Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 262.03 213.82 L
39 Greenwich 266.82 DSQ L
55 Staples 267.65 190.21 L
62 Weston 269.98 DSQ S
30 Darien 271.93 DSQ L
43 Hand 274.15 DSQ S
37 Glastonbury 276.19 204.46 L
51 Ridgefield 279.06 208.81 L
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 287.92 DSQ S
15 Amity 297.93 DSQ L
26 Cheshire 303.26 DSQ L
87 Farmington DSQ DSQ L
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 262.03
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Alec Zackin 21.08 20.26 41.34
17 Nicholas Jacobs 21.20 20.29 41.49
45 Andrew Jacobs 21.34 20.49 41.83
31 Matthew Jacobs 21.16 20.73 41.89
72 Nathan Meleshkewich 24.48 23.25 47.73
108 Tanner Wallace 24.19 23.56 47.75
84 Ty Fralley 24.44 23.32 47.76
96 Ryan Rutledge 24.48 24.29 48.77
119 Matthew Galiette 27.46 25.81 53.27
59 Kyle Fralley DSQ 22.26 0
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 266.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Matt Sisca 21.52 20.49 42.01
23 Robert Donnellan 21.99 21.22 43.21
51 Christopher Tella 22.23 21.70 43.93
37 Matthew Jester 22.25 21.71 43.96
65 Hunter Gruenstrass 23.20 22.89 46.09
89 William Clemens 24.53 23.09 47.62
77 Matthew McCooe 24.34 23.52 47.86
101 Luc Bordier 24.95 23.54 48.49
113 Harrison Kriebel 25.39 24.43 49.82
124 John Gatherer 26.69 26.27 52.96
3.) Staples
Team Score: 267.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Charlie Steele 22.34 21.77 44.11
53 Ben Howard 22.56 21.55 44.11
11 Edan Leshem 22.52 21.88 44.4
39 Charlie Howard 22.66 21.77 44.43
67 Callum Wisher 23.25 21.53 44.78
79 Peter Londoner 23.50 22.32 45.82
103 Charles Hulina 23.38 22.69 46.07
91 Emerson Anvari 24.17 22.90 47.07
115 Graham Reichhelm 24.57 23.65 48.22
126 Marco Fontana 25.78 24.53 50.31
4.) Weston
Team Score: 269.98
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
36 Doug Phillips 21.35 20.78 42.13
22 Chris Amato 21.73 20.89 42.62
8 Jonah Hariton 23.32 22.53 45.85
64 Will Harris 23.34 22.62 45.96
50 Ben Wilder 23.48 22.75 46.23
100 Will Riley 23.81 23.38 47.19
76 Grayson Schottmuller 24.62 23.75 48.37
88 Ryan Beranek 25.30 23.74 49.04
112 Tom Story 25.15 24.37 49.52
123 Matt Schreder 26.73 25.07 51.8
5.) Darien
Team Score: 271.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 Chase Gulick 20.70 20.13 40.83
7 Jackson Bell 22.13 20.88 43.01
21 Connor LaJaunie 22.90 22.15 45.05
49 Harrison Bell 23.48 23.20 46.68
63 Chris Fallon 24.23 23.13 47.36
75 Darryl Wang 24.87 24.13 49
111 David Straubel 25.36 24.49 49.85
122 Jacob Hardy 27.13 26.19 53.32
99 Jack Pond 27.53 26.68 54.21
87 TJ Duffy 28.01 26.80 54.81
6.) Hand
Team Score: 274.15
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Mick Wehrle 21.61 20.57 42.18
16 David Ginsburg 22.45 21.36 43.81
71 Brendan Walsh 23.76 22.72 46.48
83 John de Chabert 24.21 22.91 47.12
58 Wyatt Marcous 24.15 23.08 47.23
44 Dan Baker 23.89 23.44 47.33
107 Shane Smith 24.38 23.56 47.94
30 Justin Earle 24.88 23.69 48.57
95 William de Chabert 25.46 23.90 49.36
118 Shaun Henneberry 24.96 24.52 49.48
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 276.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Matthew Bulger 22.08 21.29 43.37
27 Kai Vestergaard 22.78 21.69 44.47
41 Zachary Desmarais 23.63 22.63 46.26
55 Graham Cotthaus 24.02 22.75 46.77
81 Kyle Feldman 24.27 23.01 47.28
93 Nicholas Bassett 24.51 23.53 48.04
69 Jacob Fishman 24.71 23.64 48.35
127 Mark Peoples 24.99 23.81 48.8
105 Graham McLaughlin 25.86 25.42 51.28
117 Nathan Zimbelman 26.07 25.41 51.48
8.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 279.06
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
20 Declan McNamara 20.50 19.46 39.96
6 Steffan Labuschagne 23.67 22.45 46.12
74 Gabe Guter 24.27 22.73 47
62 Jonathan Green 24.61 23.30 47.91
48 Bradford Alexander 24.98 23.99 48.97
86 Matthew Gallagher 25.22 23.88 49.1
121 Charles Bragg 26.09 24.34 50.43
98 Ivan Gupta 26.22 24.84 51.06
110 Vincent Szumski 24.47 DNF 0
34 Luke D'Antonio 24.21 DNF 0
9.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 287.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Tyler Eichmann 22.69 21.26 43.95
68 Rafe Sconzo 24.43 23.31 47.74
40 Eliot Hynes 24.16 23.74 47.9
54 Evan Daigle 24.90 23.29 48.19
26 Jamie Meindl 24.53 23.99 48.52
80 Matteo Santulin 26.62 25.00 51.62
92 Lucas Pombo DNS DNS 0
10.) Amity
Team Score: 297.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 James Fortin 24.33 22.64 46.97
19 Evan C. Jurzyk 24.43 23.05 47.48
47 Mathew Haiday 24.84 23.84 48.68
61 Johnathan Fortin 25.72 24.71 50.43
73 Luke Emmett Cassidy 25.84 24.68 50.52
85 Dylan Matthew Russ 27.33 26.52 53.85
97 Liam Arthur Tassiello 28.64 27.49 56.13
120 Jack Shwisha Mcgonagle 32.11 29.76 61.87
109 Christopher Conner Carlson 29.33 DNF 0
33 Victor Desheng You DNF DNS 0
11.) Cheshire
Team Score: 303.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
38 Bobruff, Jeremy 23.76 22.93 46.69
52 Pepe, Lorenzo 23.83 23.47 47.3
78 Zack Bates 25.86 24.90 50.76
66 Stephen Jauchler 26.62 25.15 51.77
90 Kochol, Tyler 26.77 25.90 52.67
114 Connor Bellair 27.81 26.26 54.07
24 Hill, Jonathan 27.58 28.66 56.24
125 Logan May 32.76 32.74 65.5
10 Colby Hick 25.90 DNF 0
102 Rahul Iyer DSQ DSQ 0
12.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Cullen Laberge 23.11 22.95 46.06
94 Tom Gibson 26.81 26.12 52.93
42 Konrad Sroka 27.81 26.95 54.76
56 Evan Pescosolido` 30.97 27.36 58.33
70 Ben Martin 32.32 30.73 63.05
28 Carter Gravina 29.54 DSQ 0
82 Graham Peterson DNS DNS 0
106 Evan Czerwinskis DNS DNS 0
13.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Colin Worthington DNS DNS 0
14.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Caleb Richert 21.42 20.48 41.9
4 Gavin Crowley 21.67 20.50 42.17
32 Noah Richert 21.90 21.27 43.17
46 Jake McPhail 28.10 26.03 54.13
60 Andrew Wong 28.00 26.62 54.62
15.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Tull Patulak 25.02 23.35 48.37
43 Samuel Richardson DNS DNS 0
29 Tristen Coolberth DNS DNS 0
57 Dylan Mitnik DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 190.21
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
136 Andrew Keehan 23.60 22.79 46.39
156 Campbell Gerrard 24.26 23.58 47.84
146 Jet Tober 24.35 23.57 47.92
180 Ben O'Donnell 24.29 23.77 48.06
205 Christopher Johnson 25.07 23.73 48.8
165 Nate Kolek 25.21 23.78 48.99
193 Ryan Stevenson 25.68 23.93 49.61
187 Ethan Dean 25.06 24.69 49.75
173 Zachary Kaplan 25.47 24.50 49.97
199 Witt Lindau 26.18 24.50 50.68
213 Jasper Cahn 26.29 24.71 51
212 Charlie Kremens 26.53 25.54 52.07
211 Max Ardrey 26.22 25.94 52.16
209 Kieran Colasurdo 26.81 25.99 52.8
2.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 204.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
137 Ryan Murphy 25.65 23.80 49.45
147 Jack McGraw 24.98 25.06 50.04
188 Owen Thompson 26.59 25.82 52.41
174 Colby Walker 26.50 26.06 52.56
166 Aaron Cohen 26.62 26.20 52.82
157 Aidan Gagnon 27.30 25.54 52.84
181 Dean Breiner 29.03 27.81 56.84
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 208.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
131 Luke Hisiger 25.63 24.99 50.62
170 Cormac Bellotti 26.40 25.84 52.24
178 Graham Furey 26.79 25.90 52.69
161 Jaden Mahoney 26.99 26.27 53.26
151 Declan Ward 27.05 26.30 53.35
141 Jake Salmore 27.68 26.14 53.82
191 Ian Uecker 27.29 26.61 53.9
197 Andrew Preston 30.17 29.74 59.91
185 Christopher Colucci 26.70 DNS 0
4.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 213.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
129 Peter Nikolich 27.00 24.69 51.69
139 Dante Mucci 27.21 25.51 52.72
183 Ian Dugan 27.68 26.69 54.37
159 Mitch McQuillan 28.48 26.56 55.04
189 Cooper Gilroy 28.88 27.32 56.2
149 Nicholas Sullivan 29.91 28.23 58.14
168 Sam Ouellette 29.92 29.35 59.27
195 Brendan Albino DNS DNS 0
176 Aaron Suriani DNS DNS 0
201 Jackson Funk DNS DNS 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
140 Owen Charles Sachar 29.77 27.78 57.55
130 Jack Hawes 30.52 29.46 59.98
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
145 Hill, Andrew 28.66 28.53 57.19
135 Fortunato, Nicholas DNS DNS 0
155 Gavin O'Donnell DNS DNS 0
164 Nyberg, Christian DNS DNS 0
7.) Darien
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
142 Eric Taylor 26.93 26.32 53.25
132 William Major 28.43 26.45 54.88
152 Charlie Salmole 28.62 27.88 56.5
162 Rafferty Nelson DSQ DNS 0
171 Luc Ruddy DNS DNS 0
179 Brian Gorey DNS DNS 0
186 John Fallon DNS DNS 0
192 Davis Riley DNS DNS 0
198 Evan Hughes DNS DNS 0
204 Benjamin Coe DNS DNS 0
8.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
134 Jaden McKean 28.22 27.49 55.71
144 Nicholas Carriello 28.66 27.26 55.92
154 Anthony Pedicano 29.01 DSQ 0
9.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
138 John Van Ostenbridge 25.74 24.94 50.68
128 Max Sinofsky 27.66 26.60 54.26
158 Max Mueller 30.48 29.19 59.67
148 Cyrus Faruqi DNF 25.43 0
10.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
133 AJ Derene 26.99 23.85 50.84
143 Lucas Minor 26.78 25.54 52.32
153 Weston Lissette 28.51 27.48 55.99
163 Anthony Giannitti DSQ 30.59 0
172 Pierce Joffe DNS DNS 0