Race Standings - February 18 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 5 Chris Amato Weston (Boys-S) 24.60 23.56 48.16
2 6 Mick Wehrle Hand (Boys-S) 25.29 23.44 48.73
3 1 Christian Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 25.94 22.94 48.88
4 17 Doug Phillips Weston (Boys-S) 25.35 23.74 49.09
5 14 Ryan van Heyst Wilton (Boys-S) 25.39 23.73 49.12
6 28 Mike Amato Weston (Boys-S) 25.56 23.64 49.2
7 18 Jackson Malary Hand (Boys-S) 25.34 23.88 49.22
8 29 David Ginsburg Hand (Boys-S) 25.48 24.17 49.65
9 10 Zach Brody Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 25.59 24.19 49.78
10 11 Brady Lalonde Independent team (Boys-S) 26.14 23.86 50
11 8 Charlie Schneider Westbrook (Boys-S) 26.24 24.24 50.48
12 25 Kiel Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 26.41 24.31 50.72
13 39 Jack Barrett Hand (Boys-S) 26.44 24.73 51.17
14 35 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 26.72 24.80 51.52
15 56 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 27.03 24.91 51.94
16 19 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.96 25.28 52.24
17 22 Anthony  Matusik Independent team (Boys-S) 27.47 24.78 52.25
18 48 Josh Schlechter Weston (Boys-S) 27.15 25.32 52.47
19 30 Brady Waldron Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 27.76 25.12 52.88
20 21 Davis Simpson Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 27.26 25.96 53.22
21 64 Wyatt Marcous Hand (Boys-S) 27.17 26.08 53.25
22 63 Ben Wilder Weston (Boys-S) 27.88 25.37 53.25
23 69 Will Riley Weston (Boys-S) 27.56 25.74 53.3
24 20 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) 27.82 25.91 53.73
25 3 Will Stallings New Canaan (Boys-S) 27.79 26.02 53.81
26 81 Ben Landesman Weston (Boys-S) 27.96 26.14 54.1
27 60 Connor Sweeney Wilton (Boys-S) 28.03 26.08 54.11
28 40 Rafe Sconzo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 28.05 26.53 54.58
29 86 Myles Shanley Weston (Boys-S) 27.61 27.02 54.63
30 15 Braydon Bavoso New Canaan (Boys-S) 28.20 26.44 54.64
31 85 Amir Sabovic Wilton (Boys-S) 28.54 26.16 54.7
32 4 Cameron Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 28.26 26.45 54.71
33 33 Erik Brody Independent team (Boys-S) 28.45 26.39 54.84
34 57 Hayden Pavlovic Hand (Boys-S) 28.87 26.31 55.18
35 73 Max Mirota Wilton (Boys-S) 28.94 26.95 55.89
36 97 Lucas Miner Weston (Boys-S) 28.94 27.10 56.04
37 75 Nick Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 27.36 28.71 56.07
38 67 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 29.26 26.89 56.15
39 27 Ethan Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 29.47 27.13 56.6
40 79 Harry Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 30.17 26.98 57.15
41 49 Shane Smith Hand (Boys-S) 29.76 27.50 57.26
42 70 William Bazenas Hand (Boys-S) 29.87 27.76 57.63
43 99 William Poirier Wilton (Boys-S) 29.62 28.12 57.74
44 41 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) 30.35 27.45 57.8
45 50 Lucas Pombo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 30.43 27.74 58.17
46 46 Austin Grillo New Canaan (Boys-S) 30.09 28.14 58.23
47 43 Jack Backlaski Independent team (Boys-S) 29.25 29.04 58.29
48 66 Max Monson Barlow (Boys-S) 30.45 28.48 58.93
49 89 Spencer Trooien Wilton (Boys-S) 31.03 27.97 59
50 16 Collin Lee Guilford (Boys-S) 31.18 27.94 59.12
51 100 Larson Kleven Weston (Boys-S) 30.50 28.66 59.16
52 59 Matthew Hartmann Barlow (Boys-S) 30.66 28.69 59.35
53 37 Andrew Shosho Guilford (Boys-S) 30.85 28.50 59.35
54 93 Aidan Jasinski Wilton (Boys-S) 30.97 28.45 59.42
55 87 John Van Ostenbridge Hand (Boys-S) 30.98 28.66 59.64
56 96 Quinn Wiseman Wilton (Boys-S) 31.00 29.10 60.1
57 9 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) 31.68 28.56 60.24
58 36 Myles Gropper New Canaan (Boys-S) 31.52 28.77 60.29
59 94 Matt Schreder Weston (Boys-S) 31.55 29.20 60.75
60 26 Joshua Snelwar New Canaan (Boys-S) 31.31 29.54 60.85
61 61 Philip Ettinger New Canaan (Boys-S) 31.79 29.28 61.07
62 105 John Kelly Wilton (Boys-S) 31.71 29.76 61.47
63 91 Max Sinofsky Hand (Boys-S) 32.40 30.52 62.92
64 115 Jack Michael Wilton (Boys-S) 33.73 30.77 64.5
65 82 Bryce Malary Hand (Boys-S) 33.39 31.13 64.52
66 103 Dan Ruggiero Weston (Boys-S) 33.72 31.86 65.58
67 111 Finn Kaeyer Wilton (Boys-S) 34.02 31.87 65.89
68 98 Max Mueller Hand (Boys-S) 34.42 31.89 66.31
69 104 Max Singewald Hand (Boys-S) 34.67 32.44 67.11
70 42 Tyler Green Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 34.92 32.46 67.38
71 47 Frederick Bonz Guilford (Boys-S) 34.34 33.10 67.44
72 23 Ben Martin Farmington (Boys-S) 36.45 36.17 72.62
73 52 Neil Camara Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 37.82 36.70 74.52
74 55 George Fenollosa Guilford (Boys-S) 39.41 36.33 75.74
75 72 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) 31.95 48.11 80.06
76 54 Ned Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) 32.48 49.71 82.19
77 106 Patrick Grogan Weston (Boys-S) 42.63 41.78 84.41
78 88 Christian Jhilal Barlow (Boys-S) 44.79 41.36 86.15
79 102 Charlie Fischer Wilton (Boys-S) DSQ DSQ 0
80 84 Noah Wizda Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
81 108 Anup Pilla Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
82 65 Leyton Borcherding Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
83 58 Will Michaels Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
84 92 Adam Goodacre Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
85 114 Connor Smith Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
86 2 Colin Worthington NW Reg (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
87 78 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
88 31 Ian Lent Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
89 38 Tim Amato Weston (Boys-S) DSQ 25.00 0
90 53 Daniel Zoubarev Wilton (Boys-S) DNF 25.91 0
91 7 Eliot Hynes Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.10 DNF 0
92 51 Jack Gustavson Barlow (Boys-S) DNF 26.11 0
93 45 Owen Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) DNF 26.23 0
94 12 Cullen Laberge Farmington (Boys-S) 27.80 DNF 0
95 32 Anthony Listro Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) DSQ 28.08 0
96 76 Shaun Henneberry Hand (Boys-S) 30.86 DSQ 0
97 90 John Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 31.69 DSQ 0
98 95 Cyrus Faruqi Hand (Boys-S) 33.53 DNF 0
99 13 Sam Mattews Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S) 37.07 DNS 0
100 101 Jack Schroeder Hand (Boys-S) 40.89 DNF 0