Team Results - February 12 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
64 Wilton 273.89 DSQ S
37 Glastonbury 279.84 DSQ L
51 Ridgefield 283.68 DSQ L
84 New Canaan 306.26 DSQ S
45 Hopkins 310 DSQ S
17 Barlow 321.2 DSQ S
26 Cheshire 332.46 DSQ L
28 Danbury DSQ DSQ L
41 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
92 Independent team DSQ DSQ S
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
60 Westhill DSQ DSQ L
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 273.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Ryan van Heyst 21.49 19.53 41.02
60 Ryan Leung 23.07 20.62 43.69
81 Kiel Polito 23.50 21.20 44.7
127 Elijah Ackerman 24.68 22.43 47.11
140 Amir Sabovic 25.16 23.31 48.47
121 Jack Michael 25.69 23.21 48.9
136 Quinn Wiseman 25.48 23.83 49.31
132 Spencer Trooien 25.71 23.68 49.39
144 Charlie Fischer 27.87 25.50 53.37
148 William Poirier DNS DNS 0
2.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 279.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Matthew Bulger 23.11 20.88 43.99
11 Kai Vestergaard 23.27 20.98 44.25
49 Zachary Desmarais 23.79 22.17 45.96
100 Jacob Fishman 24.60 23.03 47.63
91 Graham McLaughlin 25.17 23.71 48.88
141 Nathan Zimbelman 26.02 23.11 49.13
137 Mark Peoples 25.90 23.34 49.24
72 Ryan Murphy 25.90 23.80 49.7
115 Liam Easton 26.90 24.51 51.41
145 Owen Thompson 35.16 27.03 62.19
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 283.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
20 Steffan Labuschagne 23.49 21.29 44.78
32 Luke D'Antonio 24.03 22.13 46.16
44 Bradford Alexander 24.97 23.01 47.98
67 Matthew Gallagher 25.19 22.86 48.05
56 Jonathan Green 24.97 23.11 48.08
77 Ivan Gupta 25.36 23.27 48.63
95 Charles Bragg 25.57 23.34 48.91
86 Vincent Szumski 25.64 23.33 48.97
117 Luke Hisiger 26.06 23.16 49.22
110 Jake Salmore 28.16 24.43 52.59
4.) New Canaan
Team Score: 306.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Braydon Bavoso 24.45 22.40 46.85
31 Austin Grillo 26.14 24.06 50.2
76 Lucas Klarman 26.63 24.01 50.64
19 Joshua Snelwar 26.45 24.58 51.03
66 Philip Ettinger 28.19 24.74 52.93
43 Myles Gropper 28.36 26.25 54.61
5.) Hopkins
Team Score: 310
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Alex Weisman 23.86 21.93 45.79
28 William Vianese 24.88 23.16 48.04
52 Jack Kiely 26.74 24.59 51.33
40 Jameson McParland 27.20 24.63 51.83
64 Ryan Schatz 29.60 25.93 55.53
74 Brendan Cafferty 30.17 27.31 57.48
16 Matt Vasseur DNF DNS 0
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 321.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Reed Cooper 23.98 21.57 45.55
27 Thomas D'Amaro 24.95 22.78 47.73
39 Filip Drabczynski 27.85 24.22 52.07
73 Max Monson 28.10 26.00 54.1
101 Milo Goldstein 28.67 26.25 54.92
109 Jackson Bennett 34.30 32.53 66.83
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 332.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
80 Bobruff, Jeremy 25.26 22.69 47.95
59 Zack Bates 27.09 24.36 51.45
47 Kochol, Tyler 26.81 25.14 51.95
70 Connor Bellair 28.22 25.94 54.16
120 Hill, Andrew 30.86 26.54 57.4
113 Rahul Iyer 36.72 32.83 69.55
9 Pepe, Lorenzo 25.09 DNF 0
35 Fortunato, Nicholas 26.41 DNS 0
126 Logan May DNS DNS 0
8.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
29 Alek Czereszkiewicz 25.86 23.44 49.3
41 Kaden Sindorf 26.62 24.43 51.05
53 Declan Jakobson 28.94 25.26 54.2
65 Aidan Meyst 29.36 26.62 55.98
93 Steven Soto 34.90 32.01 66.91
75 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger DNF DNF 0
9.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Cameron Sullivan 23.29 20.89 44.18
21 Collin Lee 25.82 23.73 49.55
68 Ethan Sullivan 26.33 23.65 49.98
78 Andrew Shosho 26.78 24.11 50.89
10.) Independent team
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Brady Lalonde 22.82 20.24 43.06
11.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Gavin Crowley 22.04 20.36 42.4
12.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Charlie Schneider 22.59 20.28 42.87
13.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Shane Neyer 24.75 22.18 46.93
58 Brandon Shapiro 26.73 24.57 51.3
46 Jacob Kunin 26.31 25.22 51.53
88 Matan Coll 28.08 26.34 54.42
112 Evan Laforte DSQ 25.95 0
14.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Zach Brody 22.36 20.02 42.38
38 Davis Simpson 24.91 22.55 47.46

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
138 Declan Ward 27.58 25.10 52.68
134 Cormac Bellotti 27.67 26.69 54.36
123 Jaden Mahoney 27.63 DSQ 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
151 Brendan Sullivan DNS DNS 0