Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 19 Boys
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
55
Staples
297.24
241.06
L
51
Ridgefield
312.81
DSQ
L
34
Fairfield Prep
326.47
DSQ
L
45
Hopkins
329.26
DSQ
L
15
Amity
DSQ
DSQ
S
26
Cheshire
DSQ
DSQ
S
28
Danbury
DSQ
DSQ
L
32
Fairfield
DSQ
DSQ
L
37
Glastonbury
DSQ
DSQ
L
39
Greenwich
DSQ
DSQ
L
49
Pomperaug/Newtown
DSQ
DSQ
L
53
Southington
DSQ
DSQ
L
60
Stamford
DSQ
DSQ
L
92
Independent team
DSQ
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Staples
Team Score:
297.24
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
88
Ean Frankel
24.48
23.33
47.81
4
Tyler Little
24.18
23.70
47.88
60
Henry Manning
24.68
24.21
48.89
144
Tyler Lopatin
25.99
24.25
50.24
74
Benjamin Zwick
25.71
25.10
50.81
32
Julian Osorio Michel
26.79
24.82
51.61
134
Oliver Howard
26.82
24.94
51.76
113
Brady Manning
26.22
26.05
52.27
153
Logan Manchester
27.84
25.10
52.94
162
Jake Coykendall
28.81
25.98
54.79
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
312.81
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11
Brody Apinis
25.06
23.44
48.5
81
Charlie Murphy
26.06
24.76
50.82
67
Charlie Chrysler
25.60
25.35
50.95
149
Rem Gill
28.21
25.44
53.65
119
Ben D'Antonio
26.88
27.15
54.03
167
Jesse Hisiger
28.76
26.10
54.86
205
Jack McAndrews
31.28
28.13
59.41
158
Sam Gonzalez
DNF
24.51
0
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
326.47
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
154
Evan Scheffler
24.85
22.77
47.62
114
Aidan Clarke
24.18
24.20
48.38
208
DJ Lee
27.99
24.94
52.93
217
Aidan Crino
29.58
27.10
56.68
221
Cameron Willcox
32.29
27.35
59.64
189
Nick Hahn
36.53
24.69
61.22
33
Drew Cesaratto
23.08
DNF
0
4.) Hopkins
Team Score:
329.26
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
2
Liam Lochridge
25.13
23.30
48.43
16
Jake Fejos
25.08
23.92
49
58
Brendan Cafferty
28.75
27.10
55.85
86
Aiden Chan
28.81
28.21
57.02
100
Bodhi Chiravuri
30.11
28.08
58.19
72
Gabe Fulton
29.93
30.84
60.77
5.) Amity
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
109
Michael Audie
33.62
31.97
65.59
6.) Cheshire
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
23
Joe Grenier
23.75
22.67
46.42
51
Jack Lengyel
26.47
25.22
51.69
65
Luke Hayden
27.15
26.59
53.74
138
Dylan Dyer
34.15
31.33
65.48
79
Thomas Franco
30.01
DNF
0
148
John Paul Tannous
DNF
DNF
0
7.) Danbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
8.) Fairfield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
78
Zachary Weiner
24.60
23.77
48.37
165
Alex Churchill
27.97
25.65
53.62
191
Matthew Bernier
30.27
27.02
57.29
198
Bradley Kirkpatrick
31.21
27.50
58.71
147
Alexander Parent
DSQ
28.16
0
209
Ethan Kaul
DSQ
27.69
0
9.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
94
Ryan Sarni
34.75
34.86
69.61
10
Alexander Bulger
DNF
22.28
0
118
Shalva Jikia
DSQ
44.84
0
10.) Greenwich
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
57
Blu Arbesman
24.68
24.21
48.89
71
Clark Overhiser
25.21
24.62
49.83
187
Eric Greenberg
34.68
32.49
67.17
12.) Southington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
90
Bogdan Douchkov
30.27
31.69
61.96
13.) Stamford
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
141
Joseph Tripolitsiostis
36.16
21.31
57.47
14.) Independent team
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
27
Anthony Matusik
23.14
22.70
45.84
69
Jack Baclaski
24.15
23.10
47.25
41
Erik Brody
24.42
23.18
47.6
55
Patrick Badzioch
24.63
24.04
48.67
JV Scores
1.) Staples
Team Score:
241.06
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
195
Max Manchester
31.04
27.28
58.32
212
Charlie Feldman
30.94
28.77
59.71
201
Bennett Lindau
33.33
27.73
61.06
180
Nate Fridland
35.40
26.57
61.97
207
Max Beres
32.97
29.39
62.36
223
Charlie Grodd
36.66
31.55
68.21
226
Cooper Brundige
DSQ
32.44
0
228
Lukas Senatore
DSQ
31.18
0
230
Asher Feldman
0
0
0
Print this page