Team Results - March 8 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 278.93 194.13 L
51 Ridgefield 280.93 203.36 L
32 Fairfield 290.09 222.66 L
39 Greenwich 291.53 DSQ L
55 Staples 293.89 209.58 L
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 296.38 DSQ L
37 Glastonbury 305.88 DSQ L
26 Cheshire 310.7 DSQ L
30 Darien 313.09 232.13 L
60 Westhill 318.49 260.32 L
15 Amity 344.88 DSQ L
28 Danbury 349.68 DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 278.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Brice Muller 22.95 21.09 44.04
30 Ryan O'Meara 23.76 22.05 45.81
43 Aidan Clarke 24.33 21.91 46.24
68 Carter Goodrich 24.72 22.66 47.38
104 Aidan Graham 24.80 22.76 47.56
80 Daniel Tack 24.75 23.15 47.9
92 Gabe Garcia 25.00 23.04 48.04
116 Drew Kral 26.15 23.83 49.98
4 Paul Genna DSQ 22.91 0
56 Marco Firmender 25.00 DSQ 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 280.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
37 Alex Bornstein 23.81 21.82 45.63
24 Logan Holder 23.55 22.42 45.97
11 Steffan Labuschagne 23.99 22.47 46.46
50 Jonathan Green 24.24 22.77 47.01
62 Bradford Alexander 24.43 22.96 47.39
74 Luke D'Antonio 25.17 23.30 48.47
86 Quin Mahoney 25.63 23.17 48.8
98 Charles Bragg 25.63 23.63 49.26
110 Brody Apinis 25.47 23.84 49.31
122 Charlie Chrysler 26.47 25.06 51.53
3.) Fairfield
Team Score: 290.09
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
34 Kieran Shea 23.63 22.26 45.89
21 Ben Crawford 24.01 22.27 46.28
47 Colin Minogue 24.40 23.04 47.44
83 Harrison Broad 25.90 23.30 49.2
71 Jack Ransome 25.70 24.19 49.89
119 Tyler Nash 27.11 24.28 51.39
95 Tim McCormack 27.50 24.96 52.46
107 Aiden Kuryluk 27.75 25.28 53.03
59 Ethan Clarke 35.62 23.21 58.83
8 William DePiano DNF 26.72 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 291.53
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Matt Sisca 23.32 21.46 44.78
57 Nicholas Aravides 24.39 22.24 46.63
32 Christopher Tella 25.03 23.64 48.67
117 Grayson Tella 26.08 23.54 49.62
81 Ryan Park 26.17 24.06 50.23
69 Matthew McCooe 26.95 24.65 51.6
19 William Clemens DSQ 24.26 0
45 Thomas Ybarra DNS DNS 0
93 Harrison Kriebel 26.71 DNF 0
105 Luc Bordier 27.27 DSQ 0
5.) Staples
Team Score: 293.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
29 Charles Hulina 24.46 22.96 47.42
16 Dakota Stuart 24.51 22.95 47.46
3 William Heisler 24.57 22.99 47.56
42 Graham Reichhelm 24.77 23.85 48.62
103 Ryan Stevenson 26.72 24.55 51.27
67 Witt Lindau 26.67 24.89 51.56
79 Christopher Johnson 26.63 24.99 51.62
115 Nate Kolek 27.08 24.79 51.87
91 Wes DeOreo 28.09 25.70 53.79
55 Andrew Keehan 25.15 DNF 0
6.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 296.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Matthew Jacobs 22.55 21.02 43.57
14 Andrew Jacobs 23.16 21.17 44.33
27 Jackson Funk 23.73 21.95 45.68
65 Clark Overhiser 27.24 24.85 52.09
77 Mitchell Tepedino 27.61 26.34 53.95
89 Pearson Raistrick 29.81 26.95 56.76
40 Cole Tepedino 26.37 DSQ 0
53 Drew Fitzgibbons DSQ 25.51 0
101 Travis Falk DNS DNS 0
113 Nathan Meleshkewich DNS DNS 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 305.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Matthew Bulger 24.08 21.67 45.75
23 Kai Vestergaard 24.75 23.19 47.94
36 Zachary Desmarais 25.18 23.63 48.81
49 Ryan Murphy 26.38 26.35 52.73
61 Graham McLaughlin 27.58 25.28 52.86
85 Michael Petrone 30.06 27.73 57.79
97 Fernando Martins 30.34 28.29 58.63
73 Liam Easton 27.75 31.38 59.13
109 Andrew Kimmel 37.84 34.08 71.92
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 310.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 Nicholas Lockwood 25.10 23.06 48.16
22 Pepe, Lorenzo 25.78 23.53 49.31
9 Bobruff, Jeremy 25.67 24.07 49.74
60 Zack Bates 27.74 26.03 53.77
72 Kochol, Tyler 27.88 26.54 54.42
84 jack lengyel 28.58 26.72 55.3
108 Hill, Andrew 30.23 27.92 58.15
96 Connor Bellair 30.81 28.54 59.35
120 Logan May 31.32 29.45 60.77
48 Fortunato, Nicholas DNS DNS 0
9.) Darien
Team Score: 313.09
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Harrison Bell 24.88 23.13 48.01
20 Christopher Fallon 26.55 23.95 50.5
70 Grant Wang 26.52 25.72 52.24
33 David Straubel 27.34 25.63 52.97
58 Patrick Jeffers 27.81 26.84 54.65
46 Darryl Wang 27.92 26.80 54.72
82 Jack Pond 28.27 27.10 55.37
106 Evan Hughes 28.90 26.93 55.83
94 Ryan Hoffman 29.16 27.16 56.32
118 Owen Miller 30.38 30.61 60.99
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 318.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Shane Neyer 26.10 24.13 50.23
76 CJ Stone 27.51 25.43 52.94
26 Jacob Kunin 27.91 25.61 53.52
64 Brandon Shapiro 28.30 25.49 53.79
100 Kieran Johnston 28.05 25.75 53.8
52 Evan Laforte 28.36 25.85 54.21
88 Matan Coll 29.05 26.41 55.46
112 Tristan Barry 29.34 26.77 56.11
124 Sawyer Neyer 31.12 28.10 59.22
39 Chris Butler DSQ 24.84 0
11.) Amity
Team Score: 344.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Evan C. Jurzyk 26.10 23.97 50.07
25 Johnathan Fortin 26.27 24.51 50.78
75 Salvatore N Cantalupo 29.68 28.09 57.77
51 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa 31.02 28.21 59.23
87 Bowen Tullo 32.39 29.70 62.09
111 Gregory Hofstatter 33.58 31.36 64.94
99 Nathan Francis Marsh 36.31 33.05 69.36
123 Frank Millard 34.73 39.62 74.35
38 Liam Arthur Tassiello DSQ 25.25 0
63 Brian Fournier DNS DNS 0
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 349.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Alek Czereszkiewicz 27.68 25.66 53.34
15 Declan Jakobson 29.44 26.32 55.76
78 Aidan Meyst 29.62 27.62 57.24
28 Kaden Sindorf 30.07 28.09 58.16
41 Ian Linsley 31.65 28.94 60.59
90 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 33.73 30.86 64.59
54 Reiley Perreault 34.06 30.60 64.66
66 Steven Soto 36.62 33.52 70.14
102 Zachary Catalano 36.24 37.28 73.52
114 Jacob Dube 39.85 41.13 80.98
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Gavin Crowley 22.68 20.93 43.61
18 Noah Richert 23.15 21.72 44.87
31 Connor Keegan 26.89 25.08 51.97
44 Alexander Landry 29.25 28.21 57.46

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 194.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
148 Owen Walsh 24.75 23.10 47.85
177 Michael Rothberg 25.05 23.20 48.25
138 Matthew Mazza 25.45 23.07 48.52
163 Jake Small 25.92 23.59 49.51
195 Garrett Keane 26.06 23.85 49.91
189 Charlie Gussen 26.00 23.95 49.95
156 Palmer Firmender 26.07 23.90 49.97
201 Nicholas Ferraro 26.95 24.68 51.63
183 Nick Farrar 27.33 24.40 51.73
210 Thomas Brennan 27.01 24.83 51.84
206 Oliver Wells 28.95 25.28 54.23
214 Micah Bory 28.74 25.54 54.28
217 Cameron Willcox 29.96 28.28 58.24
128 Matt Ionescu 26.24 DNF 0
170 Karsten Kaminski DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 203.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
134 Ivan Gupta 26.35 23.90 50.25
159 Jaden Mahoney 27.04 23.92 50.96
180 Luke Hisiger 26.78 24.24 51.02
152 Ian Uecker 26.54 24.59 51.13
192 Ben D'Antonio 26.92 24.73 51.65
166 Charlie Murphy 27.29 24.44 51.73
198 Jake Salmore 27.13 25.20 52.33
186 Cormac Bellotti 27.27 25.70 52.97
173 Bridger Rowen 27.77 25.27 53.04
204 Declan Ward 28.53 25.67 54.2
209 Aiden Scully 28.53 26.40 54.93
213 Nicholas Reynolds 28.89 26.49 55.38
216 Ben Rosenbaum 30.45 28.16 58.61
219 Foster Blanford 31.92 29.13 61.05
144 Vincent Szumski 26.25 DSQ 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 209.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
137 Jet Tober 26.98 24.23 51.21
147 Max Ardrey 27.16 24.36 51.52
155 Nathaniel Fridland 27.49 24.98 52.47
127 Jasper Cahn 28.62 25.76 54.38
162 Miles Cahn 31.66 27.99 59.65
176 Nicholas Ramsay 31.61 29.43 61.04
169 Logan Manchester DNS DNS 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 222.66
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
179 Alex Churchill 28.73 26.12 54.85
158 Jack Doonan 29.01 26.10 55.11
141 Lance Skillen 29.37 25.97 55.34
131 Isaac Hendler 30.28 27.08 57.36
165 John Flanagan 29.86 27.51 57.37
191 Charlie White 30.01 27.79 57.8
172 Thomas Farrell 30.29 27.84 58.13
150 Brian Upton 30.28 27.97 58.25
197 Parker Broderick 30.98 28.05 59.03
185 Matthew Bernier 30.76 28.56 59.32
203 Ethan Kaul 32.50 30.54 63.04
5.) Darien
Team Score: 232.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
140 Will Smosky 29.36 27.17 56.53
196 William Major 29.99 27.58 57.57
130 Charlie Salmole 31.05 27.95 59
157 Rafferty Nelson 30.43 28.60 59.03
164 Aidan Houchin 32.03 28.68 60.71
149 Sean Brophy 31.84 29.44 61.28
184 Christian Ochman 32.24 31.19 63.43
178 Peter Knag 34.77 31.20 65.97
171 Padraig Brown 36.98 37.04 74.02
190 Justin Harron 44.74 44.95 89.69
6.) Westhill
Team Score: 260.32
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
168 Ross Falcon 30.50 28.04 58.54
136 Michael Mchale 31.19 29.41 60.6
154 Robert Colegrave 35.62 33.86 69.48
146 Colin D'onofrio 36.47 35.23 71.7
161 Taimur Osman DNS DNS 0
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
132 john paul tannous 33.43 31.97 65.4
142 Rahul Iyer 37.41 33.85 71.26
8.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Wesley Perreault DNS DNS 0
9.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
129 Massimo Risi 29.03 25.79 54.82
139 Adrein Terrenoire DNS DNS 0