Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Race Standings - 2024 Boys State Open
Rank
Bib
Racer
Team
Heat 1
Heat 2
Combined
1
28
Alex Bulger
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
23.14
20.94
44.08
2
13
Patch Leonard
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
22.93
21.22
44.15
3
6
Joe Grenier
Cheshire (Boys-S)
23.24
21.07
44.31
4
19
Drew Cesaratto
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
23.82
20.88
44.7
5
31
Blake Nelson
Weston (Boys-S)
23.62
21.26
44.88
6
27
Ollie Leonard
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
23.53
21.37
44.9
7
11
Jack Barrett
Hand (Boys-S)
23.47
21.52
44.99
8
17
Mike Amato
Weston (Boys-S)
23.73
21.37
45.1
9
5
Palmer Firmender
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
23.57
21.54
45.11
10
70
Anthony Matusik
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
24.08
21.32
45.4
11
23
Benjamin Crawford
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.36
21.42
45.78
12
12
Joel Kowalonek
Guilford (Boys-S)
24.20
21.75
45.95
13
1
Thomas Ybarra
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.02
21.98
46
14
33
Aidan Clarke
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.10
21.90
46
15
15
Owen Benison
Greenwich (Boys-L)
23.96
22.10
46.06
16
3
Ben Pellegrini
Weston (Boys-S)
24.31
21.83
46.14
17
21
Brody Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.33
21.87
46.2
18
44
Hudson Hagmann
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.48
21.85
46.33
19
45
Tim Amato
Weston (Boys-S)
24.53
21.83
46.36
20
55
Ryan Warner
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
24.36
22.15
46.51
21
10
Jake Fejos
Hopkins (Boys-L)
24.45
22.25
46.7
22
16
Daniel Zoubarev
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.92
21.86
46.78
23
41
Teddy Hojlo
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
24.73
22.11
46.84
24
112
Leyton Bulger
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
24.68
22.27
46.95
25
42
Nikolai Bonwetsch
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
24.71
22.26
46.97
26
46
Logan Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
24.55
22.46
47.01
27
59
Josh Schlechter
Weston (Boys-S)
24.33
22.69
47.02
28
61
Nick Hahn
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.95
22.12
47.07
29
37
Zachary Weiner
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.89
22.19
47.08
30
14
Carter Scully
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
24.92
22.22
47.14
31
32
Henry Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
24.49
22.81
47.3
32
51
Luca Truitt
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.04
22.29
47.33
33
84
Jack Baclaski
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
24.75
22.63
47.38
34
30
Harry Polito
Wilton (Boys-S)
25.07
22.43
47.5
35
35
Charlie Murphy
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.86
22.66
47.52
36
49
Rem Gill
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.26
22.27
47.53
37
47
Evan Scheffler
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.82
22.78
47.6
38
34
Luke Hayden
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.20
22.54
47.74
39
58
Owen Theoharides
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.83
22.93
47.76
40
56
Enzo, Martone
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
25.27
22.74
48.01
41
20
Josh Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.50
22.52
48.02
42
75
Brendan Morris
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
25.11
23.00
48.11
43
24
Liam Lochridge
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.35
22.77
48.12
44
43
Ryan Park
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.38
22.77
48.15
45
126
Patrick Badzioch
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
25.22
23.02
48.24
46
87
Ben Doolittle
Weston (Boys-S)
25.42
22.84
48.26
47
65
Brian Upton
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.28
23.04
48.32
48
115
Will Walker
Weston (Boys-S)
25.28
23.19
48.47
49
69
Teddy Bancroft
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
25.12
23.50
48.62
50
73
Charlie Balotescu
Weston (Boys-S)
25.74
22.96
48.7
51
63
Casey Gaughran
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.73
22.97
48.7
52
79
Quinn Russo
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.84
22.95
48.79
53
48
Jack Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.91
22.88
48.79
54
71
William Monaco
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.68
23.23
48.91
55
57
Massimo Risi
Greenwich (Boys-L)
26.19
22.75
48.94
56
101
Hudson Scofield
Weston (Boys-S)
26.00
23.12
49.12
57
25
Bryce Malary
Hand (Boys-S)
25.79
23.39
49.18
58
93
Bradley Kirkpatrick
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.85
23.42
49.27
59
60
Max Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
26.09
23.54
49.63
60
26
Aaron Kowalonek
Guilford (Boys-S)
26.57
23.11
49.68
61
129
Nick Psichopaidas
Weston (Boys-S)
25.85
23.86
49.71
62
72
John Kelly
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.03
23.72
49.75
63
62
Paul Greiner
Cheshire (Boys-S)
26.15
23.68
49.83
64
38
Logan Matthews
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.25
23.68
49.93
65
89
Aidan Crino
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
26.47
23.62
50.09
66
76
Thomas Franco
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.95
24.14
50.09
67
7
Sam Gonzalez
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.87
23.23
50.1
68
91
Ben D'Antonio
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.25
23.87
50.12
69
86
Mason Behar
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.09
24.15
50.24
70
88
Cillian Morris
Staples (Boys-L)
26.50
23.77
50.27
71
119
Caden Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.35
24.01
50.36
72
116
Chase Cammeyer
Staples (Boys-L)
26.56
23.82
50.38
73
40
William Radick
Guilford (Boys-S)
26.58
23.88
50.46
74
50
Luke Mutuski
Barlow (Boys-S)
26.77
23.75
50.52
75
94
Aiden Chan
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.51
24.04
50.55
76
113
Hayden Winig
Greenwich (Boys-L)
26.60
24.27
50.87
77
52
Benjamin Porosoff
Hopkins (Boys-L)
27.08
23.80
50.88
78
74
Nate Fridland
Staples (Boys-L)
26.82
24.17
50.99
79
83
Henry Ginnel
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
27.02
24.07
51.09
80
39
Jack Schroeder
Hand (Boys-S)
27.07
24.10
51.17
81
107
Adam Besterfield
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.00
24.19
51.19
82
103
Charlie Bilek
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.00
24.31
51.31
83
66
Jackson Mokotoff
Hopkins (Boys-L)
27.45
23.90
51.35
84
100
Finn Kaeyer
Wilton (Boys-S)
27.09
24.27
51.36
85
102
Julian Osorio Michel
Staples (Boys-L)
26.87
24.65
51.52
86
121
Alex Churchill
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.84
24.79
51.63
87
22
Jack Gustavson
Barlow (Boys-S)
29.92
21.79
51.71
88
36
Thomas Colby
Barlow (Boys-S)
28.02
23.99
52.01
89
133
Brett Zeyer
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.74
25.30
52.04
90
8
Andrew D'Amaro
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.30
24.75
52.05
91
114
Anup Pilla
Wilton (Boys-S)
27.73
24.90
52.63
92
80
Bodhi Chiravuri
Hopkins (Boys-L)
27.62
25.04
52.66
93
99
Nicolas Sosa
Greenwich (Boys-L)
27.84
25.18
53.02
94
131
Nate Weiss
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.18
24.87
53.05
95
9
Alexander Parent
Fairfield (Boys-L)
30.58
22.53
53.11
96
97
Aidan Robison
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
27.97
25.37
53.34
97
111
Mac Ahern
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
28.01
25.60
53.61
98
90
Simon Lederer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
27.88
25.78
53.66
99
130
Tyler Lopatin
Staples (Boys-L)
27.80
25.86
53.66
100
95
Daniel Tornos
Hand (Boys-S)
27.93
25.84
53.77
101
127
Kiko/Kyril Ivanov
Greenwich (Boys-L)
28.75
25.31
54.06
102
109
Ryan Hustis
Hand (Boys-S)
28.32
25.89
54.21
103
128
Theo Satrazemis
Wilton (Boys-S)
29.03
25.18
54.21
104
136
Xander Volkwein
Hopkins (Boys-L)
29.37
25.15
54.52
105
78
Matt Luca
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.96
26.72
54.68
106
53
Landon Hendershot
Hand (Boys-S)
28.62
26.41
55.03
107
64
Christian Jhilal
Barlow (Boys-S)
29.58
25.77
55.35
108
105
Jesse Hisiger
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.95
28.41
55.36
109
123
Max Singewald
Hand (Boys-S)
29.54
26.01
55.55
110
106
Sebastian Cowles
Barlow (Boys-S)
29.79
25.93
55.72
111
67
Cooper Burke
Hand (Boys-S)
29.86
26.69
56.55
112
81
Quinn Moloney
Hand (Boys-S)
29.59
27.03
56.62
113
54
George Fenollosa
Guilford (Boys-S)
29.88
26.98
56.86
114
137
Milo Burch
Hand (Boys-S)
30.16
27.14
57.3
115
125
Whit Armstrong
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
29.22
28.17
57.39
116
118
Kyler Weinberg
Cheshire (Boys-S)
30.37
27.47
57.84
117
68
Ian Campaigne
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.71
27.57
58.28
118
132
Jaiden Mendoza
Cheshire (Boys-S)
30.44
28.28
58.72
119
82
Massimo Ruotolo
Guilford (Boys-S)
31.40
28.01
59.41
120
134
Barrett Commisso
Barlow (Boys-S)
30.77
28.67
59.44
121
104
Tyler Cieslewski
Cheshire (Boys-S)
32.25
27.45
59.7
122
124
Evan Greene
Guilford (Boys-S)
31.48
29.55
61.03
123
120
Nate Dyar
Barlow (Boys-S)
33.51
29.48
62.99
124
138
Quinn Markowski
Guilford (Boys-S)
33.17
30.05
63.22
125
265
Owen Dunleavy
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
126
248
Dalton Valiquette
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
127
142
Henry McElligott
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
128
155
Andrew Ferraro
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
129
234
Isaac Doolittle
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
130
144
DJ Lee
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
131
157
Owen Woods
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
132
169
Cameron Willcox
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
133
181
Tommy Mazza
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
134
193
Jack O'Connor
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
135
204
Peter Grace
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
136
214
Mike Maccaro
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
137
224
Brady Delaney
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
138
230
Max Hauptman
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
139
236
Charles Wurm
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
140
242
Emmett Tolisano
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
141
253
RJ Franchini
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
142
205
Colin Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
143
191
Billy Stammer
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
144
222
Ryan Bigin
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
145
240
Ryder Zullo
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
146
246
Eli Schlechter
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
147
110
Nolan Losee
Guilford (Boys-S)
0
0
0
148
212
Nathan Turey
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
149
202
Finn Zinkel
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
150
179
Ben Mester
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
151
257
George O'Neill
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
152
85
Asher/Robert Sisca
Greenwich (Boys-L)
DSQ
0
0
153
270
Aidan Burke
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
154
269
Derrick McMahon
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
155
268
Sam Tymniak
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
156
167
Patrick Grogan
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
157
261
Patrick Mancini
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
158
215
Daniel Pociu
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
159
228
Rio Zullo
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
160
194
Dylan Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
161
158
Max Forlenza
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
162
98
Felix DeSantis
2024 Boys State Open (Boys-L)
0
0
0
163
182
Cooper Bernard
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
164
154
Henri Allemand
Wilton (Boys-S)
0
0
0
165
141
Kieran Wiseman
Wilton (Boys-S)
0
0
0
166
4
Ean Frankel
Staples (Boys-L)
DSQ
0
0
167
145
Patrick Roth
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
168
139
Ollie Hegeman
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
169
170
John Paul Tannous
Cheshire (Boys-S)
0
0
0
170
2
Cooper Buchichio
Wilton (Boys-S)
DNF
21.23
0
171
29
Steven Hartofilis
Greenwich (Boys-L)
DSQ
21.92
0
172
77
Christian Szumski
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
DNF
23.79
0
173
18
Benjamin Zwick
Staples (Boys-L)
24.39
DNF
0
174
135
Peter Doonan
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.25
DNF
0
175
122
Brendan Cafferty
Hopkins (Boys-L)
DNF
27.68
0
176
117
Noel Curran
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.85
DNF
0
177
108
Gabe Fulton
Hopkins (Boys-L)
29.11
DSQ
0
178
92
Sam Walker
Barlow (Boys-S)
30.02
DNF
0
179
96
Daniel Markowski
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.37
DSQ
0
Print this page