Team Results - February 12 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 284.95 DSQ L
46 Hopkins 308.01 DSQ S
65 Wilton 313.7 DSQ S
38 Glastonbury 329.04 DSQ L
61 Westhill 341.77 DSQ L
18 Barlow 343.79 DSQ S
91 New Canaan Girls DSQ DSQ S
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
29 Danbury DSQ DSQ L
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
86 Independent Team DSQ DSQ S
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 284.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
327 Jillian Pastore 21.92 23.42 45.34
315 Isabel Redrup 22.14 23.23 45.37
339 Julia Bragg 22.84 23.70 46.54
351 Hadley Drever 23.00 24.26 47.26
375 Sophia Pomposello 24.02 25.03 49.05
412 Lily Faillaci 25.15 26.24 51.39
383 Kate Bucci 25.16 26.81 51.97
405 Shea Coughlin 25.32 27.24 52.56
417 Caroline Lasberg 25.74 27.26 53
427 Alex Schuster 26.87 29.70 56.57
2.) Hopkins
Team Score: 308.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Erin Kelleher 22.04 23.97 46.01
328 Sydney Matthews 24.03 25.69 49.72
316 Katherine Takoudes 24.93 26.75 51.68
352 Aanya Panyadahundi 25.90 27.12 53.02
376 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 25.88 27.65 53.53
364 Grace Rhatigan 26.38 27.67 54.05
384 Sofia Karatzas 26.24 28.48 54.72
340 Cornelia Streeter 25.65 29.97 55.62
392 Rayane Taroua 27.36 28.97 56.33
399 Catherine Dwyer 28.86 31.07 59.93
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 313.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Kira Howard 21.60 22.90 44.5
346 Alexandra Magnusson 23.78 25.35 49.13
309 Molly Kayer 24.60 26.20 50.8
396 Casey Vanderwall 26.53 28.85 55.38
410 Natalie Schlesinger 26.65 28.92 55.57
426 Darien Lilly 27.83 30.49 58.32
421 Katie Brandt 28.51 29.82 58.33
334 Sophia Polito DNS DNF 0
370 Sloane Sullivan 25.34 DNF 0
388 Caitlin Murnane DNF 28.14 0
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 329.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Kathryn Murphy 24.95 26.44 51.39
344 Sara Wertsching 25.82 25.85 51.67
356 Lauren Carlino 25.30 26.67 51.97
379 Ashley Waltz 26.54 26.93 53.47
409 Rachel Mondschein 29.07 30.62 59.69
433 Ella McKee 29.75 31.10 60.85
445 Kelsey Kirshen 33.36 34.98 68.34
5.) Westhill
Team Score: 341.77
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Lucia Kempton 24.55 26.00 50.55
317 Danya Taub 26.12 27.46 53.58
385 Alexa Ferrari 28.30 29.18 57.48
377 Eve Laforte 27.95 30.34 58.29
414 Alexandra Deren 29.28 31.34 60.62
419 Katelyn Fleeson 29.64 31.61 61.25
424 Cassandra Culhane 31.50 33.47 64.97
440 Selin Osman 32.28 34.12 66.4
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 343.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
338 Olivia Parcells 26.76 28.47 55.23
326 Phoebe Merrill 27.49 28.31 55.8
350 Maya Gustavson 27.78 28.99 56.77
362 Emillie Tenore 27.20 29.98 57.18
314 Miah Cooper 24.07 34.92 58.99
374 Avery D'Amaro 28.92 30.90 59.82
390 Tegan Klein 30.29 32.79 63.08
397 Victoria Chomik 31.40 34.21 65.61
404 Lucy Walker 32.50 33.85 66.35
7.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 Paxton Beladino 23.64 25.58 49.22
330 Rory McCarthy 25.95 27.30 53.25
354 Lisette Jimenez 27.42 28.98 56.4
378 Evelyn Bradley 30.70 33.98 64.68
386 Amelie L'Henaff DNS DNS 0
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 DePalma, Julia 25.96 27.26 53.22
321 Kochol, Olivia 26.61 27.86 54.47
333 Ingerson, Elizabeth 28.52 31.21 59.73
345 Telese, Gabriella 32.38 32.92 65.3
357 Esposito, Erin 30.46 DSQ 0
369 Telese, Emelia DNS DNS 0
9.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
319 Shayenne Tomasik 27.19 27.76 54.95
331 Hailey Busse 27.81 27.43 55.24
343 Sofia Whelchel 32.30 33.75 66.05
355 Alexa Trimandilis 32.41 34.62 67.03
367 Morgan Sorrentino 36.50 37.51 74.01
10.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Elli Sofia Radick 26.51 28.22 54.73
11.) Independent Team
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Grace Mahmood 21.36 22.96 44.32
325 CC Gfeller 21.95 23.17 45.12
349 Bailey Baclaski 22.99 24.76 47.75
373 Fiona Lorenzen 24.36 25.93 50.29
12.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Faith Richert 21.36 22.56 43.92
324 Kylie Brino 22.24 23.90 46.14
336 Emily Forcade 25.92 27.34 53.26
348 Marlee Susca 30.25 32.99 63.24
13.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Eliza Simpson 22.01 23.44 45.45

JV Scores

1.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
406 Lily Panagos 29.42 31.87 61.29
413 Talia Chang 33.03 35.61 68.64
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
431 Emily Fox 27.57 29.70 57.27
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
430 Abby Kyle DNS DNS 0
434 Samantha Mims DNS DNS 0
438 Hayden Roy DNS DNS 0
442 Isabella Furman DNS DNS 0
453 Julia Peterson DNS DNS 0
456 Sam McDonald DNS DNS 0