Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 310.95 239.19 L
40 Greenwich 327.17 DSQ L
65 Wilton 330.13 251.66 S
16 Amity 338.31 262.79 L
58 St Lukes 347.64 DSQ S
46 Hopkins 348.29 DSQ S
50 Pomperaug 357.62 DSQ L
38 Glastonbury 357.74 272.56 L
27 Cheshire 379.77 DSQ L
61 Westhill 402.22 DSQ L
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 310.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Riley Peters 24.11 25.02 49.13
325 Isabel Redrup 24.73 25.94 50.67
301 Lauren Tsai 25.31 25.56 50.87
336 Julia Bragg 24.94 25.98 50.92
347 Echo Nielsen 26.37 27.89 54.26
358 Grace Bucci 26.84 28.26 55.1
368 Sierra Gundersen 27.38 28.74 56.12
378 Shea Coughlin 27.88 28.99 56.87
396 Arden Grant 28.61 29.73 58.34
387 Chelsea Schwartz 29.77 31.50 61.27
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 327.17
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Sophia Bastek 23.90 24.80 48.7
323 Victoria Glaser 25.86 26.63 52.49
345 Eleanor Ybarra 26.87 28.30 55.17
356 Sloane Loveless 27.64 28.18 55.82
366 Lynn Campbell 27.93 29.34 57.27
334 Caitlyn Hone 28.36 29.36 57.72
385 Grace Turner 28.37 30.02 58.39
403 Arabella Allen 30.66 28.43 59.09
376 Kayla Johnson 30.15 29.90 60.05
394 Taylor Pratt DNF 32.39 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 330.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
340 Kira Howard 23.89 24.82 48.71
305 Emily O'Brien 26.59 27.59 54.18
351 Sophia Polito 27.76 27.78 55.54
362 Alexandra Magnusson 27.61 28.43 56.04
317 Hope Ullman 27.77 29.31 57.08
329 Emily Welch 29.25 29.33 58.58
382 Megan Kayer 29.21 29.59 58.8
391 Annika Wisdom 29.62 30.39 60.01
372 Lexi Hine 30.72 30.42 61.14
400 Casey Vanderwall 30.94 32.55 63.49
4.) Amity
Team Score: 338.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Mary Foley 23.55 24.86 48.41
312 Katelyn Blake 26.17 27.03 53.2
335 Natalie Prinz 28.30 28.37 56.67
357 Arianna Pargen 29.58 30.15 59.73
346 Ella Marin 29.61 30.21 59.82
367 Audrey Marin 29.54 30.94 60.48
404 Sydney Cohen 31.51 32.09 63.6
386 Antonia Tzepos 31.89 32.79 64.68
395 Lizzy Buckley 32.26 32.99 65.25
377 Emma Marsh 33.88 33.97 67.85
5.) St Lukes
Team Score: 347.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Phoebe Kurth 24.25 25.08 49.33
322 Kirsten Pastore 28.07 28.95 57.02
344 Ellie Lyon 28.42 29.71 58.13
355 Harper Boege 29.43 30.10 59.53
333 Hannah Dekker 29.99 31.40 61.39
375 Claiborne Beurle 30.26 31.98 62.24
365 Sarah Volpitta 30.46 32.23 62.69
6.) Hopkins
Team Score: 348.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Erin Kelleher 24.49 25.60 50.09
314 Katherine Takoudes 26.99 27.19 54.18
326 Sydney Matthews 27.95 29.46 57.41
337 Anne Marie Dooher 31.67 28.85 60.52
348 Grace Rhatigan 30.42 31.53 61.95
359 Maya Rose Chiravuri 31.57 32.57 64.14
388 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 31.71 33.17 64.88
369 Katrina Schmier 32.93 33.03 65.96
379 Sofia Karatzas 32.93 33.19 66.12
397 Rayane Taroua 33.38 33.83 67.21
7.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 357.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lindsey Abarzua 25.89 26.25 52.14
319 Adrianna Morse 27.18 28.28 55.46
341 Narayna Thind 29.07 30.12 59.19
352 Isabela Kay 29.65 30.82 60.47
401 Izabella Kozlowski 32.02 31.69 63.71
363 Brynn Paccione 32.89 33.76 66.65
373 Lilly Waterman 35.74 35.71 71.45
383 Skye Nagashima 36.48 37.43 73.91
392 Paris Phillips 36.65 37.65 74.3
330 Emily Falk DNF 30.50 0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 357.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Jenevieve Peterson 26.19 26.87 53.06
315 Amanda Carlino 29.21 28.91 58.12
338 Kathryn Murphy 28.75 30.25 59
370 Julia Paperny 30.78 31.44 62.22
360 Molly Cohen 30.96 31.57 62.53
349 Hannah Rossman 31.43 31.38 62.81
327 Mia Thompson 31.26 32.77 64.03
380 Hannah Breiner 33.11 34.29 67.4
389 Madison Neulander 38.51 33.77 72.28
398 Abigail McKinney DSQ 33.02 0
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 379.77
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 DePalma, Julia 27.96 29.49 57.45
304 Johnson, grace 30.29 30.29 60.58
328 Constantinescu, Sofia 30.43 31.64 62.07
339 Weinstein, Julia 31.97 30.88 62.85
350 Kochol, Olivia 31.98 32.96 64.94
371 Salsman, Isabella 35.34 36.54 71.88
361 Esposito, Erin 35.20 36.79 71.99
381 Telese, Gabriella 35.81 37.02 72.83
390 Ingerson, Elizabeth 36.12 37.02 73.14
399 McConnell, Tess 37.67 38.83 76.5
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 402.22
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Danya Taub 29.85 30.50 60.35
320 Lily Carrol 31.94 32.39 64.33
331 Julia Reilly 33.12 33.42 66.54
364 Eve Laforte 33.96 35.24 69.2
353 Shaina Bond 35.14 35.73 70.87
374 Alex Lazo 34.72 36.21 70.93
384 Alexandra Deren 37.22 36.46 73.68
393 Kelly Fox 37.67 DNS 0
342 Skylar Rubin 35.05 DSQ 0
402 Amanda Faubel 38.18 DNS 0
11.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
321 Skye Anker 25.41 26.06 51.47
332 Caitlin Owles 32.50 34.13 66.63
343 Lauren Wakeman 33.62 49.35 82.97
309 Lila Murray DNF 25.63 0
12.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 Teryn Goulet 26.15 26.83 52.98
306 Beth Christenson 27.75 29.37 57.12

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 239.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
414 Alex Schuster 28.38 30.20 58.58
405 Kathryn Bucci 29.20 29.83 59.03
431 Lily Faillaci 29.67 30.15 59.82
439 Cassidy Kepcher 29.59 32.17 61.76
452 Emily Buonocore 30.28 31.62 61.9
423 Audrey Conte 29.93 32.94 62.87
446 Andrea Murphy 32.44 34.69 67.13
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 251.66
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Abby Kyle 30.23 31.09 61.32
426 Sophie Peterson 30.25 32.92 63.17
434 Caitlin Murnane 31.38 32.05 63.43
442 Lara Burke 31.17 32.57 63.74
449 Hayden Roy 31.36 32.45 63.81
459 Lyla Hage 31.79 33.91 65.7
454 Julia Peterson 32.27 34.03 66.3
469 Sara Schneidman 35.22 33.60 68.82
464 Sam McDonald 34.62 35.09 69.71
409 Maddie Jelilian 32.40 DNF 0
3.) Amity
Team Score: 262.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
430 Carly Ryan 31.59 33.66 65.25
413 Ava Gross 32.51 33.15 65.66
451 Abi Sauberman 32.01 33.73 65.74
456 Katie Schatz 32.98 33.16 66.14
438 Emma Beloin 34.43 35.17 69.6
461 Lily Koorejian 35.09 37.37 72.46
471 Charlotte Lindskog 36.31 37.46 73.77
466 Olivia Frankiewicz 37.19 38.29 75.48
422 Alexandra Hurlburt 37.94 40.18 78.12
445 Josephine Querker DSQ 41.10 0
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 272.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
407 Riley Girard 33.02 34.47 67.49
433 Ella McKee 33.74 34.38 68.12
441 Ashley Waltz 33.35 35.10 68.45
425 Aliya Babineau 33.17 35.33 68.5
448 Kelly Kaelin 35.01 37.08 72.09
468 Ruby Toolan 35.35 36.75 72.1
416 Emma Scott 35.37 38.15 73.52
453 Cathy Johnson 36.73 37.02 73.75
463 Rachel Mondschein 35.77 39.57 75.34
458 Shannon Flock 38.57 39.26 77.83
5.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
408 Whitright, Jennifer 35.42 37.59 73.01
417 Telese, Emelia 39.19 40.86 80.05
6.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
412 Katherine Slusarz 31.96 32.08 64.04
421 Fiona Glass DNS 31.47 0
7.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
406 Courtney Culver 32.34 34.05 66.39
415 Talia Chang 39.45 42.75 82.2
8.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
410 Katie Sheehan 33.59 35.41 69
419 Gabriela Moroz 34.24 36.58 70.82
427 Shivaun Mathews DNS DNS 0
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
420 Jordan Jansen 38.30 39.22 77.52
428 Cassandra Culhane 41.66 43.28 84.94
411 Claire Anderson DNS 50.34 0
436 Sarah Eisenstein DNS DNS 0