Team Results - Girls February 10 5

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 296.69 224.75 L
56 Staples 308.1 225.81 L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 330.38 DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L
61 Westhill DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 296.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Isabel Redrup 23.71 24.75 48.46
321 Hadley Drever 23.85 24.85 48.7
301 Julia Bragg 23.98 24.96 48.94
306 Riley Peters 23.97 25.18 49.15
316 Jillian Pastore 24.15 25.93 50.08
329 Sophia Pomposello 25 26.36 51.36
341 Echo Nielsen 25.38 26.12 51.5
333 Aveline Pomposello 25.42 26.13 51.55
325 Shea Coughlin 25.67 27.1 52.77
337 Lily Faillaci 26 27.23 53.23
2.) Staples
Team Score: 308.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Hayley Buckman 24.25 25.43 49.68
307 Katherine Smith 24.48 26.21 50.69
317 Isabelle Gerrard 24.85 25.97 50.82
330 Sophie Mulhern 24.93 26.42 51.35
326 Isabelle Nahon 25.54 27.04 52.58
338 Alannah Morris 25.82 27.16 52.98
322 Elise Eisenberger 26.32 27.73 54.05
334 Maddy Tansley 27.27 28.03 55.3
342 Teagan Church 27.28 28.54 55.82
302 Emma Nahon DNF 26.08 0
3.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 330.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Lauren Jacobs 23.31 24.55 47.86
309 Adrianna Morse 24.1 25.32 49.42
314 Anna Latta 26.99 28.1 55.09
319 Emily Falk 28.03 30.2 58.23
328 Skye Nagashima 28.78 30.63 59.41
324 Katie Sheehan 29.65 30.72 60.37
332 Shivaun Mathews 29.59 31.77 61.36
340 Payton Ward 31.05 32.74 63.79
336 Aliza Creel 32.5 34.96 67.46
344 Julia Vela 33.13 37.13 70.26
4.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Faith Richert 22.9 24.34 47.24
310 Kylie Brino 23.29 24.69 47.98
315 Emily Forcade 28.83 29.96 58.79
320 Marlee Susca 30.21 32.29 62.5
5.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 224.75
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
345 Kate Bucci 26.2 28.32 54.52
349 Caroline Lasberg 27.32 28.85 56.17
352 Alex Schuster 27.46 28.84 56.3
361 Haley Wyatt 28.22 29.54 57.76
358 Emily Fox 27.95 30.23 58.18
355 Victoria Hyatt 28.69 29.52 58.21
2.) Staples
Team Score: 225.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
350 Emmy Bassler 26.39 27.85 54.24
346 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 26.93 28.85 55.78
356 Abiagail Logan 27.03 29.93 56.96
362 Savannah Schaefer 27.73 31.1 58.83
364 Alice Fielding 28.66 30.25 58.91
367 Evelyn Anvari 29.16 31.26 60.42
368 Allison Gillman 29.28 31.84 61.12
375 Sarah Himes 31.02 31.99 63.01
369 Lila Botur 32.28 33.55 65.83
370 Valentina Davis 32.54 33.54 66.08
372 Sydney Feldman 32.27 34.25 66.52
373 Natalia Madique 32.87 35.14 68.01
366 Sophia Kessler 36.36 36.75 73.11
371 Eva Glennon 0 0 0
353 Ali Chodash dsq 28.61 0
359 Olivia Marshall DSQ 31.39 0
374 Chelsea Gaspel 30.39 DSQ 0
3.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
348 Lilly Waterman 32.65 34.91 67.56