Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
51 Ridgefield 295.13 213.18 L
53 Southington 297.92 DSQ L
43 Hand 301.04 217.97 S
34 Fairfield Prep 301.86 215.38 L
64 Wilton 302.07 221.66 S
62 Weston 307.43 224.49 S
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 314.71 DSQ S
17 Barlow 315.73 DSQ S
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 325.07 DSQ L
41 Guilford 348.65 DSQ S
60 Westhill 372.31 260.11 L
21 Bethel DSQ DSQ L
28 Danbury DSQ DSQ L
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 295.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Jakob Robinson 23.72 22.92 46.64
34 Declan McNamara 24.39 23.34 47.73
46 Alexander Bornstein 24.89 24.15 49.04
70 Joseph Pastore 24.92 24.94 49.86
58 Eliot Hynes 25.72 24.84 50.56
93 Luke Faillaci 25.64 25.66 51.3
82 William McNeill 26.91 25.65 52.56
104 Steffan Labuschagne 27.09 25.70 52.79
115 Alexander Holder 27.57 27.21 54.78
22 Owen Cherner 26.68 DNF 0
2.) Southington
Team Score: 297.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Nick Jacobs 24.17 23.75 47.92
35 Matt Jacobs 24.83 23.86 48.69
47 Caleb Richert 24.49 24.66 49.15
23 Andrew Jacobs 25.44 23.71 49.15
94 Gavin Crowley 26.02 25.33 51.35
83 Andrew Dumais 25.95 25.71 51.66
59 Jay Lapierre 26.50 25.25 51.75
71 Kyle Fralley 27.09 26.59 53.68
116 Andrew Wong 36.55 37.64 74.19
105 Josh Beal DSQ 36.46 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 301.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Dan Wehrle 23.86 23.35 47.21
28 Tom Swank 25.30 23.44 48.74
16 Mick Wehrle 25.21 24.11 49.32
40 Brian Flanagan 25.70 25.48 51.18
110 Conner Quinn 25.15 26.49 51.64
52 David Ginsburg 26.86 26.09 52.95
64 Justin Earle 26.38 26.61 52.99
88 Brendan Walsh 26.69 27.16 53.85
76 Finn Sheehan 27.13 26.95 54.08
99 John de Chabert 27.51 27.22 54.73
4.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 301.86
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
31 Kyle Vaccarella 24.74 23.68 48.42
101 Patrick Kelly 25.08 24.29 49.37
55 Evan Small 25.53 24.70 50.23
6 Jack Keehan 25.48 24.94 50.42
79 Jack Farrar 25.34 26.05 51.39
67 Ryan O'Meara 25.88 26.15 52.03
43 Liam Hourihan 26.47 25.82 52.29
90 Chase Reynolds 26.80 30.16 56.96
19 George Visnic DNF 23.42 0
112 Nick Farrar 27.06 DNF 0
5.) Wilton
Team Score: 302.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Ryan van Heyst 24.44 23.86 48.3
38 August Theoharides 24.86 24.54 49.4
50 Dominick Polito 25.45 24.83 50.28
74 Philip Klinga 25.75 24.97 50.72
62 Scott Verrilli 25.83 25.29 51.12
86 Ben Leung 26.16 26.09 52.25
119 Ryan Leung 26.62 25.67 52.29
97 Conner Roman 27.58 26.76 54.34
26 Christian Theoharides 25.97 30.25 56.22
108 Christopher Lancaster 31.56 29.96 61.52
6.) Weston
Team Score: 307.43
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Chris Amato 24.97 24.26 49.23
49 Doug Phillips 25.53 24.33 49.86
96 Jake Derene 25.75 25.54 51.29
61 Gabe Toth 24.97 26.97 51.94
85 Jonah Hariton 26.86 25.52 52.38
13 Jack Minkowitz 26.27 26.46 52.73
107 Ben Wilder 26.88 26.43 53.31
118 Aaron Miller 28.25 27.49 55.74
37 Tristan Meccay DSQ DNF 0
73 Grant Hoffman DNF 27.31 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 314.71
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Ian Murray 22.14 23.99 46.13
17 Jose Riera 23.03 27.81 50.84
29 Cameron Shipman 25.79 25.60 51.39
41 Tyler Eichmann 27.30 26.02 53.32
65 Alex Trauber 28.13 27.45 55.58
77 Jamie Meindl 28.96 28.49 57.45
53 Theo Coupe 29.70 31.06 60.76
89 Henry Nagler 31.49 30.80 62.29
111 Andrew Edwardson 34.41 33.92 68.33
100 Patxi Irazu 36.05 DNF 0
8.) Barlow
Team Score: 315.73
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Scott Candee 25.38 24.11 49.49
27 Robert Hebner 26.20 24.65 50.85
39 Christian Perry 26.72 25.44 52.16
75 Owen Miller 25.31 28.15 53.46
51 Thomas D'Amaro 28.07 26.67 54.74
63 Reed Cooper 28.29 26.74 55.03
1 Dakota Koopmann 28.16 27.33 55.49
98 Samuel Wizda 30.53 30.72 61.25
109 Avery Kessler 31.75 31.83 63.58
87 Filip Drabczynski 30.13 DSQ 0
9.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 325.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Alec Zackin 24.10 23.37 47.47
21 Michael Trager 25.90 24.82 50.72
92 Chris Capozzi 24.20 29.63 53.83
33 Craig Pearson 28.26 27.25 55.51
57 Luke DeRidder 29.62 29.06 58.68
103 Patrick Rutledge 29.49 29.37 58.86
81 Ryan Rutledge 29.87 31.74 61.61
114 Peter Nikolich 38.23 34.11 72.34
45 Patrick Ziemke DNF 28.59 0
69 Tanner Wallace 28.56 DNF 0
10.) Guilford
Team Score: 348.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
20 Cameron Sullivan 25.64 25.42 51.06
8 Connor Sullivan 26.48 25.93 52.41
32 Peter Loyd 28.91 27.97 56.88
68 Hayden Lai 31.06 30.81 61.87
80 Harrison Loyd 31.54 31.01 62.55
56 Alexander Ziegenhagen 32.61 31.27 63.88
102 Collin Lee 33.77 31.00 64.77
91 Joseph Ehrlich 35.49 33.99 69.48
44 Brennan Sinoway 22.48 DNF 0
113 Richard Tillier 36.05 DSQ 0
11.) Westhill
Team Score: 372.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Ryan Cooney 27.16 27.10 54.26
36 Chris Butler 30.36 28.43 58.79
48 Greg Lebedev 32.08 30.87 62.95
84 Liam Ende 31.94 31.63 63.57
106 Brayden Davis 33.57 32.76 66.33
60 CJ Stone 33.33 33.08 66.41
24 Christian Desimone 31.53 0 0
72 Oren Gabay 0 0 0
95 Christian Colegrave 0 0 0
117 Kieran Johnston 32.09 DSQ 0
12.) Bethel
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Kaden Sindorf 30.22 29.28 59.5
13.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Alek Czereszkiewicz 31.67 29.17 60.84
30 Connor Hefferon 32.30 30.48 62.78
54 Declan Jakobson 39.38 37.38 76.76
66 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 39.45 38.15 77.6
5 Ryan DiLillo DNF 0 0
42 Eryk Dobkowski 31.24 DNF 0
78 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 38.81 DNF 0
14.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Colin Worthington 28.99 28.74 57.73

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 213.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
147 Kai Mahoney 26.95 25.16 52.11
126 Christopher Hagele 27.36 25.21 52.57
137 Luke D'Antonio 27.75 25.79 53.54
184 Jack Wright 28.38 26.58 54.96
154 Barrett Grant 29.18 27.11 56.29
172 Jonathan Green 29.44 27.04 56.48
178 Logan Holder 29.99 26.63 56.62
166 Bradford Alexander 29.29 27.40 56.69
190 Jacob Lynne 32.55 29.83 62.38
196 Luke Hisiger 0 0 0
160 Matthew Gallagher DSQ 27.71 0
201 Gabe Guter 0 0 0
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 215.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
123 Dylan Allman 27.05 24.32 51.37
183 Jamie Paul 27.33 25.04 52.37
134 Daniel Vetti 28.95 26.62 55.57
144 Cameron Kocis 29.44 26.63 56.07
195 Thomas Hong Xuan Du 29.18 27.90 57.08
165 Matt Ionescu 29.73 27.74 57.47
177 Michael Rothberg 29.93 28.05 57.98
189 Daniel Tack 29.71 28.50 58.21
153 Matthew Butler 30.47 28.10 58.57
200 Oliver Wells 30.54 29.25 59.79
171 Karsten Kaminski 34.18 DSQ 0
159 Thomas Consuegra 28.08 DSQ 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 217.97
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
151 Lucas Vest 27.80 24.83 52.63
142 Hayden Pavlovic 27.69 25.75 53.44
132 Jack Mader 29.34 26.30 55.64
158 Seth Sweitzer 29.37 26.89 56.26
176 Wyatt Marcous 29.02 27.29 56.31
194 Paul Odyniec 29.57 28.07 57.64
170 Shaun Henneberry 30.38 28.45 58.83
121 Dan Baker 28.19 30.77 58.96
164 William Bazenas 30.36 28.78 59.14
199 Rhett Newton 31.98 29.91 61.89
182 Evan Landau 32.92 30.10 63.02
188 Sam Wheeler 34.08 32.12 66.2
207 Max Mueller 34.52 32.42 66.94
205 Cyrus Faruqi 35.00 32.03 67.03
208 Max Sinofsky 37.26 33.86 71.12
203 Gavin Jorens 44.01 31.43 75.44
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 221.66
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
130 Evan Charney 27.86 25.17 53.03
193 Owen Wardle 29.10 26.59 55.69
175 Jake Zeyher 29.21 27.09 56.3
157 Arrow Fox 28.99 27.65 56.64
140 Noah Sackowitz 30.15 26.51 56.66
163 Elijah Ackerman 29.54 28.41 57.95
150 Brendan Sullivan 32.32 28.45 60.77
169 William Poirier 31.67 29.15 60.82
187 Connor Burke 37.04 28.19 65.23
181 Quinn Wiseman 0 0 0
5.) Weston
Team Score: 224.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
129 Lev Rubin 28.71 26.04 54.75
149 Ryan Beranek 28.83 26.35 55.18
139 Grayson Schottmuller 30.06 26.52 56.58
192 Pierce Joffe 30.47 27.51 57.98
156 Will Riley 29.37 29.27 58.64
180 Oliver Schiff 33.40 28.11 61.51
174 Sam Theriault 33.93 29.29 63.22
206 Lucas Minor 34.29 32.50 66.79
168 Matt Schreder 35.17 31.99 67.16
198 Nick Ferraro 34.01 33.84 67.85
202 Maximus Gitlin 34.46 34.10 68.56
162 Tom Story 62.04 26.51 88.55
204 Anthony Giannitti DNF 83.30 0
186 Zander Walker DSQ 30.88 0
6.) Westhill
Team Score: 260.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
148 Sam Engel 32.17 29.93 62.1
138 Brandon Shapiro 32.81 30.55 63.36
185 Matthew Carvalho 32.55 32.12 64.67
161 Jed Schweber 40.36 29.62 69.98
179 Matan Coll 37.01 36.15 73.16
173 Quinn Mchale 38.55 35.89 74.44
128 Rakesh Conway 44.32 DSQ 0
155 Issac Malkin 0 0 0
167 Dante Ayars DNF 45.81 0
191 Harrison Lindvall DNF DNF 0
197 Jonathan Iacovacci DSQ 34.95 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
131 Philip Bard 31.76 28.29 60.05
120 Luke Vechiarelli 33.58 30.94 64.52
141 Jan Schneider 0 0 0
8.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
122 Sam Akrongold 45.18 41.93 87.11
9.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Matthew Gribbon 40.92 37.85 78.77
124 Ryan Ohr DNF 37.40 0
10.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
125 Mitchell McQuillan 31.62 29.74 61.36
136 Zach Miller 34.26 30.46 64.72
146 Spencer Ances 0 0 0
11.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
127 Jake McPhail 39.38 39.42 78.8