Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
33 Fairfield 338.68 236.3 L
56 Staples 340.44 259.61 L
18 Barlow 361.59 313.99 S
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 379.74 DSQ L
31 Darien 386.46 320.07 L
38 Glastonbury 391.88 284.79 L
27 Cheshire 421.69 DSQ L
16 Amity DSQ DSQ L
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
52 Ridgefield DSQ 248.68 L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 338.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
319 Lizzie Vatis 27.29 27.17 54.46
329 Emma Laurion 27.38 27.15 54.53
359 Sierra Salts 28.26 28.55 56.81
369 Heather Clarke 28.38 29.01 57.39
349 Michaela King 27.83 29.68 57.51
379 Samantha Galluzzo 28.71 29.27 57.98
308 Leah Farrington 29.38 29.05 58.43
399 Rosey Mayer 29.23 29.71 58.94
389 Kelsey Brown DNF 28.46 0
339 Mikaela Fleming 27.25 DSQ 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 340.44
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Maddie Steele 25.85 25.78 51.63
309 Hayley Buckman 27.42 27.35 54.77
330 Isabelle Gerrard 28.59 28.54 57.13
340 Ellie Ashman 28.28 29.52 57.8
360 Sophie Mulhern 29.12 29.36 58.48
350 Katie Ashman 30.00 30.63 60.63
380 Emmy Bassler 30.13 30.65 60.78
370 Erin McWhirter 30.80 31.90 62.7
400 Catherine Sprouls 30.14 32.68 62.82
390 Katherine Smith 31.29 31.71 63
3.) Barlow
Team Score: 361.59
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Becca Candee 26.36 26.90 53.26
301 Katelyn Kuczmarski 29.07 28.02 57.09
312 Madigan Stichter 29.69 29.43 59.12
333 Miah Cooper 29.64 29.83 59.47
343 Eva Fenningdorf 32.54 32.75 65.29
363 Maya Gustavson 33.21 34.15 67.36
353 Issabella Merrill 33.37 34.11 67.48
383 Allison Schuldt 33.31 34.51 67.82
373 Chloe Schwarz 35.89 34.61 70.5
393 Emillie Tenore 36.25 35.81 72.06
4.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 379.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 Adrianna Morse 28.59 29.04 57.63
307 Lindsey Abarzua 29.42 28.44 57.86
338 Isabela Kay 30.68 30.52 61.2
328 Emily Falk 31.11 32.80 63.91
358 Izabella Kozlowski 34.10 33.97 68.07
348 Brynn Paccione 36.92 34.15 71.07
368 Lilly Waterman 38.17 36.65 74.82
388 Paris Phillips 37.64 38.11 75.75
378 Skye Nagashima 37.32 39.22 76.54
398 Gabriela Moroz 39.22 38.28 77.5
5.) Darien
Team Score: 386.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
337 Samantha Lindell 27.67 27.31 54.98
347 Katie Lane 28.56 28.37 56.93
306 Morgan O'Neil 33.86 32.40 66.26
417 Claire Pullen 31.38 35.52 66.9
407 Emma Kinnie 33.70 36.69 70.39
377 Addison Davis 35.85 35.15 71
387 Lily Johnston 35.64 36.36 72
397 Gabrielle Stoumpas 35.45 36.89 72.34
367 Caroline Hojsgaard 40.29 39.75 80.04
357 Ashley Anderson 30.11 0 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 391.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Kathryn Murphy 29.81 30.12 59.93
303 Amanda Carlino 30.92 29.54 60.46
345 Mia Thompson 33.30 33.05 66.35
335 Molly Cohen 33.18 34.22 67.4
325 Julia Paperny 35.15 33.68 68.83
365 Hannah Breiner 34.39 34.52 68.91
375 Riley Girard 34.80 35.57 70.37
395 Ashley Waltz 35.35 35.98 71.33
385 Ella McKee 36.56 36.05 72.61
355 Abigail McKinney 34.76 37.95 72.71
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 421.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Johnson, grace 32.28 31.99 64.27
326 Constantinescu, Sofia 33.42 33.97 67.39
336 Weinstein, Julia 33.97 34.16 68.13
346 Kochol, Olivia 35.16 35.59 70.75
396 Ingerson, Elizabeth 37.12 37.42 74.54
366 Esposito, Erin 37.21 39.40 76.61
376 Telese, Gabriella 38.26 39.44 77.7
386 Whitright, Jennifer 40.23 40.06 80.29
315 DePalma, Julia DNF 30.71 0
356 Salsman, Isabella DNF 35.63 0
8.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Teryn Goulet 28.17 27.68 55.85
305 Beth Christenson 30.02 30.77 60.79
10.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Sarah Minuit 30.57 30.20 60.77
332 Isabel Matthews 36.28 37.44 73.72
342 Cailey Soper 91.79 81.49 173.28
311 Isabelle Gurnham DNF 0 0
11.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Riley Peters 26.62 26.55 53.17
302 Julia Bragg 26.94 26.66 53.6
334 Echo Nielsen 29.00 29.29 58.29
364 Shea Coughlin 30.04 30.31 60.35
374 Alex Schuster 31.58 32.58 64.16
313 Lauren Tsai DNF 26.57 0
344 Grace Bucci DNF 28.74 0
354 Sierra Gundersen 34.36 DNF 0
384 Chelsea Schwartz DNF 30.37 0
394 Arden Grant 33.30 DSQ 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 236.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
419 Ali Nye 28.16 29.81 57.97
409 Maddy Crawford 28.12 29.86 57.98
428 Lyla Denny 28.53 30.58 59.11
450 Maddie Reilly 30.18 31.06 61.24
457 Jessica Reilly 30.06 31.43 61.49
436 Emily Sforza 29.52 33.05 62.57
480 Alessandra Grambs 30.87 31.73 62.6
443 Emma Montero 30.77 32.68 63.45
463 Gracie McEldownay 30.35 33.48 63.83
469 Hayden Mattus 30.79 33.47 64.26
498 Catherine Tweedy 31.55 32.93 64.48
485 Jessica Finnerty 31.17 33.61 64.78
495 Maeve McMullan 32.10 33.35 65.45
489 Ellie Daigle 32.08 33.45 65.53
492 Elizabeth Crager 32.24 34.90 67.14
499 Abby Upton 32.70 34.63 67.33
501 Caitlin Chartier 0 0 0
500 Sophie Compton DSQ 36.19 0
475 Tess O'Connor 0 0 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 248.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
424 Lily Faillaci 28.62 30.46 59.08
414 Lexi Schibli 29.37 32.98 62.35
432 Kiley McNamara 30.40 32.48 62.88
447 Emily Buonocore 31.12 33.25 64.37
466 Lindsey Sierakowski 31.74 34.20 65.94
440 Cassidy Kepcher 32.07 34.42 66.49
404 Kathryn Bucci 35.71 31.46 67.17
460 Caitlin Andrews 32.70 34.75 67.45
454 Andrea Murphy 32.93 34.98 67.91
3.) Staples
Team Score: 259.61
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
420 Caitlin Germishuys 29.70 33.18 62.88
410 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 30.45 33.37 63.82
437 Abiagail Logan 32.18 33.89 66.07
429 Eliza Bowens 33.52 33.32 66.84
444 Sophia Kessler 32.78 35.16 67.94
464 Lyah Muktavaram 33.75 34.87 68.62
470 Zoe Julien 34.10 36.11 70.21
481 Lauren Spheeris 34.73 36.35 71.08
451 Olivia Marshall 35.76 36.82 72.58
476 Amanda Braverman 34.61 40.64 75.25
458 Isabelle Katz 38.27 39.68 77.95
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 284.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
433 Madison Neulander 34.10 34.16 68.26
405 Aliya Babineau 34.09 35.10 69.19
425 Ruby Toolan 34.85 37.24 72.09
441 Emma Scott 36.46 38.79 75.25
455 Rachel Mondschein 38.04 38.27 76.31
415 Kelly Kaelin 37.01 40.17 77.18
467 Jenevieve Peterson 40.19 39.26 79.45
448 Cathy Johnson 38.31 42.81 81.12
461 Shannon Flock 0 0 0
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 313.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
413 Anya Gorder 36.40 38.16 74.56
403 Tegan Klein 35.27 39.62 74.89
439 Isabelle Bard 37.09 40.85 77.94
446 Olivia Parcells 41.48 45.12 86.6
423 Piper Gilbert 0 0 0
431 Victoria Chomik 0 0 0
453 Samantha Kane 0 0 0
6.) Darien
Team Score: 320.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
442 Amy Watkins 35.29 36.31 71.6
426 Sophie Hermes 34.17 37.98 72.15
434 Britney Lavecchia 39.75 45.04 84.79
449 Emily Hayes 42.60 48.93 91.53
456 Emma Morris 0 0 0
468 Eliza Spain 0 0 0
474 Stephanie Mirsky 0 0 0
479 Anna Seymour 0 0 0
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
406 McConnell, Tess 37.05 39.53 76.58
416 Telese, Emelia 38.88 41.65 80.53
8.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Shivaun Mathews 36.07 40.59 76.66
408 Katie Sheehan 42.17 37.39 79.56
427 Narayna Thind 0 0 0