Team Results - February 8 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
62 Weston 264.31 187.46 S
43 Hand 272.34 DSQ S
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 273.15 DSQ S
64 Wilton 273.28 196.02 S
17 Barlow 280.22 240.49 S
84 New Canaan 282.8 217.69 S
30 Darien 283.88 209.17 S
41 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
87 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 264.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Chris Amato 21.29 20.58 41.87
18 Doug Phillips 21.71 20.67 42.38
29 Mike Amato 22.02 21.01 43.03
40 Tim Amato 22.60 21.81 44.41
50 Ben Wilder 23.78 22.46 46.24
60 Will Riley 23.94 22.44 46.38
68 Josh Schlechter 24.16 22.24 46.4
76 Blake Nelson 23.10 23.76 46.86
83 Lucas Miner 24.44 24.04 48.48
90 Anthony Giannitti 30.03 28.61 58.64
2.) Hand
Team Score: 272.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
19 Jackson Malary 21.75 20.78 42.53
6 David Ginsburg 22.09 20.46 42.55
30 Jack Barrett 23.33 21.94 45.27
41 William Bazenas 23.10 22.98 46.08
51 Wyatt Marcous 24.39 22.46 46.85
61 Bryce Malary 24.92 24.14 49.06
77 Max Mueller 27.91 27.49 55.4
84 Max Singewald 29.02 26.99 56.01
91 Quinn Moloney 30.15 28.61 58.76
69 Jack Schroeder DNF 25.15 0
3.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 273.15
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Patch Leonard 21.43 20.46 41.89
28 Ollie Leonard 22.32 20.98 43.3
17 Cameron Shipman 22.64 21.76 44.4
49 Ryan Warner 23.96 22.88 46.84
39 Evan Daigle 24.27 23.38 47.65
59 Walker Boardman 24.95 24.12 49.07
82 Magnus O'Reilly 25.85 25.03 50.88
67 Lucas Pombo 26.36 24.90 51.26
89 Whit Armstrong 27.54 26.71 54.25
75 Nick Weiss dns dns 0
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 273.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Connor Buchichio 21.68 20.86 42.54
45 Harry Polito 22.97 22.28 45.25
11 Owen Theoharides 23.34 22.41 45.75
65 Daniel Zoubarev 23.26 22.71 45.97
73 Hudson Hagmann 23.94 22.83 46.77
34 Ryan Leung 22.62 24.38 47
55 John Kelly 23.64 23.39 47.03
87 Elijah Ackerman 24.61 23.78 48.39
94 Amir Sabovic 24.79 23.90 48.69
80 Max Mirota 23.49 DNF 0
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 280.22
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Ian Lent 22.62 21.50 44.12
8 Reed Cooper 22.71 21.82 44.53
32 Jack Gustavson 22.74 22.09 44.83
53 Thomas D'Amaro 24.83 23.12 47.95
63 Matthew Hartmann 24.70 23.65 48.35
71 Thomas Colby 25.22 25.22 50.44
92 Luke Mutuski 25.85 25.04 50.89
85 Milo Goldstein 26.69 25.05 51.74
78 Filip Drabczynski 26.68 25.95 52.63
43 Quinn Williston 23.34 32.82 56.16
6.) New Canaan
Team Score: 282.8
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
44 Spencer Paine 22.75 21.87 44.62
33 George Matviak 23.18 21.69 44.87
10 William Stallings 23.29 22.11 45.4
54 Ned Ravanesi 24.68 23.67 48.35
64 Austin Grillo 25.44 24.07 49.51
72 Myles Gropper 25.34 24.71 50.05
86 Phil Ettinger 25.18 25.06 50.24
93 Benjamin Sibbett 25.96 25.06 51.02
22 Braydon Bavoso 23.70 DNF 0
79 Hari Joshi 24.93 DNF 0
7.) Darien
Team Score: 283.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Quin Daly 22.58 21.77 44.35
25 Harrison Bell 24.05 22.79 46.84
1 Christopher Fallon 23.49 23.37 46.86
66 Patrick Jeffers 24.27 23.35 47.62
74 David Straubel 25.03 23.87 48.9
36 Davis Riley 24.95 24.36 49.31
88 Mitch Davis 26.65 24.36 51.01
46 Henry Imbrogno 24.02 48.79 72.81
81 Will Smosky 25.46 DNF 0
56 Jacob Hardy 23.86 DNF 0
8.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Frederick Bonz 25.61 24.21 49.82
26 Harcourt (Ike) Schutz 25.90 24.58 50.48
37 Carter Williams 27.55 27.10 54.65
47 George Fenollosa 29.38 28.95 58.33
2 Andrew Shosho DNF 24.40 0
9.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
62 Felix DeSantis 23.43 22.43 45.86
7 Thomas Connell 23.29 22.78 46.07
20 Andrew (Breck) Lyon 26.10 25.35 51.45
31 Sam Young 27.01 26.16 53.17
52 George Baird 27.99 27.34 55.33
42 Liam Monahan 26.77 DNF 0
10.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Charlie Schneider 22.10 20.97 43.07
11.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Davis Simpson 23.08 22.58 45.66
16 Aidan Soderman 26.13 24.45 50.58
27 Nicholas Betschmann 27.36 26.28 53.64
38 Neil Camara 29.41 28.46 57.87
48 Daniel Pineda Fernandez 32.58 30.68 63.26
58 Anthony Listro dns dns 0
12.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Regan Kelly 22.63 DNF 0
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 Henry Mathews 27.16 25.67 52.83
12 Brayden Tranquillo 31.41 31.76 63.17

JV Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 187.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
104 Will Harris 23.50 21.74 45.24
97 Charlie Balotescu 23.54 22.79 46.33
109 Nick Psichopaidas 24.31 23.38 47.69
119 Myles Shanley 24.37 23.83 48.2
128 John Psichopaidas 25.26 23.17 48.43
124 Larson Kleven 25.13 23.76 48.89
114 Ben Doolittle 25.29 24.45 49.74
136 Sebastian Geraghty 26.36 24.19 50.55
132 Andrew Ferraro 26.66 26.39 53.05
142 Quinn Lovett 27.74 26.34 54.08
139 Henry McElligott 29.24 27.15 56.39
146 Ari Ben-Zvi 30.64 29.43 60.07
148 Will Ford 31.58 29.24 60.82
150 Patrick Grogan dns dns 0
144 Dan Ruggiero 0 0 0
152 David Sevilla dns dns 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 196.02
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
112 Spencer Trooien 24.86 23.21 48.07
107 Jack Michael 25.38 23.62 49
101 Ryan Gilman 25.46 23.69 49.15
117 Finn Kaeyer 25.90 23.90 49.8
126 Anup Pilla 26.73 25.74 52.47
130 Charlie Fischer 28.68 26.45 55.13
122 William Soucy 26.84 28.55 55.39
137 Luca Szymanowicz 31.23 27.80 59.03
140 Andrew Partenza 30.20 30.10 60.3
134 Stephen Padilla 29.05 DSQ 0
3.) Darien
Team Score: 209.17
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
102 William Major 26.48 24.59 51.07
118 Wells Connor 26.46 25.82 52.28
127 David Popson 27.02 25.48 52.5
113 Cameron McElrea 27.86 25.46 53.32
95 Jack Pond 28.27 25.07 53.34
123 Peter Knag 28.34 26.19 54.53
138 Ned Keleghan 28.82 26.82 55.64
131 Sean Brophy 28.36 27.53 55.89
141 Charlie Salmole 28.67 27.32 55.99
147 Hugh Demark 28.54 27.82 56.36
145 John Lazzara 28.72 28.08 56.8
108 Rafferty Nelson 29.80 27.84 57.64
135 Aidan Houchin 29.56 28.17 57.73
151 Quinn Hughes 30.13 28.82 58.95
155 Andrew Skoglund 30.42 29.80 60.22
143 Owen White 31.48 29.42 60.9
149 Gregory Saba 31.06 30.99 62.05
153 Jack Wheeler 34.06 34.76 68.82
156 Willem Davidson 36.19 36.27 72.46
157 Gerrit Davidson 44.64 50.20 94.84
154 Padraig Brown 32.57 DNF 0
4.) New Canaan
Team Score: 217.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
125 Joshua Snelwar 26.61 25.15 51.76
100 Slade Logsdon 27.13 25.46 52.59
111 Tommy Havens 29.12 27.06 56.18
106 Matthew Angilletta 29.43 27.73 57.16
121 Dylan Pabon 30.05 27.55 57.6
116 Henry Ravanesi 30.20 28.66 58.86
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 240.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
99 Jackson Bennett 29.58 27.44 57.02
105 Christian Jhilal 29.55 27.91 57.46
110 Owen Fellows 29.80 29.03 58.83
115 Trevor Steinke 33.56 33.62 67.18
120 Andrew D'Amaro dns dns 0
6.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
96 William Kallman dns dns 0
7.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
98 Ryan Hustis 29.68 28.63 58.31