Welcome to CISL!

The Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League (CISL) is a high school ski racing league that is made up of girl's and boy's teams from public and private high schools throughout Connecticut.  We continue to grow and are now the largest high school ski racing league in Connecticut.

 

The CISL would like to thank all coaches, racers, parents and Mt Southington for another amazing season.  See you in 2023.

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2022 STATE OPEN CHAMPIONS

Boys - WESTON HIGH SCHOOL

Girls - FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 

TEAM CONNECTICUT INFORMATION

EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

Will be hosted by Mount Washington Valley Ski Team on March 3,4,5, and 6th at Attitash Mountain in New Hampshire.  March 3rd is a training day with Slalom for all racers being held on Friday the 4th.  GS is scheduled for Saturday and Sunday (individual days for boys and girls).

 

2022 All State Teams

 

Class L Matthew Jacobs ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Brice Muller ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Gavin Crowley ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Andrew Jacobs ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Brady Lalonde ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Noah Richert ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Kieran Shea ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Matthew Bulger ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Alexander Bulger ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Ben Crawford ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Anthony Matusik ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Drew Cesaratto ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Jackson Funk ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Ryan O'Meara ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Charlie Howard ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L James Hillhouse ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Lauren Jacobs ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Kylie Brino ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Keira Fleming ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Julia Bragg ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Jillian Pastore ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Cici Priest ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Bailey Baclaski ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Hadley Drever ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class L Matilda Nichols ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Kiera Laurion ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Adrianna Morse ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Hayden Drever ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Kate Smith ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Alannah Morris ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Rosey Mayer ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class L Sara Wertsching ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S William Kallman ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Chris Amato ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Doug Phillips ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S David Ginsburg ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Mike Amato ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Jackson Malary ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Tim Amato ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Charlie Schneider ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Quin Daly ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S George Matviak ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Ian Lent ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Jack Barrett ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Reed Cooper ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Josh Schlechter ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Ben Wilder ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Will Harris ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Bridget Waters ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Lily Vest ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Grace Qudeen ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Eliza Simpson ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Ava Kulikowski ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Morgan Lindell ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Gabby O'Meara ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Paxton Beladino ALL STATE ALL STATE
Class S Kailin Downey ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Sophia Polito ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Hayden Nelson ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Abby Kyle ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Anne Perreton ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Avery Lane ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Francesca Gardell ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION
Class S Ashley Anderson ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION