Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
31 Darien 309.54 259.19 L
33 Fairfield 311.36 219.97 L
63 Weston 316.54 255.33 S
44 Hand 317.03 DSQ S
56 Staples 317.47 245.49 L
54 Southington 317.78 DSQ L
40 Greenwich 324.74 DSQ L
47 Lauralton Hall 340.89 268.2 S
18 Barlow 344.26 DSQ S
25 Cheshire Academy 365.33 DSQ S
61 Westhill 417.71 DSQ L
29 Danbury 446.94 DSQ L
42 Guilford 458.3 DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Darien
Team Score: 309.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Devin Hart 23.47 24.40 47.87
333 Lane Anderson 24.03 25.55 49.58
320 Samantha Lindell 24.35 25.34 49.69
346 Katie Lane 26.24 27.50 53.74
372 Eliza Spain 26.43 27.72 54.15
359 Adelaide Spain 26.91 27.60 54.51
385 Ashley Anderson 27.94 28.51 56.45
397 Morgan O'Neil 31.74 32.06 63.8
419 Lily Johnston 32.86 33.13 65.99
408 Stephanie Mirsky 32.08 34.25 66.33
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 311.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
347 Lizzie Vatis 24.42 26.31 50.73
321 Emma Laurion 25.00 25.80 50.8
334 Mikaela Fleming 24.97 26.66 51.63
360 Michaela King 25.70 26.20 51.9
373 Sierra Salts 25.82 27.16 52.98
386 Heather Clarke 25.80 27.52 53.32
409 Samantha Galluzzo 26.48 26.94 53.42
398 Kelsey Brown 26.80 27.12 53.92
308 Leah Farrington 26.99 28.18 55.17
420 Jessica Reilly 28.41 29.88 58.29
3.) Weston
Team Score: 316.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
319 Lauren Harris 23.29 24.43 47.72
306 Emma Nelson 23.88 25.15 49.03
332 Julia Ann Gregory 25.10 25.80 50.9
345 Ryan Delaney 26.25 27.99 54.24
358 Haley Bailleux 27.39 29.33 56.72
371 Nicole Prackup 28.06 29.87 57.93
418 Zoë Saldinger 29.64 30.38 60.02
396 Claire Samson 29.33 30.78 60.11
384 AJ Sollinger 29.84 30.70 60.54
407 Taylor Slow 30.67 32.79 63.46
4.) Hand
Team Score: 317.03
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Emilie Waters 24.32 25.26 49.58
310 Katharine Barrett 25.40 25.74 51.14
336 Ella Ginsburg 24.87 26.38 51.25
362 Grace Vest 26.72 27.86 54.58
349 Karen Newton 26.46 28.28 54.74
375 Madison Rotermund 27.25 28.49 55.74
388 Isabelle Vagell 28.40 29.83 58.23
400 Kathleen Tilton 29.08 29.74 58.82
422 Alex Fischer 29.13 30.16 59.29
411 Jackie Odyniec 29.70 30.09 59.79
5.) Staples
Team Score: 317.47
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
335 Maddie Steele 24.68 25.77 50.45
309 Hayley Buckman 25.37 26.52 51.89
322 Kayla Sirlin 25.15 26.91 52.06
348 Isabelle Gerrard 25.60 26.83 52.43
387 Emmy Bassler 27.22 27.94 55.16
374 Katie Ashman 27.17 28.31 55.48
399 Savannah Schaefer 27.43 28.59 56.02
421 Erin McWhirter 28.39 30.15 58.54
410 Katherine Smith 28.51 30.47 58.98
361 Sophie Mulhern DNF 26.71 0
6.) Southington
Team Score: 317.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
326 Grace Mahmood 23.75 25.05 48.8
352 Astrid Lorenzen 24.23 25.36 49.59
313 Faith Richert 24.81 25.04 49.85
339 Ann Hayes 25.51 26.90 52.41
365 Bailey Baclaski 25.83 27.05 52.88
378 Emily Forcade 31.56 32.69 64.25
391 Alexa Chaltas 33.80 35.08 68.88
403 Marlee Susca 33.57 35.64 69.21
414 Ali Bruce 37.30 40.31 77.61
425 Lauren Nadeau 44.69 42.08 86.77
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 324.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Sophia Bastek 23.33 24.52 47.85
317 Eleanor Ybarra 25.82 27.37 53.19
330 Sloane Loveless 26.46 28.46 54.92
406 Mary McCooe 27.30 28.64 55.94
369 Caitlyn Hone 27.80 28.52 56.32
356 Lynn Campbell 27.17 29.35 56.52
343 Nicole Walko 28.08 29.53 57.61
382 Grace Turner 28.72 29.55 58.27
395 Arabella Allen 29.52 30.26 59.78
417 Fiona Glass 31.38 31.61 62.99
8.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 340.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Anna Lagrange 26.15 27.69 53.84
311 Alyssa Crispino 27.89 26.57 54.46
337 Emma Koerner 27.22 28.75 55.97
350 Caleigh Peloso 28.25 29.54 57.79
363 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 28.12 30.18 58.3
376 Lily Koerner 29.63 30.90 60.53
401 Mairead Siemer 30.59 31.61 62.2
389 Claire Bolash 31.25 31.89 63.14
412 Katherine "Kate" Harding 31.87 34.19 66.06
423 Catherine Carolan DNF 33.36 0
9.) Barlow
Team Score: 344.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Becca Candee 24.15 25.48 49.63
301 Katelyn Kuczmarski 25.81 26.64 52.45
327 Miah Cooper 26.98 28.40 55.38
340 Eva Fenningdorf 29.42 30.54 59.96
353 Maya Gustavson 30.65 31.76 62.41
366 Chloe Schwarz 31.61 32.82 64.43
379 Olivia Parcells 32.73 33.36 66.09
392 Allison Schuldt 32.34 33.75 66.09
415 Anya Gorder 35.05 36.11 71.16
404 Emillie Tenore DNS DNS 0
10.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 365.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
331 Annsley Martin 28.55 26.53 55.08
305 Sara Heinemann 28.81 29.89 58.7
344 Gia Knight 29.67 30.77 60.44
370 Carly Bergeron 30.48 30.89 61.37
318 Fabi McLeod 33.22 28.78 62
357 Amara Sorosiak 33.39 34.35 67.74
383 Sahana Long 37.04 38.10 75.14
11.) Westhill
Team Score: 417.71
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Lily Carrol 30.98 31.46 62.44
354 Olivia Locker 31.75 32.96 64.71
315 Shaina Bond 33.00 34.61 67.61
341 Alex Lazo 35.47 36.70 72.17
380 Marley Schweber 36.45 37.87 74.32
393 Jordan Jansen 37.11 39.35 76.46
416 Avery Burns 38.75 38.90 77.65
405 Cassandra Culhane 41.24 42.50 83.74
328 Anupriya Lulla DSQ 31.98 0
367 Amanda Faubel DNS 34.34 0
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 446.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
329 Hailey Busse 30.33 29.33 59.66
303 Emily Halas 29.55 32.39 61.94
316 Shayenne Tomasik 31.18 32.43 63.61
381 Alexa Trimandilis 35.97 39.25 75.22
368 Grace Dyckman 47.41 36.57 83.98
355 Savannah Dorsch 64.09 38.44 102.53
342 Harley Hodge 33.45 DSQ 0
13.) Guilford
Team Score: 458.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Isabelle Gurnham 24.89 26.32 51.21
325 Emma Rollins 27.71 28.05 55.76
338 Sarah Minuit 28.40 29.42 57.82
351 Fiona Jennings 29.91 30.77 60.68
364 Emily Dietzko 33.75 34.24 67.99
377 Cailey Soper 84.57 80.27 164.84

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 219.97
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
471 Rosey Mayer 25.63 27.57 53.2
491 Maddy Crawford 26.65 28.29 54.94
486 Ali Nye 26.69 29.02 55.71
431 Lyla Denny 27.27 28.85 56.12
453 Robin Mitchell 27.03 29.28 56.31
462 Tess O'Connor 27.55 29.88 57.43
442 Emily Sforza 27.87 29.75 57.62
495 Maddie Reilly 28.56 29.52 58.08
479 Gracie McEldownay 28.66 31.16 59.82
509 Hayden Mattus 29.02 31.29 60.31
499 Alessandra Grambs 29.50 31.34 60.84
516 Jessica Finnerty 29.33 31.80 61.13
511 Ellie Daigle 29.01 32.17 61.18
517 Maeve McMullan 30.02 31.99 62.01
507 Catherine Tweedy 29.97 32.72 62.69
518 Abby Upton 31.09 32.20 63.29
515 Sophie Compton 32.04 31.93 63.97
513 Emma Montero 28.50 84.09 112.59
503 Elizabeth Crager 29.64 88.71 118.35
520 Ava Amuso 0 0 0
519 Caitlin Chartier 0 0 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 245.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
463 Catherine Sprouls 29.07 31.37 60.44
432 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 29.38 31.23 60.61
443 Caitlin Germishuys 29.70 31.80 61.5
496 Eliza Bowens 30.46 32.48 62.94
472 Abiagail Logan 31.07 31.94 63.01
480 Sophia Kessler 30.68 32.87 63.55
500 Olivia Marshall 31.66 32.67 64.33
487 Isabelle Katz 31.52 33.35 64.87
492 Lyah Muktavaram 32.48 32.59 65.07
508 Zoe Julien 31.67 34.08 65.75
504 Amanda Braverman 31.58 34.18 65.76
510 Lauren Spheeris 34.01 35.93 69.94
454 Morgan Skinner DNF 31.82 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 255.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
440 Caroline Gluck 28.20 31.05 59.25
429 Sophie Van Koppen 28.49 31.80 60.29
460 Emily Xu 32.18 33.83 66.01
451 Ava Poulopoulos 32.20 37.58 69.78
477 Victoria Simon 37.47 40.41 77.88
469 Sophia Eriksson 40.60 41.66 82.26
4.) Darien
Team Score: 259.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
485 Anna Seymour 28.07 32.97 61.04
430 Addison Davis 31.56 32.83 64.39
461 Gabrielle Stoumpas 32.68 33.93 66.61
441 Claire Pullen 33.03 34.12 67.15
470 Sophie Hermes 32.61 35.11 67.72
490 Britney Lavecchia 37.85 40.55 78.4
452 Caroline Hojsgaard 31.97 DSQ 0
478 Emily Hayes 39.17 DSQ 0
494 Emma Kinnie DNS DNS 0
498 Emma Morris DNS DNS 0
502 Amy Watkins DNS DNS 0
5.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 268.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
434 Roisin McGuirk 31.48 34.84 66.32
465 Kate Daly 32.37 34.23 66.6
445 Catherine White 32.68 34.20 66.88
456 Chloe Berry 33.38 35.02 68.4
482 Kallie Horan 34.99 37.03 72.02
474 Emma Leito 34.50 37.95 72.45
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
426 Tegan Klein 33.18 36.05 69.23
437 Victoria Chomik DNS DNS 0
448 Isabelle Bard DNS DNS 0
457 Madigan Stichter DNS DNS 0
466 Issabella Merrill DNS DNS 0
475 Samantha Kane DNS DNS 0
483 Piper Gilbert DNS DNS 0
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
439 Taylor Pratt 29.34 32.30 61.64
428 Katherine Slusarz 30.28 32.17 62.45
8.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
455 Lindsay Rubino 30.14 32.68 62.82
433 Tai Sanders 31.92 33.75 65.67
444 Jane Merkle-Scotland 32.06 34.66 66.72