Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 268.21 192.41 L
62 Weston 268.58 204.54 S
32 Fairfield 271.74 197.39 L
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 274.34 DSQ S
17 Barlow 291.34 225.92 S
45 Hopkins 305.69 DSQ S
41 Guilford 305.73 DSQ S
28 Danbury 344.06 DSQ L
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
21 Bethel DSQ DSQ L
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 268.21
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 George Visnic 22.39 20.31 42.7
24 Kyle Vaccarella 22.41 20.60 43.01
33 Patrick Kelly 23.03 21.05 44.08
50 Jack Keehan 23.92 21.93 45.85
72 Dylan Allman 24.32 21.95 46.27
5 Jack Farrar 24.16 22.14 46.3
79 Chase Reynolds 24.56 22.55 47.11
65 Liam Hourihan 29.23 22.55 51.78
58 Ryan O'Meara 31.83 22.60 54.43
42 Evan Small DNF 21.77 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 268.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Chris Amato 23.14 20.59 43.73
35 Doug Phillips 22.95 20.85 43.8
52 Jake Derene 23.49 21.55 45.04
26 Tristan Meccay 23.76 21.48 45.24
44 Grant Hoffman 23.21 22.07 45.28
7 Gabe Toth 24.09 21.40 45.49
67 Ben Wilder 24.76 22.57 47.33
81 Ryan Beranek 25.60 23.41 49.01
60 Jack Minkowitz 25.48 23.54 49.02
74 Lev Rubin 26.68 24.20 50.88
3.) Fairfield
Team Score: 271.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
27 Thomas Gladstone 22.93 21.09 44.02
36 Michael Murphy 22.91 21.17 44.08
18 George Vatis 23.68 21.13 44.81
53 Peter Schwinn 23.75 21.87 45.62
82 Elliot Dolzani 24.09 22.10 46.19
45 Colin Minogue 23.64 23.38 47.02
75 Harrison Broad 25.78 23.62 49.4
61 Severin Tormey DSQ 22.99 0
8 Conor Breakell 25.31 DNF 0
68 Cole Woodworth DSQ 22.33 0
4.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 274.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Jose Riera 22.25 20.11 42.36
22 William Kallman 22.57 20.44 43.01
3 Ian Murray 22.92 20.48 43.4
31 Cameron Shipman 24.45 22.55 47
40 Tyler Eichmann 25.60 23.20 48.8
78 Jamie Meindl 25.99 23.78 49.77
56 Alex Trauber 25.93 23.92 49.85
71 Henry Nagler 26.85 24.73 51.58
64 Theo Coupe 28.39 26.45 54.84
48 Colin Lee 28.56 26.63 55.19
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 291.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Robert Hebner 23.56 21.71 45.27
30 Christian Perry 25.52 22.67 48.19
55 Reed Cooper 25.38 23.07 48.45
47 Thomas D'Amaro 25.26 23.57 48.83
1 Owen Miller 26.68 23.58 50.26
39 Dakota Koopmann 26.48 23.86 50.34
70 Jan Schneider 28.28 25.91 54.19
77 Max Monson 28.31 25.97 54.28
63 Philip Bard 30.60 26.46 57.06
12 Scott Candee 23.31 41.08 64.39
6.) Hopkins
Team Score: 305.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Aaron Jaynes 25.18 22.54 47.72
19 Alex Weisman 25.19 22.90 48.09
37 Charlie Mason 26.13 23.09 49.22
28 Timothy Sullivan 25.68 23.68 49.36
69 Noah Giglietti 28.83 26.52 55.35
54 William Vianese 28.80 27.15 55.95
76 Jai Desai 30.61 27.10 57.71
62 Max Papadatos 30.65 27.50 58.15
46 Matt Vasseur 27.48 DNF 0
83 Beck Isaacs 29.19 DSQ 0
7.) Guilford
Team Score: 305.73
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
16 Connor Sullivan 24.55 21.96 46.51
6 Cameron Sullivan 24.51 22.08 46.59
34 Peter Loyd 26.77 24.54 51.31
43 Harrison Loyd 27.19 25.33 52.52
25 Brennan Sinoway 27.44 25.30 52.74
51 Hayden Lai 29.29 26.77 56.06
66 Joseph Ehrlich 31.08 27.96 59.04
73 Jackson Fencil 31.55 29.35 60.9
80 Matthew Gribbon 34.81 31.20 66.01
59 Alexander Ziegenhagen DNS DNS 0
8.) Danbury
Team Score: 344.06
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Ryan DiLillo 25.99 24.54 50.53
14 Alek Czereszkiewicz 27.76 25.67 53.43
23 Eryk Dobkowski 29.08 26.94 56.02
57 Connor Hefferon 29.39 27.62 57.01
32 Declan Jakobson 31.84 28.60 60.44
41 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 34.12 32.51 66.63
49 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 35.26 33.76 69.02
9.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Curtis Camp 25.95 22.96 48.91
20 Eddy Boris 25.83 23.20 49.03
29 Cal Stuart 26.30 23.94 50.24
38 Keilan Rosow 31.41 28.97 60.38
10.) Bethel
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Kaden Sindorf DNS 23.93 0
11.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Charlie Schneider 24.35 22.53 46.88

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 192.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
86 Nick Farrar 24.38 21.98 46.36
105 Cameron Kocis 24.65 22.80 47.45
93 Jamie Paul 26.00 23.24 49.24
114 Michael Rothberg 25.51 23.85 49.36
108 Thomas Hong Xuan Du 25.42 24.07 49.49
123 Thomas Consuegra 26.43 23.17 49.6
126 Oliver Wells 26.14 23.96 50.1
99 Daniel Vetti 26.21 24.73 50.94
129 Karsten Kaminski 26.63 24.35 50.98
117 Daniel Tack 26.64 24.50 51.14
120 Matthew Butler 28.02 25.32 53.34
111 Matt Ionescu DNS DNS 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 197.39
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
89 Andrew Jamaitis 25.14 22.40 47.54
96 Dom Galluzzo 25.35 23.54 48.89
110 Reece Metchick 26.46 23.96 50.42
102 Ethan Clarke 26.04 24.50 50.54
113 Andrew Rhodes 27.06 24.41 51.47
128 Jack Doonan 26.91 25.06 51.97
122 Danny Pierce 27.81 25.68 53.49
125 Ben Martin 29.25 27.21 56.46
119 Mitchell Minogue 30.26 27.51 57.77
116 Aiden Kuryluk 27.45 DSQ 0
107 Tyler Nash 26.63 DNF 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 204.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
88 Aaron Miller 25.30 23.04 48.34
112 Will Riley 26.30 24.38 50.68
118 Sam Theriault 27.18 23.92 51.1
106 Pierce Joffe 30.34 24.08 54.42
127 Nick Ferraro 28.65 26.03 54.68
124 Lucas Minor 28.48 26.79 55.27
109 Matt Schreder 29.26 27.56 56.82
115 Oliver Schiff 30.11 27.70 57.81
101 Grayson Schottmuller 26.49 33.45 59.94
130 Maximus Gitlin 32.92 30.11 63.03
121 Zander Walker DSQ 25.00 0
95 Tom Story 25.96 DNF 0
131 Anthony Giannitti DNS DNS 0
132 Jonah Hariton DNS DNS 0
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 225.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
84 Filip Drabczynski 28.58 25.46 54.04
97 Avery Kessler 28.73 26.84 55.57
103 Luke Vechiarelli 29.36 28.57 57.93
91 Samuel Wizda 30.69 27.69 58.38
5.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
85 Patxi Irazu 31.08 28.48 59.56
92 Andrew Edwardson 30.47 29.45 59.92
98 Sam Akrongold DNS DNS 0
6.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
87 Ryan Ohr 36.12 DNF 0
7.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
90 Giacomo Lowenstine 31.02 28.66 59.68