Team Results - January 19 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 281.74 241.62 L
34 Fairfield Prep 282.32 195.29 L
92 Independent team 283.53 DSQ L
32 Fairfield 285.87 220.55 L
55 Staples 289.2 209.73 L
53 Southington 296.94 DSQ L
39 Greenwich 297 247.57 L
51 Ridgefield 299.75 214.69 L
26 Cheshire 314.34 DSQ L
45 Hopkins 318.86 DSQ L
15 Amity 340.34 DSQ L
60 Stamford 341.96 277.33 L
28 Danbury 372.59 DSQ L
37 Glastonbury DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 281.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Matthew Jacobs 22.39 21.10 43.49
15 Andrew Jacobs 22.94 21.79 44.73
29 Jackson Funk 23.30 22.51 45.81
57 Blu Arbesman 24.68 24.21 48.89
43 Tyler Fralley 25.02 23.97 48.99
71 Clark Overhiser 25.21 24.62 49.83
85 Nathan Meleshkewich 25.74 26.18 51.92
99 Tyler Paccione 27.43 26.58 54.01
122 Mitchell Tepedino 28.38 26.63 55.01
111 Yarema Stasyshyn 27.73 27.53 55.26
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 282.32
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
19 Brice Muller 22.50 21.41 43.91
47 Ryan O'Meara 23.91 23.05 46.96
89 Carter Goodrich 24.06 23.07 47.13
103 Aidan Graham 24.19 23.50 47.69
61 Daniel Tack 24.93 23.32 48.25
114 Aidan Clarke 24.18 24.20 48.38
5 Paul Genna 24.63 23.77 48.4
125 Drew Kral 25.33 23.52 48.85
33 Drew Cesaratto 23.08 DNF 0
75 Gabe Garcia 24.54 DNF 0
3.) Independent team
Team Score: 283.53
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Brady Lalonde 22.95 21.57 44.52
27 Anthony  Matusik 23.14 22.70 45.84
69 Jack Baclaski 24.15 23.10 47.25
41 Erik Brody 24.42 23.18 47.6
55 Patrick Badzioch 24.63 24.04 48.67
83 Anthony Napalitano 25.02 24.63 49.65
97 Max Anderson 27.83 25.27 53.1
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 285.87
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
36 Ben Crawford 22.96 22.01 44.97
22 Kieran Shea 23.10 22.08 45.18
78 Zachary Weiner 24.60 23.77 48.37
50 Charles Tavolato 25.33 23.44 48.77
105 Jack Ransome 25.34 23.88 49.22
92 Tyler Nash 25.39 23.97 49.36
127 John Flanagan 26.72 25.48 52.2
116 Aiden Kuryluk 26.85 26.12 52.97
8 Tim McCormack 27.15 26.63 53.78
64 Ethan Clarke 46.23 25.41 71.64
5.) Staples
Team Score: 289.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Charlie Howard 24.07 22.78 46.85
46 William Heisler 24.57 23.22 47.79
88 James Hillhouse 24.48 23.33 47.81
4 Campbell Gerrard 24.18 23.70 47.88
60 Henry Manning 24.68 24.21 48.89
102 Andrew Keehan 25.48 24.50 49.98
74 Benjamin Zwick 25.71 25.10 50.81
124 Ryan Stevenson 26.21 25.13 51.34
32 Witt Lindau 26.79 24.82 51.61
113 CJ Johnson 26.22 26.05 52.27
6.) Southington
Team Score: 296.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Gavin Crowley 22.96 21.37 44.33
20 Noah Richert 23.14 22.01 45.15
48 Josh Polverari 25.20 24.17 49.37
62 Alex Gujda 25.09 24.37 49.46
34 Connor Keegan 25.59 25.62 51.21
76 Alexander Landry 29.13 28.29 57.42
90 Bogdan Douchkov 30.27 31.69 61.96
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 297
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 Nicholas Aravides 24.36 22.90 47.26
21 Thomas Ybarra 24.83 23.10 47.93
77 Grayson Tella 25.36 24.29 49.65
49 Ryan Park 25.67 24.11 49.78
7 Freddie Brogden 23.22 27.52 50.74
63 Owen Benison 25.88 25.76 51.64
91 Finn McCooe 27.62 25.61 53.23
104 Massimo Risi 27.43 25.95 53.38
126 Thaddeus Whittle 27.91 27.02 54.93
115 Hayden Winig 36.71 30.20 66.91
8.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 299.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Brody Apinis 25.06 23.44 48.5
25 Matthew Gallagher 24.90 23.94 48.84
39 Charlie Bragg 25.37 24.55 49.92
53 Bridger Rowen 25.70 25.02 50.72
81 Charlie Murphy 26.06 24.76 50.82
67 Charlie Chrysler 25.60 25.35 50.95
108 Jaden Mahoney 26.82 24.90 51.72
95 Ian Uecker 27.08 25.22 52.3
129 Cormac Bellotti 27.62 26.11 53.73
119 Ben D'Antonio 26.88 27.15 54.03
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 314.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Joe Grenier 23.75 22.67 46.42
9 Bobruff, Jeremy 24.07 23.62 47.69
37 Kochol, Tyler 25.48 24.70 50.18
51 jack lengyel 26.47 25.22 51.69
65 Luke Hayden 27.15 26.59 53.74
93 Hill, Andrew 32.01 32.61 64.62
117 Andrew Gershfeld 34.87 34.67 69.54
128 Rahul Iyer 37.19 37.30 74.49
79 Thomas Franco 30.01 DNF 0
106 Joe Franco 32.27 DNF 0
10.) Hopkins
Team Score: 318.86
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Liam Lochridge 25.13 23.30 48.43
16 Jake Fejos 25.08 23.92 49
30 Matt Vasseur 25.81 24.56 50.37
58 Brendan Cafferty 28.75 27.10 55.85
86 Aiden Chan 28.81 28.21 57.02
100 Bodhi Chiravuri 30.11 28.08 58.19
72 Gabe Fulton 29.93 30.84 60.77
44 Will Vianese 35.63 26.16 61.79
11.) Amity
Team Score: 340.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Johnathan Fortin 26.74 25.81 52.55
26 Liam Arthur Tassiello 27.85 26.07 53.92
54 Padraig Haughton 28.89 27.56 56.45
40 Brian Fournier 29.90 28.15 58.05
82 Timothy Quill 30.13 29.07 59.2
68 Brendan Russ 30.71 29.46 60.17
96 Jason Kwon 32.96 31.66 64.62
109 Michael Aversa 33.62 31.97 65.59
120 Jackson Key 36.53 35.48 72.01
130 Jake Schuster 0 0 0
12.) Stamford
Team Score: 341.96
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
28 Brandon Shapiro 27.25 26.23 53.48
131 Bennett Vetti 33.88 20.84 54.72
70 Jed Schweber 27.92 26.90 54.82
42 Matan Coll 28.73 29.25 57.98
56 Jacob Kunin 30.00 28.97 58.97
121 Ross Falcon 31.54 30.45 61.99
98 Joshua Arouni 32.57 32.17 64.74
84 Jackson Flood 32.85 32.89 65.74
110 Andre Levin 36.88 35.25 72.13
14 Evan Laforte DSQ 0 0
13.) Danbury
Team Score: 372.59
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
31 Aidan Meyst 30.60 29.09 59.69
3 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 30.80 29.14 59.94
17 Zachary Catalano 31.06 29.77 60.83
45 Owen Tomasik 31.34 30.06 61.4
59 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 32.33 30.75 63.08
73 Xavier Carcare 35.29 32.36 67.65
87 Wesley Perreault 37.98 36.78 74.76
14.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 Matthew Bulger 22.83 22.71 45.54
52 Nathan Zimbelman 25.06 24.35 49.41
38 Ryan Murphy 25.15 24.48 49.63
94 Ryan Sarni 34.75 34.86 69.61
107 Andrew Kimmel 41.04 40.10 81.14
10 Alexander Bulger DNF 22.28 0
66 Timothy Kohlun DSQ 28.20 0
80 Liam Easton 26.45 DNF 0
118 Shalva Jikia DSQ 44.84 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 195.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Matthew Mazza 24.43 22.89 47.32
154 Evan Scheffler 24.85 22.77 47.62
196 Jake Small 26.17 23.43 49.6
202 Karsten Kaminski 26.43 24.32 50.75
145 Michael Rothberg 25.35 26.01 51.36
163 Charlie Gussen 27.28 24.27 51.55
208 DJ Lee 27.99 24.94 52.93
213 Nicholas Ferraro 28.80 25.30 54.1
217 Aidan Crino 29.58 27.10 56.68
221 Cameron Willcox 32.29 27.35 59.64
189 Nick Hahn 36.53 24.69 61.22
172 Daniel Vetti DNF 0 0
181 Matthew Mozelak DNF 23.69 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 209.73
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
144 Jet Tober 25.99 24.25 50.24
134 Oliver Howard 26.82 24.94 51.76
153 Logan Manchester 27.84 25.10 52.94
162 Jake Coykendall 28.81 25.98 54.79
171 Jasper Cahn 28.92 26.84 55.76
195 Max Manchester 31.04 27.28 58.32
220 Sam Eigen 30.79 28.11 58.9
212 Jackson Benner 30.94 28.77 59.71
188 Jack Whittle 30.60 29.14 59.74
201 Bennett Lindau 33.33 27.73 61.06
180 Krishna Reddy 35.40 26.57 61.97
207 Max Beres 32.97 29.39 62.36
216 Miles Cahn 34.62 30.56 65.18
223 Nicholas Ramsay 36.66 31.55 68.21
230 Gavin Gravelle 0 0 0
228 Tucker Peters DSQ 31.18 0
226 Cabry Lueker DSQ 32.44 0
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 214.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
139 Vincent Szumski 26.53 25.25 51.78
149 Rem Gill 28.21 25.44 53.65
184 Sam Salmore 28.76 25.64 54.4
167 Jesse Hisiger 28.76 26.10 54.86
176 Declan Ward 29.28 26.24 55.52
192 Hughes Andresen 30.07 26.83 56.9
210 Foster Blanford 31.15 27.88 59.03
205 Jack McAndrews 31.28 28.13 59.41
199 Nicholas Reynolds 35.13 28.59 63.72
219 Chase Haitsch 35.51 31.10 66.61
215 Timothy Dalton DSQ 31.64 0
158 Sam Gonzalez DNF 24.51 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 220.55
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
137 Jack Doonan 27.86 25.02 52.88
165 Alex Churchill 27.97 25.65 53.62
156 William DePiano 30.63 26.13 56.76
191 Matthew Bernier 30.27 27.02 57.29
174 Gregory Nyiri 32.16 25.36 57.52
198 Bradley Kirkpatrick 31.21 27.50 58.71
147 Alexander Parent DSQ 28.16 0
183 Cole Betza DSQ 27.13 0
204 Andrew Rhoades DSQ 28.07 0
209 Ethan Kaul DSQ 27.69 0
5.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 241.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
142 Drew Fitzgibbons 27.54 25.76 53.3
161 Christopher O'Leary 30.31 26.96 57.27
170 Joseph Silverman 33.78 30.10 63.88
187 Eric Greenberg 34.68 32.49 67.17
179 Peter Barna 43.11 32.58 75.69
132 Kyle Ruddy 0 0 0
152 Dante Mucci DSQ 26.55 0
6.) Greenwich
Team Score: 247.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
146 Andrew Rovello 30.22 27.48 57.7
136 Kyle Anderson 32.12 28.69 60.81
190 Matthew Huang 33.97 30.16 64.13
173 William Duffy 34.32 30.61 64.93
164 Joshua Sanders 36.35 33.02 69.37
155 Connor Foran 37.39 32.33 69.72
182 John Stout 38.69 35.19 73.88
7.) Stamford
Team Score: 277.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
141 Joseph Tripolitsiostis 36.16 21.31 57.47
178 Tommy Svec 38.41 33.55 71.96
151 Robert Colegrave 38.57 33.47 72.04
200 Anton Srdanovic 39.30 36.56 75.86
206 Colin D'onofrio 39.23 37.86 77.09
194 Henry Dwyer 52.43 50.10 102.53
160 Matthew Tolla DNF 33.64 0
169 Austin Eisenstein 0 0 0
186 Spencer Rosenberg 0 0 0
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
138 Dylan Dyer 34.15 31.33 65.48
157 Fortunato, Nicholas 0 0 0
148 john paul tannous DNF DNF 0
166 Logan May 0 0 0
175 Mitchell Hardy 0 0 0