Team Results - January 19 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 286.44 224.08 L
33 Fairfield 287.3 218.4 L
86 Independent Team 294.33 DSQ L
56 Staples 308.37 244.16 L
40 Greenwich 311.25 DSQ L
38 Glastonbury 319.29 DSQ L
16 Amity 329.83 DSQ L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 331.56 DSQ L
46 Hopkins 340.41 253.7 L
29 Danbury 347.88 DSQ L
61 Stamford 348.84 DSQ L
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 286.44
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Jillian Pastore 22.56 23.71 46.27
302 Julia Bragg 22.62 23.87 46.49
328 Hadley Drever 22.72 23.84 46.56
340 Hayden Drever 23.07 24.58 47.65
352 Sophia Pomposello 23.53 24.93 48.46
364 Emily Fox 25.09 25.92 51.01
388 Alexandra Schuster 24.97 27.16 52.13
376 Paige Gallagher 26.27 26.96 53.23
408 Haley Wyatt 27.25 28.14 55.39
398 Sophie Bragg 28.48 29.52 58
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 287.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Keira Fleming 22.41 23.40 45.81
327 Matilda Nichols 22.67 24.07 46.74
339 Kiera Laurion 23.03 24.56 47.59
363 Alexa Weiner 23.61 24.93 48.54
301 Rosey Mayer 23.98 24.69 48.67
351 Ella Rothberg 24.39 25.56 49.95
387 Gracie McEldowney 24.93 25.85 50.78
397 Miranda Broad 25.28 26.73 52.01
407 Madyn DiSabato 26.38 27.64 54.02
375 Charlotte Talbot 24.05 DNF 0
3.) Independent Team
Team Score: 294.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Cici Priest 23.25 24.26 47.51
326 Bailey Baclaski 23.23 24.36 47.59
350 Eleanor Matusik 23.42 25.28 48.7
338 Samantha Sullivan 24.07 25.41 49.48
362 Sydney Lombard 24.25 25.68 49.93
374 Charlotte Green 24.89 26.23 51.12
396 Brooke Karpel 26.20 26.99 53.19
406 Julia Hall DSQ 26.76 0
386 Tara Slovinski dns dns 0
4.) Staples
Team Score: 308.37
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Isabelle Nahon 23.78 25.17 48.95
304 Katherine Smith 24.41 24.76 49.17
330 Alannah Morris 24.70 26.11 50.81
342 Emmy Marcus 25.72 26.64 52.36
366 Teagan Church 25.76 27.48 53.24
354 Maddie Stevenson 26.29 27.55 53.84
390 Abiagail Logan 26.23 28.51 54.74
378 Sophia Kessler 28.58 30.51 59.09
410 Isabel Puchert 29.66 31.35 61.01
400 Alexis Krenzer DNF 32.50 0
5.) Greenwich
Team Score: 311.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Filippa Keszi 24.13 25.36 49.49
332 Margaret Ybarra 25.08 25.75 50.83
319 Shea Norris 25.16 25.87 51.03
344 Isabel Benison 24.89 26.52 51.41
368 Kate McCooe 26.44 27.29 53.73
380 Piper Loveless 26.97 27.79 54.76
412 Katherine Slusarz 28.61 30.74 59.35
402 Morgan Kennedy 29.18 31.54 60.72
392 Lindsay Schuler 29.45 31.91 61.36
356 Grace Turner 26.72 40.67 67.39
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 319.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Sara Wertsching 23.72 24.58 48.3
323 Kathryn Murphy 23.53 24.86 48.39
336 Ainsley Latz 24.55 26.11 50.66
348 Eva Giliberto 26.79 27.09 53.88
404 Lucca Cotthaus 27.23 31.32 58.55
384 Sydney Waltz 29.30 30.21 59.51
360 Lauren Carlino 29.58 30.26 59.84
394 Elizabeth Stutz 30.77 32.25 63.02
414 Kaitlyn Schaffner 32.14 33.31 65.45
372 Kelsey Kirshen DSQ 30.65 0
7.) Amity
Team Score: 329.83
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
349 Gianna Manuele 23.22 24.60 47.82
337 Maddie Key 24.87 25.96 50.83
361 Sarah Fortin 26.67 27.75 54.42
324 Carly Ryan 26.62 28.44 55.06
373 Samantha Criscuolo 28.45 30.21 58.66
395 Sophia Rizzuti 30.43 32.61 63.04
385 Leah Casperowitz 30.21 32.90 63.11
415 Amara Forstrom 38.83 39.77 78.6
405 Olivia Perkowski DSQ 30.32 0
311 Olivia Frankiewicz DSQ 28.72 0
8.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 331.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lauren Jacobs 21.79 23.43 45.22
320 Adrianna Morse 23.42 23.92 47.34
333 Anna Latta 24.52 25.85 50.37
345 Payton Ward 29.16 29.80 58.96
357 Julia Vela 30.62 33.10 63.72
369 Nicollette Chu 32.35 33.60 65.95
381 Lola McMahon 35.66 36.69 72.35
9.) Hopkins
Team Score: 340.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
335 Sophie Stevens-Scanlan 26.36 27.27 53.63
322 Aanya Panyadahundi 26.11 28.29 54.4
347 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 27.81 28.52 56.33
371 Kaelin Vasseur 27.99 29.16 57.15
359 Dylan Whang 29.29 29.61 58.9
309 Sofia Karatzas 29.53 30.47 60
383 Ella Zimolo 29.65 30.88 60.53
393 Lily Panagos 30.33 32.10 62.43
403 Giulia Crosio 30.94 32.31 63.25
413 Mira Krichavsky 33.80 35.06 68.86
10.) Danbury
Team Score: 347.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Alexandra Roberts 24.55 25.49 50.04
318 Hailey Busse 26.34 27.97 54.31
331 Shayenne Tomasik 27.95 28.84 56.79
343 Kayla Tomasik 29.05 30.80 59.85
355 Corrine Whelchel 30.14 30.92 61.06
401 Delia Clap 32.04 33.79 65.83
379 Gabriella Grabowski 32.25 34.84 67.09
367 Sofia Whelchel 33.65 34.43 68.08
391 Ella Orgera 40.33 42.80 83.13
11.) Stamford
Team Score: 348.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Lucia Kempton 24.84 26.38 51.22
303 Alexandra Butler 26.40 26.61 53.01
341 Katelyn Fleeson 29.49 29.78 59.27
365 Christina Faubel 29.86 30.80 60.66
377 Lauren D'Ariano 29.73 32.57 62.3
353 Cassandra Culhane 30.63 31.75 62.38
399 Selin Osman 30.92 32.30 63.22
409 Dylan Block 31.61 34.33 65.94
389 Liana Bilotti 32.24 34.03 66.27
329 Alexa Ferrari dns dns 0
12.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
321 Ingerson, Elizabeth 29.61 29.69 59.3
334 Esposito, Erin 28.94 30.77 59.71
358 Alex Gilson 30.76 33.02 63.78
346 Telese, Gabriella 31.54 32.55 64.09
382 Telese, Emelia 35.01 34.86 69.87
308 Kochol, Olivia 26.32 DSQ 0
370 Anna Pociu 30.39 DSQ 0
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Kylie Brino 22.35 23.41 45.76
325 Molly Poulos 23.81 25.60 49.41

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 218.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
417 Makayla Cunningham 25.40 27.44 52.84
427 Emma Montero 25.55 27.68 53.23
436 Julia Minogue 26.00 28.85 54.85
463 Addie Lunn 27.11 30.37 57.48
468 Lindsay Oberhand 28.12 29.75 57.87
451 Annabel Woodworth 27.69 30.29 57.98
472 Phoebe Compton 27.28 31.98 59.26
476 Samantha Tison 28.49 31.14 59.63
444 Lucy Murphy 25.72 33.97 59.69
480 Sophia Minogue 30.02 32.34 62.36
484 Amelia Kuryluk 30.98 33.24 64.22
457 Maeve McMullan 28.41 39.58 67.99
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 224.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Zoe Daigle 26.11 27.48 53.59
428 Julie Uecker 26.74 29.69 56.43
452 Virginia Platel 26.82 29.81 56.63
437 Hannah Salmore 27.69 29.74 57.43
445 Ella Margolus 27.59 30.15 57.74
458 Carina Steinmann 28.46 29.46 57.92
464 Violet Liebowitz 30.90 32.35 63.25
477 Kaitlyn Andersen 31.22 35.32 66.54
469 Caroline Schuster 36.89 42.11 79
473 Isabel Schuster 37.68 45.16 82.84
481 Bella Greco 31.50 DNF 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 244.16
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
447 Alice Fielding 27.65 31.28 58.93
430 Madeline Tucker 26.99 33.17 60.16
454 Rachel Olefson 29.75 32.40 62.15
460 Alexis Malon 29.43 33.49 62.92
465 Ruby Siegel 30.59 34.03 64.62
470 Sarah Himes 32.39 34.21 66.6
439 Lila Botur 31.28 35.64 66.92
474 Emmah Tait 31.99 35.79 67.78
420 Charlotte Berner 27.96 DNF 0
478 Claudia Trinchi dns dns 0
4.) Hopkins
Team Score: 253.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
432 Lilly DeGregorio 22.46 29.09 51.55
423 Eloise Sheffield 31.61 32.56 64.17
441 Ella Rinaldi 31.84 34.68 66.52
448 Martina Ponce 34.68 36.78 71.46
5.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
434 Kayden Derosa 36.55 40.62 77.17
425 Erika Fontana DSQ 51.31 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
424 Mallory Jennings 28.87 33.59 62.46
433 Allie O'Shea 32.64 37.71 70.35
442 Julia Sarni 37.72 41.49 79.21
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
422 Juliette Brezany 37.76 30.70 68.46
8.) Stamford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
429 Samantha Culhane 33.40 37.57 70.97
438 Grace Tolla 47.78 54.92 102.7
419 Sierra Wood dns dns 0
446 Nicole Pantanella 36.52 DSQ 0
453 Kate Willinger 43.51 DSQ 0