Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Race Standings - January 30 Boys L From 1/25
Rank
Bib
Racer
Team
Heat 1
Heat 2
Combined
1
10
Alexander Bulger
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
22.23
22.23
44.46
2
7
Thomas Ybarra
Greenwich (Boys-L)
22.45
22.45
44.9
3
12
Anthony Matusik
Independent team (Boys-L)
22.46
22.46
44.92
4
27
Drew Cesaratto
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
22.68
22.68
45.36
5
53
Aidan Clarke
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
22.84
22.84
45.68
6
21
Ean Frankel
Staples (Boys-L)
22.94
22.94
45.88
7
2
Liam Lochridge
Hopkins (Boys-L)
23.21
23.21
46.42
8
15
Jake Fejos
Hopkins (Boys-L)
23.32
23.32
46.64
9
51
Jack Baclaski
Independent team (Boys-L)
23.39
23.39
46.78
10
46
Owen Benison
Greenwich (Boys-L)
23.90
23.09
46.99
11
38
Patrick Badzioch
Independent team (Boys-L)
23.62
23.62
47.24
12
26
Brody Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
23.63
23.63
47.26
13
29
Zachary Weiner
Fairfield (Boys-L)
23.66
23.66
47.32
14
36
Leyton Bulger
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
23.92
23.92
47.84
15
64
Oscar Holmberg
Independent team (Boys-L)
23.98
23.98
47.96
16
42
Benjamin Sweetland
Fairfield (Boys-L)
23.99
23.99
47.98
17
39
Charlie Chrysler
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.00
24.00
48
18
55
Luca Truitt
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.04
24.04
48.08
19
85
Asher/Robert Sisca
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.05
24.05
48.1
20
8
Benjamin Zwick
Staples (Boys-L)
24.06
24.06
48.12
21
33
Ryan Park
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.08
24.08
48.16
22
30
Clark Overhiser
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
24.13
24.13
48.26
23
3
Alexander Parent
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.15
24.15
48.3
24
66
Evan Scheffler
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.24
24.24
48.48
25
141
Casey Gaughran
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.38
24.38
48.76
26
37
Joshua Polverari
Southington (Boys-L)
24.42
24.42
48.84
27
77
Erik Brody
Independent team (Boys-L)
24.44
24.44
48.88
28
47
Henry Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
24.49
24.49
48.98
29
13
Rem Gill
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.52
24.52
49.04
30
149
Logan Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
24.56
24.56
49.12
31
112
Nick Hahn
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.62
24.62
49.24
32
78
Charlie Murphy
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.65
24.65
49.3
33
104
Matthew Bernier
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.71
24.71
49.42
34
122
Brendan Morris
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.80
24.80
49.6
35
59
Steven Hartofilis
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.88
24.88
49.76
36
73
Oliver Howard
Staples (Boys-L)
24.94
24.94
49.88
37
32
Mitch Davis
Darien (Boys-L)
24.96
24.96
49.92
38
67
Benjamin Porosoff
Hopkins (Boys-L)
24.98
24.98
49.96
39
118
Hayden Winig
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.99
24.99
49.98
40
34
Brady Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
25.00
25.00
50
41
9
Andrew Stowell
Danbury (Boys-L)
25.01
25.01
50.02
42
102
Palmer Firmender
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
25.03
25.03
50.06
43
60
Max Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
25.06
25.06
50.12
44
86
Tyler Little
Staples (Boys-L)
25.08
25.08
50.16
45
128
James Mathieson
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.10
25.10
50.2
46
144
Adam Besterfield
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.13
25.13
50.26
47
84
Charlie Imbrogno
Darien (Boys-L)
25.16
25.16
50.32
48
49
Kory Wells
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
25.22
25.22
50.44
49
28
Gabe Fulton
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.22
25.22
50.44
50
101
Sam Gonzalez
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.34
25.34
50.68
51
81
Brian Upton
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.34
25.34
50.68
52
152
DJ Lee
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
25.35
25.35
50.7
53
129
Jake Coykendall
Staples (Boys-L)
25.37
25.37
50.74
54
109
Julian Osorio Michel
Staples (Boys-L)
25.38
25.38
50.76
55
119
Tyler Lopatin
Staples (Boys-L)
25.43
25.43
50.86
56
68
Quinn Russo
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.44
25.44
50.88
57
54
Henry Tanner
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.51
25.51
51.02
58
148
Kiko/Kyril Ivanov
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.51
25.51
51.02
59
139
Cillian Morris
Staples (Boys-L)
25.61
25.61
51.22
60
137
Boden Pfeifle
Darien (Boys-L)
25.67
25.67
51.34
61
45
Patrick Jeffers
Darien (Boys-L)
25.84
25.84
51.68
62
97
Thaddeus Whittle
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.85
25.85
51.7
63
72
Nicolas Sosa
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.86
25.86
51.72
64
108
Massimo Risi
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.89
25.89
51.78
65
43
Blu Arbesman
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
25.89
25.89
51.78
66
98
Nate Fridland
Staples (Boys-L)
25.94
25.94
51.88
67
134
Bradley Kirkpatrick
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.03
26.03
52.06
68
92
Bodhi Chiravuri
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.11
26.11
52.22
69
80
Brendan Cafferty
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.30
26.30
52.6
70
162
Aidan Crino
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
26.37
26.37
52.74
71
41
Jackson Mokotoff
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.38
26.38
52.76
72
103
Aiden Chan
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.41
26.41
52.82
73
58
Cameron McElrea
Darien (Boys-L)
26.43
26.43
52.86
74
167
Luke Elmarsafy
Greenwich (Boys-L)
26.56
26.56
53.12
75
151
Caden Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.57
26.57
53.14
76
171
Ethan Kaul
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.63
26.63
53.26
77
154
Colin Stowell
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.64
26.64
53.28
78
159
Charlie Grodd
Staples (Boys-L)
26.66
26.66
53.32
79
31
Colin Doughney
Stamford (Boys-L)
26.71
26.71
53.42
80
96
Teddy Ackerman
Darien (Boys-L)
27.03
27.03
54.06
81
163
Peter Doonan
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.07
27.07
54.14
82
216
Noel Curran
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.08
27.08
54.16
83
88
Jeffrey Zimbelman
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
27.24
27.24
54.48
84
99
Ryan Sarni
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
27.32
27.32
54.64
85
203
Emmett Tolisano
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.58
27.58
55.16
86
161
Jesse Hisiger
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
27.60
27.60
55.2
87
147
Aidan Houchin
Darien (Boys-L)
27.62
27.62
55.24
88
197
Jack O'Connor
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.76
27.76
55.52
89
176
Zachary Gillman
Staples (Boys-L)
27.79
27.79
55.58
90
120
Jack Bisi
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
27.81
27.81
55.62
91
117
Wells Connor
Darien (Boys-L)
27.83
27.83
55.66
92
190
Jack McAndrews
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
27.85
27.85
55.7
93
90
Ben D'Antonio
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
27.94
27.94
55.88
94
195
Rian Connolly
Staples (Boys-L)
28.18
28.18
56.36
95
191
Charles Wurm
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.21
28.21
56.42
96
183
Charlie Feldman
Staples (Boys-L)
28.21
28.21
56.42
97
202
Caden Vickers
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.30
28.30
56.6
98
110
Michael Petrone
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
28.34
28.34
56.68
99
189
Jack Stoler
Staples (Boys-L)
28.44
28.44
56.88
100
192
Lucas Brandt
Fairfield (Boys-L)
28.46
28.46
56.92
101
196
Xavier O'Rourke
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.73
28.73
57.46
102
213
Brady Delaney
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.82
28.82
57.64
103
209
Max Hauptman
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
29.28
29.28
58.56
104
48
Colin Gordon
Danbury (Boys-L)
29.28
29.28
58.56
105
70
Aidan Vetti
Stamford (Boys-L)
29.41
29.41
58.82
106
130
Jacob Zygmunt
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
29.55
29.55
59.1
107
95
Charles Bordon
Stamford (Boys-L)
32.16
27.03
59.19
108
181
Matthew Walton
Darien (Boys-L)
29.88
29.88
59.76
109
168
Max Beres
Staples (Boys-L)
29.91
29.91
59.82
110
187
Charlie Raskopf
Darien (Boys-L)
29.91
29.91
59.82
111
123
Thomas Pittard
Hopkins (Boys-L)
29.95
29.95
59.9
112
83
Joseph Tripolitsiostis
Stamford (Boys-L)
30.34
30.34
60.68
113
150
Aidan Kametz
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
30.53
30.53
61.06
114
227
George O'Neill
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
30.87
30.87
61.74
115
133
Sam Forman
Hopkins (Boys-L)
31.15
31.15
62.3
116
74
Jacob Dube
Danbury (Boys-L)
31.75
31.75
63.5
117
207
Zachary Newshel
Staples (Boys-L)
32.01
32.01
64.02
118
135
Ari Campbell
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
32.36
32.36
64.72
119
217
Nicholas Dalle Mule
Darien (Boys-L)
32.88
32.88
65.76
120
116
Zach Voros
Stamford (Boys-L)
33.21
33.21
66.42
121
201
Asher Feldman
Staples (Boys-L)
33.55
33.55
67.1
122
126
Raffaele Iorfino
Stamford (Boys-L)
33.72
33.72
67.44
123
199
Eddie Repking
Darien (Boys-L)
33.74
33.74
67.48
124
160
Shalva Jikia
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
34.85
34.85
69.7
125
214
Padraig Brown
Darien (Boys-L)
35.70
35.70
71.4
126
124
Alex Churchill
Fairfield (Boys-L)
DNS
DNS
0
127
146
Michael Faherty
Stamford (Boys-L)
DSQ
DSQ
0
128
76
Bradon Krupinski
Southington (Boys-L)
DNS
DNS
0
129
205
Rhys Monaghan
Darien (Boys-L)
DSQ
DSQ
0
130
142
Cameron Willcox
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
DNF
DNF
0
131
178
Peter Grace
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
DNF
DNF
0
132
106
Nadav Coll
Stamford (Boys-L)
dsq
DSQ
0
133
179
Jeffery Samuel
Fairfield (Boys-L)
DNF
DNF
0
134
172
Eric Greenberg
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
DNS
DNS
0
135
63
Bogdan Douchkov
Southington (Boys-L)
DNS
DNS
0
Print this page