Race Standings - March 8 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 1 Matthew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.55 21.02 43.57
2 5 Gavin Crowley Southington (Boys-L) 22.68 20.93 43.61
3 17 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 22.95 21.09 44.04
4 14 Andrew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.16 21.17 44.33
5 6 Matt Sisca Greenwich (Boys-L) 23.32 21.46 44.78
6 18 Noah Richert Southington (Boys-L) 23.15 21.72 44.87
7 37 Alex Bornstein Ridgefield (Boys-L) 23.81 21.82 45.63
8 27 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.73 21.95 45.68
9 10 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.08 21.67 45.75
10 30 Ryan O'Meara Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.76 22.05 45.81
11 34 Kieran Shea Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.63 22.26 45.89
12 24 Logan Holder Ridgefield (Boys-L) 23.55 22.42 45.97
13 43 Aidan Clarke Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.33 21.91 46.24
14 21 Ben Crawford Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.01 22.27 46.28
15 11 Steffan Labuschagne Ridgefield (Boys-L) 23.99 22.47 46.46
16 57 Nicholas Aravides Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.39 22.24 46.63
17 50 Jonathan Green Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.24 22.77 47.01
18 68 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.72 22.66 47.38
19 62 Bradford Alexander Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.43 22.96 47.39
20 29 Charles Hulina Staples (Boys-L) 24.46 22.96 47.42
21 47 Colin Minogue Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.40 23.04 47.44
22 16 Dakota Stuart Staples (Boys-L) 24.51 22.95 47.46
23 104 Aidan Graham Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.80 22.76 47.56
24 3 William Heisler Staples (Boys-L) 24.57 22.99 47.56
25 148 Owen Walsh Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.75 23.10 47.85
26 80 Daniel Tack Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.75 23.15 47.9
27 23 Kai Vestergaard Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.75 23.19 47.94
28 7 Harrison Bell Darien (Boys-L) 24.88 23.13 48.01
29 92 Gabe Garcia Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.00 23.04 48.04
30 35 Nicholas Lockwood Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.10 23.06 48.16
31 177 Michael Rothberg Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.05 23.20 48.25
32 74 Luke D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.17 23.30 48.47
33 138 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.45 23.07 48.52
34 42 Graham Reichhelm Staples (Boys-L) 24.77 23.85 48.62
35 32 Christopher Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.03 23.64 48.67
36 86 Quin Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.63 23.17 48.8
37 36 Zachary Desmarais Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.18 23.63 48.81
38 83 Harrison Broad Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.90 23.30 49.2
39 98 Charles Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.63 23.63 49.26
40 110 Brody Apinis Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.47 23.84 49.31
41 22 Pepe, Lorenzo Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.78 23.53 49.31
42 163 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.92 23.59 49.51
43 117 Grayson Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.08 23.54 49.62
44 9 Bobruff, Jeremy Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.67 24.07 49.74
45 71 Jack Ransome Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.70 24.19 49.89
46 195 Garrett Keane Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.06 23.85 49.91
47 189 Charlie Gussen Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.00 23.95 49.95
48 156 Palmer Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.07 23.90 49.97
49 116 Drew Kral Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.15 23.83 49.98
50 12 Evan C. Jurzyk Amity (Boys-L) 26.10 23.97 50.07
51 81 Ryan Park Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.17 24.06 50.23
52 13 Shane Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 26.10 24.13 50.23
53 134 Ivan Gupta Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.35 23.90 50.25
54 20 Christopher Fallon Darien (Boys-L) 26.55 23.95 50.5
55 25 Johnathan Fortin Amity (Boys-L) 26.27 24.51 50.78
56 159 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.04 23.92 50.96
57 180 Luke Hisiger Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.78 24.24 51.02
58 152 Ian Uecker Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.54 24.59 51.13
59 137 Jet Tober Staples (Boys-L) 26.98 24.23 51.21
60 103 Ryan Stevenson Staples (Boys-L) 26.72 24.55 51.27
61 119 Tyler Nash Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.11 24.28 51.39
62 147 Max Ardrey Staples (Boys-L) 27.16 24.36 51.52
63 122 Charlie Chrysler Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.47 25.06 51.53
64 67 Witt Lindau Staples (Boys-L) 26.67 24.89 51.56
65 69 Matthew McCooe Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.95 24.65 51.6
66 79 Christopher Johnson Staples (Boys-L) 26.63 24.99 51.62
67 201 Nicholas Ferraro Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.95 24.68 51.63
68 192 Ben D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.92 24.73 51.65
69 183 Nick Farrar Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 27.33 24.40 51.73
70 166 Charlie Murphy Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.29 24.44 51.73
71 210 Thomas Brennan Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 27.01 24.83 51.84
72 115 Nate Kolek Staples (Boys-L) 27.08 24.79 51.87
73 31 Connor Keegan Southington (Boys-L) 26.89 25.08 51.97
74 65 Clark Overhiser Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.24 24.85 52.09
75 70 Grant Wang Darien (Boys-L) 26.52 25.72 52.24
76 198 Jake Salmore Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.13 25.20 52.33
77 95 Tim McCormack Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.50 24.96 52.46
78 155 Nathaniel Fridland Staples (Boys-L) 27.49 24.98 52.47
79 49 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.38 26.35 52.73
80 61 Graham McLaughlin Glastonbury (Boys-L) 27.58 25.28 52.86
81 76 CJ Stone Westhill (Boys-L) 27.51 25.43 52.94
82 186 Cormac Bellotti Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.27 25.70 52.97
83 33 David Straubel Darien (Boys-L) 27.34 25.63 52.97
84 107 Aiden Kuryluk Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.75 25.28 53.03
85 173 Bridger Rowen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.77 25.27 53.04
86 2 Alek Czereszkiewicz Danbury (Boys-L) 27.68 25.66 53.34
87 26 Jacob Kunin Westhill (Boys-L) 27.91 25.61 53.52
88 60 Zack Bates Cheshire (Boys-L) 27.74 26.03 53.77
89 64 Brandon Shapiro Westhill (Boys-L) 28.30 25.49 53.79
90 91 Wes DeOreo Staples (Boys-L) 28.09 25.70 53.79
91 100 Kieran Johnston Westhill (Boys-L) 28.05 25.75 53.8
92 77 Mitchell Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.61 26.34 53.95
93 204 Declan Ward Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.53 25.67 54.2
94 52 Evan Laforte Westhill (Boys-L) 28.36 25.85 54.21
95 206 Oliver Wells Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 28.95 25.28 54.23
96 214 Micah Bory Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 28.74 25.54 54.28
97 127 Jasper Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 28.62 25.76 54.38
98 72 Kochol, Tyler Cheshire (Boys-L) 27.88 26.54 54.42
99 58 Patrick Jeffers Darien (Boys-L) 27.81 26.84 54.65
100 46 Darryl Wang Darien (Boys-L) 27.92 26.80 54.72
101 129 Massimo Risi Greenwich (Boys-L) 29.03 25.79 54.82
102 179 Alex Churchill Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.73 26.12 54.85
103 209 Aiden Scully Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.53 26.40 54.93
104 158 Jack Doonan Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.01 26.10 55.11
105 84 jack lengyel Cheshire (Boys-L) 28.58 26.72 55.3
106 141 Lance Skillen Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.37 25.97 55.34
107 82 Jack Pond Darien (Boys-L) 28.27 27.10 55.37
108 213 Nicholas Reynolds Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.89 26.49 55.38
109 88 Matan Coll Westhill (Boys-L) 29.05 26.41 55.46
110 15 Declan Jakobson Danbury (Boys-L) 29.44 26.32 55.76
111 106 Evan Hughes Darien (Boys-L) 28.90 26.93 55.83
112 112 Tristan Barry Westhill (Boys-L) 29.34 26.77 56.11
113 94 Ryan Hoffman Darien (Boys-L) 29.16 27.16 56.32
114 140 Will Smosky Darien (Boys-L) 29.36 27.17 56.53
115 89 Pearson Raistrick Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 29.81 26.95 56.76
116 78 Aidan Meyst Danbury (Boys-L) 29.62 27.62 57.24
117 131 Isaac Hendler Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.28 27.08 57.36
118 165 John Flanagan Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.86 27.51 57.37
119 44 Alexander Landry Southington (Boys-L) 29.25 28.21 57.46
120 196 William Major Darien (Boys-L) 29.99 27.58 57.57
121 75 Salvatore N Cantalupo Amity (Boys-L) 29.68 28.09 57.77
122 85 Michael Petrone Glastonbury (Boys-L) 30.06 27.73 57.79
123 191 Charlie White Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.01 27.79 57.8
124 172 Thomas Farrell Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.29 27.84 58.13
125 108 Hill, Andrew Cheshire (Boys-L) 30.23 27.92 58.15
126 28 Kaden Sindorf Danbury (Boys-L) 30.07 28.09 58.16
127 217 Cameron Willcox Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 29.96 28.28 58.24
128 150 Brian Upton Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.28 27.97 58.25
129 168 Ross Falcon Westhill (Boys-L) 30.50 28.04 58.54
130 216 Ben Rosenbaum Ridgefield (Boys-L) 30.45 28.16 58.61
131 97 Fernando Martins Glastonbury (Boys-L) 30.34 28.29 58.63
132 59 Ethan Clarke Fairfield (Boys-L) 35.62 23.21 58.83
133 130 Charlie Salmole Darien (Boys-L) 31.05 27.95 59
134 157 Rafferty Nelson Darien (Boys-L) 30.43 28.60 59.03
135 197 Parker Broderick Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.98 28.05 59.03
136 73 Liam Easton Glastonbury (Boys-L) 27.75 31.38 59.13
137 124 Sawyer Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 31.12 28.10 59.22
138 51 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa Amity (Boys-L) 31.02 28.21 59.23
139 185 Matthew Bernier Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.76 28.56 59.32
140 96 Connor Bellair Cheshire (Boys-L) 30.81 28.54 59.35
141 162 Miles Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 31.66 27.99 59.65
142 41 Ian Linsley Danbury (Boys-L) 31.65 28.94 60.59
143 136 Michael Mchale Westhill (Boys-L) 31.19 29.41 60.6
144 164 Aidan Houchin Darien (Boys-L) 32.03 28.68 60.71
145 120 Logan May Cheshire (Boys-L) 31.32 29.45 60.77
146 118 Owen Miller Darien (Boys-L) 30.38 30.61 60.99
147 176 Nicholas Ramsay Staples (Boys-L) 31.61 29.43 61.04
148 219 Foster Blanford Ridgefield (Boys-L) 31.92 29.13 61.05
149 149 Sean Brophy Darien (Boys-L) 31.84 29.44 61.28
150 87 Bowen Tullo Amity (Boys-L) 32.39 29.70 62.09
151 203 Ethan Kaul Fairfield (Boys-L) 32.50 30.54 63.04
152 184 Christian Ochman Darien (Boys-L) 32.24 31.19 63.43
153 90 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger Danbury (Boys-L) 33.73 30.86 64.59
154 54 Reiley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 34.06 30.60 64.66
155 111 Gregory Hofstatter Amity (Boys-L) 33.58 31.36 64.94
156 132 john paul tannous Cheshire (Boys-L) 33.43 31.97 65.4
157 178 Peter Knag Darien (Boys-L) 34.77 31.20 65.97
158 99 Nathan Francis Marsh Amity (Boys-L) 36.31 33.05 69.36
159 154 Robert Colegrave Westhill (Boys-L) 35.62 33.86 69.48
160 66 Steven Soto Danbury (Boys-L) 36.62 33.52 70.14
161 142 Rahul Iyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 37.41 33.85 71.26
162 146 Colin D'onofrio Westhill (Boys-L) 36.47 35.23 71.7
163 109 Andrew Kimmel Glastonbury (Boys-L) 37.84 34.08 71.92
164 102 Zachary Catalano Danbury (Boys-L) 36.24 37.28 73.52
165 171 Padraig Brown Darien (Boys-L) 36.98 37.04 74.02
166 123 Frank Millard Amity (Boys-L) 34.73 39.62 74.35
167 114 Jacob Dube Danbury (Boys-L) 39.85 41.13 80.98
168 190 Justin Harron Darien (Boys-L) 44.74 44.95 89.69
169 113 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
170 45 Thomas Ybarra Greenwich (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
171 48 Fortunato, Nicholas Cheshire (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
172 101 Travis Falk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
173 126 Wesley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
174 169 Logan Manchester Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
175 170 Karsten Kaminski Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
176 63 Brian Fournier Amity (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
177 161 Taimur Osman Westhill (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
178 139 Adrein Terrenoire Greenwich (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
179 4 Paul Genna Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DSQ 22.91 0
180 19 William Clemens Greenwich (Boys-L) DSQ 24.26 0
181 39 Chris Butler Westhill (Boys-L) DSQ 24.84 0
182 56 Marco Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.00 DSQ 0
183 55 Andrew Keehan Staples (Boys-L) 25.15 DNF 0
184 38 Liam Arthur Tassiello Amity (Boys-L) DSQ 25.25 0
185 53 Drew Fitzgibbons Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DSQ 25.51 0
186 128 Matt Ionescu Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.24 DNF 0
187 144 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.25 DSQ 0
188 40 Cole Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 26.37 DSQ 0
189 93 Harrison Kriebel Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.71 DNF 0
190 8 William DePiano Fairfield (Boys-L) DNF 26.72 0
191 105 Luc Bordier Greenwich (Boys-L) 27.27 DSQ 0