Team Results - February 8 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
63 Weston 296.57 DSQ S
65 Wilton 301.34 230.1 S
44 Hand 301.38 DSQ S
31 Darien 323.81 246.54 L
18 Barlow 343.81 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 344.27 DSQ S
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
58 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
89 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S
91 New Canaan Girls DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 296.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Hayden Nelson 22.89 24.35 47.24
317 Francesca Gardell 23.14 24.69 47.83
343 Abby Boyd 24.09 25.66 49.75
355 Elena Negri 24.12 25.75 49.87
367 Alyssa Pignataro 25.03 25.64 50.67
330 Avery Tunney 24.56 26.65 51.21
387 Kelly Leahy 25.25 26.98 52.23
404 Devin McGinnis 28.02 29.18 57.2
396 Riley Dize DSQ 28.08 0
420 Uma Boujnah 27.20 DSQ 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 301.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
326 Gabby O'Meara 22.96 24.17 47.13
394 Samantha Mims 24.59 25.77 50.36
402 Georgia Polito 24.38 25.99 50.37
363 Paige Leung 24.74 25.98 50.72
418 Kate Rusin 24.44 26.88 51.32
375 Sloane Sullivan 24.88 26.56 51.44
385 Molly Kaeyer 24.76 27.02 51.78
410 Kellogg Pettibone 26.00 26.62 52.62
440 Sarah Morris 26.48 27.46 53.94
433 Claudia La Orden Oro 26.16 29.36 55.52
3.) Hand
Team Score: 301.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Bridget Waters 21.47 22.50 43.97
319 Lily Vest 22.19 23.29 45.48
357 Mary Baker 25.16 26.05 51.21
345 Erin Funk 24.94 26.33 51.27
389 Amelia Marcous 25.96 27.55 53.51
380 Margeaux Langille 27.46 28.48 55.94
398 Walsh Gobleck 27.49 29.13 56.62
406 June Aarsen 29.01 30.38 59.39
430 Emma Demetrio 29.91 33.21 63.12
422 Colby Earle 29.90 34.56 64.46
4.) Darien
Team Score: 323.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
365 Avery Lane 23.57 25.03 48.6
377 Katherine Lindell 24.12 28.09 52.21
395 Sofia Schimmeck 26.56 28.49 55.05
386 Lauren LaJaunie 26.96 28.28 55.24
427 Brynn Ochman 27.17 29.18 56.35
411 Bowen Burns 26.60 29.76 56.36
403 Angie Dalle Mule 28.26 29.53 57.79
434 Alexandra Martin 28.96 30.11 59.07
441 Audrey Miller 28.54 30.69 59.23
419 Allyn Roedel 31.00 DNF 0
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 343.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
356 Helena Zima 25.23 25.98 51.21
305 Avery D'Amaro 27.03 28.42 55.45
379 Ruby Ludwig 28.32 29.79 58.11
368 Lucy Walker 28.73 29.63 58.36
429 Na'ama Klein 29.36 30.32 59.68
388 Phoebe Merrill 30.12 30.88 61
413 Mary Duque 30.42 31.34 61.76
421 Casey Cummings 30.15 32.66 62.81
331 Ava Kulikowski DNF 24.05 0
450 Alex Possidento dns dns 0
6.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 344.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
382 Sophie Iacono 26.44 28.91 55.35
360 Madelyn Wolfe 27.40 28.34 55.74
445 Teagan Ryan 27.35 29.61 56.96
391 Kate Caporrino 28.47 29.56 58.03
407 Lane Pinto 29.99 29.01 59
438 Brianna Horowitz 27.78 31.41 59.19
452 Eva Dooher 29.30 32.17 61.47
461 Lily Murphy 31.72 33.03 64.75
323 Kylie Graham DNF 26.85 0
336 Eleanor Wheeler 26.07 DSQ 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Persia Shipman 23.05 24.43 47.48
316 Macy Baker 24.51 25.33 49.84
329 Kristy Keil 25.85 28.28 54.13
342 Katerina Feist 31.68 33.00 64.68
354 Emma Jones 31.83 33.97 65.8
8.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
370 Samantha Wisniewski 27.96 30.14 58.1
346 Lila Manton 29.38 31.57 60.95
9.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
334 Agnes Batters 28.55 30.20 58.75
308 Riley Hickey 26.55 34.75 61.3
347 Olivia Ziegenhagen 30.23 34.08 64.31
359 Mattea Jerbi 38.55 36.85 75.4
10.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
301 Pearse Connell 24.57 25.32 49.89
327 McLain Boege 24.22 27.00 51.22
340 Lily Carre 27.67 29.43 57.1
11.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
325 Emma Brody 24.54 27.38 51.92
350 Maeve Lusignan 26.53 28.83 55.36
362 Peyton Bently 31.01 35.08 66.09
401 Olivia Smith 33.07 35.28 68.35
409 Lilly Verraneault 33.96 37.31 71.27
393 Avery Kollbeck DNF 37.46 0
12.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Devon Teran 26.90 29.30 56.2
335 Saige Gabelmann 36.44 40.68 77.12
13.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Paxton Beladino 23.16 24.56 47.72
361 Rory McCarthy 25.08 27.21 52.29
349 Ella Schwartz 25.23 27.25 52.48
392 Madelyn Casey 25.49 27.90 53.39
416 Madison Hirai 27.45 31.73 59.18
324 Kailin Downey 24.36 DNF 0

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 230.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
454 Alexa Furst 25.70 29.18 54.88
462 Bella Ray 26.57 30.62 57.19
459 Phoebe Bragg 27.37 30.57 57.94
468 Darien Lilly 29.16 30.93 60.09
2.) Darien
Team Score: 246.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
463 Hailee Giordano 28.44 30.87 59.31
448 Genevieve York 28.63 31.27 59.9
455 Stella Riggio 29.78 33.26 63.04
460 Maggie Crotty 31.18 33.11 64.29
3.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
444 Rebecca Snyder 31.91 DSQ 0
4.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
464 Ella Varco 31.92 35.85 67.77
5.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
435 Avery Zhang 27.25 29.65 56.9
428 Addison Berch 27.55 29.70 57.25
449 Lola Audan 28.61 31.24 59.85
442 Claire Zhang 25.99 DSQ 0