Team Results - Girls February 11 5

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
65 Wilton 307.88 248.92 S
63 Weston 335.88 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 348.28 261.82 S
91 New Canaan Girls 350.74 DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 307.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Kira Howard 23.54 25.69 49.23
307 Isabella Furman 23.97 25.88 49.85
313 Karolina Bukowski 24.89 26.24 51.13
325 Alexandra Magnusson 24.74 26.45 51.19
319 Sophia Polito 25.28 27.07 52.35
329 Sloane Sullivan 25.98 28.15 54.13
337 Samantha Mims 25.92 28.5 54.42
333 Abby Kyle 26.17 28.74 54.91
345 Casey Vanderwall 26.53 28.77 55.3
341 Caitlin Murnane DNF 30.12 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 335.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Hayden Nelson 25.07 26.77 51.84
302 Ryan Delaney 25.95 27.54 53.49
330 Elena Negri 26.81 29.76 56.57
326 Alyssa Pignataro 27.02 29.94 56.96
334 Florence Pianin 28.08 29.41 57.49
308 Caroline Gluck 28.47 31.06 59.53
338 Scarlett Cofsky 29.02 31.89 60.91
314 Emily Xu 29.46 31.51 60.97
342 Riley Dize 30.18 31.88 62.06
346 Sophia Ericsson 32.1 36.29 68.39
3.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 348.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Caleigh Peloso 26.32 28.72 55.04
315 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 27.58 29.09 56.67
327 Catherine Carolan 28.29 29.47 57.76
309 Mairead Siemer 28.12 31.05 59.17
331 Lily Koerner 28.33 30.9 59.23
321 Catherine White 28.98 31.43 60.41
339 Kallie Horan 30.31 32.77 63.08
335 Chloe Berry 30.43 33.74 64.17
347 Lily Bolash 32.27 35.9 68.17
343 Anagret Dohr DSQ 32.32 0
4.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 350.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Kailin Downey 26 28.14 54.14
323 Natalie Fuhr 27.73 29.39 57.12
317 Rory McCarthy 27.72 29.59 57.31
311 Ella Schwartz 28.38 30.73 59.11
332 Charlotte Strathmann 29.64 31.32 60.96
328 Marie-Luise Strathmann 30.56 31.54 62.1
336 Amelie L'Henaff 42.83 45.4 88.23
5.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Eliza Simpson 23.06 24.99 48.05
310 Emma Brody 27.02 29.24 56.26
316 Jillian Marcotte 38.08 41.42 79.5
322 Ksenjia Martinovic DNF 32.38 0

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 248.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
349 Katie Brandt 28.85 29.96 58.81
361 Kate Rusin 31.27 30.99 62.26
359 Julia Peterson 30.81 32.51 63.32
357 Sam McDonald 32.39 32.14 64.53
363 Natalie Schlesinger 34.73 35.74 70.47
352 Molly Kayer DNS DNS 0
355 Darien Lilly DNS DNS 0
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 261.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
362 Marina Pinto 29.83 32.65 62.48
360 Eleanor Wheeler 32.81 32.15 64.96
358 Brianna Horowitz 31.21 34.14 65.35
364 Eva Dooher 33.53 35.5 69.03
354 Sophie Iacono 37.81 37.45 75.26
366 Saoirse Boyle 42.54 34.87 77.41
351 Madison Greenspan 39.09 39.57 78.66
368 Lily Murphy 39.42 40.14 79.56
356 Teagan Ryan DNF 33.92 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
350 Francesca Gardell DNS DNS 0