Team Results - State Open Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 286.11 DSQ L
56 Staples 305.42 DSQ L
46 Hopkins 310.34 DSQ S
65 Wilton 310.8 DSQ S
31 Darien 316.12 DSQ L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 317.44 DSQ L
16 Amity 339.09 DSQ L
47 Lauralton Hall 340.35 DSQ S
33 Fairfield DSQ DSQ L
38 Glastonbury DSQ DSQ L
40 Greenwich DSQ DSQ L
44 Hand DSQ DSQ S
63 Weston DSQ DSQ S
91 New Canaan Girls DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 286.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Isabel Redrup 23.64 22.55 46.19
344 Julia Bragg 23.95 22.79 46.74
330 Riley Peters 23.71 23.13 46.84
358 Jillian Pastore 24.01 23.21 47.22
372 Hadley Drever 25.07 23.4 48.47
386 Echo Nielsen 25.98 24.67 50.65
414 Sophia Pomposello 26.7 25.29 51.99
2.) Staples
Team Score: 305.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Hayley Buckman 24.48 23.37 47.85
346 Sophie Mulhern 25.71 24.32 50.03
360 Katherine Smith 25.84 24.32 50.16
374 Isabelle Nahon 26.18 24.97 51.15
402 Teagan Church 27.35 25.23 52.58
388 Maddy Tansley 27.58 26.07 53.65
416 Emmy Bassler 28.11 27.29 55.4
318 Emma Nahon 39.37 24.31 63.68
332 Isabelle Gerrard DNF 24.34 0
430 Ali Chodash DSQ 26.87 0
3.) Hopkins
Team Score: 310.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Erin Kelleher 23.62 22.63 46.25
337 Sydney Matthews 25.34 24.75 50.09
323 Katherine Takoudes 25.97 25.09 51.06
379 Grace Rhatigan 27.17 25.91 53.08
351 Cornelia Streeter 27.62 26.45 54.07
393 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 28.22 27.57 55.79
407 Sophie Denny 29.37 27.48 56.85
421 Sofia Karatzas 29.63 28.24 57.87
435 Rayane Taroua 31.47 28.71 60.18
365 Aanya Panyadahundi DNF 28.22 0
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 310.8
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Kira Howard 24.26 23.6 47.86
331 Sophia Polito 26.12 24.99 51.11
359 Abby Kyle 27.46 24.92 52.38
345 Alexandra Magnusson 27.74 24.73 52.47
387 Samantha Mims 27.33 25.71 53.04
303 Molly Kayer 27.24 26.7 53.94
415 Sloane Sullivan 28.09 25.88 53.97
429 Caitlin Murnane 28.97 26.54 55.51
5.) Darien
Team Score: 316.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
349 Eliza Spain 25.71 24.66 50.37
321 Morgan Lindell 25.88 25.2 51.08
363 Ashley Anderson 26.31 25.59 51.9
377 Avery Lane 26.96 25.84 52.8
391 Lauren LaJaunie 28.23 26.04 54.27
405 Morgan O'Neil 28.47 27.23 55.7
433 Blayke Burns 30.72 28.25 58.97
6.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 317.44
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Lauren Jacobs 23.21 22.3 45.51
334 Adrianna Morse 24.7 23.68 48.38
348 Anna Latta 26.2 25 51.2
362 Emily Falk 27.51 26.81 54.32
390 Katie Sheehan 28.9 28.71 57.61
418 Skye Nagashima 31.05 29.37 60.42
404 Aliza Creel 31.45 30.38 61.83
432 Payton Ward 32.19 31.06 63.25
446 Lilly Waterman dns dns 0
505 Shivaun Mathews dns dns 0
7.) Amity
Team Score: 339.09
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
342 Maddie Key 28.19 26.16 54.35
384 Carly Ryan 28.33 26.3 54.63
412 Lizzy Buckley 28.19 26.62 54.81
356 Abi Sauberman 29.16 28.09 57.25
398 Olivia Frankiewicz 30.47 28.05 58.52
426 Emma Marsh 31.02 28.51 59.53
370 Sydney Cohen 30.42 29.76 60.18
440 Marissa Urda dns dns 0
8.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 340.35
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Caleigh Peloso 25.92 24.49 50.41
326 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 27.25 26.32 53.57
340 Mairead Siemer 27.19 27.08 54.27
354 Catherine Carolan 29.28 28.17 57.45
410 Chloe Berry 30.41 28.66 59.07
424 Colette Burke 33.57 32.01 65.58
438 Kallie Horan 35.38 32.29 67.67
382 Catherine White 44.95 28.24 73.19
9.) Fairfield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Erin McHugh 23.01 21.93 44.94
343 Emma Laurion 23.81 23.26 47.07
357 Matilda Nichols 24.34 22.81 47.15
427 Kiera Laurion DNF dns 0
10.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Kathryn Murphy 25.5 25.23 50.73
352 Sara Wertsching 26.3 25.13 51.43
394 Ashley Waltz 28.52 27.57 56.09
366 Lauren Carlino DNF 27.67 0
11.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Sophia Bastek 23.15 22.03 45.18
361 Eleanor Ybarra 25.74 24.24 49.98
333 Shea Norris 26.52 25.05 51.57
389 Kayla Johnson 27.68 25.88 53.56
12.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
364 Isabelle Vagell 26.62 24.99 51.61
406 Walsh Gobleck 29.87 28.07 57.94
434 June Aarsen 36.33 31.56 67.89
13.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
325 Hayden Nelson 24.85 24.2 49.05
339 Ryan Delaney 26.06 25.28 51.34
353 Francesca Gardell 26.79 25.3 52.09
409 Emily Xu 30.21 29.29 59.5
423 Florence Pianin 30.81 29.35 60.16
451 Sophia Ericsson dns dns 0
381 Caroline Gluck DNF dns 0
14.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
327 Paxton Beladino 25.43 24.61 50.04
369 Lisette Jimenez 28.01 27.85 55.86
341 Rory McCarthy 28.92 28.07 56.99
397 Natalie Fuhr 30.43 28.5 58.93
411 Evelyn Bradley 35.89 33.02 68.91

JV Scores

1.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
449 Catherine Dwyer dns dns 0
463 Lily Panagos dns dns 0
475 Talia Chang dns dns 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
458 Elizabeth Kuehndorf dns dns 0
470 Abiagail Logan dns dns 0
494 Alice Fielding dns dns 0
503 Olivia Marshall dns dns 0
519 Emmy Marcus dns dns 0
525 Lila Botur dns dns 0
531 Savannah Schaefer dns dns 0
537 Sophia Kessler dns dns 0
546 Evelyn Anvari dns dns 0
550 Allison Gillman dns dns 0