Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - Boys State Open
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
55
Staples
282.71
DSQ
L
17
Barlow
306.82
DSQ
S
34
Fairfield Prep
DSQ
DSQ
L
62
Weston
DSQ
DSQ
S
49
Pomperaug/Newtown
DSQ
DSQ
L
22
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
32
Fairfield
DSQ
DSQ
L
43
Hand
DSQ
DSQ
S
64
Wilton
DSQ
DSQ
S
53
Southington
DSQ
DSQ
L
30
Darien
DSQ
DSQ
L
51
Ridgefield
DSQ
DSQ
L
84
New Canaan
DSQ
DSQ
S
Varsity Scores
1.) Staples
Team Score:
282.71
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
8
Ean Frankel
23.46
21.3
44.76
60
Henry Manning
24.33
21.82
46.15
73
Benjamin Zwick
24.86
22.12
46.98
47
Tyler Little
25.21
22.73
47.94
123
Brady Manning
25.25
22.89
48.14
99
Tyler Lopatin
25.23
23.51
48.74
111
Oliver Howard
26.05
23.61
49.66
2.) Barlow
Team Score:
306.82
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
26
Ian Lent
23.64
21.48
45.12
39
Jack Gustavson
24.22
22.5
46.72
52
Quinn Williston
24.97
22.97
47.94
115
Luke Mutuski
27.4
24.83
52.23
103
Thomas Colby
27.21
25.41
52.62
91
Andrew D'Amaro
27.74
34.45
62.19
160
Christian Jhilal
0
0
0
180
Trevor Steinke
0
0
0
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
1
Drew Cesaratto
23.13
20.96
44.09
40
Aidan Clarke
23.42
22.12
45.54
66
Evan Scheffler
24.44
22.33
46.77
190
Nick Hahn
0
0
0
199
DJ Lee
0
0
0
214
Aidan Crino
0
0
0
221
Cameron Willcox
0
0
0
4.) Weston
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
28
Mike Amato
22.67
20.59
43.26
93
Josh Schlechter
24.04
21.9
45.94
105
Blake Nelson
24.1
22.07
46.17
117
Charlie Balotescu
25.18
22.88
48.06
129
Nick Psichopaidas
dns
dns
0
162
Ben Doolittle
0
0
0
200
Andrew Ferraro
0
0
0
215
Henry McElligott
0
0
0
243
Patrick Grogan
0
0
0
5.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
55
Blu Arbesman
25.22
22.33
47.55
68
Clark Overhiser
25.88
22.86
48.74
183
Eric Greenberg
0
0
0
6.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
4
Patch Leonard
22.57
20.47
43.04
17
Ollie Leonard
22.75
20.8
43.55
43
Ryan Warner
24.5
22.27
46.77
119
Whit Armstrong
28.95
26.13
55.08
7.) Fairfield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
44
Zachary Weiner
23.95
21.66
45.61
8.) Hand
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
32
Jack Barrett
23.51
22.06
45.57
71
Bryce Malary
26.69
24.44
51.13
84
Jack Schroeder
27.24
24.51
51.75
109
Max Singewald
29.51
26.24
55.75
121
Quinn Moloney
31.71
28.04
59.75
133
Ryan Hustis
0
0
0
9.) Wilton
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
7
Owen Theoharides
24.04
22.23
46.27
72
Daniel Zoubarev
24.54
22.7
47.24
85
Hudson Hagmann
26.68
22.75
49.43
59
John Kelly
31.88
22.2
54.08
46
Harry Polito
DSQ
22.15
0
10.) Southington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
87
Bogdan Douchkov
31.23
27.68
58.91
11.) Darien
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
75
Patrick Jeffers
25.39
22.5
47.89
112
Mitch Davis
27.25
24
51.25
12.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11
Sam Gonzalez
25.51
22.76
48.27
89
Charlie Chrysler
25.67
23.43
49.1
113
Rem Gill
34.59
23.96
58.55
24
Brody Apinis
DNF
dns
0
13.) New Canaan
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
138
Slade Logsdon
0
0
0
149
Matthew Angilletta
0
0
0
169
Henry Ravanesi
0
0
0
JV Scores
Print this page