Team Results - Girls February 10 6

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
31 Darien 316.29 255.2 L
16 Amity 340.52 244.91 L
29 Danbury 377.69 DSQ L
27 Cheshire 379.04 DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Darien
Team Score: 316.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Eliza Spain 24.43 26.21 50.64
302 Morgan Lindell 25.02 25.69 50.71
306 Ashley Anderson 25.26 26.34 51.6
310 Katherine Lindell 25.2 26.62 51.82
318 Avery Lane 25.99 27.23 53.22
322 Morgan O'Neil 28.26 30.04 58.3
330 Blayke Burns 29.19 30.57 59.76
334 Angie Dalle Mule 28.84 31 59.84
338 Addison Davis 29.21 31.78 60.99
326 Bowen Burns 29.1 33.43 62.53
2.) Amity
Team Score: 340.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 24.82 26.16 50.98
308 Maddie Key 26.36 28.3 54.66
316 Carly Ryan 26.92 28.78 55.7
304 Lizzy Buckley 27.96 28.63 56.59
320 Olivia Frankiewicz 29.81 30.84 60.65
324 Emma Marsh 29.7 32.24 61.94
340 Emma Cohen 31.01 32.29 63.3
328 Marissa Urda 31.71 34.27 65.98
332 Samantha Cantalupo 31.93 34.12 66.05
336 Caroline Scott 34.87 38.46 73.33
3.) Danbury
Team Score: 377.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Shayenne Tomasik 28.1 29.64 57.74
305 Hailey Busse 28.56 29.66 58.22
317 Kayla Tomasik 28.24 30.64 58.88
313 Harley Hodge 31.48 33.43 64.91
337 Sofia Whelchel 33.82 34.89 68.71
333 Gabriella Grabowski 33.11 36.12 69.23
329 Delia Clap 35.29 37.1 72.39
321 Morgan Sorrentino 35.48 37.51 72.99
325 Savanna Dorsch 35.07 38.56 73.63
309 Alexa Trimandilis 32.49 DNF 0
4.) Cheshire
Team Score: 379.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 DePalma, Julia 27.14 29.23 56.37
307 Kochol, Olivia 28.48 30.08 58.56
311 Ingerson, Elizabeth 30.31 32.78 63.09
315 Telese, Gabriella 30.97 33.55 64.52
331 isabella salsman 31.08 35.01 66.09
323 Telese, Emelia 33.57 36.84 70.41
327 anna kochiss 33.82 37.67 71.49
319 Esposito, Erin dsq DNF 0

JV Scores

1.) Amity
Team Score: 244.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
345 Sarah Fortin 27.75 29.76 57.51
351 Samantha Criscuolo 28.91 29.65 58.56
353 Genevieve Criscuolo 30.42 32.51 62.93
357 Elena Lupoli 31.92 33.99 65.91
355 Grayson Key 31.7 34.79 66.49
361 Ava Wooldridge 36.18 38.99 75.17
343 Gia Coppola 37.46 39.81 77.27
347 Camila Mowerman 37.9 42.16 80.06
349 Josephine Querker 40.83 43.34 84.17
359 Erika Fontana 41.44 45.16 86.6
363 Dana Pletter 47.35 51.28 98.63
2.) Darien
Team Score: 255.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
346 Sofia Schimmeck 30.12 32.2 62.32
342 Hailee Giordano 29.6 33.52 63.12
344 Alexandra Martin 31.46 33.12 64.58
358 Jasmine Shtufaj 31.27 33.91 65.18
350 Alexandra Morris 31.27 34.06 65.33
352 Sophie Hermes 31.07 34.67 65.74
354 Audrey Miller 31.67 34.12 65.79
348 Charlyze Covello 32.2 34.32 66.52
356 Genevieve York DNS DNS 0
360 Saoirse Wellenious DNS DNS 0
362 Jillian Giordano DNS DNS 0
364 Lauren LaJaunie DNS DNS 0
3.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
341 Corrine Whelchel 31.24 34.69 65.93