Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
33 Fairfield 316.93 234.49 L
56 Staples 316.97 247.2 L
31 Darien 320.04 282.69 L
40 Greenwich 328.49 256.41 L
16 Amity 336.11 266.51 L
47 Lauralton Hall 356.91 278.41 S
38 Glastonbury 373.47 262 L
27 Cheshire 383.97 DSQ L
25 Cheshire Academy DSQ DSQ S
58 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 316.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Mikaela Fleming 25.70 26.64 52.34
355 Michaela King 25.25 27.26 52.51
382 Kelsey Brown 25.47 27.05 52.52
325 Lizzie Vatis 25.87 27.10 52.97
365 Emma Laurion 26.01 27.21 53.22
335 Sierra Salts 26.29 27.08 53.37
390 Heather Clarke 26.51 27.07 53.58
345 Ava Amuso 26.38 27.46 53.84
305 Leah Farrington 27.64 28.42 56.06
374 Samantha Galluzzo DNF 28.20 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 316.97
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
329 Maddie Steele 24.60 25.39 49.99
349 Ellie Ashman 25.84 26.27 52.11
319 Kayla Sirlin 25.91 26.55 52.46
309 Hayley Buckman 26.19 27.46 53.65
359 Isabelle Gerrard 26.15 27.54 53.69
339 Sophie Mulhern 26.97 28.10 55.07
378 Emmy Bassler 27.76 28.97 56.73
394 Savannah Schaefer 28.61 30.51 59.12
386 Katherine Smith 29.85 30.00 59.85
369 Katie Ashman 35.51 28.43 63.94
3.) Darien
Team Score: 320.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Devin Hart 24.52 25.12 49.64
324 Lane Anderson 25.54 26.33 51.87
314 Samantha Lindell 26.12 27.29 53.41
334 Katie Lane 26.74 27.69 54.43
364 Eliza Spain 26.97 28.03 55
354 Ashley Anderson 26.88 28.81 55.69
344 Morgan O'Neil 33.48 35.21 68.69
381 Lily Johnston 34.58 34.40 68.98
389 Gabrielle Stoumpas 35.49 35.58 71.07
373 Amy Watkins DNF 33.93 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 328.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Sophia Bastek 23.36 24.72 48.08
376 Victoria Glaser 25.99 28.43 54.42
317 Caitlyn Hone 27.17 28.75 55.92
327 Eleanor Ybarra 27.96 28.06 56.02
337 Sloane Loveless 28.39 28.46 56.85
347 Mary McCooe 27.87 29.33 57.2
357 Nicole Walko 28.85 30.34 59.19
384 Lynn Campbell 28.89 30.31 59.2
392 Fiona Glass 31.03 32.53 63.56
367 Kayla Johnson DSQ 30.13 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 336.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Mary Foley 23.79 25.12 48.91
301 Katelyn Blake 27.02 28.43 55.45
351 Becky Beloin 33.01 22.88 55.89
321 Natalie Prinz 29.62 28.64 58.26
331 Ella Marin 28.85 29.42 58.27
341 Arianna Pargen 28.51 30.82 59.33
379 Sydney Cohen 30.23 31.36 61.59
361 Audrey Marin 31.51 31.49 63
371 Antonia Tzepos 31.81 32.43 64.24
387 Abi Sauberman 34.40 33.75 68.15
6.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 356.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Alyssa Crispino 26.11 26.24 52.35
318 Anna Lagrange 28.45 27.55 56
328 Emma Koerner 28.04 29.68 57.72
338 Claire Bolash 31.66 31.90 63.56
358 Mairead Siemer 32.12 31.45 63.57
377 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 31.25 32.46 63.71
393 Catherine White 34.51 35.62 70.13
368 Roisin McGuirk 35.88 35.95 71.83
385 Emma Leito DNF 0 0
348 Caleigh Peloso DNF 0 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 373.47
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Jenevieve Peterson 27.33 27.78 55.11
316 Amanda Carlino 29.39 28.93 58.32
336 Hannah Rossman 31.46 31.31 62.77
346 Molly Cohen 31.04 31.81 62.85
356 Julia Paperny 32.86 33.17 66.03
375 Madison Neulander 33.81 34.58 68.39
366 Riley Girard 34.97 34.03 69
391 Ashley Waltz 37.25 36.48 73.73
383 Kelly Kaelin 36.67 37.11 73.78
326 Mia Thompson 32.60 DNF 0
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 383.97
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 DePalma, Julia 28.82 29.14 57.96
313 Johnson, grace 30.52 30.70 61.22
303 Constantinescu, Sofia 31.02 31.49 62.51
333 Weinstein, Julia 31.44 32.57 64.01
343 Kochol, Olivia 33.28 33.36 66.64
353 Salsman, Isabella 34.48 37.15 71.63
388 Ingerson, Elizabeth 36.42 38.53 74.95
380 Whitright, Jennifer 35.52 39.58 75.1
372 Telese, Gabriella 37.17 39.41 76.58
363 Telese, Emelia 38.20 DNF 0
9.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
332 Fabi McLeod 28.78 29.57 58.35
312 Sara Heinemann 30.04 31.38 61.42
302 Annsley Martin 30.42 31.24 61.66
322 Gia Knight 32.37 31.95 64.32
342 Amara Sorosiak 33.72 32.03 65.75
362 Sahana Long 42.00 0 0
352 Carly Bergeron 34.31 0 0
10.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
350 Sarah Volpitta 27.62 29.22 56.84
330 Ellie Lyon 28.50 28.86 57.36
320 Harper Boege 29.06 29.43 58.49
310 Kirsten Pastore 0 0 0
340 Claiborne Beurle 0 0 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 234.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
413 Lyla Denny 27.96 29.83 57.79
420 Jessica Reilly 27.78 30.18 57.96
480 Emma Montero 28.49 30.20 58.69
398 Emily Sforza 29.18 30.87 60.05
446 Maddie Reilly 28.76 31.38 60.14
434 Hayden Mattus 28.71 31.68 60.39
451 Robin Mitchell 28.31 32.21 60.52
406 Ali Nye 29.04 31.88 60.92
469 Alessandra Grambs 29.20 31.73 60.93
427 Tess O'Connor 29.25 31.83 61.08
440 Ellie Daigle 30.20 31.43 61.63
465 Catherine Tweedy 29.82 32.16 61.98
484 Maddy Crawford 29.64 32.45 62.09
479 Caitlin Chartier 29.73 32.37 62.1
461 Gracie McEldownay 30.73 32.28 63.01
476 Abby Upton 31.46 32.94 64.4
456 Elizabeth Crager 30.97 33.51 64.48
483 Sophie Compton 32.01 34.30 66.31
481 Jessica Finnerty 31.41 37.11 68.52
485 Rosey Mayer 0 0 0
482 Maeve McMullan DNF 35.04 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 247.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
431 Caitlin Germishuys 29.29 31.00 60.29
410 Morgan Skinner 28.79 31.79 60.58
402 Erin McWhirter 31.68 29.99 61.67
424 Catherine Sprouls 31.58 33.08 64.66
477 Abiagail Logan 32.15 33.68 65.83
453 Eliza Bowens 32.71 33.26 65.97
458 Isabelle Katz 32.23 34.48 66.71
437 Michelle Levy 31.24 35.86 67.1
443 Lyah Muktavaram 32.67 34.63 67.3
462 Olivia Marshall 33.00 34.58 67.58
417 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 34.10 34.77 68.87
448 Sophia Kessler 34.08 37.37 71.45
470 Zoe Julien 34.41 37.90 72.31
466 Amanda Braverman 35.31 39.10 74.41
474 Lauren Spheeris 36.82 37.67 74.49
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 256.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
408 Grace Turner 29.29 31.93 61.22
400 Arabella Allen 30.50 33.82 64.32
422 Giselle Cook 32.65 32.63 65.28
415 Taylor Pratt 32.38 33.21 65.59
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 262
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
414 Kathryn Murphy 28.76 31.44 60.2
407 Abigail McKinney 31.37 33.59 64.96
428 Hannah Breiner 32.81 35.51 68.32
399 Emma Scott 32.14 36.38 68.52
447 Aliya Babineau 34.43 37.70 72.13
435 Ella McKee 35.12 37.90 73.02
421 Cathy Johnson 36.39 39.61 76
441 Shannon Flock 43.03 41.79 84.82
452 Rachel Mondschein DNF 42.35 0
457 Ruby Toolan DNF 44.11 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 266.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
395 Lizzy Buckley 31.45 32.82 64.27
411 Emma Marsh 31.59 34.76 66.35
459 Katie Schatz 32.15 34.96 67.11
418 Lily Koorejian 32.41 36.37 68.78
438 Carly Ryan 32.96 36.98 69.94
403 Emma Beloin 36.71 37.70 74.41
454 Alexandra Hurlburt 38.46 42.03 80.49
449 Charlotte Lindskog 43.09 38.49 81.58
444 Josephine Querker 42.36 42.75 85.11
425 Olivia Frankiewicz DNF 35.15 0
432 Ava Gross DNF 33.62 0
6.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 278.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
401 Catherine Carolan 30.84 35.91 66.75
409 Lily Koerner 32.48 35.06 67.54
430 Katherine "Kate" Harding 33.86 36.13 69.99
436 Kate Daly 36.36 37.77 74.13
416 Kallie Horan 37.52 40.37 77.89
423 Chloe Berry DNF 42.11 0
7.) Darien
Team Score: 282.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
412 Claire Pullen 31.55 34.69 66.24
397 Stephanie Mirsky 32.96 35.31 68.27
419 Sophie Hermes 35.22 36.56 71.78
433 Emma Kinnie 36.57 39.83 76.4
426 Rachel Grandis 36.21 40.41 76.62
439 Caroline Hojsgaard 37.46 39.22 76.68
445 Britney Lavecchia 40.60 44.31 84.91
450 Emily Hayes 43.11 52.29 95.4
405 Addison Davis DSQ 34.67 0
455 Adelaide Spain 0 0 0
460 Emma Morris 0 0 0
464 Anna Seymour 0 0 0
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
396 Esposito, Erin 34.05 37.71 71.76
404 McConnell, Tess 0 0 0