Team Results - March 8 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 287.79 214.5 L
33 Fairfield 291.6 219.94 L
56 Staples 295.25 215.82 L
40 Greenwich 312.75 DSQ L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 313.2 DSQ L
31 Darien 322.52 243.7 L
16 Amity 324.63 249.57 L
38 Glastonbury 339.7 DSQ L
61 Westhill 346.12 DSQ L
29 Danbury 373.03 DSQ L
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 287.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Jillian Pastore 22.67 24.39 47.06
350 Hadley Drever 22.83 24.48 47.31
302 Julia Bragg 22.89 24.52 47.41
338 Isabel Redrup 23.21 24.51 47.72
326 Riley Peters 23.42 25.09 48.51
383 Sophia Pomposello 24.46 25.32 49.78
372 Echo Nielsen 24.07 25.76 49.83
361 Aveline Pomposello 24.51 25.57 50.08
394 Shea Coughlin 24.65 26.77 51.42
405 Kate Bucci 24.69 26.76 51.45
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 291.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Matilda Nichols 22.89 24.59 47.48
325 Erin McHugh 23.00 24.63 47.63
337 Keira Fleming 23.43 25.04 48.47
349 Kiera Laurion 23.30 25.33 48.63
360 Emma Laurion 24.35 25.27 49.62
371 Rosey Mayer 24.09 25.68 49.77
301 Ella Rothberg 25.15 26.35 51.5
404 Abby Upton 25.29 27.04 52.33
382 Gracie McEldowney 24.95 27.49 52.44
393 Caroline Clarke 25.96 27.95 53.91
3.) Staples
Team Score: 295.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Katherine Smith 23.43 24.86 48.29
303 Hayley Buckman 23.47 25.05 48.52
327 Isabelle Gerrard 23.40 25.38 48.78
339 Emma Nahon 23.79 25.39 49.18
351 Sophie Mulhern 23.83 25.53 49.36
362 Alannah Morris 24.88 26.24 51.12
373 Emmy Bassler 24.97 27.03 52
384 Teagan Church 25.25 27.08 52.33
406 Ali Chodash 25.77 27.74 53.51
395 Maddy Tansley 25.98 27.96 53.94
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 312.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Sophia Bastek 22.55 24.14 46.69
317 Eleanor Ybarra 24.37 26.50 50.87
353 Isabel Benison 24.94 27.06 52
341 Margaret Ybarra 25.43 27.49 52.92
364 Shea Norris 26.46 27.88 54.34
408 Piper Loveless 27.57 28.36 55.93
329 Kayla Johnson 27.41 29.02 56.43
375 Grace Turner 27.36 29.19 56.55
386 Caroline Terrenoire 27.72 30.15 57.87
397 Bridget Carriello 29.89 31.13 61.02
5.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 313.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lauren Jacobs 22.08 23.67 45.75
319 Adrianna Morse 23.06 24.52 47.58
331 Anna Latta 24.70 26.56 51.26
343 Emily Falk 26.09 27.91 54
366 Skye Nagashima 27.54 29.64 57.18
355 Katie Sheehan 27.96 29.47 57.43
377 Payton Ward 29.42 31.29 60.71
388 Julia Vela 30.86 33.37 64.23
410 Lilly Waterman 31.62 32.97 64.59
399 Aliza Creel 31.84 34.14 65.98
6.) Darien
Team Score: 322.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Ashley Anderson 24.37 26.26 50.63
308 Eliza Spain 25.08 26.24 51.32
332 Avery Lane 24.77 26.77 51.54
344 Lauren LaJaunie 26.00 27.60 53.6
356 Sofia Schimmeck 27.26 29.59 56.85
389 Addison Davis 27.98 30.60 58.58
367 Angie Dalle Mule 28.70 29.89 58.59
378 Morgan O'Neil 29.83 31.01 60.84
400 Bowen Burns 29.37 31.76 61.13
411 Blayke Burns 30.46 33.29 63.75
7.) Amity
Team Score: 324.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 23.81 25.67 49.48
370 Lizzy Buckley 25.84 28.15 53.99
336 Carly Ryan 26.08 28.14 54.22
359 Sarah Fortin 26.43 27.89 54.32
348 Samantha Criscuolo 26.56 28.35 54.91
392 Elena Lupoli 27.92 29.79 57.71
414 Emma Marsh 28.21 31.24 59.45
381 Abi Sauberman 29.54 30.45 59.99
403 Olivia Frankiewicz 29.60 32.31 61.91
324 Maddie Key DSQ dns 0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 339.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Kathryn Murphy 23.64 25.77 49.41
310 Sara Wertsching 23.87 25.70 49.57
334 Lauren Carlino 26.97 28.66 55.63
358 Rachel Mondschein 29.52 32.08 61.6
346 Sydney Waltz 30.26 31.37 61.63
369 Ella McKee 29.89 31.97 61.86
380 Kaitlyn Schaffner 29.92 33.09 63.01
402 Kelsey Kirshen 31.72 34.53 66.25
391 Ashley Waltz 32.69 36.09 68.78
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 346.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Lucia Kempton 25.53 28.33 53.86
316 Alexandra Butler 26.29 27.75 54.04
328 Danya Taub 26.95 28.82 55.77
396 Olivia Locker 28.11 30.81 58.92
407 Alexa Ferrari 29.30 31.70 61
340 Katelyn Fleeson 30.55 31.98 62.53
352 Eve Laforte 29.90 32.75 62.65
363 Alexandra Deren 31.13 34.16 65.29
374 Cassandra Culhane 31.55 33.82 65.37
385 Sydney Greenburg 32.89 34.94 67.83
10.) Danbury
Team Score: 373.03
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
342 Hailey Busse 26.76 29.81 56.57
365 Kayla Tomasik 28.88 30.19 59.07
354 Shayenne Tomasik 28.70 31.21 59.91
306 Harley Hodge 30.88 32.90 63.78
318 Alexa Trimandilis 32.30 33.34 65.64
387 Gabriella Grabowski 32.83 35.23 68.06
398 Delia Clap 34.06 35.02 69.08
376 Corrine Whelchel 34.83 37.01 71.84
409 Sofia Whelchel 35.46 37.55 73.01
330 Morgan Sorrentino 36.82 37.03 73.85
11.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 DePalma, Julia 26.00 28.30 54.3
321 Kochol, Olivia 28.11 29.62 57.73
333 Ingerson, Elizabeth 27.86 31.09 58.95
345 isabella salsman 29.02 30.79 59.81
357 Esposito, Erin 29.45 32.24 61.69
379 Telese, Gabriella dns dns 0
368 anna kochiss dns dns 0
390 Telese, Emelia dns dns 0
12.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Faith Richert 21.82 23.77 45.59
323 Kylie Brino 22.66 24.44 47.1
347 Marlee Susca 29.42 26.64 56.06
335 Emily Forcade 27.38 28.88 56.26

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 214.5
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
416 Lily Faillaci 24.58 27.33 51.91
425 Caroline Lasberg 25.71 28.06 53.77
432 Alex Schuster 26.20 28.07 54.27
444 Haley Wyatt 25.96 28.59 54.55
438 Emily Fox 26.32 28.30 54.62
2.) Staples
Team Score: 215.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
426 Elise Eisenberger 25.18 28.06 53.24
433 Abiagail Logan 26.00 27.52 53.52
445 Olivia Marshall 26.23 28.17 54.4
450 Emmy Marcus 25.92 28.74 54.66
462 Evelyn Anvari 27.03 29.71 56.74
439 Savannah Schaefer 26.82 29.93 56.75
454 Allison Gillman 27.29 29.76 57.05
466 Sophia Kessler 28.85 31.94 60.79
478 Eva Glennon 29.15 31.79 60.94
481 Lila Botur 29.73 31.44 61.17
474 Valentina Davis 30.57 32.90 63.47
483 Sarah Himes 32.01 34.51 66.52
470 Sydney Feldman 49.23 31.53 80.76
417 Elizabeth Kuehndorf dns dns 0
458 Alice Fielding dns dns 0
3.) Fairfield
Team Score: 219.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
424 Jessica Finnerty 26.46 28.31 54.77
437 Grace O'Neill 25.78 29.02 54.8
453 Miranda Broad 26.22 28.61 54.83
457 Mikaela Montanaro 27.22 28.32 55.54
443 Audrey Montero 27.58 29.04 56.62
465 Sophie Compton 27.43 30.27 57.7
415 Page Grenier 27.12 30.96 58.08
477 Catherine Tweedy 28.07 30.10 58.17
431 Emma Montero 28.56 30.69 59.25
461 Madeline DePiano 28.57 30.80 59.37
473 Lucy Murphy 28.81 30.67 59.48
448 Elizabeth Crager 28.22 31.40 59.62
469 Phoebe Compton 28.82 31.37 60.19
480 Julia Minogue 29.95 30.93 60.88
486 Annabel Woodworth 29.47 31.65 61.12
484 Lindsay Oberhand 30.24 31.72 61.96
482 Sophia Minogue 32.11 32.80 64.91
4.) Darien
Team Score: 243.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
441 Jasmine Shtufaj 29.14 31.02 60.16
422 Sophie Hermes 28.20 32.26 60.46
455 Charlyze Covello 29.16 31.92 61.08
429 Hailee Giordano 29.69 32.31 62
451 Alexandra Martin 30.09 32.58 62.67
446 Genevieve York 32.19 33.62 65.81
459 Alexandra Morris 31.91 34.09 66
435 Audrey Miller 32.71 36.58 69.29
5.) Amity
Team Score: 249.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
423 Genevieve Criscuolo 29.09 31.68 60.77
436 Grayson Key 29.18 31.62 60.8
430 Samantha Cantalupo 29.04 32.12 61.16
447 Marissa Urda 32.18 34.66 66.84
452 Ava Wooldridge 32.46 35.63 68.09
442 Caroline Scott 33.28 36.74 70.02
460 Josephine Querker 39.97 40.81 80.78
456 Dana Pletter 45.07 46.71 91.78
464 Erika Fontana dns dns 0
6.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
419 Morgan Kennedy 29.08 31.24 60.32
428 Mckenzie Johnson 31.75 33.95 65.7
7.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
421 Shivaun Mathews dns dns 0
8.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
434 Lauren D'Ariano 30.43 33.67 64.1
418 Selin Osman 31.35 34.19 65.54
440 Samantha Culhane 40.28 43.91 84.19
427 Louisa Buckey DSQ 43.14 0