Team Results - Boys February 10 4

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 285.46 199.87 L
32 Fairfield 291.88 221.35 L
37 Glastonbury 299.35 DSQ L
39 Greenwich 303.08 DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 285.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Brice Muller 23.42 21.55 44.97
13 Ryan O'Meara 24.56 22.69 47.25
1 Paul Genna 24.7 23.03 47.73
29 Carter Goodrich 24.99 23.19 48.18
21 Matthew Mazza 24.97 23.37 48.34
33 Aidan Graham 25.53 23.46 48.99
25 Daniel Tack 25.77 23.54 49.31
17 Drew Kral 25.63 23.94 49.57
5 Marco Firmender 26.14 23.48 49.62
37 Jake Small DSQ DNF 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 291.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Kieran Shea 24.18 22.44 46.62
7 Ben Crawford 24.71 22.56 47.27
15 Colin Minogue 24.68 22.87 47.55
23 Ethan Clarke 25.67 23.31 48.98
19 Jack Ransome 25.66 23.85 49.51
31 Harrison Broad 26.3 25.65 51.95
35 Aiden Kuryluk 27.67 25.03 52.7
3 William DePiano 26.7 26.34 53.04
27 Tyler Nash 26.21 DNF 0
39 Tim McCormack DNS DNS 0
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 299.35
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
32 Matthew Bulger 24.5 22.22 46.72
16 Kai Vestergaard 24.85 23.61 48.46
4 Zachary Desmarais 26.37 23.81 50.18
20 Mark Peoples 25.94 24.44 50.38
8 Ryan Murphy 26.65 24.89 51.54
12 Nathan Zimbelman 27.09 24.98 52.07
24 Liam Easton 27.71 25.95 53.66
28 Graham McLaughlin 28.4 26.4 54.8
36 Michael Petrone 31.03 28.39 59.42
40 Andrew Kimmel 37.95 33.75 71.7
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 303.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Matt Sisca 24.44 22.06 46.5
10 Thomas Ybarra 25.91 23.66 49.57
22 William Clemens 26.2 24.26 50.46
18 Matthew McCooe 27.04 24.28 51.32
14 Nicholas Aravides 26.72 24.75 51.47
30 Grayson Tella 28.11 25.65 53.76
34 Ryan Park 28.51 26.81 55.32
26 Luc Bordier DNS DNS 0
6 Christopher Tella DNS DNS 0
42 Harrison Kriebel DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 199.87
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
41 Gabe Garcia 25.22 23.07 48.29
54 Nick Farrar 25.94 24.09 50.03
52 Karsten Kaminski 25.9 24.52 50.42
58 Charlie Gussen 26.66 24.47 51.13
60 Thomas Brennan 27.36 25.75 53.11
66 Oliver Wells 27.53 25.94 53.47
64 Nicholas Ferraro 28.48 25.82 54.3
62 Micah Bory 28.37 26.52 54.89
45 Garrett Keane 25.95 29.62 55.57
49 Palmer Firmender DSQ DNF 0
56 Owen Walsh 26.64 DNS 0
68 Cameron Willcox DNF 31.3 0
70 Aidan Clarke DNS DNS 0
72 Matt Ionescu DNS DNS 0
73 Michael Rothberg DNS DNS 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 221.35
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
43 Lance Skillen 28.8 25.72 54.52
47 Tommy Malley 28.55 26.11 54.66
50 John Flanagan 28.56 26.72 55.28
57 Thomas Farrell 29.42 27.47 56.89
53 Brian Upton 29.62 27.3 56.92
55 Alex Churchill 30.38 27.97 58.35
59 Matthew Bernier 30 28.46 58.46
63 Ethan Kaul 31.21 29.06 60.27
67 Charlie White 31.35 29.04 60.39
65 Parker Broderick 31.9 30.17 62.07
61 Isaac Hendler DSQ 26.25 0
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
44 Fernando Martins 32.02 26.47 58.49
48 Owen Thompson DNS 26.11 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
46 Adrein Terrenoire DNS 24.15 0