Team Results - March 3 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
33 Fairfield 277.6 207.21 L
52 Ridgefield 281.19 212.09 L
56 Staples 288.84 211.27 L
31 Darien 294.26 228.9 L
40 Greenwich 299.64 DSQ L
16 Amity 307.46 237.08 L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 308.93 DSQ L
38 Glastonbury 319.33 DSQ L
29 Danbury 346.6 DSQ L
61 Westhill 347.04 DSQ L
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 277.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
325 Matilda Nichols 21.91 23.43 45.34
313 Erin McHugh 21.99 23.75 45.74
337 Keira Fleming 22.05 23.93 45.98
371 Kiera Laurion 22.11 24.18 46.29
360 Emma Laurion 22.64 24.14 46.78
349 Rosey Mayer 22.68 24.79 47.47
301 Ella Rothberg 24.10 24.93 49.03
393 Gracie McEldowney 24.18 25.85 50.03
404 Caroline Clarke 24.13 26.23 50.36
382 Abby Upton 24.41 26.08 50.49
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 281.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Julia Bragg 22.19 23.83 46.02
314 Jillian Pastore 22.20 23.90 46.1
338 Riley Peters 22.27 23.86 46.13
326 Isabel Redrup 22.31 24.13 46.44
372 Aveline Pomposello 23.50 24.70 48.2
350 Hadley Drever 23.31 24.99 48.3
361 Echo Nielsen 23.37 25.35 48.72
383 Sophia Pomposello 23.43 25.69 49.12
405 Kate Bucci 24.52 26.49 51.01
394 Lily Faillaci 25.24 27.10 52.34
3.) Staples
Team Score: 288.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Hayley Buckman 22.57 24.11 46.68
315 Katherine Smith 22.65 24.67 47.32
327 Isabelle Gerrard 23.02 24.50 47.52
351 Alannah Morris 23.57 24.83 48.4
339 Sophie Mulhern 23.43 25.26 48.69
373 Emmy Bassler 24.25 25.98 50.23
406 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 24.63 26.93 51.56
362 Elise Eisenberger 24.97 26.76 51.73
384 Maddy Tansley 25.31 26.86 52.17
395 Teagan Church DNF DNS 0
4.) Darien
Team Score: 294.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Morgan Lindell 22.60 24.24 46.84
332 Eliza Spain 23.04 25.27 48.31
344 Ashley Anderson 23.54 24.89 48.43
320 Katherine Lindell 23.42 25.29 48.71
356 Avery Lane 24.24 25.91 50.15
378 Lauren LaJaunie 24.62 27.20 51.82
389 Morgan O'Neil 27.71 30.45 58.16
400 Blayke Burns 28.42 30.60 59.02
367 Sofia Schimmeck 25.42 DSQ 0
411 Audrey Miller 29.95 DSQ 0
5.) Greenwich
Team Score: 299.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Sophia Bastek 22.12 23.26 45.38
317 Eleanor Ybarra 23.36 25.53 48.89
329 Margaret Ybarra 24.25 25.76 50.01
353 Isabel Benison 24.85 26.29 51.14
341 Shea Norris 24.58 26.93 51.51
364 Kayla Johnson 25.67 27.04 52.71
375 Grace Turner 25.32 27.50 52.82
386 Caroline Terrenoire 27.59 28.71 56.3
397 Bridget Carriello 28.81 29.82 58.63
408 Morgan Kennedy DNF DNS 0
6.) Amity
Team Score: 307.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 22.72 24.39 47.11
324 Maddie Key 23.76 25.43 49.19
336 Carly Ryan 24.28 26.72 51
359 Samantha Criscuolo 25.64 27.25 52.89
370 Sarah Fortin 26.04 27.57 53.61
348 Lizzy Buckley 25.20 28.46 53.66
381 Abi Sauberman 26.22 28.18 54.4
414 Genevieve Criscuolo 28.21 28.55 56.76
403 Olivia Frankiewicz 27.46 29.61 57.07
392 Emma Marsh 27.84 30.29 58.13
7.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 308.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lauren Jacobs 21.34 22.75 44.09
319 Adrianna Morse 22.73 24.77 47.5
331 Anna Latta 25.06 26.70 51.76
343 Emily Falk 25.64 27.15 52.79
355 Katie Sheehan 27.24 28.63 55.87
366 Skye Nagashima 27.21 29.71 56.92
388 Payton Ward 29.54 31.80 61.34
410 Julia Vela 30.16 33.56 63.72
399 Aliza Creel 30.50 33.54 64.04
377 Shivaun Mathews DNF 31.62 0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 319.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Sara Wertsching 23.15 24.89 48.04
322 Kathryn Murphy 23.53 25.02 48.55
334 Lauren Carlino 25.02 26.54 51.56
358 Sydney Waltz 27.32 28.75 56.07
391 Rachel Mondschein 27.81 29.59 57.4
369 Ella McKee 27.88 29.83 57.71
346 Kaitlyn Schaffner 27.75 30.00 57.75
380 Ashley Waltz 28.70 31.43 60.13
402 Kelsey Kirshen 31.28 34.49 65.77
9.) Danbury
Team Score: 346.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 Hailey Busse 25.42 27.38 52.8
306 Shayenne Tomasik 26.14 27.53 53.67
330 Kayla Tomasik 26.41 28.42 54.83
342 Harley Hodge 28.81 31.27 60.08
354 Corrine Whelchel 29.95 31.68 61.63
365 Gabriella Grabowski 30.35 33.24 63.59
376 Delia Clap 30.63 33.42 64.05
398 Sofia Whelchel 32.53 33.74 66.27
387 Alexa Trimandilis 31.81 34.71 66.52
409 Morgan Sorrentino 33.93 36.17 70.1
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 347.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Lucia Kempton 25.62 27.42 53.04
316 Alexandra Butler 26.00 27.44 53.44
340 Danya Taub 27.28 28.79 56.07
374 Katelyn Fleeson 29.11 31.60 60.71
352 Eve Laforte 29.13 31.88 61.01
396 Alexandra Deren 30.44 32.33 62.77
385 Cassandra Culhane 31.19 33.36 64.55
407 Sydney Greenburg 32.92 34.50 67.42
328 Olivia Locker DSQ 29.40 0
363 Alexa Ferrari 31.97 0 0
11.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 DePalma, Julia 24.40 28.04 52.44
321 Kochol, Olivia 25.95 28.43 54.38
345 isabella salsman 28.05 29.36 57.41
333 Ingerson, Elizabeth 27.69 30.44 58.13
357 Esposito, Erin 29.12 30.52 59.64
379 Telese, Gabriella DNS DNS 0
368 anna kochiss DNS DNS 0
390 Telese, Emelia DNS DNS 0
12.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Faith Richert 21.76 23.04 44.8
323 Kylie Brino 21.86 23.34 45.2
335 Emily Forcade 27.34 29.07 56.41
347 Marlee Susca DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 207.21
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
457 Page Grenier 24.64 26.69 51.33
431 Jessica Finnerty 24.70 27.09 51.79
415 Grace O'Neill 24.98 27.00 51.98
448 Audrey Montero 24.97 27.14 52.11
424 Elizabeth Crager 25.38 26.81 52.19
437 Miranda Broad 25.60 27.29 52.89
443 Madeline DePiano 25.74 27.79 53.53
465 Sophie Compton 25.85 28.20 54.05
469 Lucy Murphy 26.31 28.14 54.45
477 Catherine Tweedy 26.81 28.22 55.03
473 Maeve McMullan 27.18 28.61 55.79
461 Julia Minogue 27.36 28.67 56.03
482 Sophia Minogue 28.07 29.88 57.95
484 Lindsay Oberhand 28.19 29.78 57.97
480 Annabel Woodworth 27.58 30.49 58.07
453 Phoebe Compton 25.85 DSQ 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 211.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
426 Abiagail Logan 24.99 26.84 51.83
417 Ali Chodash 25.07 26.93 52
445 Evelyn Anvari 25.19 27.39 52.58
450 Olivia Marshall 26.11 28.75 54.86
454 Allison Gillman 26.73 28.61 55.34
433 Savannah Schaefer 26.71 28.76 55.47
458 Chelsea Gaspel 26.76 28.83 55.59
439 Emmy Marcus 26.87 29.10 55.97
462 Sarah Himes 28.30 30.09 58.39
466 Lila Botur 29.16 32.68 61.84
474 Sydney Feldman 29.92 32.66 62.58
478 Natalia Madique 29.63 33.39 63.02
470 Valentina Davis 30.83 32.68 63.51
481 Sophia Kessler 32.33 35.20 67.53
483 Eva Glennon DNS DNS 0
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 212.09
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
416 Shea Coughlin 24.84 25.86 50.7
432 Caroline Lasberg 25.04 27.01 52.05
449 Alex Schuster 25.96 28.56 54.52
438 Emily Fox 26.12 28.70 54.82
444 Haley Wyatt 26.25 29.07 55.32
425 Victoria Hyatt 25.12 DNF 0
4.) Darien
Team Score: 228.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
451 Angie Dalle Mule 27.38 29.27 56.65
422 Bowen Burns 27.22 29.56 56.78
455 Addison Davis 27.66 29.73 57.39
446 Jasmine Shtufaj 27.95 30.13 58.08
429 Sophie Hermes 27.84 30.40 58.24
463 Hailee Giordano 29.33 29.69 59.02
435 Genevieve York 28.46 30.58 59.04
441 Alexandra Martin 29.21 32.03 61.24
459 Charlyze Covello 29.20 32.45 61.65
5.) Amity
Team Score: 237.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
423 Elena Lupoli 27.16 28.44 55.6
447 Grayson Key 28.84 30.46 59.3
430 Samantha Cantalupo 28.11 31.21 59.32
442 Caroline Scott 30.12 32.74 62.86
436 Marissa Urda 33.54 31.89 65.43
452 Ava Wooldridge 32.74 34.04 66.78
464 Dana Pletter 41.51 43.09 84.6
456 Josephine Querker DNS DNS 0
460 Erika Fontana DNS DNS 0
6.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
419 Piper Loveless 25.80 28.55 54.35
428 Mckenzie Johnson DNS DNS 0
7.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
421 Lilly Waterman 29.59 33.15 62.74
8.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Selin Osman 31.45 34.58 66.03
434 Louisa Buckey 37.87 47.27 85.14
427 Lauren D'Ariano 29.88 DSQ 0
440 Samantha Culhane DSQ 43.68 0