Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 297.24 229.75 L
65 Wilton 324.41 252.85 S
44 Hand 333.01 DSQ S
63 Weston 336.11 DSQ S
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 357.75 291.48 L
18 Barlow 372.18 DSQ S
61 Westhill 381.51 291.14 L
29 Danbury 434.77 DSQ L
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L
89 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 297.24
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Isabel Redrup 23.28 24.43 47.71
341 Riley Peters 23.27 24.81 48.08
302 Lauren Tsai 24.03 24.90 48.93
353 Julia Bragg 24.35 25.75 50.1
329 Jillian Pastore 24.30 26.64 50.94
373 Hadley Drever 25.20 26.28 51.48
380 Echo Nielsen 25.32 26.27 51.59
387 Shea Coughlin 27.27 28.60 55.87
394 Chelsea Schwartz 28.00 29.13 57.13
363 Grace Bucci 30.68 28.13 58.81
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 324.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Kira Howard 23.41 24.50 47.91
319 Sophia Polito 25.37 26.44 51.81
332 Alexandra Magnusson 25.91 27.24 53.15
344 Megan Kayer 27.36 29.17 56.53
375 Abby Kyle 28.35 29.14 57.49
366 Samantha Mims 27.93 29.59 57.52
396 Dakota Kelly 28.96 30.03 58.99
389 Sloane Sullivan 31.07 32.84 63.91
382 Casey Vanderwall 35.68 37.10 72.78
356 Lexi Hine DNS DNS 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 333.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Emilie Waters 23.57 25.47 49.04
324 Grace Vest 25.80 27.27 53.07
336 Madison Rotermund 26.35 27.17 53.52
348 Isabelle Vagell 27.03 28.78 55.81
359 Kathleen Tilton 28.91 30.54 59.45
369 Tai Sanders 30.44 31.68 62.12
378 Erin Funk 31.64 32.05 63.69
385 June Aarsen 35.14 37.40 72.54
399 Cali Anselmo 35.48 37.61 73.09
392 Walsh Gobleck 33.36 41.01 74.37
4.) Weston
Team Score: 336.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Emma Nelson 23.19 24.88 48.07
333 Hayden Nelson 24.81 26.24 51.05
321 Ryan Delaney 27.11 27.71 54.82
345 Francesca Gardell 28.03 29.47 57.5
367 Caroline Gluck 30.02 31.90 61.92
357 Claire Samson 30.25 32.50 62.75
383 Emily Xu 32.77 34.24 67.01
376 Florence Pianin 34.14 34.62 68.76
390 Addison Berch 33.34 36.21 69.55
397 Victoria Simon 37.66 39.83 77.49
5.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 357.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Lauren Jacobs 23.03 24.18 47.21
334 Adrianna Morse 25.95 27.07 53.02
346 Emily Falk 29.45 30.80 60.25
391 Katie Sheehan 31.79 33.26 65.05
384 Skye Nagashima 32.12 33.40 65.52
398 Shivaun Mathews 31.98 34.72 66.7
358 Anna Latta 29.92 40.29 70.21
377 Lilly Waterman 35.53 36.91 72.44
308 Lindsey Abarzua 24.97 DNF 0
368 Narayna Thind DNS DNS 0
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 372.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Miah Cooper 27.49 28.23 55.72
301 Madigan Stichter 27.82 28.29 56.11
340 Maya Gustavson 29.23 31.13 60.36
328 Issabella Merrill 30.92 31.38 62.3
352 Olivia Parcells 30.93 32.85 63.78
379 Victoria Chomik 36.53 37.38 73.91
362 Tegan Klein 35.94 39.85 75.79
386 Emma Bourgeault 36.65 39.59 76.24
393 Lucy Walker 37.81 39.83 77.64
372 Avery D'Amaro 30.47 DSQ 0
7.) Westhill
Team Score: 381.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Alexandra Butler 28.75 30.80 59.55
364 Marley Schweber 30.83 32.44 63.27
330 Ashley Shapiro 31.31 32.19 63.5
342 Lily Carrol 32.22 32.58 64.8
303 Danya Taub 32.99 32.09 65.08
374 Eve Laforte 31.82 33.49 65.31
354 Julia Reilly 32.44 33.21 65.65
395 Amanda Faubel 33.72 35.02 68.74
388 Alexa Ferrari 35.23 37.25 72.48
381 Skylar Rubin 35.59 36.98 72.57
8.) Danbury
Team Score: 434.77
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 Emily Halas 29.83 31.64 61.47
304 Hailey Busse 30.04 31.80 61.84
331 Shayenne Tomasik 32.43 32.91 65.34
343 Alexa Trimandilis 38.60 38.28 76.88
365 Sofia Whelchel 37.65 41.93 79.58
355 Morgan Sorrentino 42.80 46.86 89.66
9.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Skye Anker 24.82 25.39 50.21
323 Macy Baker 25.16 27.13 52.29
335 Katie Keil 32.22 35.46 67.68
10.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Beth Christenson DNS DNS 0
320 Teryn Goulet DNS DNS 0
11.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Emma Rollins 26.32 27.58 53.9
325 Sarah Minuit 27.80 29.54 57.34
337 Elli Sofia Radick 29.80 30.89 60.69
349 Cailey Soper DSQ DSQ 0
12.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Faith Richert 23.23 24.43 47.66
338 Kylie Brino 24.90 26.58 51.48
326 Emily Forcade 28.16 29.16 57.32
350 Marlee Susca 32.24 34.14 66.38
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
351 Devon Rose Teran 31.30 33.43 64.73
339 Alexandria Teran 42.98 43.99 86.97
314 Emma Ryan DNS DNS 0
327 Skarlit Abbenante DNS DNS 0
14.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Eliza Simpson DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 229.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
425 Sophia Pomposello 27.06 28.50 55.56
401 Kiley McNamara 27.52 29.74 57.26
414 Lily Faillaci 27.99 30.08 58.07
420 Kathryn Bucci 27.89 30.97 58.86
429 Caroline Lasberg 27.96 31.66 59.62
408 Emily Buonocore 29.49 31.45 60.94
442 Emily Fox 31.77 35.97 67.74
439 Victoria Hyatt 35.05 36.07 71.12
433 Alex Schuster DSQ 30.96 0
436 Natalia Maxham DNF 33.29 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 252.85
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
422 Lara Burke 30.02 32.44 62.46
435 Julia Peterson 30.99 32.17 63.16
427 Hayden Roy 29.86 33.41 63.27
438 Sara Schneidman 31.49 32.47 63.96
403 Sophie Peterson 31.40 32.67 64.07
416 Caitlin Murnane 31.88 33.01 64.89
444 Natalie Schlesinger 32.93 32.00 64.93
431 Lyla Hage 31.47 34.19 65.66
441 Sam McDonald 30.75 38.92 69.67
410 Darien Lilly 38.00 47.15 85.15
447 Katie Brandt DNS DNS 0
450 Isabella Furman DNS DNS 0
3.) Westhill
Team Score: 291.14
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
409 Allie Findeisen 33.05 35.08 68.13
402 Alexandra Deren 33.77 36.97 70.74
415 Cassandra Culhane 35.97 39.55 75.52
426 Shaina Bond 37.53 39.22 76.75
434 Reilly Donofrio 36.66 41.12 77.78
421 Katelyn Fleeson 36.54 41.47 78.01
443 Amalie Harper 39.79 41.47 81.26
446 Samantha Laichtman 41.29 41.15 82.44
430 Claire Anderson 39.70 46.21 85.91
449 Sydney Greenburg 43.76 42.91 86.67
440 Maddie Lapine 44.73 45.02 89.75
437 Louisa Buckey 56.35 52.93 109.28
4.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 291.48
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Payton Ward 33.53 37.04 70.57
432 Aliza Creel 34.68 37.71 72.39
428 Isabella DeLeo 35.58 38.27 73.85
412 Hannah Nelson 36.44 38.23 74.67
405 Gabriela Moroz 36.52 38.63 75.15
423 Helena Moroz 38.91 39.64 78.55
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
400 Juliet Pasierb 47.50 DSQ 0
407 Emillie Tenore DNS DNS 0
6.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
413 Anna Flanagan 32.04 32.21 64.25
419 Shawn Staak 36.59 39.11 75.7
406 Colby Earle 38.06 39.33 77.39
7.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
404 Sophia Eriksson 40.41 45.54 85.95