Team Results - Boys February 11 5

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
62 Weston 292.86 DSQ S
64 Wilton 293.76 223.53 S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
84 New Canaan DSQ DSQ S
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 292.86
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Doug Phillips 24.26 22.58 46.84
3 Chris Amato 24.02 22.9 46.92
14 Mike Amato 25.06 23.23 48.29
19 Will Harris 25.82 23.76 49.58
31 Josh Schlechter 26.11 24.39 50.5
24 Tim Amato 26.64 24.09 50.73
34 Will Riley 26.36 24.66 51.02
28 Nick Psichopaidas 26.8 24.47 51.27
38 John Psichopaidas 26.86 25.58 52.44
36 Matt Schreder DNF 27.12 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 293.76
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Christian Theoharides 23.39 22.12 45.51
7 Ryan van Heyst 24.29 22.68 46.97
17 Ryan Leung 25.9 24.22 50.12
12 Kiel Polito 26.01 24.17 50.18
22 Daniel Zoubarev 26.04 24.21 50.25
26 Owen Theoharides 25.54 25.19 50.73
37 John Kelly 26.92 25.28 52.2
32 Elijah Ackerman 27.41 25 52.41
35 Harry Polito 27.09 25.7 52.79
29 Brendan Sullivan DNF dns 0
3.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Charlie Schneider 25.38 23.7 49.08
4.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Zach Brody 24.54 22.84 47.38
10 Davis Simpson 25.96 24.59 50.55
15 Anthony Listro 29.81 27.57 57.38
25 Tyler Green 32.67 29.82 62.49
20 Neil Camara 33.13 31.89 65.02
5.) New Canaan
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Braydon Bavoso 25.99 24.41 50.4
18 Joshua Snelwar 29.54 28.68 58.22
8 Philip Ettinger 28 DNF 0
13 Austin Grillo DNS DNS 0
23 Ned Ravanesi 29.5 DNF 0
27 David Smith 52.42 DNF 0
6.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 223.53
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
39 Quinn Wiseman 28.38 26.59 54.97
57 Max Mirota 29.03 26.91 55.94
41 William Poirier 28.88 27.24 56.12
45 Spencer Trooien 28.4 28.1 56.5
43 Charlie Fischer 29.49 27.74 57.23
49 Finn Kaeyer 29.61 27.89 57.5
51 Aidan Jasinski 30.01 28.95 58.96
47 Jack Michael 30.81 29.19 60
55 Connor Smith 30.98 30.27 61.25
53 Anup Pilla 31.46 30.04 61.5
58 Connor Sweeney 27.96 DNF 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
40 Ben Landesman 27.43 26.79 54.22
42 Larson Kleven 29.09 28.07 57.16
44 Dan Ruggiero DNS DNS 0
46 Patrick Grogan 44.12 dsq 0
48 Ben Wilder DNS DNS 0
50 Lucas Miner DNS DNS 0
52 Myles Shanley DNS DNS 0