Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Race Standings - January 19 Boys
Rank
Bib
Racer
Team
Heat 1
Heat 2
Combined
1
27
Anthony Matusik
Independent team (Boys-L)
23.14
22.70
45.84
2
23
Joe Grenier
Cheshire (Boys-S)
23.75
22.67
46.42
3
69
Jack Baclaski
Independent team (Boys-L)
24.15
23.10
47.25
4
41
Erik Brody
Independent team (Boys-L)
24.42
23.18
47.6
5
154
Evan Scheffler
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.85
22.77
47.62
6
88
Ean Frankel
Staples (Boys-L)
24.48
23.33
47.81
7
4
Tyler Little
Staples (Boys-L)
24.18
23.70
47.88
8
78
Zachary Weiner
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.60
23.77
48.37
9
114
Aidan Clarke
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.18
24.20
48.38
10
2
Liam Lochridge
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.13
23.30
48.43
11
11
Brody Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.06
23.44
48.5
12
55
Patrick Badzioch
Independent team (Boys-L)
24.63
24.04
48.67
13
60
Henry Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
24.68
24.21
48.89
14
57
Blu Arbesman
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
24.68
24.21
48.89
15
16
Jake Fejos
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.08
23.92
49
16
71
Clark Overhiser
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
25.21
24.62
49.83
17
144
Tyler Lopatin
Staples (Boys-L)
25.99
24.25
50.24
18
74
Benjamin Zwick
Staples (Boys-L)
25.71
25.10
50.81
19
81
Charlie Murphy
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.06
24.76
50.82
20
67
Charlie Chrysler
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.60
25.35
50.95
21
32
Julian Osorio Michel
Staples (Boys-L)
26.79
24.82
51.61
22
51
Jack Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
26.47
25.22
51.69
23
134
Oliver Howard
Staples (Boys-L)
26.82
24.94
51.76
24
113
Brady Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
26.22
26.05
52.27
25
208
DJ Lee
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.99
24.94
52.93
26
153
Logan Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
27.84
25.10
52.94
27
165
Alex Churchill
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.97
25.65
53.62
28
149
Rem Gill
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.21
25.44
53.65
29
65
Luke Hayden
Cheshire (Boys-S)
27.15
26.59
53.74
30
119
Ben D'Antonio
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.88
27.15
54.03
31
162
Jake Coykendall
Staples (Boys-L)
28.81
25.98
54.79
32
167
Jesse Hisiger
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.76
26.10
54.86
33
58
Brendan Cafferty
Hopkins (Boys-L)
28.75
27.10
55.85
34
217
Aidan Crino
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
29.58
27.10
56.68
35
86
Aiden Chan
Hopkins (Boys-L)
28.81
28.21
57.02
36
191
Matthew Bernier
Fairfield (Boys-L)
30.27
27.02
57.29
37
141
Joseph Tripolitsiostis
Stamford (Boys-L)
36.16
21.31
57.47
38
100
Bodhi Chiravuri
Hopkins (Boys-L)
30.11
28.08
58.19
39
195
Max Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
31.04
27.28
58.32
40
198
Bradley Kirkpatrick
Fairfield (Boys-L)
31.21
27.50
58.71
41
205
Jack McAndrews
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
31.28
28.13
59.41
42
221
Cameron Willcox
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
32.29
27.35
59.64
43
212
Charlie Feldman
Staples (Boys-L)
30.94
28.77
59.71
44
72
Gabe Fulton
Hopkins (Boys-L)
29.93
30.84
60.77
45
201
Bennett Lindau
Staples (Boys-L)
33.33
27.73
61.06
46
189
Nick Hahn
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
36.53
24.69
61.22
47
90
Bogdan Douchkov
Southington (Boys-L)
30.27
31.69
61.96
48
180
Nate Fridland
Staples (Boys-L)
35.40
26.57
61.97
49
207
Max Beres
Staples (Boys-L)
32.97
29.39
62.36
50
138
Dylan Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
34.15
31.33
65.48
51
109
Michael Audie
Amity (Boys-S)
33.62
31.97
65.59
52
187
Eric Greenberg
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
34.68
32.49
67.17
53
223
Charlie Grodd
Staples (Boys-L)
36.66
31.55
68.21
54
94
Ryan Sarni
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
34.75
34.86
69.61
55
148
John Paul Tannous
Cheshire (Boys-S)
DNF
DNF
0
56
230
Asher Feldman
Staples (Boys-L)
0
0
0
57
10
Alexander Bulger
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
DNF
22.28
0
58
33
Drew Cesaratto
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
23.08
DNF
0
59
158
Sam Gonzalez
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
DNF
24.51
0
60
209
Ethan Kaul
Fairfield (Boys-L)
DSQ
27.69
0
61
147
Alexander Parent
Fairfield (Boys-L)
DSQ
28.16
0
62
79
Thomas Franco
Cheshire (Boys-S)
30.01
DNF
0
63
228
Lukas Senatore
Staples (Boys-L)
DSQ
31.18
0
64
226
Cooper Brundige
Staples (Boys-L)
DSQ
32.44
0
65
118
Shalva Jikia
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
DSQ
44.84
0
Print this page