Team Results - March 3 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 272.89 190.62 L
32 Fairfield 277.56 212.44 L
51 Ridgefield 281.92 199.3 L
39 Greenwich 285.01 DSQ L
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 287.45 DSQ L
55 Staples 287.6 206.5 L
30 Darien 291.25 219.34 L
37 Glastonbury 295.94 DSQ L
26 Cheshire 301.18 DSQ L
60 Westhill 316.36 DSQ L
15 Amity 326.2 DSQ L
28 Danbury 332.4 DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 272.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Brice Muller 22.41 21.02 43.43
30 Ryan O'Meara 23.22 21.65 44.87
43 Aidan Clarke 23.58 21.67 45.25
56 Marco Firmender 24.07 22.04 46.11
4 Paul Genna 23.92 22.47 46.39
92 Daniel Tack 24.28 22.56 46.84
68 Gabe Garcia 24.65 22.92 47.57
116 Matthew Mazza 24.45 23.15 47.6
104 Aidan Graham 24.85 22.76 47.61
80 Drew Kral 24.57 23.10 47.67
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 277.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
34 Ben Crawford 22.76 21.18 43.94
21 Kieran Shea 22.97 21.59 44.56
47 Colin Minogue 24.02 22.24 46.26
59 Ethan Clarke 24.78 22.45 47.23
83 Jack Ransome 24.85 22.90 47.75
71 Harrison Broad 25.08 22.74 47.82
8 William DePiano 25.14 24.20 49.34
119 Tim McCormack 26.45 24.49 50.94
95 Aiden Kuryluk 26.30 24.88 51.18
107 Tyler Nash 38.69 DNF 0
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 281.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 Logan Holder 23.63 22.53 46.16
74 Jonathan Green 23.90 22.60 46.5
50 Bradford Alexander 24.35 22.47 46.82
37 Alex Bornstein 24.22 22.66 46.88
62 Gabe Guter 24.64 22.55 47.19
110 Luke D'Antonio 25.05 23.32 48.37
98 Quin Mahoney 24.65 23.87 48.52
86 Matthew Gallagher 24.44 24.50 48.94
11 Steffan Labuschagne DNS DNS 0
122 Vincent Szumski 26.09 DNF 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 285.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Matt Sisca 22.60 21.01 43.61
19 Thomas Ybarra 24.71 22.33 47.04
45 Nicholas Aravides 24.20 22.90 47.1
57 William Clemens 24.91 23.00 47.91
81 Matthew McCooe 25.61 23.47 49.08
105 Ryan Park 26.05 24.22 50.27
117 Harrison Kriebel 26.37 24.84 51.21
32 Christopher Tella 24.40 31.01 55.41
69 Grayson Tella DNS DNS 0
93 Luc Bordier DNF 25.32 0
5.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 287.45
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Matthew Jacobs 22.04 20.62 42.66
14 Andrew Jacobs 22.97 21.29 44.26
27 Jackson Funk 22.93 21.66 44.59
77 Drew Fitzgibbons 27.07 24.61 51.68
65 Clark Overhiser 27.02 24.71 51.73
53 Travis Falk 27.13 25.40 52.53
89 Mitchell Tepedino 27.22 25.42 52.64
101 Pearson Raistrick 28.86 28.00 56.86
40 Cole Tepedino 26.17 DNF 0
113 Nathan Meleshkewich DNS DNS 0
6.) Staples
Team Score: 287.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Charlie Howard 24.20 22.44 46.64
16 William Heisler 24.50 22.72 47.22
29 Dakota Stuart 24.66 23.13 47.79
42 Charles Hulina 24.28 23.98 48.26
67 Graham Reichhelm 25.14 23.28 48.42
79 Andrew Keehan 25.45 23.82 49.27
91 Christopher Johnson 25.85 25.00 50.85
103 Oliver Howard 26.54 25.63 52.17
115 Nate Kolek 27.29 25.89 53.18
55 Campbell Gerrard DNS DNS 0
7.) Darien
Team Score: 291.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Chase Gulick 22.63 20.68 43.31
20 Harrison Bell 24.55 23.21 47.76
33 Christopher Fallon 24.80 23.42 48.22
46 Darryl Wang 25.46 24.36 49.82
70 David Straubel 26.39 24.65 51.04
58 Patrick Jeffers 26.05 25.05 51.1
82 Grant Wang 26.51 25.30 51.81
94 Jack Pond 26.83 25.15 51.98
106 Ryan Hoffman 27.63 25.56 53.19
118 Charlie Salmole 28.93 27.44 56.37
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 295.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Kai Vestergaard 23.72 22.07 45.79
49 Jacob Fishman 25.08 23.12 48.2
61 Mark Peoples 24.64 23.85 48.49
73 Ryan Murphy 25.77 24.23 50
109 Graham McLaughlin 26.03 24.63 50.66
10 Matthew Bulger 23.06 29.74 52.8
85 Liam Easton 26.30 27.65 53.95
97 Michael Petrone 28.10 26.55 54.65
121 Fernando Martins 28.94 27.65 56.59
36 Zachary Desmarais 24.18 DSQ 0
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 301.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Bobruff, Jeremy 25.28 23.24 48.52
35 Nicholas Lockwood 25.14 23.68 48.82
22 Pepe, Lorenzo 25.67 23.22 48.89
48 Fortunato, Nicholas 26.73 24.01 50.74
60 Kochol, Tyler 26.44 25.18 51.62
72 jack lengyel 26.91 25.68 52.59
96 Hill, Andrew 29.82 27.49 57.31
108 Logan May 29.15 28.37 57.52
84 Connor Bellair 29.90 28.06 57.96
120 john paul tannous 32.65 DSQ 0
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 316.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Shane Neyer 26.21 23.84 50.05
26 Jacob Kunin 26.60 25.43 52.03
124 Chris Butler 27.40 25.74 53.14
88 Evan Laforte 27.56 25.80 53.36
39 Brandon Shapiro 27.72 25.95 53.67
52 CJ Stone 27.97 26.14 54.11
76 Matan Coll 28.17 26.97 55.14
64 Kieran Johnston 28.23 27.41 55.64
100 Tristan Barry 30.30 27.73 58.03
112 Sawyer Neyer 30.84 27.65 58.49
11.) Amity
Team Score: 326.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Evan C. Jurzyk 24.95 23.49 48.44
25 Johnathan Fortin 25.11 24.01 49.12
38 Liam Arthur Tassiello 26.81 24.81 51.62
75 Salvatore N Cantalupo 27.98 26.48 54.46
51 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa 30.06 30.81 60.87
87 Bowen Tullo 31.81 29.88 61.69
111 Gregory Hofstatter 32.03 29.80 61.83
99 Nathan Francis Marsh 35.33 33.35 68.68
63 Brian Fournier DNS DNS 0
123 Frank Millard DNS DNS 0
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 332.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Alek Czereszkiewicz 27.03 24.74 51.77
15 Declan Jakobson 27.90 26.14 54.04
28 Aidan Meyst 28.68 26.51 55.19
41 Kaden Sindorf 28.86 26.60 55.46
78 Ian Linsley 30.26 27.68 57.94
54 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 29.70 28.30 58
66 Zachary Catalano 32.29 28.33 60.62
90 Reiley Perreault 33.63 29.94 63.57
114 Jacob Dube 34.55 31.96 66.51
102 Steven Soto DNF 32.07 0
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Gavin Crowley 22.43 20.89 43.32
18 Noah Richert 23.18 21.86 45.04
31 Connor Keegan 26.68 24.54 51.22
44 Alexander Landry 31.16 28.69 59.85

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 190.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
128 Carter Goodrich 24.03 22.15 46.18
148 Owen Walsh 24.75 23.01 47.76
163 Palmer Firmender 24.82 23.33 48.15
156 Jake Small 24.74 23.79 48.53
183 Matt Ionescu 24.75 24.01 48.76
138 Karsten Kaminski 25.93 22.92 48.85
201 Nicholas Ferraro 25.70 24.74 50.44
206 Oliver Wells 25.84 25.54 51.38
195 Thomas Brennan 26.68 25.12 51.8
210 Micah Bory 27.64 25.32 52.96
214 Cameron Willcox 29.69 27.79 57.48
177 Nick Farrar DNF 23.18 0
170 Charlie Gussen 25.15 DNF 0
189 Garrett Keane 25.76 DNF 0
217 Michael Rothberg DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 199.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
144 Charles Bragg 25.19 23.41 48.6
166 Charlie Chrysler 25.75 23.92 49.67
159 Ivan Gupta 25.71 24.06 49.77
186 Jaden Mahoney 26.93 24.33 51.26
192 Charlie Murphy 27.28 24.34 51.62
204 Luke Hisiger 26.73 25.06 51.79
173 Cormac Bellotti 26.72 25.27 51.99
180 Bridger Rowen 27.74 24.57 52.31
198 Ben D'Antonio 27.42 25.09 52.51
219 Jake Salmore 28.34 25.53 53.87
216 Declan Ward 28.35 26.07 54.42
209 Hayden Webb 28.77 25.69 54.46
221 Aiden Scully 27.94 26.88 54.82
213 Nicholas Reynolds 29.00 27.02 56.02
222 Ben Rosenbaum 31.68 28.89 60.57
223 Foster Blanford 33.28 29.18 62.46
134 Brody Apinis 25.26 DSQ 0
224 Alex Sabella DNS DNS 0
152 Ian Uecker 26.50 DNF 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 206.5
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
137 Witt Lindau 26.24 24.46 50.7
147 Ryan Stevenson 26.54 24.41 50.95
155 Max Ardrey 27.33 24.85 52.18
162 Nathaniel Fridland 27.18 25.49 52.67
169 Jasper Cahn 29.91 26.69 56.6
176 Miles Cahn 31.28 27.46 58.74
127 Wes DeOreo DSQ DSQ 0
182 Vilgot Tretow DNS DNS 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 212.44
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
203 Isaac Hendler 26.81 25.44 52.25
158 Lance Skillen 27.42 25.69 53.11
141 Brian Upton 27.73 25.48 53.21
150 Jack Doonan 27.60 26.27 53.87
172 Thomas Farrell 28.28 26.74 55.02
179 Alex Churchill 28.70 26.73 55.43
165 Matthew Bernier 28.78 27.11 55.89
185 Charlie White 29.46 27.86 57.32
191 Parker Broderick 29.54 27.82 57.36
197 Ethan Kaul 30.34 28.42 58.76
131 John Flanagan 27.65 DSQ 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 219.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
140 Evan Hughes 26.71 26.39 53.1
149 Owen Miller 27.80 26.75 54.55
130 Will Smosky 27.12 27.54 54.66
178 Rafferty Nelson 29.81 27.22 57.03
157 Aidan Houchin 29.93 28.21 58.14
164 Sean Brophy 31.10 28.06 59.16
171 Peter Knag 30.97 28.89 59.86
202 Christian Ochman 31.49 28.51 60
190 Ronan Mirsky 32.85 32.16 65.01
184 Justin Harron DNF 69.19 0
196 Padraig Brown DNF 33.73 0
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
132 Rahul Iyer 38.02 33.51 71.53
142 Zack Bates DNS DNS 0
7.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Wesley Perreault 34.30 32.69 66.99
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
133 Andrew Kimmel DSQ 31.21 0
9.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
139 Massimo Risi 27.05 25.23 52.28
129 Adrein Terrenoire 27.68 25.56 53.24
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
168 Michael Mchale 32.57 29.76 62.33
154 Anton Srdanovic 35.65 33.37 69.02
136 Colin D'onofrio 39.11 37.87 76.98
146 Robert Colegrave 36.49 DSQ 0
161 Ross Falcon DSQ 28.28 0