Team Results - GIRLS STATE OPEN

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 311.51 DSQ L
33 Fairfield 312.51 DSQ L
56 Staples 319.78 DSQ L
65 Wilton 323.05 DSQ S
31 Darien 327.14 DSQ L
63 Weston 345.41 DSQ S
16 Amity 347.67 DSQ L
40 Greenwich 348.52 DSQ L
91 New Canaan Girls 357.52 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 368.7 DSQ S
18 Barlow DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 311.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Julia Bragg 24.2 26.52 50.72
314 Jillian Pastore 24.62 26.1 50.72
336 Isabel Redrup 25 26.66 51.66
325 Hadley Drever 25.48 26.64 52.12
347 Riley Peters 25.72 26.68 52.4
369 Echo Nielsen 25.73 28.16 53.89
358 Sophia Pomposello 26.45 27.5 53.95
380 Aveline Pomposello 26.68 28.3 54.98
391 Shea Coughlin 27.07 28.5 55.57
402 Kate Bucci 28.51 DNF 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 312.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Erin McHugh 24.38 26.29 50.67
313 Matilda Nichols 25.36 25.95 51.31
335 Keira Fleming 24.76 26.67 51.43
346 Kiera Laurion 25.19 27.34 52.53
357 Emma Laurion 25.98 26.77 52.75
368 Rosey Mayer 26.23 27.59 53.82
302 Ella Rothberg 26.63 28.15 54.78
390 Gracie McEldowney 26.76 28.63 55.39
379 Abby Upton 27.56 29.8 57.36
401 Caroline Clarke 28.04 29.7 57.74
3.) Staples
Team Score: 319.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Hayley Buckman 25.45 26.57 52.02
327 Emma Nahon 25.29 26.91 52.2
338 Isabelle Gerrard 25.84 27.16 53
349 Sophie Mulhern 25.93 27.42 53.35
316 Katherine Smith 26.25 27.76 54.01
360 Alannah Morris 26.57 28.63 55.2
371 Isabelle Nahon 27.74 29.26 57
393 Ali Chodash 28.91 31.19 60.1
404 Maddy Tansley 29.47 30.86 60.33
382 Elise Eisenberger DNS DSQ 0
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 323.05
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Kira Howard 24.71 25.96 50.67
326 Isabella Furman 25.23 27.09 52.32
315 Karolina Bukowski 25.56 27.39 52.95
370 Sloane Sullivan 26.69 28.15 54.84
348 Sophia Polito 26.61 28.85 55.46
359 Samantha Mims 27.78 29.03 56.81
392 Casey Vanderwall 28.25 30.68 58.93
403 Caitlin Murnane 29.04 31.28 60.32
381 Alexandra Magnusson 35.17 35.54 70.71
337 Abby Kyle DNF 28.35 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 327.14
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Morgan Lindell 25.3 26.4 51.7
318 Eliza Spain 25.86 27.09 52.95
340 Katherine Lindell 26.35 27.51 53.86
329 Ashley Anderson 26.93 27.38 54.31
351 Avery Lane 27.88 28.88 56.76
362 Lauren LaJaunie 27.66 29.9 57.56
373 Sofia Schimmeck 29.91 31.96 61.87
395 Morgan O'Neil 30.59 32.63 63.22
406 Addison Davis 31.32 32.64 63.96
384 Angie Dalle Mule 32.76 33.91 66.67
6.) Weston
Team Score: 345.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Hayden Nelson 25.85 26.87 52.72
319 Ryan Delaney 27.14 28.05 55.19
341 Francesca Gardell 27.3 29.82 57.12
330 Elena Negri 27.71 29.84 57.55
352 Florence Pianin 30.26 30.59 60.85
363 Scarlett Cofsky 29.84 32.14 61.98
374 Caroline Gluck 31.84 34.04 65.88
396 Emily Xu 33.86 34.2 68.06
407 Sophia Ericsson 34.89 37.08 71.97
385 Riley Dize 45.9 33.01 78.91
7.) Amity
Team Score: 347.67
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Gianna Manuele 25.37 27.15 52.52
322 Maddie Key 27.06 28.44 55.5
344 Carly Ryan 27.52 29.07 56.59
333 Lizzy Buckley 28.2 30.6 58.8
366 Samantha Criscuolo 29.92 30.49 60.41
399 Elena Lupoli 30.39 33.46 63.85
377 Emma Marsh 31.7 33.75 65.45
410 Olivia Frankiewicz 32.59 34.73 67.32
388 Abi Sauberman 33.2 34.9 68.1
355 Sarah Fortin 41.41 30.01 71.42
8.) Greenwich
Team Score: 348.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Eleanor Ybarra 26.37 27.53 53.9
339 Isabel Benison 27.18 29.42 56.6
328 Margaret Ybarra 27.25 29.42 56.67
372 Grace Turner 29.09 31.31 60.4
350 Shea Norris 29.31 31.14 60.45
394 Piper Loveless 29.77 30.73 60.5
361 Kayla Johnson 29.27 31.57 60.84
383 Caroline Terrenoire 31.19 32.54 63.73
405 Bridget Carriello 32.2 35.17 67.37
306 Sophia Bastek DNS DNF 0
9.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 357.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Paxton Beladino 26.45 27.73 54.18
321 Kailin Downey 27.56 29.16 56.72
332 Natalie Fuhr 28.51 30.15 58.66
343 Rory McCarthy 30.04 31.87 61.91
365 Ella Schwartz 30.29 32.43 62.72
354 Lisette Jimenez 30.87 32.46 63.33
376 Marie-Luise Strathmann 32.41 35.56 67.97
387 Charlotte Strathmann 33.05 36.23 69.28
409 Evelyn Bradley 34.64 37.13 71.77
398 Amelie L'Henaff 36.6 40.23 76.83
10.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 368.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Caleigh Peloso 28.1 29.11 57.21
320 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 28.16 29.65 57.81
342 Lily Koerner 30.18 32.06 62.24
353 Mairead Siemer 30.44 31.89 62.33
364 Catherine White 30.9 33.32 64.22
386 Eleanor Wheeler 30.79 34.1 64.89
331 Catherine Carolan 30.17 34.78 64.95
375 Chloe Berry 33.09 34.09 67.18
397 Marina Pinto 33.52 34.05 67.57
408 Teagan Ryan 33.9 35.43 69.33
11.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Ava Kulikowski 25.81 27.36 53.17
312 Miah Cooper 26.66 27.96 54.62
334 Maya Gustavson 29.49 30.9 60.39
301 Avery D'Amaro 29.28 31.76 61.04
345 Victoria Chomik 34.59 36.73 71.32
367 Sydney Zubrinsky DNS DNS 0
356 Lucy Walker DNS DNS 0
378 Tegan Klein DNS DNS 0
389 Olivia Parcells DNS DNS 0
400 Casey Cummings dns dns 0

JV Scores

1.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
420 Genevieve Criscuolo dns dns 0
429 Samantha Cantalupo dns dns 0
436 Grayson Key dns dns 0
443 Caroline Scott dns dns 0
450 Marissa Urda dns dns 0
457 Ava Wooldridge dns dns 0
463 Dana Pletter dns dns 0
469 Josephine Querker dns dns 0
475 Erika Fontana dns dns 0
2.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
411 Phoebe Merrill dns dns 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Alyssa Pignataro dns dns 0