Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
55 Staples 307.28 222.92 L
30 Darien 307.74 257.44 L
39 Greenwich 312.07 238.57 L
32 Fairfield 314.42 228.52 L
37 Glastonbury 330.78 232.79 L
15 Amity 356.29 267.6 L
26 Cheshire 358.56 279.33 L
35 Farmington 373.4 DSQ L
19 Brookfield DSQ DSQ L
24 Cheshire Academy DSQ DSQ S
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 307.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
33 Ryan Smith 25.69 23.97 49.66
22 Liam Fanning 25.91 24.04 49.95
10 Edan Leshem 26.61 24.65 51.26
55 Charlie Steele 26.30 25.25 51.55
44 Josh Buckman 26.76 25.65 52.41
92 Charles Hulina 26.71 25.74 52.45
75 Callum Wisher 27.76 24.97 52.73
65 Charlie Howard 27.32 25.60 52.92
84 Alon Leshem 27.98 26.08 54.06
100 Emerson Anvari 27.86 26.79 54.65
2.) Darien
Team Score: 307.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
28 John Fallon 24.95 23.83 48.78
17 Chase Gulick 25.59 23.72 49.31
39 Jackson Bell 25.64 24.30 49.94
50 Jack Lowitz 26.43 24.88 51.31
60 Connor LaJaunie 26.62 25.64 52.26
70 Harrison Bell 28.58 27.56 56.14
87 Chris Fallon 29.92 28.39 58.31
103 Ernst Bruno 32.41 29.33 61.74
110 TJ Duffy 32.19 30.27 62.46
117 William Harper 37.85 33.75 71.6
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 312.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Christian Bastek 26.01 24.67 50.68
54 Matthew Jester 26.54 24.78 51.32
32 Matt Sisca 26.57 24.83 51.4
43 Hunter Gruenstrass 26.51 25.84 52.35
83 Christopher Tella 27.36 25.45 52.81
74 Jaden Kennedy 26.75 26.76 53.51
64 William Clemens 28.12 25.41 53.53
99 Thomas Schwartz 27.51 26.18 53.69
91 Richard Santarosa 28.32 27.39 55.71
21 Robert Donnellan 25.72 35.81 61.53
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 314.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 George Vatis 26.15 24.75 50.9
40 Thomas Gladstone 26.28 24.68 50.96
29 Michael Murphy 26.48 25.33 51.81
51 Colin Minogue 27.10 26.26 53.36
71 Peter Schwinn 27.76 25.68 53.44
80 Severin Tormey 27.43 26.52 53.95
6 Conor Breakell 28.06 26.85 54.91
88 Elliot Dolzani 29.19 26.79 55.98
61 Andrew Jamaitis 29.52 27.34 56.86
96 Dom Galluzzo DSQ 29.50 0
5.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 330.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
8 Aidan Babineau 27.20 26.02 53.22
42 Reed Cotthaus 27.07 26.58 53.65
31 Graham Cotthaus 27.56 26.54 54.1
53 Sam Valigorsky 28.47 27.90 56.37
20 Kai Vestergaard 28.83 27.89 56.72
98 Derek Mitlehner 29.48 27.24 56.72
63 Nicholas Bassett 30.30 28.49 58.79
82 Graham McLaughlin 30.17 29.02 59.19
90 Christopher Tobias 30.27 29.00 59.27
73 Jacob Fishman 29.91 29.67 59.58
6.) Amity
Team Score: 356.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 "Beltz 27.54 26.82 54.36
13 "Fortin 27.97 26.56 54.53
35 "Haiday 28.53 27.40 55.93
46 "You 30.99 29.37 60.36
1 "Koorejian 28.64 31.76 60.4
76 Jacob Feurestein 34.83 35.88 70.71
93 "Tassiello 36.06 34.76 70.82
85 "Todeasa 37.21 35.52 72.73
66 "Young 31.78 DSQ 0
56 "Jurzyk DSQ 28.49 0
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 358.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
16 Lockwood, Nicholas 28.34 26.66 55
49 Mann, Ty 29.09 27.50 56.59
38 Bates, Zack 30.63 30.14 60.77
69 Giardina, Giacomo 31.36 30.15 61.51
78 Hick, Colby 32.31 29.95 62.26
27 Jauchler, Stephen 31.82 30.61 62.43
59 Bellair, Connor 33.09 31.95 65.04
86 Nyberg, Christian 34.16 31.93 66.09
4 Constantinescu, Toma DNF 28.18 0
94 Simonetta, Evan 33.24 DNF 0
8.) Farmington
Team Score: 373.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Cullen Laberge 26.95 26.15 53.1
19 Hilary Quisenberry 29.71 28.56 58.27
81 Tom Gibson 32.38 30.60 62.98
89 Olivia Gibson 33.18 32.68 65.86
72 Carter Gravina 34.00 32.03 66.03
41 Alexa Scott 34.12 33.04 67.16
30 Evan Czerwinski 36.17 34.37 70.54
62 Emma Klinzmann 34.62 59.46 94.08
52 Evan Pescosolido 33.64 DSQ 0
9.) Brookfield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 JACK MIX 28.84 28.39 57.23
26 JULIA LESLIE 32.91 32.22 65.13
15 PETER HAFKEMEYER 35.55 33.18 68.73
58 LOGAN LAMONT 42.85 37.97 80.82
37 CHRIS ESNEAULT DNF 38.33 0
48 GREG FRIEDMAN DNF DNF 0
68 ZAEN QUAISAR DSQ 39.31 0
10.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Dylan Jia 26.76 27.00 53.76
2 Jameson Hardy 30.56 26.78 57.34
25 Wyatt Carr 30.72 29.57 60.29
36 Mitchell Hardy 34.54 32.69 67.23
47 Samyuth Sagi 39.40 DNF 0
57 Evan Li DNF DNF 0
67 Jerry Yu DNF 36.26 0
11.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Curtis Camp 27.57 26.57 54.14
34 Keilan Rosow 0.0 0.0 0
23 Eddy Boris 29.22 DNF 0
12.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Charlie Schneider 28.89 27.44 56.33

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 222.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
107 Dakota Stuart 27.20 25.59 52.79
121 Marco Fontana 29.24 27.10 56.34
114 Andrew Keehan 28.89 27.53 56.42
128 Conor Hanley 29.44 27.93 57.37
162 Gus McGee 30.56 28.70 59.26
141 Ethan Dean 30.54 28.93 59.47
168 Graham Reichhelm 30.98 29.43 60.41
157 Nate Kolek 31.78 28.72 60.5
170 Jasper Cahn 32.03 30.55 62.58
174 Chris Calger 32.58 30.13 62.71
147 Konor Nordburg 36.81 28.28 65.09
135 William Heisler DNF 27.26 0
152 Wes DeOreo DNF 29.92 0
166 Ryan Stevenson DSQ 29.23 0
172 Charlie Kremens DSQ 29.70 0
175 Peter Londoner 0.0 0.0 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 228.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
118 Cole Woodworth 28.15 26.93 55.08
104 Harrison Broad 28.54 26.93 55.47
155 Ethan Clarke 29.31 29.61 58.92
125 Tyler Nash 30.65 28.40 59.05
111 Reece Metchick 31.18 28.33 59.51
150 Andrew Rhodes 30.68 28.89 59.57
145 Aiden Kuryluk 31.49 29.82 61.31
132 Mitchell Minogue 32.41 30.97 63.38
139 Danny Pierce 33.61 31.09 64.7
165 Ben Martin 35.08 30.91 65.99
160 Jack Doonan 32.81 34.94 67.75
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 232.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
112 Ryan Martin 26.93 28.98 55.91
126 Zachary Desmarais 29.26 28.40 57.66
105 Kyle Feldman 29.44 28.52 57.96
119 Aaron Cohen 32.01 29.25 61.26
133 Colin O'Doherty 31.66 30.01 61.67
146 Matthew Adkins 32.31 29.94 62.25
151 Alexei Barbanel 32.52 30.44 62.96
140 Mark Peoples 52.43 29.85 82.28
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 238.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
120 Jacob Miller 30.43 27.56 57.99
134 Luc Bordier 30.98 27.56 58.54
127 Andrew Bailey 31.00 29.73 60.73
113 Matthew McCooe 33.86 27.45 61.31
106 Grayson Tella 29.23 DNF 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 257.44
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
124 Nick Hoyt 31.23 30.56 61.79
138 Davis Riley 32.66 31.26 63.92
131 Ryan Genovese 32.94 31.24 64.18
149 Brian Gorey 35.47 32.08 67.55
144 Benjamin Coe 36.40 33.39 69.79
164 Jack Piersol 38.71 35.40 74.11
159 Hayden Hall 35.71 43.40 79.11
167 Luc Ruddy 50.26 DNF 0
154 Jack Pond 34.39 DNF 0
169 Evan Hughes 0.0 0.0 0
171 Harry Collins 0.0 0.0 0
173 Graham Debow 0.0 0.0 0
6.) Amity
Team Score: 267.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
115 "Fortin 32.96 31.14 64.1
129 "Chang 33.76 32.22 65.98
101 "Hoddinott 34.40 32.58 66.98
108 "Russ 36.55 33.99 70.54
122 "Donovan 36.55 34.66 71.21
136 "Fournier 37.50 34.70 72.2
142 "Price 38.25 DNF 0
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 279.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
109 O'Donnell, gavin 32.54 31.73 64.27
102 Hill, Jonathan 34.79 30.30 65.09
137 Isaacson, Sam 35.13 33.84 68.97
116 May, Logan 41.35 39.65 81
143 Iyer, Rahul 53.95 49.22 103.17
123 whitright, Joey 43.54 DNF 0
130 Pepe, Lorenzo 37.57 DNF 0