Race Standings - February 8 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 5 Chris Amato Weston (Boys-S) 21.29 20.58 41.87
2 4 Patch Leonard Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 21.43 20.46 41.89
3 18 Doug Phillips Weston (Boys-S) 21.71 20.67 42.38
4 19 Jackson Malary Hand (Boys-S) 21.75 20.78 42.53
5 23 Connor Buchichio Wilton (Boys-S) 21.68 20.86 42.54
6 6 David Ginsburg Hand (Boys-S) 22.09 20.46 42.55
7 29 Mike Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.02 21.01 43.03
8 9 Charlie Schneider Westbrook (Boys-S) 22.10 20.97 43.07
9 28 Ollie Leonard Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 22.32 20.98 43.3
10 21 Ian Lent Barlow (Boys-S) 22.62 21.50 44.12
11 14 Quin Daly Darien (Boys-S) 22.58 21.77 44.35
12 17 Cameron Shipman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 22.64 21.76 44.4
13 40 Tim Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.60 21.81 44.41
14 8 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) 22.71 21.82 44.53
15 44 Spencer Paine New Canaan (Boys-S) 22.75 21.87 44.62
16 32 Jack Gustavson Barlow (Boys-S) 22.74 22.09 44.83
17 33 George Matviak New Canaan (Boys-S) 23.18 21.69 44.87
18 104 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 23.50 21.74 45.24
19 45 Harry Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 22.97 22.28 45.25
20 30 Jack Barrett Hand (Boys-S) 23.33 21.94 45.27
21 10 William Stallings New Canaan (Boys-S) 23.29 22.11 45.4
22 3 Davis Simpson Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 23.08 22.58 45.66
23 11 Owen Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 23.34 22.41 45.75
24 62 Felix DeSantis St Lukes (Boys-S) 23.43 22.43 45.86
25 65 Daniel Zoubarev Wilton (Boys-S) 23.26 22.71 45.97
26 7 Thomas Connell St Lukes (Boys-S) 23.29 22.78 46.07
27 41 William Bazenas Hand (Boys-S) 23.10 22.98 46.08
28 50 Ben Wilder Weston (Boys-S) 23.78 22.46 46.24
29 97 Charlie Balotescu Weston (Boys-S) 23.54 22.79 46.33
30 60 Will Riley Weston (Boys-S) 23.94 22.44 46.38
31 68 Josh Schlechter Weston (Boys-S) 24.16 22.24 46.4
32 73 Hudson Hagmann Wilton (Boys-S) 23.94 22.83 46.77
33 25 Harrison Bell Darien (Boys-S) 24.05 22.79 46.84
34 49 Ryan Warner Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 23.96 22.88 46.84
35 51 Wyatt Marcous Hand (Boys-S) 24.39 22.46 46.85
36 1 Christopher Fallon Darien (Boys-S) 23.49 23.37 46.86
37 76 Blake Nelson Weston (Boys-S) 23.10 23.76 46.86
38 34 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 22.62 24.38 47
39 55 John Kelly Wilton (Boys-S) 23.64 23.39 47.03
40 66 Patrick Jeffers Darien (Boys-S) 24.27 23.35 47.62
41 39 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.27 23.38 47.65
42 109 Nick Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 24.31 23.38 47.69
43 53 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) 24.83 23.12 47.95
44 112 Spencer Trooien Wilton (Boys-S) 24.86 23.21 48.07
45 119 Myles Shanley Weston (Boys-S) 24.37 23.83 48.2
46 63 Matthew Hartmann Barlow (Boys-S) 24.70 23.65 48.35
47 54 Ned Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.68 23.67 48.35
48 87 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 24.61 23.78 48.39
49 128 John Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 25.26 23.17 48.43
50 83 Lucas Miner Weston (Boys-S) 24.44 24.04 48.48
51 94 Amir Sabovic Wilton (Boys-S) 24.79 23.90 48.69
52 124 Larson Kleven Weston (Boys-S) 25.13 23.76 48.89
53 74 David Straubel Darien (Boys-S) 25.03 23.87 48.9
54 107 Jack Michael Wilton (Boys-S) 25.38 23.62 49
55 61 Bryce Malary Hand (Boys-S) 24.92 24.14 49.06
56 59 Walker Boardman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.95 24.12 49.07
57 101 Ryan Gilman Wilton (Boys-S) 25.46 23.69 49.15
58 36 Davis Riley Darien (Boys-S) 24.95 24.36 49.31
59 64 Austin Grillo New Canaan (Boys-S) 25.44 24.07 49.51
60 114 Ben Doolittle Weston (Boys-S) 25.29 24.45 49.74
61 117 Finn Kaeyer Wilton (Boys-S) 25.90 23.90 49.8
62 15 Frederick Bonz Guilford (Boys-S) 25.61 24.21 49.82
63 72 Myles Gropper New Canaan (Boys-S) 25.34 24.71 50.05
64 86 Phil Ettinger New Canaan (Boys-S) 25.18 25.06 50.24
65 71 Thomas Colby Barlow (Boys-S) 25.22 25.22 50.44
66 26 Harcourt (Ike) Schutz Guilford (Boys-S) 25.90 24.58 50.48
67 136 Sebastian Geraghty Weston (Boys-S) 26.36 24.19 50.55
68 16 Aidan Soderman Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 26.13 24.45 50.58
69 82 Magnus O'Reilly Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 25.85 25.03 50.88
70 92 Luke Mutuski Barlow (Boys-S) 25.85 25.04 50.89
71 88 Mitch Davis Darien (Boys-S) 26.65 24.36 51.01
72 93 Benjamin Sibbett New Canaan (Boys-S) 25.96 25.06 51.02
73 102 William Major Darien (Boys-S) 26.48 24.59 51.07
74 67 Lucas Pombo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.36 24.90 51.26
75 20 Andrew (Breck) Lyon St Lukes (Boys-S) 26.10 25.35 51.45
76 85 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) 26.69 25.05 51.74
77 125 Joshua Snelwar New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.61 25.15 51.76
78 118 Wells Connor Darien (Boys-S) 26.46 25.82 52.28
79 126 Anup Pilla Wilton (Boys-S) 26.73 25.74 52.47
80 127 David Popson Darien (Boys-S) 27.02 25.48 52.5
81 100 Slade Logsdon New Canaan (Boys-S) 27.13 25.46 52.59
82 78 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) 26.68 25.95 52.63
83 24 Henry Mathews Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S) 27.16 25.67 52.83
84 132 Andrew Ferraro Weston (Boys-S) 26.66 26.39 53.05
85 31 Sam Young St Lukes (Boys-S) 27.01 26.16 53.17
86 113 Cameron McElrea Darien (Boys-S) 27.86 25.46 53.32
87 95 Jack Pond Darien (Boys-S) 28.27 25.07 53.34
88 27 Nicholas Betschmann Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 27.36 26.28 53.64
89 142 Quinn Lovett Weston (Boys-S) 27.74 26.34 54.08
90 89 Whit Armstrong Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 27.54 26.71 54.25
91 123 Peter Knag Darien (Boys-S) 28.34 26.19 54.53
92 37 Carter Williams Guilford (Boys-S) 27.55 27.10 54.65
93 130 Charlie Fischer Wilton (Boys-S) 28.68 26.45 55.13
94 52 George Baird St Lukes (Boys-S) 27.99 27.34 55.33
95 122 William Soucy Wilton (Boys-S) 26.84 28.55 55.39
96 77 Max Mueller Hand (Boys-S) 27.91 27.49 55.4
97 138 Ned Keleghan Darien (Boys-S) 28.82 26.82 55.64
98 131 Sean Brophy Darien (Boys-S) 28.36 27.53 55.89
99 141 Charlie Salmole Darien (Boys-S) 28.67 27.32 55.99
100 84 Max Singewald Hand (Boys-S) 29.02 26.99 56.01
101 43 Quinn Williston Barlow (Boys-S) 23.34 32.82 56.16
102 111 Tommy Havens New Canaan (Boys-S) 29.12 27.06 56.18
103 147 Hugh Demark Darien (Boys-S) 28.54 27.82 56.36
104 139 Henry McElligott Weston (Boys-S) 29.24 27.15 56.39
105 145 John Lazzara Darien (Boys-S) 28.72 28.08 56.8
106 99 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) 29.58 27.44 57.02
107 106 Matthew Angilletta New Canaan (Boys-S) 29.43 27.73 57.16
108 105 Christian Jhilal Barlow (Boys-S) 29.55 27.91 57.46
109 121 Dylan Pabon New Canaan (Boys-S) 30.05 27.55 57.6
110 108 Rafferty Nelson Darien (Boys-S) 29.80 27.84 57.64
111 135 Aidan Houchin Darien (Boys-S) 29.56 28.17 57.73
112 38 Neil Camara Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 29.41 28.46 57.87
113 98 Ryan Hustis Hand (Boys-S) 29.68 28.63 58.31
114 47 George Fenollosa Guilford (Boys-S) 29.38 28.95 58.33
115 90 Anthony Giannitti Weston (Boys-S) 30.03 28.61 58.64
116 91 Quinn Moloney Hand (Boys-S) 30.15 28.61 58.76
117 110 Owen Fellows Barlow (Boys-S) 29.80 29.03 58.83
118 116 Henry Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) 30.20 28.66 58.86
119 151 Quinn Hughes Darien (Boys-S) 30.13 28.82 58.95
120 137 Luca Szymanowicz Wilton (Boys-S) 31.23 27.80 59.03
121 146 Ari Ben-Zvi Weston (Boys-S) 30.64 29.43 60.07
122 155 Andrew Skoglund Darien (Boys-S) 30.42 29.80 60.22
123 140 Andrew Partenza Wilton (Boys-S) 30.20 30.10 60.3
124 148 Will Ford Weston (Boys-S) 31.58 29.24 60.82
125 143 Owen White Darien (Boys-S) 31.48 29.42 60.9
126 149 Gregory Saba Darien (Boys-S) 31.06 30.99 62.05
127 12 Brayden Tranquillo Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S) 31.41 31.76 63.17
128 48 Daniel Pineda Fernandez Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 32.58 30.68 63.26
129 115 Trevor Steinke Barlow (Boys-S) 33.56 33.62 67.18
130 153 Jack Wheeler Darien (Boys-S) 34.06 34.76 68.82
131 156 Willem Davidson Darien (Boys-S) 36.19 36.27 72.46
132 46 Henry Imbrogno Darien (Boys-S) 24.02 48.79 72.81
133 157 Gerrit Davidson Darien (Boys-S) 44.64 50.20 94.84
134 150 Patrick Grogan Weston (Boys-S) dns dns 0
135 120 Andrew D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) dns dns 0
136 152 David Sevilla Weston (Boys-S) dns dns 0
137 58 Anthony Listro Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) dns dns 0
138 96 William Kallman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) dns dns 0
139 144 Dan Ruggiero Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
140 75 Nick Weiss Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) dns dns 0
141 13 Regan Kelly Farmington (Boys-S) 22.63 DNF 0
142 80 Max Mirota Wilton (Boys-S) 23.49 DNF 0
143 22 Braydon Bavoso New Canaan (Boys-S) 23.70 DNF 0
144 56 Jacob Hardy Darien (Boys-S) 23.86 DNF 0
145 2 Andrew Shosho Guilford (Boys-S) DNF 24.40 0
146 79 Hari Joshi New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.93 DNF 0
147 69 Jack Schroeder Hand (Boys-S) DNF 25.15 0
148 81 Will Smosky Darien (Boys-S) 25.46 DNF 0
149 42 Liam Monahan St Lukes (Boys-S) 26.77 DNF 0
150 134 Stephen Padilla Wilton (Boys-S) 29.05 DSQ 0
151 154 Padraig Brown Darien (Boys-S) 32.57 DNF 0