Team Results - February 18 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
65 Wilton 313.76 251.72 S
63 Weston 334.1 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 351.79 261.52 S
91 New Canaan Girls 363.11 DSQ S
18 Barlow 367.28 DSQ S
44 Hand 385.32 DSQ S
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
86 Independent Team DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 313.76
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
340 Isabella Furman 24.12 25.57 49.69
315 Kira Howard 23.81 26.18 49.99
328 Karolina Bukowski 24.71 26.69 51.4
365 Sloane Sullivan 25.85 27.63 53.48
358 Abby Kyle 26.29 27.66 53.95
350 Sophia Polito 26.82 28.43 55.25
371 Casey Vanderwall 26.54 29.32 55.86
382 Caitlin Murnane 29.24 30.54 59.78
377 Katie Brandt 31.57 29.60 61.17
302 Alexandra Magnusson DNF DNS 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 334.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Hayden Nelson 25.44 27.27 52.71
332 Ryan Delaney 26.20 27.96 54.16
353 Elena Negri 26.27 28.78 55.05
343 Francesca Gardell 27.25 28.40 55.65
360 Alyssa Pignataro 27.66 29.49 57.15
373 Scarlett Cofsky 29.03 30.35 59.38
367 Florence Pianin 28.68 30.93 59.61
307 Caroline Gluck 28.89 30.73 59.62
378 Riley Dize 31.41 33.10 64.51
383 Emily Xu 31.40 34.02 65.42
3.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 351.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Caleigh Peloso 26.36 27.58 53.94
321 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 27.32 29.66 56.98
333 Catherine Carolan 28.73 30.14 58.87
344 Mairead Siemer 28.03 30.96 58.99
354 Lily Koerner 28.66 32.17 60.83
384 Chloe Berry 29.97 32.21 62.18
379 Catherine White 30.03 33.09 63.12
361 Anagret Dohr 30.65 32.82 63.47
374 Marina Pinto 30.78 33.07 63.85
368 Eleanor Wheeler 32.20 35.90 68.1
4.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 363.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Paxton Beladino 25.33 27.20 52.53
356 Natalie Fuhr 28.00 29.89 57.89
336 Lisette Jimenez 28.22 30.13 58.35
347 Rory McCarthy 29.39 31.37 60.76
363 Marie-Luise Strathmann 31.50 33.47 64.97
369 Charlotte Strathmann 33.09 35.52 68.61
375 Amelie L'Henaff 37.11 39.35 76.46
311 Kailin Downey 26.52 DSQ 0
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 367.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
327 Ava Kulikowski 25.61 28.61 54.22
314 Miah Cooper 26.41 28.21 54.62
339 Maya Gustavson 28.99 32.32 61.31
301 Avery D'Amaro 30.15 33.14 63.29
349 Olivia Parcells 31.57 32.96 64.53
357 Tegan Klein 32.80 36.51 69.31
364 Victoria Chomik 33.14 36.44 69.58
376 Lucy Walker 34.04 38.14 72.18
370 Sydney Zubrinsky DSQ 36.20 0
381 Casey Cummings 40.92 DNS 0
6.) Hand
Team Score: 385.32
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Isabelle Vagell 26.61 28.08 54.69
317 Walsh Gobleck 29.36 31.06 60.42
329 Amelia Marcous 30.63 32.27 62.9
341 June Aarsen 30.76 34.47 65.23
351 Mary Baker 32.80 34.58 67.38
359 Colby Earle 34.41 40.29 74.7
366 Emma Demetrio 36.04 40.08 76.12
372 Claire Spiegel DSQ 41.13 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Skye Anker 23.77 25.10 48.87
318 Macy Baker DSQ 30.75 0
8.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Olivia Gibson 28.19 31.35 59.54
337 Hilary Quisenberry DNS DNS 0
325 Emma Klinzmann DNS DNS 0
9.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Beth Christenson DNS DNS 0
316 Teryn Goulet DNS DNS 0
10.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Isabelle Gurnham 26.28 28.08 54.36
319 Emma Rollins 26.96 28.10 55.06
331 Elli Sofia Radick 30.52 33.44 63.96
11.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Eliza Simpson 23.62 25.53 49.15
322 Emma Brody 28.15 30.31 58.46
334 Ksenjia Martinovic 35.03 38.76 73.79
345 Jillian Marcotte DNF 33.00 0
12.) Independent Team
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Grace Mahmood 23.03 25.43 48.46
310 CC Gfeller 23.81 25.34 49.15
335 Bailey Baclaski 25.05 26.41 51.46
362 Samantha Sullivan 25.57 28.38 53.95
346 Fiona Lorenzen DNS DNS 0
355 Brooke Karpel DSQ 27.91 0

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 251.72
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
402 Kate Rusin 29.18 31.61 60.79
391 Julia Peterson 29.21 33.68 62.89
394 Hayden Roy 30.49 33.18 63.67
387 Molly Kayer 30.79 33.58 64.37
400 Sam McDonald 31.42 33.31 64.73
398 Darien Lilly 32.21 33.57 65.78
396 Bella Ray 31.47 34.59 66.06
404 Natalie Schlesinger 34.03 38.12 72.15
406 Samantha Mims DNS DNS 0
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 261.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
389 Kallie Horan 30.35 32.82 63.17
395 Lily Bolash 30.96 33.18 64.14
393 Teagan Ryan 31.46 35.34 66.8
399 Brianna Horowitz 32.38 35.03 67.41
397 Eva Dooher 32.98 35.03 68.01
401 Colette Burke 33.61 35.25 68.86
403 Sophie Iacono 35.14 38.58 73.72
407 Madison Greenspan 36.49 37.88 74.37
405 Saoirse Boyle 38.35 43.35 81.7
408 Lily Murphy 39.45 44.12 83.57
3.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
386 Phoebe Merrill DNS DNS 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
388 Sophia Ericsson 33.98 36.54 70.52