Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
51 Ridgefield 288.89 213.56 L
64 Wilton 288.99 217.82 S
34 Fairfield Prep 289.58 208.5 L
39 Greenwich 298.88 DSQ L
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 305.93 DSQ S
37 Glastonbury 311.9 231.7 L
49 Pomperaug 329.68 DSQ L
15 Amity 333.55 268.94 L
26 Cheshire 337.65 261.64 L
45 Hopkins 341.82 DSQ S
19 Brookfield DSQ DSQ L
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
60 Westhill DSQ DSQ L
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 288.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 Declan McNamara 23.34 22.67 46.01
22 Jakob Robinson 23.74 22.58 46.32
48 Joseph Pastore 24.18 23.87 48.05
8 Luke Faillaci 24.62 23.66 48.28
61 Eliot Hynes 24.57 24.73 49.3
73 Owen Cherner 25.77 25.16 50.93
85 William McNeill 26.38 26.05 52.43
118 Alexander Holder 26.64 26.13 52.77
96 Kai Mahoney 26.16 26.70 52.86
107 Christopher Hagele 26.30 27.51 53.81
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 288.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
26 August Theoharides 24.53 22.78 47.31
39 Ryan van Heyst 24.05 23.47 47.52
12 Christian Theoharides 24.42 23.77 48.19
52 Scott Verrilli 24.35 24.07 48.42
77 Dominick Polito 24.92 23.82 48.74
65 Philip Klinga 24.48 24.33 48.81
111 Conner Roman 26.02 25.20 51.22
89 Ben Leung 25.70 25.98 51.68
122 Owen Wardle 27.87 26.19 54.06
100 Ryan Leung 25.31 DNF 0
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 289.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
36 George Visnic 23.35 22.51 45.86
23 Kyle Vaccarella 23.69 23.30 46.99
62 Patrick Kelly 24.69 22.96 47.65
49 Jack Keehan 25.03 24.21 49.24
9 Jack Farrar 25.45 24.47 49.92
74 Evan Small 25.43 24.49 49.92
97 Liam Hourihan 26.05 24.65 50.7
119 Jamie Paul 26.70 25.26 51.96
86 Dylan Allman 26.77 26.02 52.79
108 Nick Farrar 26.54 DNF 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 298.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Christian Bastek 23.97 22.92 46.89
38 Robert Donnellan 24.29 23.60 47.89
51 Christopher Tella 24.67 23.80 48.47
88 William Clemens 26.18 24.79 50.97
99 Thomas Schwartz 26.25 25.49 51.74
110 Jacob Miller 26.49 26.43 52.92
121 Grayson Tella 28.16 27.01 55.17
76 Jaden Kennedy 28.25 27.03 55.28
25 Matthew Jester 25.18 DNF 0
64 Hunter Gruenstrass DNF 25.07 0
5.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 305.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Jose Riera 23.25 21.76 45.01
16 William Kallman 23.64 22.76 46.4
29 Cameron Shipman 25.85 24.77 50.62
102 Tyler Eichmann 27.06 26.20 53.26
42 Jamie Meindl 27.31 26.59 53.9
79 Theo Coupe 27.37 29.37 56.74
91 Henry Nagler 29.88 28.96 58.84
67 Alex Trauber 32.13 31.61 63.74
55 Colin Lee DNS DNS 0
113 Patxi Irazu DSQ DNF 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 311.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Aidan Babineau 25.98 24.46 50.44
27 Reed Cotthaus 26.17 25.14 51.31
40 Graham Cotthaus 26.59 25.18 51.77
90 Kai Vestergaard 26.37 25.51 51.88
66 Sam Valigorsky 27.02 26.15 53.17
78 Derek Mitlehner 27.07 26.26 53.33
53 Ryan Martin 28.88 27.92 56.8
101 Zachary Desmarais 29.05 27.79 56.84
123 Nicholas Bassett 28.93 28.56 57.49
112 Kyle Feldman 28.78 37.57 66.35
7.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 329.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Alec Zackin 23.35 22.53 45.88
33 Craig Pearson 27.41 27.46 54.87
46 Ryan Rutledge 28.29 27.77 56.06
83 Luke DeRidder 28.62 27.81 56.43
59 Patrick Ziemke 29.40 28.42 57.82
105 Chris Capozzi 29.97 28.65 58.62
94 Patrick Rutledge 30.97 29.80 60.77
116 Mitchell McQuillan 30.76 30.90 61.66
20 Michael Trager 29.68 DNS 0
71 Tanner Wallace DNF 27.94 0
8.) Amity
Team Score: 333.55
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
19 "Fortin 27.39 25.59 52.98
5 "Koorejian 27.67 26.29 53.96
32 "Haiday 27.74 26.28 54.02
70 Jacob Feurestein 27.84 27.40 55.24
45 "You 28.79 28.64 57.43
104 "Fortin 30.61 29.31 59.92
82 "Young 30.39 31.04 61.43
93 "Hoddinott 32.47 32.48 64.95
58 "Jurzyk 33.76 31.74 65.5
115 "Todeasa 35.91 35.09 71
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 337.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 Lockwood, Nicholas 26.27 25.50 51.77
10 Constantinescu, Toma 26.82 26.08 52.9
37 Hick, Colby 28.52 27.35 55.87
63 Mann, Ty 28.90 27.26 56.16
75 Bates, Zack 30.20 30.19 60.39
50 Jauchler, Stephen 30.82 29.74 60.56
109 Giardina, Giacomo 30.51 30.85 61.36
98 Simonetta, Evan 31.51 31.16 62.67
120 Bellair, Connor 32.13 31.61 63.74
87 Nyberg, Christian 32.22 31.84 64.06
10.) Hopkins
Team Score: 341.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Alex Weisman 26.58 26.26 52.84
2 Aaron Jaynes 27.70 26.69 54.39
30 Charlie Mason 27.60 26.79 54.39
43 Timothy Sullivan 27.97 27.70 55.67
80 William Vianese 31.02 30.10 61.12
56 Matt Vasseur 33.09 30.32 63.41
68 Noah Giglietti 32.46 31.67 64.13
103 Max Papadatos 33.25 31.44 64.69
114 Giacomo Lowenstine 33.13 32.35 65.48
92 Jai Desai 33.74 31.91 65.65
11.) Brookfield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 PETER HAFKEMEYER 30.76 30.04 60.8
31 JULIA LESLIE 31.26 29.64 60.9
81 GREG FRIEDMAN 34.48 33.89 68.37
57 ZAEN QUAISAR 37.37 35.47 72.84
44 LOGAN LAMONT 37.45 36.34 73.79
4 JACK MIX DNF 26.56 0
69 CHRIS ESNEAULT DNS 0 0
12.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Curtis Camp 26.26 25.63 51.89
28 Eddy Boris 27.67 26.51 54.18
41 Cal Stuart 28.08 33.32 61.4
54 Keilan Rosow 33.97 34.21 68.18
13.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Charlie Schneider 25.09 24.64 49.73
14.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Brandon Shapiro 30.32 29.35 59.67
7 Sam Engel 30.95 29.22 60.17
47 Jed Schweber 30.48 29.95 60.43
72 Oren Gabay 32.11 31.65 63.76
106 Kieran Johnston 32.67 31.42 64.09
34 Chris Butler 32.00 DNS 0
60 Matthew Carvalho DNS 0 0
84 Liam Ende 33.09 DNS 0
95 Greg Lebedev DNS DNS 0
117 Ryan Cooney 29.54 DNS 0
15.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Colin Worthington 27.13 26.47 53.6

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 208.5
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
140 Chase Reynolds 25.88 24.58 50.46
130 Ryan O'Meara 26.28 24.56 50.84
159 Michael Rothberg 26.50 25.91 52.41
189 Daniel Tack 27.89 26.90 54.79
182 Daniel Vetti 28.30 26.51 54.81
150 Cameron Kocis 28.59 26.60 55.19
175 Oliver Wells 29.57 28.49 58.06
194 Matthew Butler 30.68 28.62 59.3
167 Thomas Hong Xuan Du DNF DNF 0
199 Thomas Consuegra DNF 26.55 0
204 Karsten Kaminski DNS DNS 0
206 Matt Ionescu DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 213.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
129 Steffan Labuschagne 26.13 24.68 50.81
139 Luke D'Antonio 26.72 25.23 51.95
149 Jonathan Green 27.17 26.16 53.33
174 Matthew Gallagher 29.22 28.25 57.47
158 Bradford Alexander 29.29 28.22 57.51
181 Luke Hisiger 30.36 29.15 59.51
198 Jack Wright 31.66 27.85 59.51
188 Jacob Lynne 33.22 38.79 72.01
166 Barrett Grant 113.61 58.91 172.52
193 Gabe Guter DSQ 28.76 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 217.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
143 Christopher Lancaster 28.14 25.71 53.85
133 Evan Charney 27.69 26.26 53.95
184 Jake Zeyher 28.29 26.70 54.99
162 Brendan Sullivan 28.67 26.36 55.03
177 Elijah Ackerman 29.15 26.52 55.67
170 Noah Sackowitz 28.47 27.39 55.86
190 Arrow Fox 28.53 27.53 56.06
153 Connor Burke 28.85 27.66 56.51
195 William Poirier 30.56 27.99 58.55
200 Quinn Wiseman DNS DNS 0
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 231.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
134 Graham McLaughlin 28.86 27.16 56.02
178 Alexei Barbanel 29.19 27.66 56.85
191 Davis Motl 29.64 28.99 58.63
185 Mark Peoples 31.17 29.03 60.2
144 Jacob Fishman 31.48 29.92 61.4
171 Matthew Adkins 32.14 30.22 62.36
154 Aaron Cohen 31.72 30.69 62.41
163 Colin O'Doherty 32.76 31.58 64.34
5.) Cheshire
Team Score: 261.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
168 Pepe, Lorenzo 33.19 30.46 63.65
151 Isaacson, Sam 33.51 31.23 64.74
141 Hill, Jonathan 33.91 31.33 65.24
131 O'Donnell, gavin 35.31 32.70 68.01
176 May, Logan 37.13 34.37 71.5
183 Iyer, Rahul 53.06 46.09 99.15
160 whitright, Joey DNS DNS 0
6.) Amity
Team Score: 268.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
136 "Tassiello 33.23 31.78 65.01
179 "Marsh 33.86 32.38 66.24
156 "Donovan 35.36 33.16 68.52
146 "Russ 35.69 33.48 69.17
126 "Chang DNF 39.05 0
164 "Fournier 36.34 DSQ 0
172 "Price DNS DNS 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
124 Andrew Edwardson DNS DNS 0
135 Sam Akrongold 41.69 DSQ 0
8.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
152 Matthew McCooe 28.01 27.02 55.03
142 Andrew Bailey 30.29 29.26 59.55
132 Luc Bordier DNF 27.19 0
9.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
137 Spencer Ances 31.96 29.71 61.67
127 Peter Nikolich 32.68 31.14 63.82
147 Zach Miller 34.88 32.70 67.58
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
128 Christian Desimone 32.64 30.81 63.45
180 Jonathan Iacovacci 34.07 32.36 66.43
187 Matan Coll 37.89 35.56 73.45
138 Brayden Davis DNS DNS 0
148 CJ Stone DNS DNS 0
157 Quinn Mchale DSQ 33.13 0
165 Harrison Lindvall DNS DSQ 0
173 Rakesh Conway DNS 32.94 0
192 Issac Malkin DNF 41.08 0
11.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
125 Beck Isaacs DNF DSQ 0