Team Results - Girls March 4

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
86 Independent Team 278.49 DSQ S
65 Wilton 286.02 221.4 S
63 Weston 303.09 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 316.07 231.28 S
91 New Canaan Girls 324.79 DSQ S
44 Hand 334.81 DSQ S
18 Barlow DSQ DSQ S
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
58 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Independent Team
Team Score: 278.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 CC Gfeller 21.58 22.95 44.53
311 Grace Mahmood 21.36 23.22 44.58
336 Bailey Baclaski 22.03 24.05 46.08
356 Samantha Sullivan 22.50 24.41 46.91
347 Brooke Karpel 22.72 25.24 47.96
364 Fiona Lorenzen 23.36 25.07 48.43
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 286.02
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Kira Howard 21.72 23.32 45.04
328 Karolina Bukowski 22.08 24.22 46.3
302 Isabella Furman 22.46 24.04 46.5
350 Abby Kyle 23.90 24.53 48.43
340 Sloane Sullivan 24.14 25.58 49.72
367 Samantha Mims 24.52 25.51 50.03
374 Casey Vanderwall 24.25 26.26 50.51
380 Caitlin Murnane 24.81 26.12 50.93
385 Kate Rusin 25.31 28.16 53.47
359 Sophia Polito DNF 24.24 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 303.09
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Hayden Nelson 22.45 24.82 47.27
321 Ryan Delaney 23.75 25.82 49.57
333 Francesca Gardell 23.97 25.80 49.77
344 Alyssa Pignataro 24.31 27.02 51.33
362 Florence Pianin 25.41 26.91 52.32
354 Scarlett Cofsky 25.98 26.85 52.83
370 Emily Xu 26.34 29.30 55.64
376 Sophia Ericsson 29.06 31.71 60.77
381 Riley Dize DNS DNS 0
386 Elena Negri DNS DNS 0
4.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 316.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Caleigh Peloso 23.55 25.82 49.37
322 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 24.88 26.48 51.36
334 Catherine Carolan 24.97 26.89 51.86
355 Lily Koerner 25.73 27.57 53.3
345 Mairead Siemer 26.07 28.27 54.34
371 Catherine White 27.04 28.80 55.84
363 Chloe Berry 26.40 29.46 55.86
382 Anagret Dohr 27.16 29.10 56.26
387 Marina Pinto 27.38 29.36 56.74
377 Kallie Horan 27.29 30.05 57.34
5.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 324.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
325 Paxton Beladino 23.21 25.58 48.79
312 Kailin Downey 23.56 26.01 49.57
365 Natalie Fuhr 25.33 26.71 52.04
348 Ella Schwartz 25.55 28.25 53.8
357 Rory McCarthy 25.59 28.27 53.86
372 Amelie L'Henaff 31.85 34.88 66.73
337 Lisette Jimenez DNF 26.40 0
6.) Hand
Team Score: 334.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Isabelle Vagell 23.71 26.21 49.92
317 Walsh Gobleck 25.62 29.02 54.64
329 Amelia Marcous 26.24 28.85 55.09
341 June Aarsen 27.12 29.05 56.17
351 Mary Baker 26.81 29.73 56.54
360 Colby Earle 29.86 32.59 62.45
368 Emma Demetrio 29.85 33.35 63.2
375 Claire Spiegel 33.17 38.15 71.32
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Avery D'Amaro DNS DNS 0
314 Miah Cooper DNS DNS 0
327 Ava Kulikowski DNS DNS 0
339 Maya Gustavson DNS DNS 0
349 Olivia Parcells DNS DNS 0
358 Tegan Klein DNS DNS 0
366 Victoria Chomik DNS DNS 0
373 Sydney Zubrinsky DNS DNS 0
379 Lucy Walker DNS DNS 0
384 Casey Cummings DNS DNS 0
8.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Skye Anker 21.19 23.39 44.58
318 Macy Baker DNS DNS 0
9.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Hilary Quisenberry 24.34 26.81 51.15
338 Olivia Gibson 24.90 26.89 51.79
326 Emma Klinzmann 26.60 28.77 55.37
10.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Beth Christenson DNS DNS 0
316 Teryn Goulet DNS DNS 0
11.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
319 Isabelle Gurnham 22.72 24.59 47.31
306 Emma Rollins 23.01 24.94 47.95
331 Elli Sofia Radick 25.41 28.54 53.95
12.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Phoebe Kurth DNS DNS 0
320 Pearse Connell DNS DNS 0
332 Harper Boege DNS DNS 0
343 Tema Wagner DNS DNS 0
353 Annabelle Kremens DNS DNS 0
361 McLain Boege DNS DNS 0
369 Evelyn Boris DNS DNS 0
13.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Eliza Simpson 21.70 23.31 45.01
335 Ksenjia Martinovic 26.28 28.14 54.42
323 Emma Brody DNS DNS 0
346 Jillian Marcotte DNF 37.28 0

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 221.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
390 Katie Brandt 26.16 26.98 53.14
397 Hayden Roy 27.45 28.27 55.72
394 Julia Peterson 26.84 29.35 56.19
399 Molly Kayer 27.55 28.80 56.35
403 Darien Lilly 26.88 30.21 57.09
405 Bella Ray 27.06 30.17 57.23
401 Sam McDonald 28.26 30.34 58.6
407 Natalie Schlesinger 31.10 34.33 65.43
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 231.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
392 Eleanor Wheeler 27.22 28.86 56.08
398 Teagan Ryan 27.94 30.13 58.07
400 Brianna Horowitz 28.13 30.16 58.29
404 Colette Burke 28.30 30.54 58.84
402 Eva Dooher 28.11 31.00 59.11
406 Sophie Iacono 29.94 32.82 62.76
410 Saoirse Boyle 31.90 35.23 67.13
408 Madison Greenspan 31.85 35.61 67.46
411 Lily Murphy 41.75 37.30 79.05
396 Lily Bolash DNS DNS 0
3.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
389 Phoebe Merrill DNS DNS 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
391 Caroline Gluck DNS DNS 0