Team Results - Boys February 10 6

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
30 Darien 309.28 233.21 L
26 Cheshire 320.1 DSQ L
15 Amity 346.15 DSQ L
28 Danbury 364.99 DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Darien
Team Score: 309.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Chase Gulick 23.79 21.86 45.65
6 Harrison Bell 26.37 24.01 50.38
14 Christopher Fallon 27.04 25.2 52.24
22 Grant Wang 27.45 25.72 53.17
10 David Straubel 27.87 25.73 53.6
26 Patrick Jeffers 28.12 26.12 54.24
18 Darryl Wang 27.84 27.13 54.97
34 Jacob Hardy 29.25 26.45 55.7
30 TJ Duffy 29.91 27.13 57.04
38 Evan Hughes 30.16 28.46 58.62
2.) Cheshire
Team Score: 320.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Nicholas Lockwood 26.39 24.15 50.54
11 Pepe, Lorenzo 26.8 24.43 51.23
3 Bobruff, Jeremy 26.92 24.58 51.5
15 Zack Bates 28.41 25.15 53.56
35 Fortunato, Nicholas 28.14 25.76 53.9
19 Connor Bellair 30.63 28.74 59.37
39 Hill, Andrew 32.48 30.99 63.47
27 Logan May 33.81 30.22 64.03
31 Rahul Iyer 39.27 35.3 74.57
23 Kochol, Tyler 28.11 DNF 0
3.) Amity
Team Score: 346.15
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Evan C. Jurzyk 26.1 24.25 50.35
8 Johnathan Fortin 27.71 25.47 53.18
20 Liam Arthur Tassiello 29.73 27.14 56.87
24 Brian Fournier 32.09 29.22 61.31
12 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa 32.95 29.18 62.13
16 Salvatore N Cantalupo 31.73 30.58 62.31
32 Bowen Tullo 33.57 30.73 64.3
28 Nathan Francis Marsh 35.42 33.57 68.99
36 Gregory Hofstatter 37.9 34.58 72.48
40 Frank Millard 38.63 35.12 73.75
4.) Danbury
Team Score: 364.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Alek Czereszkiewicz 27.54 25.48 53.02
5 Declan Jakobson 29.78 27.71 57.49
13 Aidan Meyst 30.02 27.53 57.55
17 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 32.57 30.74 63.31
33 Ian Linsley 33.73 31.15 64.88
21 Zachary Catalano 37.21 31.53 68.74
29 Steven Soto 35.88 32.93 68.81
25 Reiley Perreault 37.72 33.28 71
37 Wesley Perreault 39.53 34.9 74.43
9 Kaden Sindorf DNF 29.14 0

JV Scores

1.) Darien
Team Score: 233.21
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
42 Ryan Hoffman 28.65 26.57 55.22
54 Jack Pond 30.45 28.36 58.81
48 Charlie Salmole 31.08 28.18 59.26
45 Trey Desanctis 31.49 28.43 59.92
50 Owen Miller 31.88 29.13 61.01
66 Rafferty Nelson 32.18 29.64 61.82
52 Will Smosky 32.53 29.86 62.39
58 Aidan Houchin 33.1 30.03 63.13
62 Peter Knag 33.02 30.71 63.73
60 Sean Brophy 33.62 30.73 64.35
56 Christian Ochman 33.71 31.08 64.79
64 Ronan Mirsky 34.21 31.99 66.2
67 Padraig Brown DNS DNS 0
68 Justin Harron DNS DNS 0
69 William Major DNS DNS 0
2.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
43 jack lengyel 28.76 26.07 54.83
46 john paul tannous 40.69 DNF 0
3.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
41 Jacob Dube 56.36 35.15 91.51