Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 262.7 189.19 L
64 Wilton 264.01 196.7 S
30 Darien 264.78 210.75 L
55 Staples 265.71 187.07 L
32 Fairfield 274.34 201.31 L
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 295.66 DSQ S
49 Pomperaug 296.24 DSQ L
45 Hopkins 311.4 DSQ S
24 Cheshire Academy 319.32 DSQ S
35 Farmington 322.25 DSQ L
60 Westhill 360.18 DSQ L
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 262.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
29 Kyle Vaccarella 21.57 20.08 41.65
17 George Visnic 21.78 20.04 41.82
41 Patrick Kelly 22.82 21.34 44.16
64 Jack Keehan 23.37 21.33 44.7
3 Jack Farrar 23.12 21.75 44.87
53 Evan Small 23.58 21.92 45.5
85 Liam Hourihan 24.18 21.50 45.68
95 Ryan O'Meara 24.64 22.72 47.36
105 Michael Rothberg 25.10 22.94 48.04
75 Chase Reynolds 24.51 23.56 48.07
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 264.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
32 Ryan van Heyst 22.11 20.61 42.72
7 Christian Theoharides 22.38 20.44 42.82
56 Dominick Polito 22.89 21.54 44.43
44 Scott Verrilli 22.73 21.71 44.44
67 Philip Klinga 23.11 21.61 44.72
20 August Theoharides 23.04 21.84 44.88
78 Ben Leung 24.17 22.34 46.51
88 Ryan Leung 24.35 22.37 46.72
98 Conner Roman 24.14 22.60 46.74
108 Christopher Lancaster 26.05 24.52 50.57
3.) Darien
Team Score: 264.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
45 Chase Gulick 21.54 19.82 41.36
57 John Fallon 22.01 20.44 42.45
68 Jackson Bell 22.34 20.74 43.08
8 Jack Lowitz 23.05 22.04 45.09
21 Alex Barlow 23.88 21.87 45.75
79 Harrison Bell 24.50 22.55 47.05
33 Folke Bruno 24.22 23.14 47.36
89 Chris Fallon 25.59 23.70 49.29
99 Ernst Bruno 25.93 24.62 50.55
109 Nick Hoyt 27.15 24.81 51.96
4.) Staples
Team Score: 265.71
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Liam Fanning 22.58 20.70 43.28
12 Ryan Smith 22.71 20.99 43.7
37 Edan Leshem 22.84 21.31 44.15
61 Ben Howard 22.67 21.81 44.48
93 Charlie Steele 23.31 21.69 45
49 Peter Londoner 23.23 21.87 45.1
72 Charlie Howard 23.61 21.51 45.12
83 Callum Wisher 23.72 21.63 45.35
103 Josh Buckman 23.85 22.23 46.08
112 Charles Hulina 23.50 23.38 46.88
5.) Fairfield
Team Score: 274.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
46 Thomas Gladstone 22.79 20.53 43.32
34 Michael Murphy 23.11 21.65 44.76
69 Colin Minogue 24.00 22.36 46.36
9 Peter Schwinn 23.88 22.60 46.48
58 Severin Tormey 24.13 22.44 46.57
80 Elliot Dolzani 24.27 22.58 46.85
90 Cole Woodworth 24.76 22.48 47.24
100 Andrew Jamaitis 24.40 23.00 47.4
110 Dom Galluzzo 25.83 23.47 49.3
22 George Vatis 23.45 DNF 0
6.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 295.66
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 William Kallman 21.40 20.01 41.41
15 Jamie Meindl 24.85 23.45 48.3
27 Tyler Eichmann 25.65 23.80 49.45
39 Theo Coupe 26.50 25.07 51.57
62 Alex Trauber 26.58 25.19 51.77
51 Henry Nagler 27.62 25.54 53.16
73 Andrew Edwardson DNS 30.55 0
84 Jose Riera DNS DNS 0
94 Sam Akrongold DNS DNS 0
104 Patxi Irazu DNS DNS 0
7.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 296.24
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Alec Zackin 22.11 20.43 42.54
18 Michael Trager 23.81 21.61 45.42
30 Craig Pearson 26.10 24.53 50.63
42 Ryan Rutledge 27.52 24.58 52.1
54 Tanner Wallace 26.57 25.76 52.33
86 Chris Capozzi 27.40 25.82 53.22
65 Luke DeRidder 27.65 25.89 53.54
76 Patrick Ziemke 28.80 26.24 55.04
96 Patrick Rutledge 29.74 26.75 56.49
106 Mitchell McQuillan 29.87 28.96 58.83
8.) Hopkins
Team Score: 311.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Aaron Jaynes 24.62 23.90 48.52
24 Charlie Mason 24.93 24.46 49.39
36 Alex Weisman 26.25 25.10 51.35
48 Timothy Sullivan 26.32 26.08 52.4
60 William Vianese 27.90 25.76 53.66
71 Matt Vasseur 29.04 27.04 56.08
92 Jai Desai 30.28 27.34 57.62
102 Noah Giglietti 30.03 27.92 57.95
111 Giacomo Lowenstine 30.60 28.05 58.65
82 Beck Isaacs 30.27 29.49 59.76
9.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 319.32
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Dylan Jia 23.88 24.43 48.31
16 Jameson Hardy 25.02 23.63 48.65
28 Wyatt Carr 27.42 25.18 52.6
40 Mitchell Hardy 27.14 25.50 52.64
63 Samyuth Sagi 30.29 28.10 58.39
52 Jerry Yu 30.69 28.04 58.73
74 Evan Li 31.62 32.98 64.6
10.) Farmington
Team Score: 322.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Cullen Laberge 23.68 22.37 46.05
35 Hilary Quisenberry 27.39 26.20 53.59
47 Tom Gibson 27.83 26.46 54.29
81 Emma Klinzmann 28.56 26.94 55.5
59 Alexa Scott 28.56 27.00 55.56
91 Evan Czerwinski 29.49 27.77 57.26
23 Carter Gravina 29.61 28.43 58.04
101 Olivia Gibson 30.75 27.99 58.74
70 Evan Pescosolido 31.95 109.37 141.32
11.) Westhill
Team Score: 360.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
31 Harrison Lindvall 28.08 26.76 54.84
6 Christian Desimone 27.91 27.65 55.56
43 Sam Engel 29.62 29.22 58.84
97 Ryan Cooney 30.19 29.98 60.17
87 Kieran Johnston 31.17 30.54 61.71
19 Brandon Shapiro 36.47 32.59 69.06
55 Oren Gabay DNS DNS 0
66 Christian Colegrave DNS DNS 0
77 Greg Lebedev DNF 30.89 0
107 Quinn Mchale DNS DNS 0
12.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Charlie Schneider 23.98 22.07 46.05
13.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Curtis Camp 25.50 22.55 48.05
26 Eddy Boris 25.73 25.15 50.88
50 Keilan Rosow 29.93 29.48 59.41
38 Cal Stuart DNF 26.45 0
14.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Colin Worthington 25.94 24.21 50.15

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 187.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
129 Dakota Stuart 23.96 21.82 45.78
121 Alon Leshem 24.53 22.19 46.72
137 William Heisler 24.36 22.70 47.06
150 Andrew Keehan 24.45 23.06 47.51
174 Gus McGee 25.87 23.58 49.45
185 Graham Reichhelm 26.17 24.58 50.75
192 Conor Hanley 26.58 24.49 51.07
194 Chris Calger 26.50 24.74 51.24
168 Charlie Kremens 26.72 24.66 51.38
156 Ryan Stevenson 27.18 24.22 51.4
190 Wes DeOreo 27.45 26.26 53.71
195 Jasper Cahn 28.28 25.59 53.87
180 Nate Kolek 28.62 25.38 54
188 Ethan Dean 28.82 25.48 54.3
162 Konor Nordburg 77.81 24.76 102.57
196 Marco Fontana 0 0 0
144 Emerson Anvari 24.78 DNF 0
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 189.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
114 Nick Farrar 24.45 22.08 46.53
123 Dylan Allman 25.09 22.24 47.33
157 Cameron Kocis 24.48 23.12 47.6
131 Jamie Paul 24.88 22.85 47.73
139 Daniel Vetti 25.29 22.99 48.28
151 Thomas Hong Xuan Du 26.15 23.96 50.11
163 Daniel Tack 26.35 24.55 50.9
175 Matthew Butler 26.85 25.71 52.56
181 Matt Ionescu 27.69 26.61 54.3
169 Oliver Wells 29.04 25.98 55.02
145 Thomas Consuegra 26.62 DNS 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 196.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
117 Owen Wardle 25.61 23.16 48.77
134 Jake Zeyher 25.70 23.34 49.04
141 Brendan Sullivan 25.57 23.61 49.18
147 Noah Sackowitz 25.96 23.75 49.71
153 Elijah Ackerman 26.37 23.50 49.87
159 Arrow Fox 25.66 24.43 50.09
165 William Poirier 27.79 24.73 52.52
171 Quinn Wiseman DNS DNS 0
126 Connor Burke DNF 22.90 0
177 Evan Charney DNS DNS 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 201.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
119 Harrison Broad 26.28 23.71 49.99
136 Ethan Clarke 26.14 23.95 50.09
128 Conor Breakell 26.49 24.07 50.56
149 Reece Metchick 26.79 23.88 50.67
143 Aiden Kuryluk 26.70 24.63 51.33
179 Jack Doonan 27.66 25.20 52.86
173 Mitchell Minogue 28.15 26.52 54.67
155 Andrew Rhodes 28.95 25.83 54.78
167 Danny Pierce 31.82 28.24 60.06
161 Ben Martin DNS DNS 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 210.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Davis Riley 27.52 24.45 51.97
118 Aidan Keleghan 27.31 24.69 52
127 TJ Duffy 27.12 24.93 52.05
148 Jack Pond 28.63 26.10 54.73
142 Hayden Hall 29.66 25.92 55.58
172 Harry Collins 29.43 27.08 56.51
160 Brian Gorey 30.67 27.16 57.83
178 Evan Hughes 31.23 28.67 59.9
166 Jack Piersol 32.17 30.03 62.2
154 William Harper 32.88 29.48 62.36
183 Luc Ruddy 36.03 32.31 68.34
189 Ryan Genovese DNS DNS 0
187 Connor LaJaunie DNS DNS 0
191 Graham Debow DNS DNS 0
193 Benjamin Coe DNS DNS 0
6.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
113 Cameron Shipman DNS DNS 0
122 Colin Lee DNS DNS 0
7.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
120 Max Papadatos DNS DNS 0
8.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
115 Peter Nikolich 30.44 27.07 57.51
132 Zach Miller DNS DNS 0
124 Spencer Ances DNS DNS 0
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
125 Jonathan Iacovacci 30.63 27.20 57.83
133 Matan Coll 33.14 30.59 63.73
116 Rakesh Conway DNS 27.71 0