Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 26 Girls S
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
65
Wilton
321.81
DSQ
S
44
Hand
326.99
DSQ
S
16
Amity
346.08
DSQ
S
47
Lauralton Hall
347.68
DSQ
S
18
Barlow
DSQ
DSQ
S
23
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
27
Cheshire
DSQ
DSQ
S
35
Farmington
DSQ
DSQ
S
42
Guilford
DSQ
DSQ
S
58
St Lukes
DSQ
DSQ
S
63
Weston
DSQ
DSQ
S
83
Woodstock Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
89
Litchfield/Wamogo
DSQ
DSQ
S
91
New Canaan Girls
DSQ
DSQ
S
Varsity Scores
1.) Wilton
Team Score:
321.81
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
301
Paige Leung
22.76
25.18
47.94
329
Georgia Polito
24.22
26.17
50.39
380
Lyla Theoharides
26.32
27.64
53.96
402
Polina Popova
27.28
28.42
55.7
392
Molly Kaeyer
27.75
28.77
56.52
433
Alexa Furst
27.50
29.80
57.3
451
Bella Ray
27.59
29.89
57.48
368
Kate Rusin
29.75
27.81
57.56
463
Phoebe Bragg
28.76
31.84
60.6
411
Kellogg Pettibone
39.80
27.87
67.67
2.) Hand
Team Score:
326.99
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
303
Bridget Waters
22.79
24.42
47.21
317
Lily Vest
22.75
24.87
47.62
382
Mary Baker
26.43
29.23
55.66
358
Margeaux Langille
26.92
29.51
56.43
452
Hadley Howard
27.56
29.28
56.84
434
Millie Gobleck
30.12
33.11
63.23
446
Jolie Aarsen
37.92
40.39
78.31
3.) Amity
Team Score:
346.08
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
307
Gianna Manuele
23.90
24.77
48.67
335
Claudia Manuele
24.21
25.24
49.45
321
Sarah Fortin
25.49
27.16
52.65
385
Cora Doucette
27.74
30.55
58.29
413
Kate McGonagle
32.11
33.62
65.73
396
Yvette LeBlanc
34.15
37.14
71.29
428
Sophie Noujaim
33.86
38.21
72.07
435
Kayden Derosa
37.18
38.41
75.59
421
Cayden Millenson
37.40
39.23
76.63
373
Leah Casperowitz
28.50
DNF
0
4.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score:
347.68
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
342
Madelyn Wolfe
27.74
28.61
56.35
355
Lane Pinto
27.25
29.37
56.62
328
Kylie Graham
27.84
28.94
56.78
401
Grace Ronan
28.02
30.99
59.01
367
Teagan Ryan
28.84
30.20
59.04
379
Devon Miller
29.13
30.75
59.88
418
Campbell Ryan
30.49
31.76
62.25
432
Brianna Horowitz
29.85
33.33
63.18
391
Kate Caporrino
29.19
DNF
0
314
Eleanor Wheeler
DNF
28.34
0
5.) Barlow
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
324
Ava Kulikowski
23.92
24.99
48.91
338
Helena Zima
25.30
27.31
52.61
364
Gabby Boehlert
30.53
34.03
64.56
376
Na'ama Klein
30.29
34.33
64.62
430
Hailey Watson
36.57
DSQ
0
443
Ruby Ludwig
dns
dns
0
6.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
302
Persia Shipman
23.60
25.00
48.6
330
Kristy Keil
29.26
32.45
61.71
357
Emma Jones
30.17
33.36
63.53
369
Denise Seol
dns
dns
0
7.) Cheshire
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
320
Katie Bizzarro
31.89
34.51
66.4
360
Taylor Bestor
32.46
36.23
68.69
347
Maryam Nawaz
34.52
38.79
73.31
372
Shannon Allen
37.52
39.41
76.93
334
Kaela Wethern
dns
dns
0
395
Evelyn Johnson
dns
dns
0
404
Alex Gilson
dns
dns
0
8.) Farmington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
304
Lila Manton
29.81
31.74
61.55
9.) Guilford
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
311
Riley Hickey
28.02
30.42
58.44
339
Hannah Brown
31.07
33.25
64.32
389
Katherine Soehnlein
35.11
40.57
75.68
352
Mattea Jerbi
40.86
36.16
77.02
365
Addison Smith
37.59
40.40
77.99
377
Mary Gahm
DNF
35.21
0
10.) St Lukes
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
305
Pearse Connell
26.65
29.26
55.91
333
Jemma Goodman
33.08
28.34
61.42
319
Lily Carre
31.35
33.26
64.61
359
Holland Whitacre
39.16
42.84
82
11.) Weston
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
323
Avery Tunney
24.18
26.71
50.89
309
Abby Boyd
25.20
26.00
51.2
363
Elena Negri
24.83
27.50
52.33
397
Lola Audan
28.47
31.77
60.24
429
Frankie Wasniewski
32.33
36.74
69.07
458
Lindsay Gare
dns
dns
0
442
Uma Boujnah
dns
dns
0
12.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
308
Emma Brody
26.71
27.38
54.09
362
Lilly Verraneault
33.73
36.48
70.21
349
Olivia Smith
34.64
36.61
71.25
336
Peyton Bently
35.56
35.98
71.54
374
Phoebe Griffin
37.93
41.86
79.79
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
327
Sophie Taylor
29.89
34.11
64
14.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
326
Kailin Downey
24.02
25.64
49.66
353
Ella Schwartz
25.78
28.27
54.05
390
Madelyn Casey
26.93
29.09
56.02
378
Charlotte Hanover
dns
dns
0
417
Elizabeth Cheng
dns
dns
0
JV Scores
1.) Amity
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
441
Emily Wezenski
37.31
43.14
80.45
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
450
Margot Sherman
32.83
37.65
70.48
444
Lily Murphy
35.83
38.51
74.34
438
Ella Varco
38.33
38.73
77.06
Print this page