Team Results - Girls State Open

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
33 Fairfield 279.67 DSQ L
52 Ridgefield 285.17 DSQ L
65 Wilton 290.68 DSQ S
56 Staples 292.74 DSQ L
44 Hand 293.43 DSQ S
63 Weston 295.9 DSQ S
31 Darien 298.12 DSQ S
91 New Canaan Girls 302.36 DSQ S
38 Glastonbury 303.49 DSQ L
40 Greenwich 305.16 DSQ L
16 Amity 305.62 DSQ L
18 Barlow 319.77 DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 279.67
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
326 Matilda Nichols 21.72 23.51 45.23
314 Keira Fleming 21.94 23.37 45.31
302 Rosey Mayer 22.38 24.04 46.42
362 Charlotte Talbot 22.61 24.87 47.48
350 Alexa Weiner 22.82 24.74 47.56
338 Kiera Laurion 23.54 24.13 47.67
386 Gracie McEldowney 23.76 25.92 49.68
410 Abby Upton 24.30 27.19 51.49
398 Miranda Broad 24.76 27.30 52.06
374 Ella Rothberg DNF 0 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 285.17
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Julia Bragg 21.77 23.65 45.42
327 Jillian Pastore 21.98 23.97 45.95
339 Hadley Drever 22.04 24.54 46.58
351 Hayden Drever 22.27 24.67 46.94
375 Alexandra Schuster 24.11 25.62 49.73
363 Emily Fox 23.80 26.75 50.55
387 Julie Uecker 24.63 27.23 51.86
411 Sophie Bragg 24.99 27.58 52.57
399 Paige Gallagher 24.91 27.80 52.71
303 Sophia Pomposello DNF 24.34 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 290.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Gabby O'Meara 22.43 23.95 46.38
313 Abby Kyle 23.16 24.52 47.68
325 Sophia Polito 23.37 25.05 48.42
361 Sloane Sullivan 23.66 25.41 49.07
349 Paige Leung 23.86 25.68 49.54
373 Georgia Polito 23.71 25.88 49.59
385 Samantha Mims 23.83 26.11 49.94
337 Casey Vanderwall 24.07 26.34 50.41
397 Molly Kaeyer 23.88 27.02 50.9
409 Kate Rusin 24.89 27.56 52.45
4.) Staples
Team Score: 292.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Alannah Morris 22.32 24.42 46.74
329 Isabelle Nahon 22.70 24.44 47.14
305 Katherine Smith 22.76 25.02 47.78
341 Teagan Church 23.52 25.87 49.39
365 Maddy Tansley 23.87 26.45 50.32
353 Maddie Stevenson 24.77 26.60 51.37
389 Emmy Marcus 25.01 27.99 53
377 Allison Gillman 25.84 29.13 54.97
413 Olivia Marshall 26.75 29.32 56.07
401 Abiagail Logan DNF 0 0
5.) Hand
Team Score: 293.43
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Bridget Waters 20.91 23.01 43.92
316 Lily Vest 21.56 23.20 44.76
328 Isabelle Vagell 23.35 25.64 48.99
352 Mary Baker 24.09 26.77 50.86
340 Erin Funk 24.52 26.98 51.5
364 Annie Rotermund 25.25 28.15 53.4
388 Amelia Marcous 25.57 28.06 53.63
400 Walsh Gobleck 25.92 29.15 55.07
376 Margeaux Langille 26.30 29.12 55.42
412 June Aarsen 27.55 30.84 58.39
6.) Weston
Team Score: 295.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Hayden Nelson 22.63 24.61 47.24
319 Francesca Gardell 22.73 25.74 48.47
343 Abby Boyd 23.94 25.33 49.27
355 Elena Negri 23.40 25.99 49.39
367 Alyssa Pignataro 23.88 26.21 50.09
331 Avery Tunney 24.42 27.02 51.44
391 Ava Aspen 24.55 27.58 52.13
379 Kelly Leahy 25.80 27.94 53.74
403 Riley Dize DNF 0 0
415 Devin McGinnis DNF 0 0
7.) Darien
Team Score: 298.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Morgan Lindell 22.54 24.73 47.27
318 Ashley Anderson 23.04 24.70 47.74
330 Avery Lane 22.89 25.49 48.38
342 Katherine Lindell 23.69 25.18 48.87
354 Morgan O'Neil 24.78 27.47 52.25
366 Addison Davis 25.13 28.48 53.61
390 Sofia Schimmeck 25.41 28.61 54.02
378 Blayke Burns 26.22 28.43 54.65
414 Bowen Burns 27.10 28.76 55.86
402 Angie Dalle Mule 26.43 29.47 55.9
8.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 302.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Paxton Beladino 22.55 24.21 46.76
332 Anne Perreten 23.12 25.23 48.35
320 Kailin Downey 24.07 25.85 49.92
344 Ella Schwartz 24.29 26.45 50.74
368 Annie Gilliam 24.77 28.09 52.86
356 Rory McCarthy 25.30 28.43 53.73
392 Madelyn Casey 25.39 28.43 53.82
380 Sydney Haydu 27.72 31.30 59.02
416 Madison Hirai 28.25 31.20 59.45
404 Amelie L'Henaff 30.41 34.22 64.63
9.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 303.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
321 Kathryn Murphy 22.79 24.69 47.48
309 Sara Wertsching 22.91 24.65 47.56
333 Ainsley Latz 23.61 26.60 50.21
345 Eva Giliberto 24.10 27.28 51.38
381 Lauren Carlino 25.18 27.56 52.74
357 Sydney Waltz 25.87 28.25 54.12
405 Elizabeth Stutz 26.71 29.01 55.72
393 Kaitlyn Schaffner 26.87 30.26 57.13
417 Kelsey Kirshen 28.37 32.35 60.72
369 Lucca Cotthaus 25.41 35.81 61.22
10.) Greenwich
Team Score: 305.16
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Shea Norris 23.05 25.25 48.3
335 Isabel Benison 23.32 25.41 48.73
323 Filippa Keszi 23.38 25.43 48.81
347 Margaret Ybarra 24.57 25.89 50.46
359 Piper Loveless 25.10 27.78 52.88
371 Grace Turner 26.40 29.58 55.98
419 Morgan Kennedy 27.18 30.96 58.14
407 Juliette Brezany 27.80 30.61 58.41
383 Katherine Slusarz 28.19 30.58 58.77
395 Lindsay Schuler 28.83 33.07 61.9
11.) Amity
Team Score: 305.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 22.41 24.53 46.94
324 Maddie Key 23.89 26.16 50.05
336 Sarah Fortin 24.71 26.60 51.31
348 Carly Ryan 24.71 26.75 51.46
360 Olivia Perkowski 25.44 27.40 52.84
372 Samantha Criscuolo 25.08 27.94 53.02
384 Olivia Frankiewicz 26.67 28.85 55.52
396 Sophia Rizzuti 27.77 29.45 57.22
408 Leah Casperowitz 28.21 30.99 59.2
420 Samantha Cantalupo 28.14 32.20 60.34
12.) Barlow
Team Score: 319.77
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
334 Ava Kulikowski 22.46 24.52 46.98
346 Helena Zima 24.05 26.11 50.16
358 Jade Denker 24.62 26.89 51.51
310 Avery D'Amaro 26.61 28.60 55.21
370 Ruby Ludwig 26.38 29.43 55.81
382 Lucy Walker 29.12 30.98 60.1
418 Mary Duque 28.24 32.77 61.01
394 Phoebe Merrill 28.99 32.11 61.1
406 Na'ama Klein 42.57 0 0
322 Grace Qudeen DNF 0 0

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
421 Kellogg Pettibone 0 0 0
2.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
424 Claire Langille 0 0 0
436 Colby Earle 0 0 0
448 Emma Demetrio 0 0 0
459 Peytyn Gies 0 0 0
470 Rebecca Snyder 0 0 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
425 Madeline Tucker 0 0 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
427 Florence Pianin 0 0 0
439 Uma Boujnah 0 0 0
451 Addison Berch 0 0 0
462 Avery Zhang 0 0 0
473 Claire Zhang 0 0 0
483 Lola Audan 0 0 0
492 Sophia Ericsson 0 0 0
5.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
428 Wilhemina DeFosset 0 0 0
440 Katey McGloin 0 0 0
452 Ashley Mercede 0 0 0
463 Ivy Saunders 0 0 0
474 Tina Sejdaj 0 0 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
429 Mallory Jennings 0 0 0
441 Ella McKee 0 0 0
453 Allie O'Shea 0 0 0
464 Julia Sarni 0 0 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
430 Samantha Ronen 0 0 0
442 Casey Cummings 0 0 0
454 Victoria Chomik 0 0 0
465 Emillie Tenore 0 0 0
475 Catalina Depardieu 0 0 0
485 Alex Possidento 0 0 0
493 Adeline Thompson 0 0 0