Team Results - February 8 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 273.15 DSQ S
64 Wilton 273.31 DSQ S
62 Weston 275.55 DSQ S
17 Barlow 294.79 DSQ S
30 Darien 305.63 226.06 L
41 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
43 Hand DSQ DSQ S
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
84 New Canaan DSQ DSQ S
87 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 273.15
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Patch Leonard 21.43 20.46 41.89
28 Ollie Leonard 22.32 20.98 43.3
17 Cameron Shipman 22.64 21.76 44.4
49 Ryan Warner 23.96 22.88 46.84
39 Evan Daigle 24.27 23.38 47.65
59 Walker Boardman 24.95 24.12 49.07
89 Whit Armstrong 27.54 26.71 54.25
75 Nick Weiss dns dns 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 273.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Connor Buchichio 21.68 20.86 42.54
45 Harry Polito 22.97 22.28 45.25
11 Owen Theoharides 23.34 22.41 45.75
65 Daniel Zoubarev 23.26 22.71 45.97
73 Hudson Hagmann 23.94 22.83 46.77
55 John Kelly 23.64 23.39 47.03
107 Jack Michael 25.38 23.62 49
117 Finn Kaeyer 25.90 23.90 49.8
122 William Soucy 26.84 28.55 55.39
80 Max Mirota 23.49 DNF 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 275.55
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
29 Mike Amato 22.02 21.01 43.03
104 Will Harris 23.50 21.74 45.24
97 Charlie Balotescu 23.54 22.79 46.33
68 Josh Schlechter 24.16 22.24 46.4
76 Blake Nelson 23.10 23.76 46.86
109 Nick Psichopaidas 24.31 23.38 47.69
128 John Psichopaidas 25.26 23.17 48.43
124 Larson Kleven 25.13 23.76 48.89
114 Ben Doolittle 25.29 24.45 49.74
132 Andrew Ferraro 26.66 26.39 53.05
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 294.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Ian Lent 22.62 21.50 44.12
32 Jack Gustavson 22.74 22.09 44.83
63 Matthew Hartmann 24.70 23.65 48.35
71 Thomas Colby 25.22 25.22 50.44
92 Luke Mutuski 25.85 25.04 50.89
43 Quinn Williston 23.34 32.82 56.16
99 Jackson Bennett 29.58 27.44 57.02
105 Christian Jhilal 29.55 27.91 57.46
110 Adam Goodacre 29.80 29.03 58.83
115 Trevor Steinke 33.56 33.62 67.18
5.) Darien
Team Score: 305.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
66 Patrick Jeffers 24.27 23.35 47.62
74 David Straubel 25.03 23.87 48.9
88 Mitch Davis 26.65 24.36 51.01
118 Wells Connor 26.46 25.82 52.28
127 David Popson 27.02 25.48 52.5
113 Cameron McElrea 27.86 25.46 53.32
123 Peter Knag 28.34 26.19 54.53
46 Henry Imbrogno 24.02 48.79 72.81
56 Jacob Hardy 23.86 DNF 0
81 Will Smosky 25.46 DNF 0
6.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Frederick Bonz 25.61 24.21 49.82
47 George Fenollosa 29.38 28.95 58.33
2 Andrew Shosho DNF 24.40 0
7.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
30 Jack Barrett 23.33 21.94 45.27
61 Bryce Malary 24.92 24.14 49.06
84 Max Singewald 29.02 26.99 56.01
98 Ryan Hustis 29.68 28.63 58.31
91 Quinn Moloney 30.15 28.61 58.76
69 Jack Schroeder DNF 25.15 0
8.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
62 Felix DeSantis 23.43 22.43 45.86
7 Thomas Connell 23.29 22.78 46.07
31 Sam Young 27.01 26.16 53.17
42 Liam Monahan 26.77 DNF 0
9.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Davis Simpson 23.08 22.58 45.66
16 Aidan Soderman 26.13 24.45 50.58
27 Nicholas Betschmann 27.36 26.28 53.64
10.) New Canaan
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
54 Ned Ravanesi 24.68 23.67 48.35
72 Myles Gropper 25.34 24.71 50.05
100 Slade Logsdon 27.13 25.46 52.59
106 Matthew Angilletta 29.43 27.73 57.16
116 Henry Ravanesi 30.20 28.66 58.86
79 Hari Joshi 24.93 DNF 0
11.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Regan Kelly 22.63 DNF 0
12.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Brayden Tranquillo 31.41 31.76 63.17

JV Scores

1.) Darien
Team Score: 226.06
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
138 Ned Keleghan 28.82 26.82 55.64
131 Sean Brophy 28.36 27.53 55.89
145 John Lazzara 28.72 28.08 56.8
135 Aidan Houchin 29.56 28.17 57.73
151 Quinn Hughes 30.13 28.82 58.95
143 Owen White 31.48 29.42 60.9
149 Gregory Saba 31.06 30.99 62.05
154 Padraig Brown 32.57 DNF 0
2.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
120 Andrew D'Amaro dns dns 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
142 Quinn Lovett 27.74 26.34 54.08
139 Henry McElligott 29.24 27.15 56.39
146 Ari Ben-Zvi 30.64 29.43 60.07
144 Dan Ruggiero 0 0 0
150 Patrick Grogan dns dns 0
152 David Sevilla dns dns 0
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Anup Pilla 26.73 25.74 52.47