Race Standings - March 4 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 15 Christian Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 21.74 20.96 42.7
2 19 Jackson Malary Hand (Boys-S) 22.28 21.06 43.34
3 5 Chris Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.06 21.46 43.52
4 26 Ryan van Heyst Wilton (Boys-S) 22.51 21.05 43.56
5 6 Mick Wehrle Hand (Boys-S) 22.30 21.31 43.61
6 30 David Ginsburg Hand (Boys-S) 22.93 21.15 44.08
7 29 Mike Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.77 21.47 44.24
8 18 Doug Phillips Weston (Boys-S) 22.64 21.62 44.26
9 8 Charlie Schneider Westbrook (Boys-S) 23.08 21.48 44.56
10 12 Brady Lalonde Independent team (Boys-S) 23.09 21.68 44.77
11 10 Zach Brody Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 23.35 21.74 45.09
12 36 Kiel Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 23.23 22.05 45.28
13 7 Eliot Hynes Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 23.34 22.26 45.6
14 1 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 23.35 22.47 45.82
15 24 Anthony  Matusik Independent team (Boys-S) 23.89 22.06 45.95
16 4 Cameron Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 23.79 22.46 46.25
17 40 Jack Barrett Hand (Boys-S) 23.95 22.34 46.29
18 58 Josh Schlechter Weston (Boys-S) 23.93 22.50 46.43
19 39 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 23.96 22.54 46.5
20 66 Ben Wilder Weston (Boys-S) 23.83 22.95 46.78
21 73 Will Riley Weston (Boys-S) 24.10 22.91 47.01
22 22 Davis Simpson Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 24.39 22.81 47.2
23 31 Brady Waldron Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.99 22.27 47.26
24 3 Will Stallings New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.18 23.19 47.37
25 35 Erik Brody Independent team (Boys-S) 24.66 23.06 47.72
26 46 Connor Sweeney Wilton (Boys-S) 24.57 23.17 47.74
27 13 Cullen Laberge Farmington (Boys-S) 24.62 23.45 48.07
28 63 Daniel Zoubarev Wilton (Boys-S) 25.01 23.10 48.11
29 79 Nick Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 24.63 23.56 48.19
30 90 Myles Shanley Weston (Boys-S) 24.66 23.60 48.26
31 16 Braydon Bavoso New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.96 23.49 48.45
32 59 Hayden Pavlovic Hand (Boys-S) 24.70 23.80 48.5
33 41 Rafe Sconzo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 25.01 23.50 48.51
34 77 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 24.75 24.01 48.76
35 20 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 25.06 23.74 48.8
36 50 Wyatt Marcous Hand (Boys-S) 25.27 23.54 48.81
37 85 Ben Landesman Weston (Boys-S) 25.44 23.37 48.81
38 28 Collin Lee Guilford (Boys-S) 25.36 23.79 49.15
39 83 Harry Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 24.78 24.93 49.71
40 67 William Bazenas Hand (Boys-S) 25.97 24.21 50.18
41 27 Austin Grillo New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.00 24.49 50.49
42 93 Quinn Wiseman Wilton (Boys-S) 25.96 24.82 50.78
43 38 Andrew Shosho Guilford (Boys-S) 25.64 25.18 50.82
44 47 Joshua Snelwar New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.26 24.67 50.93
45 86 Bryce Malary Hand (Boys-S) 26.22 24.88 51.1
46 98 John Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 26.18 25.00 51.18
47 45 Jack Backlaski Independent team (Boys-S) 26.01 25.44 51.45
48 100 Spencer Trooien Wilton (Boys-S) 26.06 25.45 51.51
49 101 Larson Kleven Weston (Boys-S) 26.06 25.62 51.68
50 51 Lucas Pombo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.30 25.39 51.69
51 104 Matt Schreder Weston (Boys-S) 26.49 25.31 51.8
52 72 Hari Joshi New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.20 25.73 51.93
53 74 Shaun Henneberry Hand (Boys-S) 26.30 25.96 52.26
54 64 Philip Ettinger New Canaan (Boys-S) 27.00 25.35 52.35
55 37 Myles Gropper New Canaan (Boys-S) 27.15 25.69 52.84
56 91 Cyrus Faruqi Hand (Boys-S) 27.32 26.31 53.63
57 103 William Poirier Wilton (Boys-S) 27.34 26.72 54.06
58 112 Finn Kaeyer Wilton (Boys-S) 27.55 26.60 54.15
59 48 Frederick Bonz Guilford (Boys-S) 27.94 26.46 54.4
60 114 Jack Michael Wilton (Boys-S) 28.18 26.68 54.86
61 109 Anup Pilla Wilton (Boys-S) 27.94 27.11 55.05
62 33 Anthony Listro Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 28.07 27.53 55.6
63 106 Charlie Fischer Wilton (Boys-S) 28.87 27.42 56.29
64 102 Max Singewald Hand (Boys-S) 28.68 27.64 56.32
65 107 Dan Ruggiero Weston (Boys-S) 28.63 28.56 57.19
66 99 Max Mueller Hand (Boys-S) 29.12 28.32 57.44
67 43 Tyler Green Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 29.45 28.65 58.1
68 95 Max Sinofsky Hand (Boys-S) 29.72 28.77 58.49
69 14 Sam Mattews Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S) 29.95 28.92 58.87
70 105 Jack Schroeder Hand (Boys-S) 30.40 28.58 58.98
71 113 Connor Smith Wilton (Boys-S) 30.05 29.13 59.18
72 25 Ben Martin Farmington (Boys-S) 31.66 29.10 60.76
73 57 George Fenollosa Guilford (Boys-S) 31.85 30.25 62.1
74 65 Jacob Crowley Guilford (Boys-S) 34.23 31.96 66.19
75 110 Patrick Grogan Weston (Boys-S) 36.45 35.36 71.81
76 9 Christian Jhilal Barlow (Boys-S) 0DNS DNS 0
77 11 Daniel Zoubarev St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
78 60 Will Michaels Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
79 78 David Smith New Canaan (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
80 56 Ned Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
81 2 Colin Worthington NW Reg (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
82 97 John Kelly Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
83 55 Amir Sabovic Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
84 21 Jack Gustavson Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
85 70 Asa Fleischer St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
86 62 Om Shrikam St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
87 54 Brian Douglass St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
88 44 Eddy Boris St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
89 34 john Barr St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
90 23 Cal Stuart St Lukes (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
91 68 Leyton Borcherding Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
92 52 Adam Goodacre Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
93 76 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
94 96 Ian Lent Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
95 61 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
96 82 Noah Wizda Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
97 42 Max Monson Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
98 88 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
99 92 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
100 32 Matthew Hartmann Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
101 69 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
102 49 Tim Amato Weston (Boys-S) 23.16 DSQ 0
103 71 Owen Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) DNF 23.18 0
104 94 Lucas Miner Weston (Boys-S) DNF 24.22 0
105 17 Ethan Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 24.85 DNF 0
106 80 John Van Ostenbridge Hand (Boys-S) 25.68 DNF 0
107 89 Aidan Jasinski Wilton (Boys-S) 28.32 DNF 0
108 53 Neil Camara Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 31.39 DSQ 0