Team Results - NEW Boys January 13

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 289.41 DSQ S
62 Weston 292.34 206.46 S
43 Hand 293.98 DSQ S
64 Wilton 297.83 218.35 S
30 Darien 302.16 225.67 S
84 New Canaan 307.3 DSQ S
17 Barlow 314.75 248.6 S
41 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
87 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 289.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 William Kallman 22.39 22.56 44.95
20 Cameron Shipman 23.73 22.98 46.71
32 Ollie Leonard 23.76 23.18 46.94
43 Patch Leonard 23.57 24.15 47.72
53 Evan Daigle 25.79 24.94 50.73
63 Ryan Warner 25.07 27.29 52.36
80 Magnus O'Reilly 27.08 26.12 53.2
87 Nick Weiss 27.22 27.12 54.34
72 Lucas Pombo 27.77 DSQ 0
94 Whit Armstrong 28.70 DSQ 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 292.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Mike Amato 22.93 22.41 45.34
5 Doug Phillips 23.48 22.59 46.07
41 Josh Schlechter 25.34 24.57 49.91
61 Ben Wilder 25.31 24.67 49.98
70 Will Riley 25.44 24.87 50.31
78 Nick Psichopaidas 25.65 25.08 50.73
92 Lucas Miner 25.98 27.48 53.46
85 Myles Shanley 26.93 27.04 53.97
30 Tim Amato 23.92 DSQ 0
51 Will Harris DNF 24.12 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 293.98
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Jackson Malary 23.30 22.16 45.46
19 David Ginsburg 23.10 22.53 45.63
31 Jack Barrett 24.32 24.13 48.45
52 William Bazenas 25.66 25.11 50.77
42 Wyatt Marcous 25.10 25.84 50.94
71 Bryce Malary 26.99 25.74 52.73
62 Jack Schroeder 27.29 25.75 53.04
86 Max Mueller 29.69 30.14 59.83
79 Max Singewald 30.64 29.88 60.52
93 Ryan Hustis 35.10 31.88 66.98
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 297.83
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
26 Ryan Leung 23.98 23.70 47.68
14 Owen Theoharides 24.97 23.69 48.66
1 Connor Buchichio 25.94 23.37 49.31
37 Harry Polito 25.06 24.79 49.85
67 Max Mirota 25.99 24.97 50.96
82 Amir Sabovic 26.11 25.26 51.37
57 Elijah Ackerman 25.71 25.75 51.46
47 Hudson Hagmann 25.61 27.45 53.06
75 Ryan Gilman 26.44 DSQ 0
89 John Kelly DNS DNS 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 302.16
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Quin Daly 23.89 23.08 46.97
16 Harrison Bell 24.55 24.13 48.68
28 Patrick Jeffers 25.22 24.76 49.98
69 Henry Imbrogno 26.11 25.51 51.62
49 Jacob Hardy 26.77 25.48 52.25
39 Christopher Fallon 26.69 25.97 52.66
59 Mitch Davis 26.80 26.00 52.8
77 David Straubel 27.81 27.14 54.95
84 Will Smosky 28.11 28.97 57.08
91 Cameron McElrea 28.90 28.64 57.54
6.) New Canaan
Team Score: 307.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 William Stallings 24.46 24.14 48.6
2 George Matviak 24.44 24.23 48.67
27 Spencer Paine 25.25 23.95 49.2
58 Phil Ettinger 26.61 26.79 53.4
38 Austin Grillo 26.51 27.00 53.51
48 Myles Gropper 27.10 26.82 53.92
68 Hari Joshi 27.48 26.93 54.41
83 Benjamin Sibbett 30.10 28.93 59.03
90 Slade Logsdon 30.96 30.20 61.16
76 Lucas Klarman DNS DNS 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 314.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
33 Reed Cooper 25.00 23.46 48.46
64 Thomas D'Amaro 25.41 25.03 50.44
73 Matthew Hartmann 26.14 26.45 52.59
81 Thomas Colby 27.42 26.26 53.68
9 Milo Goldstein 26.92 27.78 54.7
88 Andrew D'Amaro 27.66 27.22 54.88
54 Quinn Williston 25.21 31.18 56.39
21 Jack Gustavson 25.37 31.06 56.43
44 Ian Lent 39.05 24.37 63.42
Trevor Steinke DSQ 39.48 0
8.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Andrew Shosho 26.49 25.31 51.8
40 Frederick Bonz 27.59 26.44 54.03
50 George Fenollosa 30.88 29.82 60.7
29 Carter Williams 31.24 30.42 61.66
60 Jacob Crowley 36.91 34.62 71.53
17 Harcourt (Ike) Schutz DSQ 26.92 0
9.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Thomas Connell 26.89 26.23 53.12
46 Andrew (Breck) Lyon 28.60 27.58 56.18
35 Liam Monahan 29.19 28.09 57.28
23 Sam Young 31.33 29.79 61.12
56 George Baird 32.44 31.43 63.87
11.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
8 Charlie Schneider 23.61 23.46 47.07
12.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Davis Simpson 25.41 23.48 48.89
22 Anthony Listro 28.20 29.33 57.53
45 Aidan Soderman 28.99 28.88 57.87
65 Daniel Pineda Fernandez 34.25 42.19 76.44
34 Neil Camara DNS DNS 0
55 Nicholas Betschmann DNS DNS 0
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Sam Mathews 29.00 28.91 57.91
36 Henry Mathews 29.36 29.04 58.4
25 Brayden Tranquillo 39.19 43.00 82.19

JV Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 206.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
99 Blake Nelson 25.13 23.72 48.85
122 Charlie Balotescu 26.40 25.30 51.7
106 John Psichopaidas 27.22 25.11 52.33
117 Larson Kleven 28.01 25.57 53.58
112 Sebastian Geraghty 28.86 27.40 56.26
126 Andrew Ferraro 30.40 28.46 58.86
134 Dan Ruggiero 32.46 29.64 62.1
130 Anthony Giannitti 36.52 32.97 69.49
137 Will Ford 37.04 DSQ 0
140 Chris Amato DNS DNS 0
143 Ben Doolittle DNS DNS 0
146 Henry McElligott DNS DNS 0
148 Quinn Lovett DNS DNS 0
150 Ari Ben-Zvi DNS DNS 0
152 Patrick Grogan DNS DNS 0
154 David Sevilla DNS DNS 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 218.35
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
103 Jack Michael 27.16 25.41 52.57
109 Finn Kaeyer 28.02 26.15 54.17
114 Spencer Trooien 28.43 26.69 55.12
119 Charlie Fischer 29.31 27.18 56.49
131 William Soucy 30.89 29.49 60.38
135 Luca Szymanowicz 31.21 29.51 60.72
127 Andrew Partenza 31.74 29.81 61.55
123 Stephen Padilla 31.34 30.38 61.72
96 Anup Pilla DSQ DNS 0
138 Daniel Zoubarev DNS DNS 0
3.) Darien
Team Score: 225.67
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
111 Davis Riley 27.60 25.76 53.36
98 Owen Miller 29.52 27.61 57.13
116 Jack Pond 30.22 27.17 57.39
121 Wells Connor 29.57 28.22 57.79
105 William Major 29.62 28.27 57.89
133 David Popson 30.11 28.25 58.36
125 Peter Knag 31.22 28.43 59.65
136 Sean Brophy 31.72 29.56 61.28
129 Aidan Houchin 32.60 29.76 62.36
147 John Lazzara 32.57 30.27 62.84
145 Ned Keleghan 32.94 31.21 64.15
142 Owen White 33.72 31.75 65.47
149 Padraig Brown 36.25 33.08 69.33
151 Gregory Saba 38.99 35.55 74.54
139 Jack Wheeler 36.33 DNF 0
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 248.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
102 Luke Mutuski 29.09 26.81 55.9
95 Filip Drabczynski 28.44 29.06 57.5
108 Jackson Bennett 32.92 30.85 63.77
113 Christian Jhilal 41.76 29.67 71.43
118 Owen Fellows 38.55 34.11 72.66
5.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
101 Walker Boardman 28.11 27.52 55.63
6.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
100 Quinn Moloney 48.82 32.71 81.53
7.) New Canaan
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
97 Matthew Angilletta 31.58 DNS 0
104 Dylan Pabon DNS DNS 0