Team Results - March 9 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
65 Wilton 288.46 219.22 S
63 Weston 314.63 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 324.34 240.33 S
91 New Canaan Girls 326.17 DSQ S
44 Hand 350.72 DSQ L
18 Barlow DSQ DSQ S
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
86 Independent Team DSQ DSQ M
89 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 288.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Kira Howard 22.13 23.56 45.69
326 Isabella Furman 22.66 24.83 47.49
302 Karolina Bukowski 23.67 24.51 48.18
346 Sophia Polito 23.86 24.92 48.78
337 Abby Kyle 23.46 25.51 48.97
361 Sloane Sullivan 23.62 25.73 49.35
354 Samantha Mims 24.71 26.10 50.81
373 Casey Vanderwall 25.21 27.05 52.26
367 Alexandra Magnusson 30.89 33.89 64.78
378 Caitlin Murnane DNF 26.99 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 314.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
340 Hayden Nelson 23.57 25.84 49.41
330 Ryan Delaney 24.73 26.39 51.12
356 Alyssa Pignataro 25.14 26.42 51.56
349 Francesca Gardell 25.07 26.67 51.74
363 Florence Pianin 26.91 28.11 55.02
369 Scarlett Cofsky 27.17 28.61 55.78
319 Caroline Gluck 27.15 28.88 56.03
307 Emily Xu 28.03 29.26 57.29
374 Sophia Ericsson 30.83 33.12 63.95
379 Riley Dize DNS DNS 0
3.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 324.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 25.44 27.12 52.56
308 Caleigh Peloso 25.55 27.04 52.59
341 Lily Koerner 26.15 27.59 53.74
331 Catherine Carolan 26.26 28.30 54.56
350 Mairead Siemer 26.29 28.53 54.82
364 Chloe Berry 27.23 28.84 56.07
357 Catherine White 27.76 29.05 56.81
370 Eleanor Wheeler 26.98 30.08 57.06
380 Marina Pinto 27.64 30.05 57.69
375 Anagret Dohr 30.73 30.86 61.59
4.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 326.17
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Paxton Beladino 24.13 25.16 49.29
323 Kailin Downey 24.70 26.68 51.38
359 Ella Schwartz 25.65 28.43 54.08
334 Natalie Fuhr 26.24 28.53 54.77
344 Rory McCarthy 28.07 29.44 57.51
365 Marie-Luise Strathmann 28.62 30.52 59.14
371 Charlotte Strathmann 29.57 31.85 61.42
376 Amelie L'Henaff 33.26 35.53 68.79
352 Lisette Jimenez DSQ DNS 0
5.) Hand
Team Score: 350.72
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Isabelle Vagell 24.33 26.12 50.45
316 Walsh Gobleck 26.94 29.36 56.3
327 Amelia Marcous 28.37 30.36 58.73
347 Mary Baker 28.54 30.65 59.19
338 June Aarsen 29.21 30.94 60.15
355 Colby Earle 31.37 34.53 65.9
362 Emma Demetrio 31.80 34.60 66.4
368 Claire Spiegel DNS DNS 0
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Avery D'Amaro DNS DNS 0
313 Miah Cooper DNS DNS 0
325 Ava Kulikowski DNS DNS 0
336 Maya Gustavson DNS DNS 0
345 Olivia Parcells DNS DNS 0
353 Tegan Klein DNS DNS 0
360 Victoria Chomik DNS DNS 0
366 Sydney Zubrinsky DNS DNS 0
372 Lucy Walker DNS DNS 0
377 Casey Cummings DNS DNS 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Macy Baker DNS DNS 0
8.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Olivia Gibson 26.15 27.86 54.01
324 Emma Klinzmann 27.60 28.83 56.43
335 Hilary Quisenberry DNS DNS 0
9.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Beth Christenson DNS DNS 0
315 Teryn Goulet DNS DNS 0
10.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Isabelle Gurnham 24.04 25.90 49.94
318 Emma Rollins 24.94 26.56 51.5
329 Elli Sofia Radick 26.29 28.39 54.68
11.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Eliza Simpson 22.29 24.23 46.52
321 Emma Brody 25.63 27.96 53.59
332 Ksenjia Martinovic 28.38 28.73 57.11
12.) Independent Team
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 CC Gfeller 22.44 24.20 46.64
333 Bailey Baclaski 22.98 25.20 48.18
343 Samantha Sullivan 23.16 25.29 48.45
351 Brooke Karpel 24.34 26.32 50.66
358 Fiona Lorenzen DNS DNS 0
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 219.22
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
383 Katie Brandt 25.55 27.54 53.09
387 Kate Rusin 26.35 27.85 54.2
393 Molly Kayer 26.64 28.37 55.01
389 Hayden Roy 27.38 29.54 56.92
391 Julia Peterson 27.34 30.07 57.41
397 Darien Lilly 27.78 30.33 58.11
395 Sam McDonald 28.40 30.65 59.05
401 Natalie Schlesinger DNS DNS 0
399 Bella Ray 31.41 DSQ 0
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 240.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
388 Teagan Ryan 28.64 30.01 58.65
385 Kallie Horan 28.82 30.86 59.68
390 Brianna Horowitz 28.66 31.40 60.06
394 Sophie Iacono 29.65 32.29 61.94
392 Colette Burke 30.10 32.40 62.5
396 Saoirse Boyle 31.49 32.75 64.24
398 Madison Greenspan 33.19 34.83 68.02
400 Lily Murphy 35.04 37.66 72.7
3.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
382 Phoebe Merrill DNS DNS 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
384 Elena Negri DNS DNS 0