Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 292.63 217.01 L
65 Wilton 298.89 231.42 S
44 Hand 300.17 DSQ S
54 Southington 309.82 DSQ L
58 St Lukes 316.2 DSQ S
16 Amity 316.4 235.42 L
25 Cheshire Academy 333.42 DSQ S
46 Hopkins 340.93 DSQ S
61 Westhill 364.42 DSQ L
29 Danbury 369.13 DSQ L
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 292.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
319 Riley Peters 22.60 24.38 46.98
330 Isabel Redrup 23.11 24.94 48.05
307 Lauren Tsai 23.18 25.14 48.32
341 Julia Bragg 23.44 25.36 48.8
352 Grace Bucci 23.87 26.35 50.22
374 Echo Nielsen 24.14 26.12 50.26
363 Chelsea Schwartz 25.48 27.35 52.83
392 Sierra Gundersen 25.46 27.72 53.18
384 Shea Coughlin 25.16 28.29 53.45
400 Lexi Schibli 26.04 27.93 53.97
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 298.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Kira Howard 21.97 23.94 45.91
312 Emily O'Brien 23.43 25.29 48.72
334 Sophia Polito 23.92 25.97 49.89
356 Alexandra Magnusson 24.14 26.95 51.09
345 Hope Ullman 24.77 26.53 51.3
367 Emily Welch 24.95 27.03 51.98
378 Megan Kayer 25.62 28.00 53.62
387 Lexi Hine 25.67 28.71 54.38
395 Annika Wisdom 27.14 29.65 56.79
403 Casey Vanderwall 27.24 29.65 56.89
3.) Hand
Team Score: 300.17
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
328 Katharine Barrett 23.25 24.69 47.94
305 Emilie Waters 23.19 24.93 48.12
317 Ella Ginsburg 23.23 25.32 48.55
350 Grace Vest 24.45 26.97 51.42
339 Karen Newton 24.62 27.08 51.7
361 Madison Rotermund 24.97 27.47 52.44
382 Kathleen Tilton 25.64 28.01 53.65
372 Isabelle Vagell 25.72 28.10 53.82
398 Jackie Odyniec 25.82 28.02 53.84
390 Alex Fischer 26.53 28.67 55.2
4.) Southington
Team Score: 309.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
331 Faith Richert 22.82 24.26 47.08
308 Grace Mahmood 22.91 24.57 47.48
342 Ann Hayes 23.68 25.58 49.26
353 Bailey Baclaski 23.99 26.59 50.58
401 Sophia Forcade 27.56 29.79 57.35
364 Emily Forcade 28.39 29.68 58.07
375 Alexa Chaltas 29.98 33.06 63.04
385 Marlee Susca 29.77 33.48 63.25
393 Ali Bruce 33.35 36.32 69.67
320 Astrid Lorenzen DSQ 25.37 0
5.) St Lukes
Team Score: 316.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Phoebe Kurth 22.19 24.25 46.44
343 Ellie Lyon 24.36 27.84 52.2
321 Kirsten Pastore 25.01 27.32 52.33
332 Harper Boege 25.53 27.15 52.68
354 Claiborne Beurle 25.35 28.17 53.52
365 Sarah Volpitta 27.75 31.28 59.03
6.) Amity
Team Score: 316.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Katelyn Blake 23.81 26.14 49.95
324 Natalie Prinz 24.68 26.33 51.01
346 Arianna Pargen 25.07 27.30 52.37
335 Ella Marin 26.07 27.76 53.83
368 Audrey Marin 25.98 28.18 54.16
357 Sydney Cohen 26.46 28.62 55.08
379 Antonia Tzepos 27.41 30.42 57.83
388 Lizzy Buckley 27.33 30.72 58.05
396 Emma Marsh 28.75 30.60 59.35
313 Becky Beloin 29.44 30.84 60.28
7.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 333.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Fabi McLeod 25.46 27.34 52.8
325 Annsley Martin 25.58 27.38 52.96
314 Sara Heinemann 25.92 28.59 54.51
336 Gia Knight 26.51 29.05 55.56
358 Carly Bergeron 27.83 30.64 58.47
347 Amara Sorosiak 28.19 30.93 59.12
369 Sahana Long 35.00 38.99 73.99
8.) Hopkins
Team Score: 340.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Katherine Takoudes 25.17 26.91 52.08
329 Sydney Matthews 26.15 28.07 54.22
318 Cornelia Streeter 27.08 29.31 56.39
373 Anne Marie Dooher 28.41 30.22 58.63
362 Maya Rose Chiravuri 28.49 31.18 59.67
391 Rayane Taroua 29.13 30.81 59.94
351 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 28.62 31.47 60.09
340 Katrina Schmier 29.54 30.86 60.4
383 Courtney Culver 29.32 32.11 61.43
399 Franny Giamo 30.85 34.50 65.35
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 364.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Shannon Gerbert 27.61 29.30 56.91
394 Danya Taub 28.65 30.92 59.57
311 Lily Carrol 27.40 32.76 60.16
333 Julia Reilly 29.16 31.78 60.94
377 Ashley Shapiro 30.30 32.80 63.1
402 Skylar Rubin 29.92 33.82 63.74
386 Shaina Bond 30.81 34.38 65.19
366 Eve Laforte 31.56 33.68 65.24
344 Alex Lazo 31.92 34.52 66.44
355 Anupriya Lulla 33.10 35.95 69.05
10.) Danbury
Team Score: 369.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Emily Halas 27.79 29.44 57.23
303 Shayenne Tomasik 28.38 29.95 58.33
326 Hailey Busse 28.14 30.58 58.72
337 Harley Hodge 29.17 32.64 61.81
348 Grace Dyckman 30.76 33.47 64.23
359 Savannah Dorsch 32.57 36.24 68.81
370 Alexa Trimandilis 33.44 38.21 71.65
11.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Isabelle Gurnham 23.10 25.33 48.43
316 Emma Rollins 25.01 26.91 51.92
327 Sarah Minuit 26.10 28.16 54.26
338 Fiona Jennings 26.04 28.63 54.67
349 Emily Dietzko 29.41 32.11 61.52
360 Cailey Soper DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 217.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
429 Kathryn Bucci 25.79 28.08 53.87
423 Arden Grant 26.07 28.00 54.07
416 Alex Schuster 25.50 28.68 54.18
435 Kiley McNamara 26.17 28.72 54.89
408 Lily Faillaci 26.32 28.97 55.29
450 Emily Buonocore 27.05 29.50 56.55
454 Andrea Murphy 27.49 29.15 56.64
446 Audrey Conte 27.41 30.65 58.06
458 Caitlin Andrews 29.07 31.76 60.83
462 Mia Neilsen DNS DNS 0
441 Cassidy Kepcher DSQ 29.38 0
465 Lindsey Sierakowski DNS DNS 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 231.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
411 Abby Kyle 27.11 29.46 56.57
419 Hayden Roy 27.64 30.19 57.83
452 Sophie Peterson 27.66 30.79 58.45
437 Caitlin Murnane 27.58 30.99 58.57
448 Maddie Jelilian 27.64 31.32 58.96
443 Sam McDonald 30.96 34.18 65.14
431 Lyla Hage 28.10 40.40 68.5
456 Lara Burke DNS DNS 0
425 Julia Peterson DNS DNS 0
460 Sara Schneidman DNS DNS 0
3.) Amity
Team Score: 235.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
404 Abi Sauberman 27.24 31.18 58.42
438 Ava Gross 28.18 30.37 58.55
444 Carly Ryan 28.11 30.83 58.94
412 Katie Schatz 28.14 31.37 59.51
432 Olivia Frankiewicz 29.70 32.12 61.82
426 Emma Beloin 30.13 33.48 63.61
420 Lily Koorejian 29.55 34.38 63.93
449 Charlotte Lindskog 30.33 33.92 64.25
453 Alexandra Hurlburt 31.50 35.62 67.12
4.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
406 Tai Sanders 29.26 32.13 61.39
414 Jane Merkle-Scotland 29.43 32.80 62.23
5.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
407 Arabella Caruso 30.50 33.83 64.33
415 Sofia Karatzas 31.09 34.13 65.22
422 Talia Chang 41.03 42.88 83.91
6.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
409 Lauren Nadeau 35.01 39.24 74.25
7.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
436 Olivia Locker 27.51 29.76 57.27
418 Alexandra Deren 29.15 33.08 62.23
447 Avery Burns 32.49 37.49 69.98
410 Reilly Donofrio 32.67 DNS 0
424 Kelly Fox DNS DNS 0
430 Marley Schweber 30.54 DNS 0
442 Amanda Faubel DNF 35.02 0
451 Claire Anderson DNS DNS 0
455 Sarah Eisenstein DSQ 35.51 0