Team Results - Girls State Open

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
65 Wilton 295.42 DSQ S
63 Weston 295.9 DSQ S
44 Hand 299.74 DSQ S
31 Darien 310.3 DSQ L
91 New Canaan Girls 314.42 DSQ S
38 Glastonbury 321.3 DSQ L
18 Barlow 329.27 DSQ S
33 Fairfield DSQ DSQ L
52 Ridgefield DSQ DSQ L
56 Staples DSQ DSQ L
40 Greenwich DSQ DSQ L
16 Amity DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 295.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Gabby O'Meara 22.43 23.95 46.38
361 Sloane Sullivan 23.66 25.41 49.07
349 Paige Leung 23.86 25.68 49.54
373 Georgia Polito 23.71 25.88 49.59
385 Samantha Mims 23.83 26.11 49.94
397 Molly Kaeyer 23.88 27.02 50.9
409 Kate Rusin 24.89 27.56 52.45
421 Kellogg Pettibone 0 0 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 295.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Hayden Nelson 22.63 24.61 47.24
319 Francesca Gardell 22.73 25.74 48.47
343 Abby Boyd 23.94 25.33 49.27
355 Elena Negri 23.40 25.99 49.39
367 Alyssa Pignataro 23.88 26.21 50.09
331 Avery Tunney 24.42 27.02 51.44
379 Kelly Leahy 25.80 27.94 53.74
415 Devin McGinnis DNF 0 0
403 Riley Dize DNF 0 0
439 Uma Boujnah 0 0 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 299.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Bridget Waters 20.91 23.01 43.92
316 Lily Vest 21.56 23.20 44.76
352 Mary Baker 24.09 26.77 50.86
340 Erin Funk 24.52 26.98 51.5
388 Amelia Marcous 25.57 28.06 53.63
400 Walsh Gobleck 25.92 29.15 55.07
376 Margeaux Langille 26.30 29.12 55.42
412 June Aarsen 27.55 30.84 58.39
436 Colby Earle 0 0 0
448 Emma Demetrio 0 0 0
4.) Darien
Team Score: 310.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Morgan Lindell 22.54 24.73 47.27
330 Avery Lane 22.89 25.49 48.38
342 Katherine Lindell 23.69 25.18 48.87
390 Sofia Schimmeck 25.41 28.61 54.02
414 Bowen Burns 27.10 28.76 55.86
402 Angie Dalle Mule 26.43 29.47 55.9
5.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 314.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Paxton Beladino 22.55 24.21 46.76
320 Kailin Downey 24.07 25.85 49.92
344 Ella Schwartz 24.29 26.45 50.74
356 Rory McCarthy 25.30 28.43 53.73
392 Madelyn Casey 25.39 28.43 53.82
416 Madison Hirai 28.25 31.20 59.45
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 321.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
333 Ainsley Latz 23.61 26.60 50.21
345 Eva Giliberto 24.10 27.28 51.38
381 Lauren Carlino 25.18 27.56 52.74
357 Sydney Waltz 25.87 28.25 54.12
405 Elizabeth Stutz 26.71 29.01 55.72
393 Kaitlyn Schaffner 26.87 30.26 57.13
417 Kelsey Kirshen 28.37 32.35 60.72
369 Lucca Cotthaus 25.41 35.81 61.22
429 Mallory Jennings 0 0 0
453 Allie O'Shea 0 0 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 329.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
334 Ava Kulikowski 22.46 24.52 46.98
346 Helena Zima 24.05 26.11 50.16
310 Avery D'Amaro 26.61 28.60 55.21
370 Ruby Ludwig 26.38 29.43 55.81
382 Lucy Walker 29.12 30.98 60.1
418 Mary Duque 28.24 32.77 61.01
394 Phoebe Merrill 28.99 32.11 61.1
442 Casey Cummings 0 0 0
406 Na'ama Klein 42.57 0 0
485 Alex Possidento 0 0 0
8.) Fairfield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
326 Matilda Nichols 21.72 23.51 45.23
314 Keira Fleming 21.94 23.37 45.31
362 Charlotte Talbot 22.61 24.87 47.48
338 Kiera Laurion 23.54 24.13 47.67
398 Miranda Broad 24.76 27.30 52.06
9.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
339 Hadley Drever 22.04 24.54 46.58
351 Hayden Drever 22.27 24.67 46.94
387 Julie Uecker 24.63 27.23 51.86
411 Sophie Bragg 24.99 27.58 52.57
399 Paige Gallagher 24.91 27.80 52.71
303 Sophia Pomposello DNF 24.34 0
10.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Alannah Morris 22.32 24.42 46.74
329 Isabelle Nahon 22.70 24.44 47.14
365 Maddy Tansley 23.87 26.45 50.32
353 Maddie Stevenson 24.77 26.60 51.37
377 Allison Gillman 25.84 29.13 54.97
425 Madeline Tucker 0 0 0
11.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
407 Juliette Brezany 27.80 30.61 58.41
12.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 22.41 24.53 46.94
336 Sarah Fortin 24.71 26.60 51.31
372 Samantha Criscuolo 25.08 27.94 53.02
396 Sophia Rizzuti 27.77 29.45 57.22
408 Leah Casperowitz 28.21 30.99 59.2

JV Scores

1.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
470 Rebecca Snyder 0 0 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
451 Addison Berch 0 0 0
462 Avery Zhang 0 0 0
473 Claire Zhang 0 0 0
483 Lola Audan 0 0 0
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
464 Julia Sarni 0 0 0