Team Results - BOYS STATE OPEN

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
62 Weston 297.57 DSQ S
43 Hand 303.18 DSQ S
34 Fairfield Prep 305.07 DSQ L
51 Ridgefield 308.31 DSQ L
64 Wilton 308.69 DSQ S
32 Fairfield 314.09 DSQ L
55 Staples 323.68 DSQ L
84 New Canaan 339.2 DSQ S
37 Glastonbury 344.88 DSQ L
17 Barlow 375.89 DSQ S
39 Greenwich DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 297.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Chris Amato 24.72 22.72 47.44
17 Doug Phillips 24.71 23.05 47.76
28 Mike Amato 25.25 22.87 48.12
50 Will Harris 26.2 24.54 50.74
39 Tim Amato 26.69 25 51.69
61 Josh Schlechter 26.82 25 51.82
72 Ben Wilder 27.31 25.94 53.25
94 Nick Psichopaidas 28.03 25.76 53.79
83 Will Riley 28.33 25.95 54.28
105 Ben Landesman 27.97 26.45 54.42
2.) Hand
Team Score: 303.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
19 Jackson Malary 24.55 22.95 47.5
8 Mick Wehrle 25.61 22.82 48.43
30 David Ginsburg 25.37 23.28 48.65
41 Jack Barrett 26.81 24.92 51.73
63 Wyatt Marcous 27.67 25.37 53.04
52 Brendan Walsh 27.95 25.88 53.83
74 Hayden Pavlovic 28.54 26.31 54.85
85 Shane Smith 29.24 26.54 55.78
96 William Bazenas 30.53 27.85 58.38
107 Bryce Malary 31.23 28.4 59.63
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 305.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Ryan O'Meara 25.97 23.87 49.84
14 Brice Muller 26.32 23.83 50.15
36 Aidan Clarke 26.25 24.25 50.5
58 Daniel Tack 26.77 24.3 51.07
91 Aidan Graham 27.05 24.28 51.33
47 Carter Goodrich 27 25.18 52.18
3 Paul Genna 27.63 24.75 52.38
69 Gabe Garcia 27.12 25.57 52.69
102 Matthew Mazza 27.71 25.61 53.32
80 Marco Firmender 28.47 25.6 54.07
4.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 308.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Steffan Labuschagne 25.84 23.99 49.83
21 Alex Bornstein 25.97 23.87 49.84
32 Logan Holder 27.02 24.71 51.73
43 Jonathan Green 26.48 25.56 52.04
98 Bradford Alexander 27.28 25.13 52.41
54 Luke D'Antonio 27.23 25.23 52.46
65 Quin Mahoney 27.83 25.18 53.01
76 Gabe Guter 28.6 24.66 53.26
87 Matthew Gallagher 28.04 25.28 53.32
109 Brody Apinis 28.46 26.38 54.84
5.) Wilton
Team Score: 308.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Christian Theoharides 25.32 22.75 48.07
34 Kiel Polito 26.31 24.26 50.57
1 Ryan Leung 26.63 24.63 51.26
56 Daniel Zoubarev 26.96 25 51.96
45 Connor Sweeney 27.39 25.21 52.6
78 Elijah Ackerman 28.17 26.06 54.23
100 Max Mirota 28.37 26.51 54.88
89 Harry Polito 28.33 33.19 61.52
67 Owen Theoharides 39.8 25.8 65.6
23 Ryan van Heyst DNF DNS 0
6.) Fairfield
Team Score: 314.09
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Kieran Shea 25.24 23.73 48.97
29 Ben Crawford 26.58 25.03 51.61
40 Colin Minogue 27.58 24.91 52.49
51 Harrison Broad 27.81 24.89 52.7
84 Tyler Nash 28.89 25.2 54.09
7 Aiden Kuryluk 27.78 26.45 54.23
73 Jack Ransome 28.6 26.21 54.81
62 Ethan Clarke 32.31 24.73 57.04
106 Lance Skillen 30.63 28.58 59.21
95 Tim McCormack 30.5 29.69 60.19
7.) Staples
Team Score: 323.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Charles Hulina 26.91 24.56 51.47
24 Dakota Stuart 27.95 25.05 53
46 Campbell Gerrard 27.45 25.7 53.15
35 Graham Reichhelm 27.83 25.83 53.66
57 Andrew Keehan 28.95 26.79 55.74
101 Jet Tober 29.53 27.13 56.66
68 Christopher Johnson 29.49 27.98 57.47
90 Witt Lindau 29.78 27.72 57.5
79 Ryan Stevenson 30.48 28.06 58.54
13 William Heisler 27.32 DNF 0
8.) New Canaan
Team Score: 339.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Will Stallings 26.08 24.84 50.92
16 Braydon Bavoso 29.04 25.75 54.79
27 Austin Grillo 28.93 28.02 56.95
71 Joshua Snelwar 30.36 27.67 58.03
49 Myles Gropper 30.41 28.61 59.02
60 Philip Ettinger 30.85 28.64 59.49
93 Lucas Klarman 35.51 32.93 68.44
38 Hari Joshi DNS DNS 0
82 Ned Ravanesi DNS DNS 0
104 David Smith 46 DNS 0
9.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 344.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Matthew Bulger 26.45 23.62 50.07
31 Zachary Desmarais 27.59 25.45 53.04
42 Ryan Murphy 28.4 26.45 54.85
64 Liam Easton 30.74 27.37 58.11
75 Michael Petrone 33 29.88 62.88
86 Fernando Martins 34.67 31.26 65.93
53 Graham McLaughlin 29.79 40.05 69.84
20 Kai Vestergaard 33.63 DNS 0
10.) Barlow
Team Score: 375.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
33 Ian Lent 27.2 24.66 51.86
22 Jack Gustavson 28.85 25.79 54.64
44 Matthew Hartmann 30.12 27.69 57.81
55 Max Monson 31.04 28.84 59.88
77 Jackson Bennett 38.19 34.48 72.67
99 Christian Jhilal 41.5 37.53 79.03
11 Filip Drabczynski DNF DNS 0
66 Adam Goodacre DNS DNS 0
88 Noah Wizda DNS DNS 0
110 Milo Goldstein DNS DNS 0
11.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Thomas Ybarra 26.29 24.32 50.61
37 Nicholas Aravides 26.48 25.46 51.94
81 Ryan Park 28.57 26.28 54.85
70 Grayson Tella 29.02 26 55.02
59 Matthew McCooe 28.98 27.16 56.14

JV Scores

1.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
120 Thomas D'Amaro DNS DNS 0
130 Reed Cooper DNS DNS 0
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
113 Drew Kral DNS DNS 0
123 Matt Ionescu DNS DNS 0
133 Owen Walsh DNS DNS 0
141 Palmer Firmender DNS DNS 0
148 Jake Small DNS DNS 0
155 Karsten Kaminski DNS DNS 0
162 Michael Rothberg DNS DNS 0
169 Nick Farrar DNS DNS 0
174 Charlie Gussen DNS DNS 0
179 Garrett Keane DNS DNS 0
184 Nicholas Ferraro DNS DNS 0
188 Oliver Wells DNS DNS 0
191 Thomas Brennan DNS DNS 0
194 Micah Bory DNS DNS 0
196 Cameron Willcox DNS DNS 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
115 Myles Shanley DNS DNS 0
125 Lucas Miner DNS DNS 0
134 John Psichopaidas DNS DNS 0
142 Larson Kleven DNS DNS 0
149 Matt Schreder DNS DNS 0
156 Dan Ruggiero DNS DNS 0
163 Patrick Grogan DNS DNS 0