Race Standings - March 9 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 5 Chris Amato Weston (Boys-S) 23.22 22.19 45.41
2 27 Doug Phillips Weston (Boys-S) 23.26 22.28 45.54
3 18 Jackson Malary Hand (Boys-S) 23.59 22.43 46.02
4 8 Charlie Schneider Westbrook (Boys-S) 23.59 22.48 46.07
5 17 Mike Amato Weston (Boys-S) 23.53 22.58 46.11
6 28 David Ginsburg Hand (Boys-S) 23.85 22.68 46.53
7 1 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 24.00 23.48 47.48
8 53 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 24.16 23.57 47.73
9 37 Jack Barrett Hand (Boys-S) 24.51 23.48 47.99
10 22 Anthony  Matusik Independent team (Boys-L) 24.94 23.29 48.23
11 11 Brady Lalonde Independent team (Boys-L) 24.25 24.01 48.26
12 50 Daniel Zoubarev Wilton (Boys-S) 24.88 23.90 48.78
13 66 Will Riley Weston (Boys-S) 25.02 24.05 49.07
14 45 Josh Schlechter Weston (Boys-S) 25.12 23.97 49.09
15 70 Harry Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 24.93 24.80 49.73
16 21 Davis Simpson Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 25.64 24.11 49.75
17 72 Nick Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 25.37 24.56 49.93
18 60 Ben Wilder Weston (Boys-S) 25.97 24.23 50.2
19 57 Owen Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 25.87 24.69 50.56
20 61 Wyatt Marcous Hand (Boys-S) 26.10 24.50 50.6
21 64 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 25.94 24.98 50.92
22 94 Larson Kleven Weston (Boys-S) 26.45 24.72 51.17
23 86 Max Mirota Wilton (Boys-S) 26.25 25.03 51.28
24 78 Myles Shanley Weston (Boys-S) 26.30 25.27 51.57
25 87 Lucas Miner Weston (Boys-S) 26.36 25.44 51.8
26 91 John Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 26.05 26.09 52.14
27 26 Andrew Shosho Guilford (Boys-S) 27.22 25.64 52.86
28 73 William Bazenas Hand (Boys-S) 27.36 25.66 53.02
29 88 Bryce Malary Hand (Boys-S) 27.57 26.69 54.26
30 41 Jack Baclaski Independent team (Boys-L) 27.40 27.03 54.43
31 93 Spencer Trooien Wilton (Boys-S) 28.03 26.85 54.88
32 31 Anthony Listro Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 28.32 26.61 54.93
33 102 Jack Michael Wilton (Boys-S) 28.97 26.36 55.33
34 105 Anup Pilla Wilton (Boys-S) 28.96 27.22 56.18
35 99 Finn Kaeyer Wilton (Boys-S) 29.00 27.24 56.24
36 44 Frederick Bonz Guilford (Boys-S) 29.16 28.05 57.21
37 95 Max Mueller Hand (Boys-S) 29.64 28.87 58.51
38 106 Charlie Fischer Wilton (Boys-S) 30.71 28.47 59.18
39 13 Sam Mathews Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S) 30.13 29.11 59.24
40 100 Dan Ruggiero Weston (Boys-S) 31.41 28.90 60.31
41 98 Max Singewald Hand (Boys-S) 31.42 29.70 61.12
42 101 Jack Schroeder Hand (Boys-S) 32.89 30.45 63.34
43 52 George Fenollosa Guilford (Boys-S) 33.93 31.90 65.83
44 49 Neil Camara Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 33.31 32.66 65.97
45 59 Jacob Crowley Guilford (Boys-S) 36.57 35.00 71.57
46 103 Patrick Grogan Weston (Boys-S) 39.20 36.99 76.19
47 9 Christian Jhilal Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
48 19 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
49 20 Jack Gustavson Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
50 82 Amir Sabovic Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
51 2 Colin Worthington NW Reg (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
52 32 Erik Brody Independent team (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
53 29 Brady Waldron Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
54 47 Lucas Pombo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
55 89 Ian Lent Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
56 85 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
57 81 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
58 69 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
59 63 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
60 56 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
61 30 Matthew Hartmann Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
62 36 Tim Amato Weston (Boys-S) 24.52 DSQ 0