Race Standings - February 12 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 10 Ryan van Heyst Wilton (Boys-S) 21.49 19.53 41.02
2 13 Zach Brody Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 22.36 20.02 42.38
3 4 Gavin Crowley Southington (Boys-L) 22.04 20.36 42.4
4 12 Charlie Schneider Westbrook (Boys-S) 22.59 20.28 42.87
5 14 Brady Lalonde Independent team (Boys-S) 22.82 20.24 43.06
6 60 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 23.07 20.62 43.69
7 25 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.11 20.88 43.99
8 7 Cameron Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 23.29 20.89 44.18
9 11 Kai Vestergaard Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.27 20.98 44.25
10 81 Kiel Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 23.50 21.20 44.7
11 20 Steffan Labuschagne Ridgefield (Boys-L) 23.49 21.29 44.78
12 15 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) 23.98 21.57 45.55
13 2 Alex Weisman Hopkins (Boys-S) 23.86 21.93 45.79
14 49 Zachary Desmarais Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.79 22.17 45.96
15 32 Luke D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.03 22.13 46.16
16 5 Braydon Bavoso New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.45 22.40 46.85
17 22 Shane Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 24.75 22.18 46.93
18 127 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 24.68 22.43 47.11
19 38 Davis Simpson Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 24.91 22.55 47.46
20 100 Jacob Fishman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.60 23.03 47.63
21 27 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) 24.95 22.78 47.73
22 80 Bobruff, Jeremy Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.26 22.69 47.95
23 44 Bradford Alexander Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.97 23.01 47.98
24 28 William Vianese Hopkins (Boys-S) 24.88 23.16 48.04
25 67 Matthew Gallagher Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.19 22.86 48.05
26 56 Jonathan Green Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.97 23.11 48.08
27 140 Amir Sabovic Wilton (Boys-S) 25.16 23.31 48.47
28 77 Ivan Gupta Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.36 23.27 48.63
29 91 Graham McLaughlin Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.17 23.71 48.88
30 121 Jack Michael Wilton (Boys-S) 25.69 23.21 48.9
31 95 Charles Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.57 23.34 48.91
32 86 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.64 23.33 48.97
33 141 Nathan Zimbelman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.02 23.11 49.13
34 117 Luke Hisiger Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.06 23.16 49.22
35 137 Mark Peoples Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.90 23.34 49.24
36 29 Alek Czereszkiewicz Danbury (Boys-L) 25.86 23.44 49.3
37 136 Quinn Wiseman Wilton (Boys-S) 25.48 23.83 49.31
38 132 Spencer Trooien Wilton (Boys-S) 25.71 23.68 49.39
39 21 Collin Lee Guilford (Boys-S) 25.82 23.73 49.55
40 72 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.90 23.80 49.7
41 68 Ethan Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 26.33 23.65 49.98
42 31 Austin Grillo New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.14 24.06 50.2
43 76 Lucas Klarman New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.63 24.01 50.64
44 78 Andrew Shosho Guilford (Boys-S) 26.78 24.11 50.89
45 19 Joshua Snelwar New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.45 24.58 51.03
46 41 Kaden Sindorf Danbury (Boys-L) 26.62 24.43 51.05
47 58 Brandon Shapiro Westhill (Boys-L) 26.73 24.57 51.3
48 52 Jack Kiely Hopkins (Boys-S) 26.74 24.59 51.33
49 115 Liam Easton Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.90 24.51 51.41
50 59 Zack Bates Cheshire (Boys-L) 27.09 24.36 51.45
51 46 Jacob Kunin Westhill (Boys-L) 26.31 25.22 51.53
52 40 Jameson McParland Hopkins (Boys-S) 27.20 24.63 51.83
53 47 Kochol, Tyler Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.81 25.14 51.95
54 39 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) 27.85 24.22 52.07
55 110 Jake Salmore Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.16 24.43 52.59
56 138 Declan Ward Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.58 25.10 52.68
57 66 Philip Ettinger New Canaan (Boys-S) 28.19 24.74 52.93
58 144 Charlie Fischer Wilton (Boys-S) 27.87 25.50 53.37
59 73 Max Monson Barlow (Boys-S) 28.10 26.00 54.1
60 70 Connor Bellair Cheshire (Boys-L) 28.22 25.94 54.16
61 53 Declan Jakobson Danbury (Boys-L) 28.94 25.26 54.2
62 134 Cormac Bellotti Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.67 26.69 54.36
63 88 Matan Coll Westhill (Boys-L) 28.08 26.34 54.42
64 43 Myles Gropper New Canaan (Boys-S) 28.36 26.25 54.61
65 101 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) 28.67 26.25 54.92
66 64 Ryan Schatz Hopkins (Boys-S) 29.60 25.93 55.53
67 65 Aidan Meyst Danbury (Boys-L) 29.36 26.62 55.98
68 120 Hill, Andrew Cheshire (Boys-L) 30.86 26.54 57.4
69 74 Brendan Cafferty Hopkins (Boys-S) 30.17 27.31 57.48
70 145 Owen Thompson Glastonbury (Boys-L) 35.16 27.03 62.19
71 109 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) 34.30 32.53 66.83
72 93 Steven Soto Danbury (Boys-L) 34.90 32.01 66.91
73 113 Rahul Iyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 36.72 32.83 69.55
74 16 Matt Vasseur Hopkins (Boys-S) DNF DNS 0
75 126 Logan May Cheshire (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
76 75 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger Danbury (Boys-L) DNF DNF 0
77 151 Brendan Sullivan Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
78 148 William Poirier Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
79 9 Pepe, Lorenzo Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.09 DNF 0
80 112 Evan Laforte Westhill (Boys-L) DSQ 25.95 0
81 35 Fortunato, Nicholas Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.41 DNS 0
82 123 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.63 DSQ 0