Race Standings - January 19 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 1 Matthew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.39 21.10 43.49
2 19 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 22.50 21.41 43.91
3 6 Gavin Crowley Southington (Boys-L) 22.96 21.37 44.33
4 13 Brady Lalonde Independent team (Boys-L) 22.95 21.57 44.52
5 15 Andrew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.94 21.79 44.73
6 36 Ben Crawford Fairfield (Boys-L) 22.96 22.01 44.97
7 20 Noah Richert Southington (Boys-L) 23.14 22.01 45.15
8 22 Kieran Shea Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.10 22.08 45.18
9 24 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 22.83 22.71 45.54
10 29 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.30 22.51 45.81
11 27 Anthony  Matusik Independent team (Boys-L) 23.14 22.70 45.84
12 23 Joe Grenier Cheshire (Boys-L) 23.75 22.67 46.42
13 18 Charlie Howard Staples (Boys-L) 24.07 22.78 46.85
14 47 Ryan O'Meara Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.91 23.05 46.96
15 89 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.06 23.07 47.13
16 69 Jack Baclaski Independent team (Boys-L) 24.15 23.10 47.25
17 35 Nicholas Aravides Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.36 22.90 47.26
18 135 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.43 22.89 47.32
19 41 Erik Brody Independent team (Boys-L) 24.42 23.18 47.6
20 154 Evan Scheffler Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.85 22.77 47.62
21 9 Bobruff, Jeremy Cheshire (Boys-L) 24.07 23.62 47.69
22 103 Aidan Graham Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.19 23.50 47.69
23 46 William Heisler Staples (Boys-L) 24.57 23.22 47.79
24 88 James Hillhouse Staples (Boys-L) 24.48 23.33 47.81
25 4 Campbell Gerrard Staples (Boys-L) 24.18 23.70 47.88
26 21 Thomas Ybarra Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.83 23.10 47.93
27 61 Daniel Tack Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.93 23.32 48.25
28 78 Zachary Weiner Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.60 23.77 48.37
29 114 Aidan Clarke Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.18 24.20 48.38
30 5 Paul Genna Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.63 23.77 48.4
31 2 Liam Lochridge Hopkins (Boys-L) 25.13 23.30 48.43
32 11 Brody Apinis Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.06 23.44 48.5
33 55 Patrick Badzioch Independent team (Boys-L) 24.63 24.04 48.67
34 50 Charles Tavolato Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.33 23.44 48.77
35 25 Matthew Gallagher Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.90 23.94 48.84
36 125 Drew Kral Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.33 23.52 48.85
37 60 Henry Manning Staples (Boys-L) 24.68 24.21 48.89
38 57 Blu Arbesman Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 24.68 24.21 48.89
39 43 Tyler Fralley Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 25.02 23.97 48.99
40 16 Jake Fejos Hopkins (Boys-L) 25.08 23.92 49
41 105 Jack Ransome Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.34 23.88 49.22
42 92 Tyler Nash Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.39 23.97 49.36
43 48 Josh Polverari Southington (Boys-L) 25.20 24.17 49.37
44 52 Nathan Zimbelman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.06 24.35 49.41
45 62 Alex Gujda Southington (Boys-L) 25.09 24.37 49.46
46 196 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.17 23.43 49.6
47 38 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.15 24.48 49.63
48 77 Grayson Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.36 24.29 49.65
49 83 Anthony Napalitano Independent team (Boys-L) 25.02 24.63 49.65
50 49 Ryan Park Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.67 24.11 49.78
51 71 Clark Overhiser Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 25.21 24.62 49.83
52 39 Charlie Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.37 24.55 49.92
53 102 Andrew Keehan Staples (Boys-L) 25.48 24.50 49.98
54 37 Kochol, Tyler Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.48 24.70 50.18
55 144 Jet Tober Staples (Boys-L) 25.99 24.25 50.24
56 30 Matt Vasseur Hopkins (Boys-L) 25.81 24.56 50.37
57 53 Bridger Rowen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.70 25.02 50.72
58 7 Freddie Brogden Greenwich (Boys-L) 23.22 27.52 50.74
59 202 Karsten Kaminski Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.43 24.32 50.75
60 74 Benjamin Zwick Staples (Boys-L) 25.71 25.10 50.81
61 81 Charlie Murphy Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.06 24.76 50.82
62 67 Charlie Chrysler Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.60 25.35 50.95
63 34 Connor Keegan Southington (Boys-L) 25.59 25.62 51.21
64 124 Ryan Stevenson Staples (Boys-L) 26.21 25.13 51.34
65 145 Michael Rothberg Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.35 26.01 51.36
66 163 Charlie Gussen Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 27.28 24.27 51.55
67 32 Witt Lindau Staples (Boys-L) 26.79 24.82 51.61
68 63 Owen Benison Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.88 25.76 51.64
69 51 jack lengyel Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.47 25.22 51.69
70 108 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.82 24.90 51.72
71 134 Oliver Howard Staples (Boys-L) 26.82 24.94 51.76
72 139 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.53 25.25 51.78
73 85 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 25.74 26.18 51.92
74 127 John Flanagan Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.72 25.48 52.2
75 113 CJ Johnson Staples (Boys-L) 26.22 26.05 52.27
76 95 Ian Uecker Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.08 25.22 52.3
77 12 Johnathan Fortin Amity (Boys-L) 26.74 25.81 52.55
78 137 Jack Doonan Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.86 25.02 52.88
79 208 DJ Lee Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 27.99 24.94 52.93
80 153 Logan Manchester Staples (Boys-L) 27.84 25.10 52.94
81 116 Aiden Kuryluk Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.85 26.12 52.97
82 97 Max Anderson Independent team (Boys-L) 27.83 25.27 53.1
83 91 Finn McCooe Greenwich (Boys-L) 27.62 25.61 53.23
84 142 Drew Fitzgibbons Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.54 25.76 53.3
85 104 Massimo Risi Greenwich (Boys-L) 27.43 25.95 53.38
86 28 Brandon Shapiro Stamford (Boys-L) 27.25 26.23 53.48
87 165 Alex Churchill Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.97 25.65 53.62
88 149 Rem Gill Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.21 25.44 53.65
89 129 Cormac Bellotti Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.62 26.11 53.73
90 65 Luke Hayden Cheshire (Boys-L) 27.15 26.59 53.74
91 8 Tim McCormack Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.15 26.63 53.78
92 26 Liam Arthur Tassiello Amity (Boys-L) 27.85 26.07 53.92
93 99 Tyler Paccione Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.43 26.58 54.01
94 119 Ben D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.88 27.15 54.03
95 213 Nicholas Ferraro Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 28.80 25.30 54.1
96 184 Sam Salmore Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.76 25.64 54.4
97 131 Bennett Vetti Stamford (Boys-L) 33.88 20.84 54.72
98 162 Jake Coykendall Staples (Boys-L) 28.81 25.98 54.79
99 70 Jed Schweber Stamford (Boys-L) 27.92 26.90 54.82
100 167 Jesse Hisiger Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.76 26.10 54.86
101 126 Thaddeus Whittle Greenwich (Boys-L) 27.91 27.02 54.93
102 122 Mitchell Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 28.38 26.63 55.01
103 111 Yarema Stasyshyn Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.73 27.53 55.26
104 176 Declan Ward Ridgefield (Boys-L) 29.28 26.24 55.52
105 171 Jasper Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 28.92 26.84 55.76
106 58 Brendan Cafferty Hopkins (Boys-L) 28.75 27.10 55.85
107 54 Padraig Haughton Amity (Boys-L) 28.89 27.56 56.45
108 217 Aidan Crino Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 29.58 27.10 56.68
109 156 William DePiano Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.63 26.13 56.76
110 192 Hughes Andresen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 30.07 26.83 56.9
111 86 Aiden Chan Hopkins (Boys-L) 28.81 28.21 57.02
112 161 Christopher O'Leary Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 30.31 26.96 57.27
113 191 Matthew Bernier Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.27 27.02 57.29
114 76 Alexander Landry Southington (Boys-L) 29.13 28.29 57.42
115 141 Joseph Tripolitsiostis Stamford (Boys-L) 36.16 21.31 57.47
116 174 Gregory Nyiri Fairfield (Boys-L) 32.16 25.36 57.52
117 146 Andrew Rovello Greenwich (Boys-L) 30.22 27.48 57.7
118 42 Matan Coll Stamford (Boys-L) 28.73 29.25 57.98
119 40 Brian Fournier Amity (Boys-L) 29.90 28.15 58.05
120 100 Bodhi Chiravuri Hopkins (Boys-L) 30.11 28.08 58.19
121 195 Max Manchester Staples (Boys-L) 31.04 27.28 58.32
122 198 Bradley Kirkpatrick Fairfield (Boys-L) 31.21 27.50 58.71
123 220 Sam Eigen Staples (Boys-L) 30.79 28.11 58.9
124 56 Jacob Kunin Stamford (Boys-L) 30.00 28.97 58.97
125 210 Foster Blanford Ridgefield (Boys-L) 31.15 27.88 59.03
126 82 Timothy Quill Amity (Boys-L) 30.13 29.07 59.2
127 205 Jack McAndrews Ridgefield (Boys-L) 31.28 28.13 59.41
128 221 Cameron Willcox Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 32.29 27.35 59.64
129 31 Aidan Meyst Danbury (Boys-L) 30.60 29.09 59.69
130 212 Jackson Benner Staples (Boys-L) 30.94 28.77 59.71
131 188 Jack Whittle Staples (Boys-L) 30.60 29.14 59.74
132 3 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger Danbury (Boys-L) 30.80 29.14 59.94
133 68 Brendan Russ Amity (Boys-L) 30.71 29.46 60.17
134 72 Gabe Fulton Hopkins (Boys-L) 29.93 30.84 60.77
135 136 Kyle Anderson Greenwich (Boys-L) 32.12 28.69 60.81
136 17 Zachary Catalano Danbury (Boys-L) 31.06 29.77 60.83
137 201 Bennett Lindau Staples (Boys-L) 33.33 27.73 61.06
138 189 Nick Hahn Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 36.53 24.69 61.22
139 45 Owen Tomasik Danbury (Boys-L) 31.34 30.06 61.4
140 44 Will Vianese Hopkins (Boys-L) 35.63 26.16 61.79
141 90 Bogdan Douchkov Southington (Boys-L) 30.27 31.69 61.96
142 180 Krishna Reddy Staples (Boys-L) 35.40 26.57 61.97
143 121 Ross Falcon Stamford (Boys-L) 31.54 30.45 61.99
144 207 Max Beres Staples (Boys-L) 32.97 29.39 62.36
145 59 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois Danbury (Boys-L) 32.33 30.75 63.08
146 199 Nicholas Reynolds Ridgefield (Boys-L) 35.13 28.59 63.72
147 170 Joseph Silverman Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 33.78 30.10 63.88
148 190 Matthew Huang Greenwich (Boys-L) 33.97 30.16 64.13
149 96 Jason Kwon Amity (Boys-L) 32.96 31.66 64.62
150 93 Hill, Andrew Cheshire (Boys-L) 32.01 32.61 64.62
151 98 Joshua Arouni Stamford (Boys-L) 32.57 32.17 64.74
152 173 William Duffy Greenwich (Boys-L) 34.32 30.61 64.93
153 216 Miles Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 34.62 30.56 65.18
154 138 Dylan Dyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 34.15 31.33 65.48
155 109 Michael Aversa Amity (Boys-L) 33.62 31.97 65.59
156 84 Jackson Flood Stamford (Boys-L) 32.85 32.89 65.74
157 219 Chase Haitsch Ridgefield (Boys-L) 35.51 31.10 66.61
158 115 Hayden Winig Greenwich (Boys-L) 36.71 30.20 66.91
159 187 Eric Greenberg Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 34.68 32.49 67.17
160 73 Xavier Carcare Danbury (Boys-L) 35.29 32.36 67.65
161 223 Nicholas Ramsay Staples (Boys-L) 36.66 31.55 68.21
162 164 Joshua Sanders Greenwich (Boys-L) 36.35 33.02 69.37
163 117 Andrew Gershfeld Cheshire (Boys-L) 34.87 34.67 69.54
164 94 Ryan Sarni Glastonbury (Boys-L) 34.75 34.86 69.61
165 155 Connor Foran Greenwich (Boys-L) 37.39 32.33 69.72
166 64 Ethan Clarke Fairfield (Boys-L) 46.23 25.41 71.64
167 178 Tommy Svec Stamford (Boys-L) 38.41 33.55 71.96
168 120 Jackson Key Amity (Boys-L) 36.53 35.48 72.01
169 151 Robert Colegrave Stamford (Boys-L) 38.57 33.47 72.04
170 110 Andre Levin Stamford (Boys-L) 36.88 35.25 72.13
171 182 John Stout Greenwich (Boys-L) 38.69 35.19 73.88
172 128 Rahul Iyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 37.19 37.30 74.49
173 87 Wesley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 37.98 36.78 74.76
174 179 Peter Barna Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 43.11 32.58 75.69
175 200 Anton Srdanovic Stamford (Boys-L) 39.30 36.56 75.86
176 206 Colin D'onofrio Stamford (Boys-L) 39.23 37.86 77.09
177 107 Andrew Kimmel Glastonbury (Boys-L) 41.04 40.10 81.14
178 194 Henry Dwyer Stamford (Boys-L) 52.43 50.10 102.53
179 148 john paul tannous Cheshire (Boys-L) DNF DNF 0
180 186 Spencer Rosenberg Stamford (Boys-L) 0 0 0
181 157 Fortunato, Nicholas Cheshire (Boys-L) 0 0 0
182 166 Logan May Cheshire (Boys-L) 0 0 0
183 169 Austin Eisenstein Stamford (Boys-L) 0 0 0
184 175 Mitchell Hardy Cheshire (Boys-L) 0 0 0
185 14 Evan Laforte Stamford (Boys-L) DSQ 0 0
186 130 Jake Schuster Amity (Boys-L) 0 0 0
187 172 Daniel Vetti Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 0 0
188 132 Kyle Ruddy Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 0 0 0
189 230 Gavin Gravelle Staples (Boys-L) 0 0 0
190 10 Alexander Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) DNF 22.28 0
191 33 Drew Cesaratto Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.08 DNF 0
192 181 Matthew Mozelak Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 23.69 0
193 158 Sam Gonzalez Ridgefield (Boys-L) DNF 24.51 0
194 75 Gabe Garcia Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.54 DNF 0
195 80 Liam Easton Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.45 DNF 0
196 152 Dante Mucci Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DSQ 26.55 0
197 183 Cole Betza Fairfield (Boys-L) DSQ 27.13 0
198 209 Ethan Kaul Fairfield (Boys-L) DSQ 27.69 0
199 204 Andrew Rhoades Fairfield (Boys-L) DSQ 28.07 0
200 147 Alexander Parent Fairfield (Boys-L) DSQ 28.16 0
201 66 Timothy Kohlun Glastonbury (Boys-L) DSQ 28.20 0
202 79 Thomas Franco Cheshire (Boys-L) 30.01 DNF 0
203 228 Tucker Peters Staples (Boys-L) DSQ 31.18 0
204 215 Timothy Dalton Ridgefield (Boys-L) DSQ 31.64 0
205 106 Joe Franco Cheshire (Boys-L) 32.27 DNF 0
206 226 Cabry Lueker Staples (Boys-L) DSQ 32.44 0
207 160 Matthew Tolla Stamford (Boys-L) DNF 33.64 0
208 118 Shalva Jikia Glastonbury (Boys-L) DSQ 44.84 0