Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
39 Greenwich 285.98 DSQ L
55 Staples 288.3 209.03 L
64 Wilton 288.75 216.69 S
30 Darien 289 233.37 L
62 Weston 290.18 224.36 S
43 Hand 296.27 216.1 S
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 311.56 DSQ S
49 Pomperaug 318.9 DSQ L
26 Cheshire 336.92 281.18 L
35 Farmington 367.22 DSQ L
37 Glastonbury DSQ DSQ L
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Greenwich
Team Score: 285.98
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Christian Bastek 23.27 22.57 45.84
33 Matt Sisca 23.53 22.83 46.36
22 Matthew Jester 24.49 22.94 47.43
44 Robert Donnellan 23.84 23.86 47.7
66 Christopher Tella 24.37 24.21 48.58
55 Hunter Gruenstrass 25.40 24.67 50.07
77 William Clemens 25.39 24.87 50.26
88 Thomas Schwartz 26.20 25.21 51.41
109 Jacob Miller 26.22 26.02 52.24
99 Grayson Tella 27.17 25.98 53.15
2.) Staples
Team Score: 288.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Liam Fanning 24.04 22.60 46.64
12 Ryan Smith 23.83 23.15 46.98
45 Charlie Steele 24.62 23.63 48.25
67 Callum Wisher 24.73 23.57 48.3
100 Peter Londoner 24.54 24.46 49
89 Charlie Howard 24.99 24.14 49.13
110 Alon Leshem 25.35 25.46 50.81
78 Dakota Stuart 26.59 25.71 52.3
34 Edan Leshem 23.98 DNF 0
56 Charles Hulina DNF 24.69 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 288.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 August Theoharides 23.21 22.60 45.81
29 Christian Theoharides 23.92 23.28 47.2
7 Ryan van Heyst 23.79 23.84 47.63
62 Scott Verrilli 25.46 23.61 49.07
51 Philip Klinga 25.31 23.88 49.19
40 Dominick Polito 25.71 24.14 49.85
84 Ben Leung 26.56 24.65 51.21
73 Ryan Leung 25.95 25.43 51.38
95 Conner Roman 26.21 25.82 52.03
106 Jake Zeyher 29.03 26.85 55.88
4.) Darien
Team Score: 289
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
30 Chase Gulick 22.70 22.29 44.99
19 John Fallon 23.69 22.17 45.86
41 Jackson Bell 24.01 23.18 47.19
8 Alex Barlow 25.29 23.90 49.19
52 Connor LaJaunie 25.40 24.10 49.5
63 Folke Bruno 26.53 25.74 52.27
74 Harrison Bell 27.06 25.39 52.45
85 Chris Fallon 28.25 26.91 55.16
96 Ernst Bruno 29.67 27.82 57.49
107 TJ Duffy 29.47 28.35 57.82
5.) Weston
Team Score: 290.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Chris Amato 23.52 22.39 45.91
17 Doug Phillips 23.48 23.40 46.88
50 Tristan Meccay 24.82 23.33 48.15
39 Jake Derene 24.89 23.73 48.62
72 Grant Hoffman 24.91 24.66 49.57
83 Ben Wilder 26.05 25.00 51.05
105 Jack Minkowitz 26.48 26.92 53.4
94 Aaron Miller 27.15 27.00 54.15
28 Gabe Toth 24.07 DNF 0
61 Jonah Hariton DNF 24.62 0
6.) Hand
Team Score: 296.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Dan Wehrle 23.67 22.32 45.99
13 Mick Wehrle 23.83 24.01 47.84
46 David Ginsburg 25.13 24.44 49.57
24 Tom Swank 25.49 24.20 49.69
57 Justin Earle 25.95 25.50 51.45
79 Conner Quinn 26.31 25.42 51.73
90 Finn Sheehan 26.97 25.77 52.74
68 Hayden Pavlovic 26.98 26.44 53.42
101 Dan Baker 27.26 26.70 53.96
35 Brian Flanagan DNF 25.27 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 311.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 William Kallman 23.34 22.45 45.79
25 Cameron Shipman 24.31 23.49 47.8
36 Jamie Meindl 27.69 25.94 53.63
102 Patxi Irazu 27.56 26.43 53.99
58 Alex Trauber 27.53 26.61 54.14
69 Theo Coupe 28.15 28.06 56.21
47 Colin Lee 29.29 28.40 57.69
91 Tyler Eichmann 29.98 29.70 59.68
2 Jose Riera DNF 21.81 0
80 Henry Nagler DNS DNS 0
8.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 318.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Alec Zackin 23.24 21.70 44.94
15 Michael Trager 25.49 25.45 50.94
26 Craig Pearson 27.89 26.72 54.61
92 Ryan Rutledge 27.44 28.50 55.94
48 Tanner Wallace 28.55 27.64 56.19
59 Luke DeRidder 28.68 27.60 56.28
70 Chris Capozzi 29.50 29.31 58.81
81 Patrick Rutledge 30.70 28.85 59.55
103 Mitchell McQuillan 31.84 30.80 62.64
37 Patrick Ziemke 28.42 34.25 62.67
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 336.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
16 Lockwood, Nicholas 26.13 25.58 51.71
5 Constantinescu, Toma 26.51 25.61 52.12
60 Hick, Colby 27.59 26.67 54.26
71 Jauchler, Stephen 29.45 28.87 58.32
27 Mann, Ty 30.75 28.43 59.18
104 Simonetta, Evan 31.41 29.92 61.33
49 Giardina, Giacomo 30.72 30.70 61.42
38 Bates, Zack 29.81 DNF 0
82 O'Donnell, gavin DNF 33.70 0
93 Bellair, Connor DNS DNS 0
10.) Farmington
Team Score: 367.22
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
42 Tom Gibson 29.72 28.54 58.26
75 Hilary Quisenberry 30.00 28.87 58.87
53 Carter Gravina 31.48 30.37 61.85
64 Olivia Gibson 31.51 30.44 61.95
20 Evan Czerwinski 31.37 31.73 63.1
86 Alexa Scott 32.45 30.74 63.19
31 Evan Pescosolido 32.76 31.41 64.17
9 Emma Klinzmann 33.15 32.03 65.18
97 Cullen Laberge 25.25 DNF 0
11.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Aidan Babineau 0 0 0
21 Reed Cotthaus 0 0 0
32 Graham Cotthaus DNS DNS 0
43 Ryan Martin 0 0 0
54 Sam Valigorsky DNS DNS 0
65 Derek Mitlehner DNS DNS 0
76 Kai Vestergaard DNS DNS 0
87 Zachary Desmarais DNS DNS 0
98 Kyle Feldman DNS DNS 0
108 Nicholas Bassett DNS DNS 0
12.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Colin Worthington 26.02 25.66 51.68

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 209.03
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
120 Emerson Anvari 25.83 24.60 50.43
149 Andrew Keehan 26.95 25.32 52.27
140 William Heisler 27.51 25.28 52.79
130 Marco Fontana 27.85 25.69 53.54
177 Ryan Stevenson 28.50 26.55 55.05
164 Gus McGee 29.37 27.35 56.72
205 Konor Nordburg 29.48 27.31 56.79
183 Graham Reichhelm 29.20 27.85 57.05
208 Chris Calger 29.89 28.08 57.97
197 Wes DeOreo 30.49 28.13 58.62
189 Nate Kolek 31.10 28.78 59.88
201 Jasper Cahn 31.35 29.62 60.97
171 Ethan Dean 29.52 33.61 63.13
193 Charlie Kremens 30.35 34.82 65.17
157 Conor Hanley 29.17 DNF 0
210 Josh Buckman DNS DNS 0
2.) Hand
Team Score: 216.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
121 Brendan Walsh 26.64 25.22 51.86
111 John de Chabert 27.58 26.75 54.33
131 Jack Mader 28.31 26.55 54.86
150 Wyatt Marcous 28.20 26.85 55.05
141 Paul Odyniec 28.85 27.14 55.99
165 Shaun Henneberry 28.57 27.52 56.09
172 Seth Sweitzer 30.48 29.11 59.59
178 Evan Landau 31.00 29.12 60.12
184 Rhett Newton 32.10 29.93 62.03
194 Cyrus Faruqi 32.81 31.02 63.83
190 Sam Wheeler 33.94 31.26 65.2
202 Max Mueller 33.61 32.61 66.22
198 Max Sinofsky 34.68 31.56 66.24
206 Gavin Jorens 35.86 31.24 67.1
158 William Bazenas 29.35 DNF 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 216.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
145 Owen Wardle 27.59 25.84 53.43
116 Evan Charney 27.23 26.87 54.1
168 Connor Burke 27.56 26.91 54.47
180 Brendan Sullivan 28.41 26.28 54.69
153 Noah Sackowitz 27.25 27.45 54.7
126 Elijah Ackerman 27.85 27.38 55.23
161 Arrow Fox 28.74 28.00 56.74
174 William Poirier 29.71 28.27 57.98
136 Christopher Lancaster DNF 26.59 0
186 Quinn Wiseman DNS DNS 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 224.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Lev Rubin 27.49 25.94 53.43
152 Pierce Joffe 29.64 26.82 56.46
144 Sam Theriault 28.79 28.01 56.8
115 Tom Story 28.41 29.26 57.67
160 Zander Walker 30.04 27.78 57.82
173 Lucas Minor 30.70 27.91 58.61
179 Matt Schreder 32.61 29.92 62.53
167 Nick Ferraro 32.26 30.37 62.63
125 Will Riley 42.69 26.10 68.79
185 Maximus Gitlin 35.95 33.72 69.67
191 Anthony Giannitti 39.68 DNS 0
195 Ryan Beranek DNS DNS 0
199 Grayson Schottmuller DNS DNS 0
203 Oliver Schiff DNS DNS 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 233.37
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
117 Nick Hoyt 28.31 27.79 56.1
175 Davis Riley 29.31 28.52 57.83
127 Aidan Keleghan 30.32 28.97 59.29
181 Harry Collins 31.64 28.51 60.15
162 Jack Pond 32.53 29.99 62.52
169 Benjamin Coe 33.59 30.87 64.46
137 William Harper 33.40 31.65 65.05
187 Jack Piersol 34.94 34.20 69.14
146 Hayden Hall 33.11 46.23 79.34
192 Brian Gorey DNS DNS 0
154 Evan Hughes 34.86 DSQ 0
196 Graham Debow DNS DNS 0
200 Jack Lowitz DNS DNS 0
204 Luc Ruddy DNS DNS 0
207 Ryan Genovese DNS DNS 0
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 281.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
124 Nyberg, Christian 30.99 29.12 60.11
114 Hill, Jonathan 33.06 30.92 63.98
134 Isaacson, Sam 33.27 31.26 64.53
166 Iyer, Rahul 46.63 45.93 92.56
143 whitright, Joey 39.41 DSQ 0
151 Pepe, Lorenzo DNS DNS 0
159 May, Logan 36.78 DSQ 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
112 Andrew Edwardson 33.46 32.77 66.23
122 Sam Akrongold 44.48 40.51 84.99
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
118 Graham McLaughlin DNS DNS 0
128 Jacob Fishman DNS DNS 0
138 Aaron Cohen DNS DNS 0
147 Colin O'Doherty DNS DNS 0
155 Matthew Adkins DNS DNS 0
163 Alexei Barbanel DNS DNS 0
170 Mark Peoples DNS DNS 0
176 Davis Motl DNS DNS 0
9.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
119 Luc Bordier 28.42 26.65 55.07
129 Andrew Bailey 31.49 28.77 60.26
139 Matthew McCooe 33.29 31.66 64.95
10.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
123 Spencer Ances 30.76 30.26 61.02
113 Peter Nikolich 32.98 29.94 62.92
133 Zach Miller DNS DNS 0