Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
53 Southington 295.78 DSQ L
39 Greenwich 295.96 219.61 L
30 Darien 296.91 242.61 L
62 Weston 297.34 222.73 S
55 Staples 300.11 217.48 L
43 Hand 311.46 230.97 S
17 Barlow 323.68 DSQ S
32 Fairfield 326.12 226.08 L
24 Cheshire Academy 359.77 DSQ S
35 Farmington 360.41 DSQ L
41 Guilford 378.62 DSQ S
60 Westhill 390.52 DSQ L
28 Danbury 392.89 DSQ L
21 Bethel DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Southington
Team Score: 295.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Nick Jacobs 24.58 23.11 47.69
86 Matt Jacobs 24.70 23.80 48.5
47 Andrew Dumais 25.28 24.05 49.33
8 Caleb Richert 25.93 24.10 50.03
34 Andrew Jacobs 25.32 24.74 50.06
60 Gavin Crowley 25.95 24.22 50.17
73 Kyle Fralley 26.41 24.63 51.04
97 Josh Beal 31.34 30.61 61.95
119 Andrew Wong 34.28 32.38 66.66
108 Jake McPhail DSQ 33.00 0
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 295.96
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Matt Sisca 24.50 22.95 47.45
9 Christian Bastek 24.55 23.07 47.62
48 Robert Donnellan 25.43 23.85 49.28
61 Christopher Tella 25.67 24.10 49.77
35 Matthew Jester 25.71 24.57 50.28
74 Hunter Gruenstrass 26.44 25.12 51.56
87 William Clemens 27.28 25.87 53.15
109 Jacob Miller 28.37 27.02 55.39
120 Matthew McCooe 29.48 27.49 56.97
98 Thomas Schwartz DSQ 26.27 0
3.) Darien
Team Score: 296.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 Chase Gulick 23.87 22.70 46.57
37 John Fallon 25.54 23.56 49.1
50 Jackson Bell 25.51 24.09 49.6
11 Alex Barlow 25.59 24.12 49.71
63 Jack Lowitz 26.14 24.75 50.89
76 Connor LaJaunie 26.47 24.57 51.04
100 Harrison Bell 27.58 25.74 53.32
89 Folke Bruno 27.90 26.62 54.52
111 Chris Fallon 29.99 28.19 58.18
122 Ernst Bruno 30.36 28.47 58.83
4.) Weston
Team Score: 297.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Doug Phillips 24.50 22.83 47.33
10 Chris Amato 24.94 23.02 47.96
75 Grant Hoffman 25.88 24.10 49.98
49 Tristan Meccay 25.79 24.46 50.25
36 Gabe Toth 25.67 24.60 50.27
62 Jake Derene 26.28 25.27 51.55
88 Jonah Hariton 26.40 25.23 51.63
121 Jack Minkowitz 27.84 26.50 54.34
110 Ryan Beranek 28.78 27.85 56.63
99 Ben Wilder 27.58 DNF 0
5.) Staples
Team Score: 300.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Ryan Smith 24.65 23.34 47.99
38 Edan Leshem 25.10 23.75 48.85
12 Liam Fanning 25.02 25.10 50.12
90 Peter Londoner 26.38 24.38 50.76
51 Charlie Steele 26.13 24.65 50.78
101 Charlie Howard 26.91 24.70 51.61
112 Charles Hulina 26.74 25.15 51.89
77 Josh Buckman 26.98 24.92 51.9
64 Callum Wisher 27.33 24.69 52.02
123 Alon Leshem 27.43 26.42 53.85
6.) Hand
Team Score: 311.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Mick Wehrle 25.25 23.71 48.96
28 Tom Swank 25.39 24.02 49.41
41 David Ginsburg 27.09 25.18 52.27
54 Brian Flanagan 27.03 25.42 52.45
67 Justin Earle 27.43 26.41 53.84
93 Hayden Pavlovic 28.21 26.32 54.53
115 Brendan Walsh 28.39 26.68 55.07
80 Finn Sheehan 28.18 26.97 55.15
104 Dan Baker 28.07 27.11 55.18
1 Dan Wehrle 25.00 DNF 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 323.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Scott Candee 25.47 25.09 50.56
31 Robert Hebner 26.30 24.66 50.96
44 Christian Perry 27.57 25.73 53.3
57 Thomas D'Amaro 28.43 26.80 55.23
5 Reed Cooper 28.20 27.13 55.33
70 Dakota Koopmann 29.87 28.43 58.3
83 Filip Drabczynski 31.02 29.82 60.84
105 Max Monson 31.51 29.73 61.24
94 Jan Schneider 32.18 30.17 62.35
116 Philip Bard 33.46 32.71 66.17
8.) Fairfield
Team Score: 326.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
39 Michael Murphy 25.60 24.35 49.95
13 Peter Schwinn 26.64 24.84 51.48
78 Colin Minogue 27.00 25.99 52.99
65 Elliot Dolzani 27.75 26.42 54.17
102 Andrew Jamaitis 28.54 27.63 56.17
124 Cole Woodworth 34.13 27.23 61.36
26 Thomas Gladstone DNF DNS 0
52 George Vatis 26.18 DNF 0
91 Severin Tormey 27.67 DNF 0
113 Conor Breakell 29.61 DNS 0
9.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 359.77
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Dylan Jia 26.30 26.85 53.15
16 Jameson Hardy 27.55 26.25 53.8
29 Wyatt Carr 29.18 28.10 57.28
42 Mitchell Hardy 31.38 29.96 61.34
81 Jerry Yu 33.49 32.09 65.58
68 Samyuth Sagi 35.53 33.09 68.62
55 Evan Li 35.76 33.63 69.39
10.) Farmington
Team Score: 360.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
27 Cullen Laberge 26.03 25.59 51.62
53 Hilary Quisenberry 30.26 28.60 58.86
14 Tom Gibson 30.08 29.00 59.08
114 Alexa Scott 32.80 30.54 63.34
92 Olivia Gibson 32.99 30.35 63.34
40 Carter Gravina 33.37 30.80 64.17
66 Emma Klinzmann 33.44 31.88 65.32
79 Evan Czerwinski 35.02 33.21 68.23
103 Evan Pescosolido 35.31 85.78 121.09
11.) Guilford
Team Score: 378.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Connor Sullivan 26.11 25.60 51.71
46 Brennan Sinoway 30.69 29.65 60.34
59 Hayden Lai 32.21 30.31 62.52
118 Alexander Ziegenhagen 32.98 31.95 64.93
72 Joseph Ehrlich 34.94 32.73 67.67
85 Jackson Fencil 37.14 34.31 71.45
96 Matthew Gribbon 38.25 39.11 77.36
107 Ryan Ohr 41.66 38.37 80.03
20 Cameron Sullivan DNF 24.46 0
33 Peter Loyd 29.22 DNF 0
12.) Westhill
Team Score: 390.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
32 Sam Engel 31.67 29.89 61.56
45 Oren Gabay 32.42 32.02 64.44
71 Kieran Johnston 33.04 32.55 65.59
106 Jonathan Iacovacci 34.10 31.65 65.75
95 Liam Ende 33.68 32.11 65.79
84 Quinn Mchale 34.93 32.46 67.39
117 Matan Coll 37.72 36.40 74.12
6 Christian Desimone 32.61 DNS 0
19 Harrison Lindvall 41.20 DNS 0
58 Christian Colegrave 31.11 DNF 0
13.) Danbury
Team Score: 392.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Ryan DiLillo 28.81 28.00 56.81
17 Alek Czereszkiewicz 31.33 29.76 61.09
30 Eryk Dobkowski 32.27 31.69 63.96
43 Connor Hefferon 33.27 31.66 64.93
56 Declan Jakobson 36.89 34.65 71.54
69 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 38.98 35.58 74.56
82 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 39.88 38.82 78.7
14.) Bethel
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Kaden Sindorf 30.16 29.60 59.76

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 217.48
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
142 Dakota Stuart 27.33 25.18 52.51
151 William Heisler 27.60 25.87 53.47
133 Andrew Keehan 28.00 26.36 54.36
166 Ryan Stevenson 29.39 27.75 57.14
178 Gus McGee 29.55 27.63 57.18
159 Marco Fontana 30.16 27.39 57.55
190 Graham Reichhelm 29.89 28.23 58.12
184 Konor Nordburg 30.63 27.81 58.44
196 Chris Calger 30.06 29.03 59.09
172 Conor Hanley 30.69 28.58 59.27
215 Charlie Kremens 31.63 28.88 60.51
202 Nate Kolek 31.95 30.45 62.4
207 Jasper Cahn 32.72 30.26 62.98
211 Ethan Dean 31.57 34.61 66.18
222 Emerson Anvari DNS DNS 0
220 Ben Howard DNS DNS 0
218 Wes DeOreo DNS DNS 0
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 219.61
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
148 Jaden Kennedy 27.70 26.08 53.78
130 Richard Santarosa 28.01 26.05 54.06
139 Grayson Tella 29.09 26.22 55.31
156 Luc Bordier 29.38 27.08 56.46
163 Andrew Bailey 32.17 DNF 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 222.73
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
131 Lev Rubin 28.25 26.62 54.87
149 Aaron Miller 28.97 26.79 55.76
140 Will Riley 28.91 26.94 55.85
164 Sam Theriault 29.24 27.01 56.25
170 Tom Story 30.68 28.31 58.99
176 Zander Walker 30.82 29.16 59.98
194 Nick Ferraro 31.82 30.42 62.24
188 Matt Schreder 34.08 30.74 64.82
157 Pierce Joffe 32.15 42.44 74.59
205 Anthony Giannitti 41.58 37.56 79.14
200 Maximus Gitlin 36.29 DNS 0
182 Lucas Minor 33.01 DNS 0
209 Oliver Schiff DNS DNS 0
213 Grayson Schottmuller DNS DNS 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 226.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
143 Harrison Broad 28.43 26.35 54.78
160 Ethan Clarke 28.76 26.61 55.37
134 Dom Galluzzo 28.92 27.03 55.95
179 Aiden Kuryluk 31.24 28.74 59.98
152 Reece Metchick 31.19 28.95 60.14
167 Andrew Rhodes 31.57 28.91 60.48
185 Danny Pierce 32.06 30.24 62.3
191 Ben Martin 31.94 31.40 63.34
197 Mitchell Minogue 32.78 30.59 63.37
203 Jack Doonan DNS DNS 0
173 Tyler Nash DNF 28.04 0
5.) Hand
Team Score: 230.97
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Wyatt Marcous 29.69 27.56 57.25
144 Paul Odyniec 29.83 27.81 57.64
161 William Bazenas 30.09 27.73 57.82
153 Shaun Henneberry 30.18 28.08 58.26
168 Seth Sweitzer 32.03 30.42 62.45
174 Rhett Newton 32.79 32.29 65.08
180 Max Mueller 35.30 33.65 68.95
186 Max Sinofsky 35.29 34.13 69.42
125 Lucas Vest DNF 26.34 0
6.) Darien
Team Score: 242.61
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
132 Nick Hoyt 30.18 28.69 58.87
141 Davis Riley 30.43 28.94 59.37
150 Aidan Keleghan 30.51 29.29 59.8
158 Jack Pond 33.94 30.63 64.57
165 Hayden Hall 33.43 31.30 64.73
171 William Harper 33.21 31.68 64.89
195 Benjamin Coe 34.57 32.16 66.73
177 Evan Hughes 34.79 33.55 68.34
189 Jack Piersol 35.79 33.45 69.24
183 Luc Ruddy 41.27 39.18 80.45
201 TJ Duffy DNS DNS 0
206 Graham Debow DNS DNS 0
210 Harry Collins DNS DNS 0
214 Brian Gorey DNS DNS 0
217 Ryan Genovese DNS DNS 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Avery Kessler 32.51 31.60 64.11
136 Samuel Wizda 33.29 30.86 64.15
145 Luke Vechiarelli 35.08 32.94 68.02
154 Owen Miller DNS DNS 0
8.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
147 Harrison Loyd 30.88 30.39 61.27
138 Collin Lee 33.79 32.37 66.16
128 Richard Tillier 35.81 31.74 67.55